Edit
"Another Life" Hello (TV Episode 2019) Poster

(TV Series)

(2019)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Allan Arkush

Writing Credits  

Aaron Martin ... (written by)
 
Aaron Martin ... (created by)
 
Lauren Gosnell ... (executive story editor)
 
Naledi Jackson ... (writer: creative consultant) &
Amanda Fahey ... (writer: creative consultant)
 
Alejandro Alcoba ... (story consultant) &
Romeo Candido ... (story consultant)
 
Sabrina Sherif ... (junior story editor) &
J.P. Larocque ... (junior story editor) (as JP Larocque)
 
Gorrman Lee ... (script coordinator)

Cast (in credits order)  

Katee Sackhoff ... Niko Breckinridge
Justin Chatwin ... Erik Wallace
Samuel Anderson ... William
Elizabeth Faith Ludlow ... Cas Isakovic
Blu Hunt ... August Catawnee
A.J. Rivera ... Bernie Martinez (as AJ Rivera)
Jake Abel ... Sasha Harrison
Alex Ozerov ... Oliver Sokolov
Alexander Eling ... Javier Almanzar
JayR Tinaco ... Zayn Petrossian
Lina Renna ... Jana Breckinridge-Wallace
Selma Blair ... Harper Glass
Barbara Williams ... General Dubois
Greg Hovanessian ... Beauchamp McCarry
Parveen Dosanjh ... Dr. Nani Singh
Jessica Sipos ... New A.I.
Kendall Cross ... Dr. Maura Brebs
Clint Deakin Clint Deakin ... Adam Levesque
Alexandra Voicu ... Female Doctor
Julia Bose ... Zekir Woman
Stephanie Lavigne ... Zekir Woman
Helen King ... Salvare (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Ian Hawes Ian Hawes ... Soldier (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jadene Stojak Babcock ... associate producer
Stephanie Fontana ... co-producer
Noreen Halpern ... executive producer
Omar Madha ... producer
Aaron Martin ... executive producer
Jackie May ... consulting producer
Lucie Pagé ... coordinating producer

Music by 

Trevor Morris

Cinematography by 

Ryan McMaster ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Stein Myhrstad

Casting By 

Jonathan Clay Harris
Alyson Silverberg

Production Design by 

Stephen Geaghan

Set Decoration by 

Renee Read

Costume Design by 

Allisa Swanson

Makeup Department 

Tara Hadden-Watts ... key hair stylist
Cydney Sjostrom ... 1st assistant makeup artist
Rosa Terracciano ... hair department head
Fay von Schroeder ... makeup department head

Production Management 

Jennifer Metcalf ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Chris Garbasauskas ... second assistant director
Hannah Christine Kess ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Mohamed Almaghraby ... set dec coordinator
Travis Belyea ... assistant property master
Jordan Cassidy ... Onset Dresser
Jai Field ... graphic designer
Nadaleen Godoy ... prop truck
Ray Lai ... concept illustrator
Mark Linsley ... on set
Ruth Munro ... graphic designer
Sunil Pant ... illustrator
Donna Smith ... property master
Jackson Smith ... set designer
A. Blair Stevens ... assistant set decorator
Robin Tilby ... set buyer

Sound Department 

Laura Harris Atkinson ... dialogue editor
Jeremy B. Davis ... re-recording mixer
Tom Marks ... re-recording mixer
Stefanie Ng ... sound effects editor
Tim O'Connell ... foley artist
Teddy Salas ... Mix Technician
Oliver Barth ... dubbing editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Sami Ghali ... special effects supervisor
Dale Shippam ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Bahget Abdalmalek ... concept artist: CoSA VFX / digital compositor: CoSA VFX / environment artist: CoSA VFX
Yongji Chen ... visual effects artist
Merrel Davis ... it systems
Ashley Forbito ... compositor
Raul Gimenez ... Character Artist: Zoic Studios
Kerrington Harper ... visual effects producer
Erica Henderson ... visual effects artist/supervisor: 1.618vfx
Brandon Hines ... digital compositor: B Hines-VFX
Felipe Infante ... digital compositor
Andrew Karr ... digital effects supervisor: Atmosphere Visual Effects
James Kawano ... digital compositor
Andreas Maaninka ... concept artist
Ruth Meridjen ... digital compositor: CoSA VFX
Milton Muller ... digital compositor: The Boot VFX
Mark Anthony J. Nazal ... environments supervisor: CoSA VFX
Dan Nicholls ... visual effects coordinator
Michelle H. Pak ... visual effects producer: CoSA VFX
Carson Pfahl ... visual effects editor
Nathaniel Rodriguez ... compositor
James Steller ... compositor
Natalie Tejada ... visual effects coordinator: CoSA VFX
Dylan Yastremski ... visual effects

Stunts 

Brett Armstrong ... stunt coordinator
Krista Bell ... stunt double: Selma Blair
Crystal Mudry ... stunt double: Katee Sackhoff

Camera and Electrical Department 

Luke Barlow ... first assistant camera a
David Bercovici-Artieda ... A Camera Op
Austin De Pourcq ... dolly grip (as Austin De Pourq)
Ryan Shabacon ... Key Rigging Grip
Todd Turner ... Rigging Gaffer
Gregory Lou Wilson ... lead set wireman

Casting Department 

Allison Bader ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Nicole Bouthot ... Costumer
Lorelei Burk ... costume supervisor
Cathy Darby ... assistant costume designer
Nicole Guzzo ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Jim Fleming ... colorist
Steven Hayes ... second assistant editor
Adina Moore ... first assistant editor
Matt Wells ... final colorist
Jerrett Zaroski ... post-production supervisor

Location Management 

Michael Farias ... location manager

Music Department 

Matthew Colbert Blocha ... score technical supervisor
Justin Kamps ... music supervisor
Trey Toy ... composer: additional music / score producer

Transportation Department 

Cody Blake ... transportation captain
Megan Irvine ... transportation dispatcher
Carrie O'Bray ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Kimberley Black ... assistant production coordinator
Laurie Boyle ... production accountant
Pete Corona ... Network Executive
Kevin R. Grazier ... technical advisor
Sophia Hedlund ... production executive
Arshia Navabi ... assistant to producers
Lucie Pagé ... story editor
Tim Smith ... production coordinator
Cassie Turgeon ... production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed