6.9/10
48

Borç (2018)

4 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Anons (2018)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

The night long journey of the 4 soldiers discharged from the army.

Director: Mahmut Fazil Coskun
Stars: Ali Seckiner Alici, Tarhan Karagöz, Murat Kiliç
Snow II (2017)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Müzeyyen is a young woman who lives a drug-fuelled, chaotic life outside the norms of society. Her brother Ali interrupts his own successful, bourgeois life in Bolu, and goes to Antalya to ... See full summary »

Director: Emre Erdogdu
Stars: Hazar Ergüçlü, Ozan Uygun, Halil Babür
Güvercin (2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Only on the roof of his parents' house, above the alleys of a slum in Adana, with his beloved pigeons, can Yusuf find peace, and himself. Finding a foothold in the dystopian world outside is more difficult.

Director: Banu Sivaci
Stars: Kemal Burak Alper, Ruhi Sari, Demet Genç
Son Çikis (2018)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Welcome to the New Istanbul. A massive concrete jungle feeding on chaos and hypocrisy; it's inhabitants at the end of their tether. Tahsin is a burnt-out architect suffocated by his ... See full summary »

Director: Ramin Matin
Stars: Deniz Celiloglu, Gizem Erdem, Tekin Ezgütekin
Sibel (2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

25-year-old Sibel lives with her father and sister in a secluded village in the mountains of Turkey's Black Sea region. Sibel is a mute, but she communicates by using the ancestral whistled... See full summary »

Directors: Guillaume Giovanetti, Çagla Zencirci
Stars: Damla Sönmez, Erkan Kolçak Köstendil, Emin Gürsoy
Radiogram (2017)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

1971, Bulgaria under Communist regime. A time when people are systematically oppressed a father decides to walk almost 100km to the nearest town so he can buy a new radio for his rock 'n roll obsessed son.

Director: Rouzie Hassanova
Stars: Alexander Hadjiangelov, Yana Titova, Aleksandar Aleksiev
Documentary | Biography
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

A young filmmaker sets out to explore the eventful life of the famous Kurdish director, actor, and revolutionary Yilmaz Güney, who achieved international attention by films like Yol (Palm d'Or, 1982) or Sürü (Golden Leopard, 1978).

Director: Hüseyin Tabak
Stars: Yilmaz Güney, Tarik Akan, Patrick Blossier
Aydede (2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Bekir, dreams of going to the moon by his bicycle just like the kid he saw on TV in the Turkish E.T. movie, 'Badi' film trailer. Rabia and her sister get into a hot dispute over the ... See full summary »

Director: Abdurrahman Öner
Stars: Ezgi Mola, Bilal Zeynel Çelik, Aysenil Samlioglu
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

"I do not care if we go down in history as barbarians." These words, spoken in the Council of Ministers of the summer of 1941, started the ethnic cleansing on the Eastern Front. The film attempts to comment on this statement.

Director: Radu Jude
Stars: Ioana Iacob, Alex Bogdan, Alexandru Dabija
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Bahadir, an aspiring 35-year-old director, spends his life making cheap television films inspired by the stories of folk songs. On the other hand, he has a great ambition to make films like... See full summary »

Director: Murat Düzgünoglu
Stars: Tansu Biçer, Vuslat Saraçoglu, Esra Kizildogan
Climax (2018)
Drama | Horror | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

French dancers gather in a remote, empty school building to rehearse on a wintry night. The all-night celebration morphs into a hallucinatory nightmare when they learn their sangria is laced with LSD.

Director: Gaspar Noé
Stars: Sofia Boutella, Romain Guillermic, Souheila Yacoub
Bizi Hatirla (2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Kaan (Tolga Tekin) has difficulty getting a higher position in his work where he has built a good career. While he was occupied with his wife, children and his work, he has pretty much ... See full summary »

Director: Çagan Irmak
Stars: Altan Erkekli, Tolga Tekin, Özge Özberk
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Beyti Engin Beyti Engin
Feridun Koç Feridun Koç
Serdar Orçin ... Tufan
Öykü Sevinç Öykü Sevinç
Ülkü Aybala Sunat Ülkü Aybala Sunat
Ipek Türktan Ipek Türktan
Rüçhan Çaliskur Rüçhan Çaliskur
Ozan Çelik Ozan Çelik
Ihsan Önal Ihsan Önal ... Expert
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Turkey

Language:

Turkish

Release Date:

30 November 2018 (Turkey) See more »

Also Known As:

Debt See more »

Filming Locations:

Eskisehir, Turkey

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed