6.3/10
16

Szeretlek, mint állat! (2018)

Eight women and one man ... The artist at the end of his forties is going through the deepest private and existential crisis of his life. His world built with much care and lots of energy ... See full synopsis »

Director:

Erik Novák

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Nyitva (2018)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Relationship dramedy about an everyday couple adventuring through the confusing thrills of non-monogamy.

Director: Orsi Nagypal
Stars: Csilla Radnay, Lehel Kovács, Bori Péterfy
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

The Roma Viktoria leaves her home town of Budapest to earn the big money in Switzerland. Every night she finds herself as a prostitute in the back alleys of Zurich. Although surrounded by ... See full summary »

Director: Men Lareida
Stars: Franciska Farkas, Angéla Stefanovics, Zsolt Nagy
One Day (2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A day in the life of a mother, caught in the relentlessness of daily life, between her work, her home and her children.

Director: Zsófia Szilágyi
Stars: Zsófia Szamosi, Leó Füredi, Ambrus Barcza
Kossuthkifli (TV Mini-Series 2015)
Adventure | Comedy | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

A 19th century road movie with "bejgli", a diligence, love, betrayal, and an informant network masked as a funeral service. Amadé Swappach, Kossuth's army major and her freshly eloped lover... See full summary »

Stars: Péter Haumann, Gábor Reviczky, Eszter Nagy-Kálózy
Tall Tales (2019)
Drama | Romance | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Shortly after the end of World War II, a con man on the run finds himself in a passionate love affair that may well cost him his life.

Director: Attila Szász
Stars: Tamás Szabó Kimmel, Vica Kerekes, Levente Molnár
Comedy | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Eszter has a crush on her english teacher, but he announces that he will leave the county for a foreign job. So she starts a sexting relationship with him.

Director: Mihály Schwechtje
Stars: Kristóf Vajda, Szilvia Herr, Csaba Polgár
Drama | History | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

The true story of an unlikely romance in a Soviet labor camp.

Director: Attila Szász
Stars: Marina Gera, Sándor Csányi, Laura Döbrösi
Jófiúk (TV Series 2019)
Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  
Stars: Balázs Mihályfi, Gábor Hevér, Panka Kovacs
Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

A young man searches for his father after he disappears while working on a highly classified project for the United States government that involves extraterrestrials.

Director: György Pálfi
Stars: Kate Vernon, Marshall Williams, Eric Peterson
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

The result of the small handkerchiefs "Petits mouchoirs", 7 years later. The band, which erupted, is found on the occasion of the anniversary surprise organized for Max.

Director: Guillaume Canet
Stars: François Cluzet, Marion Cotillard, Gilles Lellouche
The Command (2018)
Action | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

The film follows the 2000 K-141 Kursk submarine disaster and the governmental negligence that followed. As the sailors fight for survival, their families desperately battle political obstacles and impossible odds to save them.

Director: Thomas Vinterberg
Stars: Matthias Schoenaerts, Léa Seydoux, Peter Simonischek
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Bori Cseh Bori Cseh
Franciska Farkas Franciska Farkas
Hermina Fátyol Hermina Fátyol
Anikó Lengyel Anikó Lengyel
Erik Novák Erik Novák
Nóra Parti Nóra Parti ... Nóra
Bori Péterfy Bori Péterfy
Orsi Tóth Orsi Tóth
Matzaa Wahorn Matzaa Wahorn
Edit

Storyline

Eight women and one man ... The artist at the end of his forties is going through the deepest private and existential crisis of his life. His world built with much care and lots of energy is about to collapse. The secret polygamous affairs he has been involved in for so many years are taking their toll on him, and cannot even look in the mirror. Despite his age and being on the verge of a nervous break-down, he seems to be inapt to grow up, stick with one girl and take responsibility - even though occasionally he tries to make this impression. He is trying to satisfy his enormous desire for freedom by "taking alternative roads" - all in vain. Sometimes he still finds pleasure in his lifestyle but after a while it seems impossible to keep up with the complicated network of his relationships. In the interpretation of various female characters, we get a better understanding of the seemingly stereotypical conflicts between women and men concerning the question of time, fidelity, and other...

Add Full Plot | Plot Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Hungary

Language:

Hungarian

Release Date:

27 December 2018 (Hungary) See more »

Also Known As:

Love You Like an Animal See more »

Filming Locations:

Budapest, Hungary

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

HUF26,000,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed