Edit
"Animals." The Democratic People's Republic of Kitty City (TV Episode 2018) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Mike Luciano
Phil Matarese

Writing Credits  

Phil Matarese ... (created by) &
Mike Luciano ... (created by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Phil Matarese ... Private Matarese / Phil (voice)
Mike Luciano ... Private Luciano / Mike (voice)
Lauren Lapkus ... Jacob (voice)
Bob Balaban ... Bob Balaban (voice)
Randall Park ... Nikolai (voice)
Tom Noonan ... Phil's Dad (voice)
Michael Sheen ... Trotts (voice)
Lucy Liu ... Yumi (voice)
Jon Gabrus ... McManus (voice)
Spencer Rothbell ... Cotton Candy Vendor (voice)
Demi Moore ... General
Mel Rodriguez ... Lieutenant
Kate Berlant ... Sapphire

Produced by 

Jay Duplass ... executive producer
Mark Duplass ... executive producer
James Fino ... producer
Philip Joncas ... line producer
Mike Luciano ... executive producer
Phil Matarese ... executive producer
Jen Roskind ... executive producer
Erik Vignau ... producer

Cinematography by 

Seamus Tierney

Film Editing by 

Josh Glass
Ian Skalski

Casting By 

Nicole Arbusto

Production Design by 

Ryan Brett Puckett

Set Decoration by 

Jennifer Giron
Maya Levy

Costume Design by 

Lindsay Monahan

Makeup Department 

Gina Marie DeAngelis ... key hair artist
Heather Galipo ... special effects make-up
Ana Gabriela Quinonez ... key make up
Dennis Ramirez ... 1st hair assistant

Production Management 

Eileen K. Kohlhepp ... production manager
Matt Toth ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Tori Greene ... first assistant director (as Victoria Greene)
Anthony Melino ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Anthony Alfonso ... design supervisor
Catherine Collins ... design coordinator
Roman Dirge ... props
Dan Doll ... storyboard artist
John Flores ... set dresser
Lilit Ghazarian ... storyboard artist
Eric Hoff ... storyboard director
Bob Khounphaysne ... storyboard artist
Georgina Lyle ... set dresser
Chris Madrigal ... set dresser
Cam Maloni ... storyboard artist
Andrew Patrick ... set dresser
Ionut Popescu ... lead man
Kyle Rettinger ... construction coordinator
Izzy Roos ... props assistant
Isaac Sagastume ... props
David Schimmelman ... carpenter
Jacqueline Sheng ... storyboard coordinator
Mitch Thompson ... prop master
Erick Verduym ... carpenter
Joe Wierenga ... storyboard artist
Justin Wilmott ... carpenter

Sound Department 

Amy Barber ... foley mixer
Matt Brousseau ... recording engineer
Jonathan Bruce ... foley artist / foley editor
Patrick Christensen ... adr mixer
Justin Lenoir ... foley artist / foley editor / supervising sound editor
Brendan Lynch-Salamon ... additional recording
Nic Michaels ... dialogue editor
Leonardo Nasca ... boom operator
Mike Robertson ... sound mixer
Jamie Selway ... re-recording mixer
Cameron Tacey ... dialogue editor

Visual Effects by 

Maria Blanche ... compositor
Gus Djuro ... compositor
Josh Drew ... compositor
Mardi Girard ... retake animator
Melissa Graziano ... retake animator (as Melissa Graziano-Humphrey)
Sevan Najarian ... visual effects supervisor
Andrew Racho ... compositor
Isaac Sagastume ... compositor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Shawn Aguilar ... dit
Brian L. Andrews ... camera operator (as Brian Andrews)
Adam Beffa ... grip
Marcus Caracci ... best boy grip
Brett Carleton ... rigging gaffer
Kristin Fiduccia ... second assistant camera
Brett Frager ... gaffer
Brett Graybill ... second assistant camera
Ariq Brooks Hannan ... electrician (as Ariq Hannan)
Kyle Kolding ... key grip
Jake LaPeire ... electrician
Casey Merritt ... electrician
Chris Nealy ... best boy electric
Julia Pasternak ... first assistant camera
Rob Richards ... grip
Justin Sudberry ... video assist
Payam Yazdandoost ... first assistant camera

Animation Department 

Lotis-Mae Abogadie ... rigging
Benchley Alcindor ... animator / retake crew
Rod Amador ... studio producer
Pranav Athi ... animator
Carmelo Badia ... animator
Arminda Bailey ... animator
Lisa Baird ... rigging
Alexander Barker ... rigging
Meghan Boehman ... background designer
Samantha Boissonneault ... line producer
Kiera Bristo ... rigging supervisor
Kristen Buschlen ... rigging
Francis Butcher ... animator
David Carty ... asset manager
Steven Chunn ... character designer
Mike Compton ... set up supervisor
Kristyn Cooke ... animator
Aritra Dey ... animator
Christina Faulkner ... character designer
Serena Ford ... animation supervisor
Matt Gietz ... rigging
Emily Halaka ... design assistant
Kayden James ... animator
Christos Kiriakakis ... asset manager
James Lashbrook ... animator
Tom Lavery ... animator
Samantha Leggatt ... animator (as Samanatha Leggatt)
Matt Little ... animation supervisor
Shelly Liu ... color design
Phil Matarese ... character designer
Al Mercado ... background designer
Chase Michaels ... character designer
Judah Modeste ... animator
Rick Morrison ... studio producer
Sagar Mulane ... animator
Nick Nazzaro ... color design
Morgan Ngu ... color supervisor
Thom Nicolette ... character designer
Brent Noll ... background lead
Justin Ouimet ... rigging
Paresh Palkar ... animator
Jules Paquette ... rigging
Olivia Pellicer ... animator
Martina Radoucheva ... set up crew
Adarsh Raghuram ... animator
Vincent Ramos ... background designer
Matthew Sakimoto ... colorist
Akeem Samuels ... animator
Tomomi Sato ... color design
Emily Satterfield ... background designer
Keith Doc Savage ... rigging
Jacqueline Sheng ... animation coordinator
Vinay Singh ... animator
Ken Siu ... character designer
Darren Sparling ... rigging
Luis Vallejos ... animator
Moriah Whelan-Ellis ... rigging
Megan Winters ... animator
Stanley Wong ... color design
Melanie Zabloski ... rigging

Casting Department 

Carol Grant ... background casting
Jamie Pease ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sophie Rose Davis ... set costumer
Corinne Monahan ... wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department 

Darryl Harbeck ... post production supervisor
Ron Utin Lalkin ... assistant editor
Michael Mcbride ... assistant editor
Regan Messenger ... assistant editor
Mark Mikhail ... assistant editor
Sam Riggs ... post-production assistant
Matthew Sakimoto ... on-line editor
Brett Van Egmond ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Jacques Brautbar ... additional music
Marissa Gallien ... music supervisor
Adam Wade ... music editor
Julian Wass ... music by

Other crew 

Catherine Collins ... production coordinator
Coleman Fitzgerald ... production assistant
Ami Francis ... production accountant
Brendhan Geraghty ... assistant to phil matarese & mike luciano
Leslie Hewitt ... production accountant
Stephanie Janesh ... production consultant
Elizabeth Linell ... script supervisor
Chad Mathis ... legal services
Tim Oliver ... production assistant
Jayson Reyes ... it
Scott Ryan ... post supervisor
Mary Trier ... production legal
Karol Valencia ... farm project manager
Kelsey Rose Weber ... craft service
Chris Wilson ... it

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed