Poster

Killers Anonymous ()


Reference View | Change View


A support group of killers is held regularly. The participants sit in a circle of trust and share their transgressions.

Director:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Cast

Edit
...
Markus
...
Alice
...
Joanna
...
Leandro
...
Calvin
...
Senator Kyle
...
Violet
...
Krystal
...
Ben
...
Morgan
...
Jade
...
The Man
...
Becky
...
Lucy
Takako Akashi ...
Lady Ming
...
Young Alice (as Harmony Hyde)
Sophie Willis ...
Young Morgan
William Andrew Lynn ...
Young Ben
Finley Sebastian Pearson ...
Young Ben's Friend
Jonathan Spencer ...
Hitman 1
...
Hitman 2
Christian Stevens ...
Bodyguard 1
...
Bodyguard 2
...
Alice's Dad
Shirley Clemmet ...
Calvin's Patient
Maurice Stigwell ...
Bartender
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Senator Morgan
...
Husband (uncredited)
...
Senator's Bodyguard (uncredited)
...
Markus' Daughter (uncredited)
Lee Byford ...
Business Man (uncredited)
Kurt Davis ...
Mystery (uncredited)
...
Pub Customer (uncredited)
Lucy Hind ...
Lucy (uncredited)
Christopher Holt ...
Will (uncredited)
...
Senator Crowd Member (uncredited)
Lana Ish-Muhametova ...
Russian Government Operative (uncredited)
Steve Owles ...
Stephen (uncredited)
Severin Ritter ...
Quinn (uncredited)
Ruth Skirrow ...
Tiff (uncredited)
...
Gang Leader (uncredited)
Lee Westwick ...
Barman (uncredited)
...
Barman (uncredited)

Directed by

Edit
Martin Owen

Written by

Edit
Seth Johnson ... ()
 
Elizabeth Morris ... ()
 
Martin Owen ... ()

Produced by

Edit
Kirsty Bell ... producer
Barry Brooker ... executive producer
Tim Burke ... executive producer
Mark Chan ... associate producer
Miriam Elchanan ... executive producer
Ling Ju Liu ... associate producer
Phil McKenzie ... executive producer
John Palfery Smith ... line producer
Mario Tafur ... executive producer
Douglas Urbanski ... executive producer
Stan Wertlieb ... executive producer
Matt Williams ... producer
Jonathan Willis ... executive producer

Music by

Edit
Roger Goula

Cinematography by

Edit
Håvard Helle

Film Editing by

Edit
Chris Gill
Stephen Hedley

Editorial Department

Edit
Filipe Fernandes ... colorist
Jeremy Gibbs ... Additional Editing
Natalia Jaeger ... on-line editor
Ryan Lee ... on-line editor
Calum Nardone ... assistant editor
Michael Pentney ... assistant editor
Matthew Wingad ... assistant editor
Pat Wintersgill ... colorist

Casting By

Edit
Sam Claypole
Shannon Makhanian
Jeremy Zimmermann

Art Direction by

Edit
Cassandra Surina

Set Decoration by

Edit
Rose Konstam ... set decorator

Costume Design by

Edit
Kate Forbes

Makeup Department

Edit
Lara Licari ... Trainee makeup daily
Gemma Low ... hair designer / makeup designer
Laura McDowell ... hair stylist
Chloe Meddings ... hair & make up supervisor
Nicola Springall ... hair & make up artist (as Nikki Springall)

Production Management

Edit
Will Burgass ... production manager
Lisa Ann Killeen ... additional photography
Kate Wright ... post-production supervisor
Alex Coleborn ... production assistant (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Tom Allan ... Additional First Assistant Director / second assistant director
Sally Collett ... director's assistant
Janine Frank ... first assistant director
Charlie Killick ... third assistant director
Sam Waddington ... additional second assistant director

Art Department

Edit
Tim Archibald ... art assistant
Emily Beswarick ... art department assistant
Steve Davies ... rigger
Peter Davis ... hod painter
Tony Demetriou ... standby scenic painter
Chris Evans ... assistant props dailies
John Fennelly ... master rigger
Sean Fennelly ... rigger
Nick Fenner ... propman
Amy Cooper Goodrich ... production buyer: additional photography
Ashley Howe ... rigger
Dean Norgate ... rigger
Mark Quigley ... props standby
Simon Sparsis ... set construction manager
Cassandra Surina ... production designer / set designer
Michael Wheeler ... props lead
Timothy Wilkinson ... prop master

Sound Department

Edit
Nigel Albermaniche ... sound mixer
Tom Anderson ... sound recordist: splinter unit
Robin Breeze ... sound assistant
Louise Brown ... foley artist/foley editor
Freya Clarke ... boom operator
Fred Englefield ... head of audio
James Feltham ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Love Hobbs ... boom operator
David Ingram ... ADR Recordist
Matthew McCabe ... sound mixer: additional photography
Ben Metsers ... boom operator
Jason Neumann ... adr mixer
Erik Karsen Puhm ... adr mixer
Stephen Rowlatt ... boom operator
Lee Sharp ... production sound mixer

Special Effects by

Edit
Archie Bones ... sfx technician
Steve Cawood ... armourer
Colin Gorry ... sfx artist
Ari Levinson ... special effects supervisor
Mark Meddings ... sfx supervisor
Neil Mountain ... armourer supervisor

Visual Effects by

Edit
Mark Barnfield ... stills photographer
Villing Chong ... project manager
Uygar Gürkan ... compositor
Max Horton ... Colourist
Jonathan Klahr ... visual effects supervisor
Ari Levinson ... visual effects supervisor
Brad Moylan ... compositor

Stunts

Edit
Jim Clubb ... animal wrangler
Andrius Davidenas ... stunt performer
Dean Holgate ... armourer
Guy Lunn ... production risk assessor
Marie Marolle ... stunt double: Isabelle Allen
Jude Poyer ... stunt coordinator
Oleg Savochkin ... armourer (as Oleg)
Chris G.R. Webb ... fight choreographer

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Phil Baker ... electrician
Mark Barnfield ... stills photographer
Alex Basham ... practical electrician
Robert Beck ... camera operator / steadicam operator
Haydn Boniface ... best boy
Elizabeth Calvert ... electrician
Cade Conetta ... electrician
Noel Darcy ... jib technician
Shane de Almeida ... focus puller: 2nd camera
Dave Emery ... jib operator
Tony Harlow ... electrician
Reece Hearnshaw ... grip
Dave Lewis ... electrician
Dan McCormick ... electrician
Matthew Moffat ... gaffer
Mathias Moka ... electrician
Gavin Ogden ... rigging best boy
Vincenzo Onorato ... digital imaging technician
Max Openshaw ... clapper loader
Christopher J. Orr ... clapper loader: 2nd camera
James Poole ... camera & steadicam operator
Jack Powers ... jib technician
Emily-Jane Robinson ... focus puller
Sol Saihati ... gaffer: additional photography
Robyn Skead ... camera trainee
Cameron Smart ... daily camera trainee
Johnny Smith ... key grip (as Jonathan Smith)
Phil Underwood ... unit driver
Laura Van De Hel ... assistant camera
Kris Winser ... jib operator

Casting Department

Edit
Irene Ilias ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Barbara Bradey ... costume dailies
Lucy Derham ... hair & make up trainee dailies
Rose Goodhart ... costume supervisor
Daisy Marcuzzi ... assistant costume designer
Daisy Chiara Marcuzzi ... assistant costume designer
Johanna Padasian ... costumer: pick-ups
Jon Revell ... costume dailies
Maisie Todd ... costume standby / set costumer
Emma Kate Wood ... set costumer

Location Management

Edit
Julian Bivol ... location manager: additional photography
Tom Bosanquet ... location manager
Andy Clayton ... location manager
Steve Cole ... unit manager
Tyler Cole ... locations marshall
Charlie Lawrence ... location assistant
Elliott Meddings ... supervising location manager

Music Department

Edit
Joaquim Badia ... orchestrator
Tom Bailey ... score mixer
Jenna Fentimen ... Score Coordinator
Liam McMellon ... music supervisor
Steve McMellon ... music supervisor (as Steve D Mac)

Script and Continuity Department

Edit
Juley Harding ... script supervisor
Nua Watford ... script supervisor: additional photography
Liz West ... script supervisor

Transportation Department

Edit
Ray Bruce ... unit driver
Terry Durant ... transportation captain
Terry Read ... unit driver
Phil Underwood ... unit driver

Additional Crew

Edit
Zuhayr Aboulgasem ... floor runner: dailies
Giulia Balsamo ... production assistant
Elliot Barker ... Floor Runner: Additional Photography
Tim Burke ... associate producer
Emily Diprose ... production assistant accountant
Abi Elliston ... production assistant
Robert Graham ... production accountant
Dan Harriman ... production assistant
Paul Hillier ... e&o insurance
Hayder Rothschild Hoozeer ... production assistant
Keith Kehoe ... Head of Development: Goldfinch Studios
Charles Kerr ... bass runner
Petra Krilic ... production assistant
Adam Leon ... assistant to executive producer
Tobi Mathews ... Legal Advisor
Jen McKeown ... travel and accommodation coordinator
Darcey Milne ... production coordinator
Theo Neilson ... production assistant
Shann Nichol ... medic
Sarah Poole ... investment manager
Chiara Proccaci ... production assistant
James Read ... floor runner
James Matthews Read ... floor runner
Cameron Russell ... floor runner: dailies
Johnny Russell ... floor runner
Shayne Savill ... production accountant
Ailís Smith ... Location Marshal
Harry Willis ... production assistant
Tom Willis ... production assistant
Fergus Wright ... health and safety advisor

Thanks

Edit
Stephen Dixon ... thanks to: Metropolitan Police Film Unit
Jonathan Kendall ... special thanks

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

A group of people with a common addiction - a thirst to kill - regularly holds meetings of mutual assistance. Their anonymous community is wrapped in a network of dark intrigues when an assassination attempt against a senator takes place in the city. Soon after, a new one appears in the club of anonymous killers, and participants begin to suspect that dangerous and powerful people are behind their confidential meetings. Written by Peter-Patrick76 (peter-patrick@mail.com)

Plot Keywords
Taglines Take It One Slay At A Time See more »
Genres
Parents Guide Add content advisory for parents »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Killers Anonymous - Traue niemandem (Germany)
  • Asesinos ocultos (Spain)
  • 殺手互助同盟 (Taiwan)
  • İsimsiz Katiller (Turkey, Turkish title)
  • Asesinos anónimos (Mexico)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 95 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Filming Locations

Box Office

Budget $26,000,000 (estimated)

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia Despite Lionsgate and Grindstone Entertainment Group being listed as the production companies, the last thing you see in the credits is KA Films Limited. KA = Killers Anonymous. See more »
Goofs In the 19th minute during the meeting of killers anonymous, one sees a dart board which is positioned impractically too high on the wall. See more »
Quotes The Man: We're all here, we're just not all there.
See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed