Edit
The Marijuana Conspiracy (2020) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Craig Pryce

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Craig Pryce

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Julia Sarah Stone ... Mary
Hannah Vandenbygaart ... Tammy Martin
Daniel DeSanto ... Leonardo
Craig Burnatowski ... Tony
Howard Hoover Howard Hoover ... Tommy Baker
Brittany Bristow ... Jane
Gregory Ambrose Calderone ... Dr. Barry Fincher (as Gregory Calderone)
Derek McGrath ... John Bradow
Alex Harrouch ... Jim
Tymika Tafari ... Mourinda
Luke Bilyk ... Adam Parks
Kyla Avril Young ... Janice (as Kyla Young)
Paula Boudreau ... Chris Trent
Marie Ward ... Nurse Alice Jones
Paulino Nunes ... Dr. Spencer Harlow
Joe Delfin ... Twig
Jordan Todosey ... Sally
Morgan Kohan ... Marissa
Alanna Bale ... Joanne
Gregory Cochrane Gregory Cochrane ... Gerald
Connor Smith ... Lenny
Nell Verlaque ... Becky Harlow
Janet Land ... Woman Watching TV
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Rumina Abadjiewa Rumina Abadjiewa ... ARF Observer #2 (uncredited)
Lisa Antonecchia Lisa Antonecchia ... Record Store Customer (uncredited)
Mike Bassily Mike Bassily ... Cook (uncredited)
Gary Eisler Gary Eisler ... ARF Observer #1 (uncredited)
Jason Joniec Jason Joniec ... Lawyer (uncredited)
Kelsey Klippenstein ... Marijuana Girl #4 (uncredited)
Liudmyla Lypska Liudmyla Lypska ... ARF Nurse #1 (uncredited)
Grace Munro Grace Munro ... Marijuana Girl #2 (uncredited)
Alison Niven Alison Niven ... Marijuana Girl #5 (uncredited)
Vicky Ring Vicky Ring ... Researcher (uncredited)
Pearl Sun ... Marijuana Girl #3 (uncredited)

Produced by 

Colin Brunton ... line producer
Jennifer Haufler ... producer (as Jennifer A. Haufler)
Katarzyna Kochany ... associate producer
Julie Lawrence ... associate producer
Mark Pancer ... co-producer
Craig Pryce ... executive producer / producer
Diana Zlomislic ... associate producer

Cinematography by 

John Berrie

Film Editing by 

Dona Noga
Marc Roussel

Casting By 

Jon Comerford
Sara Dang

Production Design by 

Marian Wihak

Set Decoration by 

Tina Cipressi

Costume Design by 

Marie Grogan Hales

Makeup Department 

Sid Armour ... key makeup artist (as Sidney Armour)
Jenny Burrell ... makeup artist: daily
Carmela Dos Santos ... key hair stylist
De Anna Ienopoli ... makeup artist: daily (as De Anna Ienpoli)
Pamela Mills ... assistant hair stylist
Emily O'Quinn ... assistant makeup artist
Olivia Steirnholm ... makeup artist: daily

Production Management 

Julie Lawrence ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Eric Banz ... second assistant director
Daniel Horowitz ... fourth assistant director
Cayley Jensen ... fourth assistant director
Katarzyna Kochany ... second unit director
Julia O'Connor ... fourth assistant director
Daryn Pancer ... Set PA
Mark Pancer ... first assistant director
Louisa Pang ... third assistant director
Micah Warry-Smith ... daily third assistant director

Art Department 

Kyle Burns ... daily set dresser
Michelle Challice ... Macrame consultant
Victor Chan ... trainee assistant art director
Tina Cipressi ... buyer
Guiseppe Condello ... carpenter
Fernanda Cristina Castro de Carvalho ... scenic painter
Jason Gibson ... daily set dresser
Josh Gorle ... daily set dresser
Craig Grant ... Property Master / property master
Alicia Hodgins ... set dresser
Fenton Isaacs ... daily set dresser
Hailey MacDonell ... art department production assistant
Payton McFadden ... art department production assistant
Stephanie Medeiros ... key scenic painter
John Picciottoli ... props
Connor Powell ... art department production assistant
Dave Ralph ... construction
Bill Thrasher ... daily set dresser
Luiza Zaccaro-Trojan ... scenic painter

Sound Department 

Tim Adams ... sound assistant
Paolo Amati ... re-recording mixer
Andrew Chung ... boom operator
Bryan Day ... sound mixer
Alisa Erlikh ... sound assistant
Jason MacNeill ... sound effects editor
John D. Smith ... Dialogue/ADR Editor
John Douglas Smith ... supervising sound editor
Paul Talbott ... foley mixer

Special Effects by 

Brock Jolliffe ... special effects coordinator
Rudy Rivas ... special effects

Camera and Electrical Department 

Justin Arjune ... daily electric / grip
Tom Bate ... gaffer
Ramona Diaconescu ... still photographer
Michael Fylyshtan ... camera operator
Kevin Hall ... first assistant B camera
Kevin Hall ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Martin Heath ... projectionist
Derek Hutcheon ... First Assistant "A" Camera
Michelle Krska ... electrician
Ben Locche ... Best Boy Grip
Anna Nikolakakos ... grip
Keemya Parsa ... electrician
Dylan Pickett-Fallis ... dolly grip
Max Putintsev ... camera operator: "b" camera
Ryan Ryder ... best boy electric
Jessica Salter ... 2nd assistant camera "A" Camera
Kerron Schullere ... grip
Ryan Singh ... grip
Matthew Smith ... grip
Jeff Thomas ... key grip
David Towers ... camera operator
James Trew ... electrician
Michael York ... EPK

Casting Department 

Meghan Maguire ... casting assistant
Roisin McGilly ... Background Casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Koreann Ciandre ... set costumer / set supervisor
Vanessa Guisao ... costumer
Cayley Jensen ... costume assistant / daily set supervisor
Asa Kazerani ... costumer
Olga Nikolaeva ... costumer
Ophelia Peabody ... costumer
Samantha Rice ... assistant costume designer (as Sam Rice) / assistant costume designer
Christine Scott ... costumer
Alyssa Zygarliski ... costumer (as Alyssa Zygariski)

Editorial Department 

Patrick Duchesne ... digital intermediate producer
Rob Gyorgy ... on-line editor
Margaret Hutz ... digital imaging technician

Location Management 

Joe Dewar ... assistant location manager
Brennan Esteves ... location production assistant
Kevin Gordon ... location production assistant
Tori Melbourne ... locations production assistant
Joremay Pabalinas ... location production assistant
Geoff Smither ... location manager
Christopher Vargas ... on-site assistant location manager

Music Department 

Michael Berec ... composer: additional music / music programming and additional recording
Carter Brodkorb ... music intern
Ethan Jackson Kelly ... Music Intern (as Ethan Kelly Jackson)
Maddy Kirby ... vocalist
Harrison Lenz ... musician: bass
Jack Lenz ... musician: Hammond organ/sitar
Kevan McKenzie ... musician: drums/percussion
Michael Perlmutter ... music supervisor
Luke Robinson ... musician: guitars/slack key guitar

Script and Continuity Department 

Donna Gardon ... continuity / script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Lorne Balsam ... transportation captain
Sam Mandrozos ... driver
Travis O'Connell ... transportation coordinator

Additional Crew 

Temitope Akinterinwa ... daily production assistant
Gina Boulougouris ... assistant production accountant
Michelle Challice ... graphics
Konrad D'Souza ... daily production assistant
Rahul Dhar ... daily production assistant
Lisa Faria ... American Sign Language consultant
Jordan Kaufman ... graphic designer
Ryan Keller ... Legal Services
Emma Kent ... craft service
Anisha Kumar ... production assistant
Mackenzie Lawrence ... intimacy coordinator
Robyn Mogil ... Publicist
Erika Nonato ... daily set production assistant
Shannon Parks ... production coordinator
Hayden Salter ... daily production assistant
Kerron Schullere ... daily production assistant
Lindsay Somers ... intimacy coordinator
Tamoya Thomas ... daily production assistant
Taylor Tully ... Publicity assistant
Madeleine Wazana ... production accountant
Woody Whelan ... Assistant Production Coordinator
Diana Zlomislic ... consultant
Gwendolyn Janowitz ... THC Consultant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Atom Egoyan ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed