Edit
"Outlander" Journeycake (TV Episode 2020) Poster

(TV Series)

(2020)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jamie Payne

Writing Credits  

Diana Gabaldon ... (based on the series of books written by)
 
Ronald D. Moore ... (developed by)
 
Diana Gabaldon ... (written for television by)
 
Barbara Stepansky ... (story editor) and
Stephanie Shannon ... (story editor)
 
Megan Ferrell Burke ... (staff writer)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Caitriona Balfe ... Claire Randall
Sam Heughan ... Jamie Fraser
Sophie Skelton ... Brianna Randall Fraser
Richard Rankin ... Roger Wakefield
David Berry ... Lord John Grey
John Bell ... Young Ian
César Domboy ... Fergus
Lauren Lyle ... Marsali
Chris Larkin ... Richard Brown
Ned Dennehy ... Lionel Brown
Colin McFarlane ... Ulysses
Caitlin O'Ryan ... Lizzie Wemyss
Paul Gorman ... Josiah Beardsley
Paul Donnelly ... Ronnie Sinclair
Gilly Gilchrist ... Geordie Chisholm
Robin Scott ... Germain Fraser
Brennan Martin ... Wendigo Donner
Gerald Tyler ... Arvin Hodgepile
Michael Monroe ... Cuddy Brown
Alexis Rodney ... Tebbe
Calum Barbour Calum Barbour ... Garrick
Andrew John Tait Andrew John Tait ... Hanlon
Hayley Doherty ... Rose Brown
Andrew Adair Andrew Adair ... Jemmy Mackenzie
Matthew Adair Matthew Adair ... Jemmy Mackenzie
Daisy Littlefield Daisy Littlefield ... Burnt Girl

Produced by 

Caitriona Balfe ... producer
Maril Davis ... executive producer
Alyson Evans ... co-executive producer
Shaina Fewell ... supervising producer
Toni Graphia ... executive producer
Sam Heughan ... producer
Steve Kornacki ... co-executive producer
Ben McGinnis ... associate producer
Ronald D. Moore ... executive producer / producer (showrunner)
Matthew B. Roberts ... executive producer
Guy Tannahill ... producer
Michael Wilson ... producer

Music by 

Bear McCreary

Cinematography by 

Stijn Van der Veken

Film Editing by 

Gena Bleier

Casting By 

Simone Pereira Hind ... (Scotland)

Art Direction by 

Chris Cornwell

Set Decoration by 

Stuart Bryce

Costume Design by 

Trisha Biggar

Makeup Department 

Natalie Bell ... hair and makeup trainee
Alex Rouse ... wigmaker
Megan Sims ... crowd hair and make up trainee

Production Management 

Hazel Borthwick ... production manager: second unit
Lucy Fowler ... post-production supervisor
Olivia Gifford ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Stephen Carney ... first assistant director
Jamie Hamer ... second assistant director
Adrian McDowall ... second unit director

Art Department 

Kimberley Bright ... graphic designer
Jasper Fitzgerald ... assistant art director
Claire Flanagan ... standby art director
Armes Garcia ... additional sword maker
Mhari Glober ... Art Department Trainee
Derek Gray ... storyboard artist
Emily Hunter ... art department assistant
Ruth Laird ... art department coordinator
Kevin Mitchell ... Chargehand props
Mike Pricket ... chargehand stagehand
Julie h Ross ... draughtperson

Sound Department 

Vince Balunas ... dialogue editor / supervising sound editor
Alan Decker ... re-recording mixer
Michael Lindsay ... sound assistant: dailies
Jonny Livesey ... boom operator
Brian Magerkurth ... sound mix technician
Matthew Manselle ... foley editor / foley mixer
Andrew Reid ... second assistant sound
Lyndsey Schenk ... foley cuer / sound editor
Brian Straub ... foley artist
John Milo Train ... re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Dominic Blake ... senior special effects technician
Gerry Glynn ... special effects technician
Mike Lawson ... special effects assistant: dailies
Mark McGuinness ... daily special effects assistant technician
Colin Shulver ... Digital Sculptor

Visual Effects by 

Emine Arkin ... digital compositor (as Emine Yolcu)
Alex Balmer ... digital compositor
Damani Blair ... visual effects coordinator
Steven Bray ... digital compositor
Jolien Buijs ... visual effects line producer
Anna Dankova ... visual effects coordinator
Danny Duke ... vfx executive producer: Absolute Post
Jeremy Erb ... 2D department coordinator: Barnstorm VFX
Lee Fisher ... lead compositor: Axis Studios
Camille Geier ... VFX Executive Producer / VFX Executive Producer: BOT VFX
Michal Golebiowski ... visual effects editor: Goodbye Kansas Studios
Jacob Green ... visual effects artist
Sinan Günesgörmez ... digital compositor
Ariel Heiblum ... digital compositor
Lukas Herrmann ... dmp supervisor
Martin Hobbs ... visual effects executive producer: Goodbye Kansas
Piotr Karol Hurny ... matchmove
Velichko Ivanov ... senior compositor
Albena Ivanova ... senior compositor
Tomas Kalhous ... visual effects supervisor: UPP
Vedat Kaplan ... digital compositor
Vaclav Kostun ... tracking/matchmove/layout artist
Bhairavi Kulkarni ... vfx coordinator
Ivaylo Marinov ... visual effects compositor: Molinare VFX
Rafael Morant ... visual effects art director
Fraser Murdoch ... visual effects artist
Jon Neill VFX ... visual effects supervisor (as Jonathan Neill)
Jim Parsons ... vfx supervisor: Goodbye Kansas Studios
Julia Pfeffer ... digital compositor
Michelle Rose ... visual effects producer
Grant Spencer ... visual effects production assistant: Outpost VFX
Albert Testani ... visual effects producer: Axis Studios
Marios Theodosi ... flame artist
Justin Tillett ... digital compositor
Petr Vcelicka ... digital compositor
Ayberk Ünlü ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Paul Howell ... assistant stunt coordinator
Dominic Preece ... stunt coordinator
Sam Stefan ... stunt double: Sam Heughan
Anna Stephenson ... stunt double: Caitriona Balfe

Camera and Electrical Department 

Richard Bevan ... camera operator
Winnie Brook Young ... additional camera trainee
Michael Carstensen ... a camera/steadicam
Martin Cattigan ... electrician: dailies
Buzz Critchell ... grip trainee
Iguácel Cuiral ... c camera trainee: dailies
Alick Fraser ... c camera operator / camera operator: second unit
Jonny Mackenzie ... lighting technician
Jon McCormick ... b camera grip
Grant McPhee ... digital imaging technician
Jay Melrose ... camera trainee
Angelika Padberg ... additional electrician
Nathan Pearson ... camera trainee: dailies, second unit
Keith Pflug ... camera trainee
Josh Rowe ... second assistant camera: second unit
Aimee Spinks ... still photographer
Jon Towler ... console operator
Robert Michael Wilson ... still photographer (as Robert Wilson)

Casting Department 

Anna Dawson ... casting assistant
Glenda Mariani ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Mhairi Gibb ... costume coordinator
Sam Keyte ... senior costume maker
William McGovern ... key crowd costume
Joanna Nicholls ... costume maker
Eloise Park ... assistant costume designer
Rachel Robinson ... costume maker
Kirsty Steel ... senior dye/breakdown artist
Kate Thomson ... dye/breakdown supervisor
Thomas Traxler ... costume cutter
Ellie Van Riel ... costume daily

Editorial Department 

Evan Bartlett ... assistant editor
Jack Goessens ... assistant editor
Alyse Kollerbohm ... assistant editor
Kaljeven Singh Lally ... assistant editor: UK
Mairi MacDonald ... post-production coordinator

Location Management 

Fionn Corbett ... location assistant
Jonny MacKinnon ... location assistant
Andy Ross ... unit manager

Music Department 

Jason Akers ... composer: additional music
Sean Barrett ... orchestrator
Brian Claeys ... composer: additional music
Dylan Gentile ... singer: theme song
Bailey Gordon ... composer: additional music
Benjamin Hoff ... orchestrator
David Matics ... scoring assistant
Etienne Monsaingeon ... additional music
Praneet Reddy ... composer: additional music
Martin Roller ... strings recording engineer
Ryan Sanchez ... score mixer
Anna Schubert ... singer: theme song
Jessie Shulman ... singer: theme song
Jamie Thierman ... orchestrator
Ryan Walsh ... additional recording engineer
Qin Yu ... additional music
Andrea Zomorodian ... singer: theme song

Script and Continuity Department 

Yvonne Carroll ... script supervisor trainee

Transportation Department 

Russell D. Equi ... transportation

Additional Crew 

David Atkinson ... production safety manager
Connor Bardsley-Hodgkiess ... production runner
Ashley Black ... assistant production coordinator
Hazel Borthwick ... production coordinator (as Hazel Borthwick McShannon)
Alex Carrodus-Cook ... assistant production coordinator
Melanie Christie ... production runner
Sam Dent ... horse supplier
David Goodall ... loop group performer
Victoria Griffin ... production assistant
Marisa B. Gunzenhauser ... assistant to the composer
Diane Harvie ... accounts assistant
David Hodgkinson ... studio design consultant
Jena Hunter ... production assistant
Sam Knowles ... business affairs: left bank
Lauren Lambie ... assistant: M. Roberts
Kathleen MacLeod ... 2nd assistant accountant
Ellen McDonald ... Financial Controller
Katie Mullally ... junior legal & business affairs executive
Gemma Parsons ... Crowd AD
Mairi Ritchie ... health & safety advisor
Ariana Rodriguez ... writer's production assistant
Kirstin White ... producer's assistant
Richard Wild ... chief meteorologist
Iain Wilkie ... body double: Sam Heughan
David Jenkins ... bsc [hons] sports therapist: cast (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed