Poster

Gunpowder Milkshake ()


Reference View | Change View


Three generations of women fight back against those who could take everything from them.

Director:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Complete, Cast awaiting verification

Edit
...
Sam
...
Rose
...
Young Sam
...
Scarlet
...
Lead Russian Thug
...
Nathan
...
Jim McAlester
...
Virgil
...
Factory Goon
...
Madeleine
...
Anna May
...
Florence
...
David
...
Nurse
...
Dr. Ricky
...
Crow
...
Shocker
...
Yankee
...
Nathan's Assistant
Matthias Dittmer ...
Firm Oldest Vulture
...
Dracula
Hannes Pastor ...
Frankenstein
Billy Buff ...
The Mummy
...
Wolfman
...
Emily
...
Older Diner Waitress
...
Nathan's Fancy House Thug
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Michael Behrens ...
Russian Thug #1 in Diner (uncredited)
...
Thug (uncredited)
...
Thug (uncredited)
...
Thug 3 (uncredited)
Ronnie Paul ...
Thug (uncredited)
Konstantin Widjaja ...
Wolfman (uncredited)

Directed by

Edit
Navot Papushado

Written by

Edit
Navot Papushado ... (written by) &
Ehud Lavski ... (written by)

Produced by

Edit
Shana Eddy-Grouf ... executive producer
Luc Etienne ... executive producer
Christoph Fisser ... co-producer
Ron Halpern ... executive producer
Alex Heineman ... producer (p.g.a.)
Rachel Clara Henochsberg ... co-producer (as Rachel Henochsberg)
Aharon Keshales ... executive producer
Didier Lupfer ... executive producer
Henning Molfenter ... co-producer
Andrew Rona ... producer (p.g.a.)
Charlie Woebcken ... co-producer

Music by

Edit
Haim Frank Ilfman ... (as Frank Ilfman)

Cinematography by

Edit
Michael Seresin

Film Editing by

Edit
Nicolas De Toth

Editorial Department

Edit
Jonathan Amos ... additional editor
Sarah Marie Arndt ... second assistant editor
Michael Crusz ... digital intermediate editor
Yael Elbee ... editorial assistant
Kayla Emter ... additional editor (as Kayla M. Emter)
Scott P. Fraser ... post-production coordinator
Kim Honeyman ... digital intermediate producer
Petra Lisson ... color assistant
Edward Macdonald ... digital intermediate assistant
Cevat Maskar ... colorist: dailies
Andrea Pugner ... visual effects editor
Christian Reinhardt ... second assistant editor
Jeremy Richardson ... first assistant editor
Josh Stein ... assistant editor
Vanessa Taylor ... colorist
Tim Weyers ... executive in charge of post-production

Casting By

Edit
Raylin Sabo
Olivia Scott-Webb
Mary Vernieu
Cornelia von Braun

Production Design by

Edit
David Scheunemann

Art Direction by

Edit
Anna Bucher
Wolfgang Metschan ... supervising art director
Stefan Speth
Mariana Vasconcellos

Set Decoration by

Edit
Mark Rosinski

Costume Design by

Edit
Louise Frogley

Makeup Department

Edit
Julia Böhm ... hair & makeup supervisor
Sylvia Grave ... hair & makeup artist: daily (as Silvia Grave)
Victoria Holt ... special makeup effects artist
Juliane Hübner ... hair & makeup artist: daily
Ragna Jornitz ... hair & makeup artist: daily
Aisha King ... hair & makeup supervisor: crowd
Romy Meier ... hair & makeup artist
Heike Merker ... hair & makeup designer
D'Andre Michael ... makeup artist: Angela Bassett
Franziska Monden ... hair & makeup artist
Isabelle Neu ... hair & makeup artist: daily
Lisa-Marie Riegel ... prosthetics sculptor
Valeska Schitthelm ... hair & makeup artist
Friederike Schäfer ... hair & makeup supervisor: crowd (as Friedericke Schäfer)
Jörn Seifert ... prosthetics supplier

Production Management

Edit
Michael Schwarz ... unit production manager
Anne Urban ... post-production supervisor
Matteo Canalis Wandel ... unit manager
Niklaas Warda ... post-production project manager
Emma Zee ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Simon Adegbenro ... third assistant director
Dennis Becker ... second assistant director
Ben Bischof ... first assistant director: splinter unit
Ali Cherkaoui ... first assistant director
Mathias Datow ... additional assistant director production assistant
Ambra Jael Fisser ... third assistant director
Hélène Irdor ... assistant director production assistant
Lydia Pakebusch ... third assistant director
Finn Pelke ... second second assistant director
Henriette Rodenwald ... assistant director production assistant: splinter unit

Art Department

Edit
Stefan Pepe Baumgärtner ... chargehand stand-by props
Jonathan Bernhardt ... prop storeman
Henning Brehm ... graphic designer
Marco Böhm ... prop buyer
Nane Cornelius ... key set decoration buyer
Stian Dahlslett ... concept artist
Ilaria Di Carlo ... set decoration
Doreen Dreflak ... art department financial controller: Studio Babelsberg
Axel Eichhorst ... storyboard artist
Enzo Enzel ... scenic artist
Dierk Grahlow ... construction manager
Anika Höhn ... propmaker
Barbara Jäger ... greenswoman
Marc Kargermann ... propmaker
Roxy Konrad ... art department coordinator
Lucie Kozena ... set decoration coordinator
Ines Kramer ... set designer
Attila Krüziu ... leadman
Peter Naguib ... property master
Heike Pauketat ... props buyer
Gianna Petkow ... propmaker
Tobias Schroeter ... supervising propmaker
Johannes Spikermann ... propmaker
Mariana Vasconcellos ... assistant art director
Marcos Weiss ... concept artist

Sound Department

Edit
Manfred Banach ... sound mixer
Alexander Buck ... dialogue editor
Albert Car ... boom operator / sound mixer: splinter unit / utility sound
Camilo Garcia Castro ... sound assistant
Jack Cheetham ... sound mix technician
Juan Martin Del Campo ... adr recordist: Los Angeles
Iain Eyre ... adr editor / supervising dialogue editor
Marcel Fink ... sound mix technician
Jay Golden ... boom operator
Noemi Hampel ... sound effects editor
Gregor Junghans ... sound effects editor
Frank Kruse ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Gilbert Lake ... re-recording mixer
Charlotte Lewis ... foley editor
Charly Lewis ... foley editor
Stuart McCowan ... adr editor
Kobi Quist ... senior sound mix technician / sound mix technician
Dominik Raetz ... foley editor (as Dominik Rätz)
Carsten Richter ... foley artist
Steve Single ... re-recording mixer
Markus Stemler ... sound designer
Immo Trümpelmann ... foley editor
Manuel Vogt ... production sound mixer: second unit
Hanse Warns ... foley mixer
Lajos Wienkamp-Marques ... adr assistant
Alexander Wunsch ... foley edit assistant / remote mix assistant (uncredited)

Special Effects by

Edit
Rene Barthel ... special effects foreman: breakaways / special effects senior technician
Dana Cafahi ... weapons coordinator
Judith Hellriegel ... special effects office coordinator/accountant
Andreas Herberg ... special effects senior technician
Sven Hübner ... armourer
Marc Kargermann ... special effects junior technician: breakaways
Oscar Knapps ... special effects junior technician
Uwe Lehmann ... armourer
Solon Luigi ... weapons concept & construction artist
Jonathan Martin ... special effects assistant supervisor (as Jonny Martin)
Uli Nefzer ... special effects supervisor
Daniel Novak ... special effects buyer / special effects technician
Gonzalo Outeda Giménez ... special effects senior technician
Andreas Schiller ... special effects senior technician: breakaways
Jens Schmiedel ... special effects set supervisor
Thomas Thiele ... special effects senior technician
Ulf Thiele ... special effects workshop foreman
Mario Uy ... armourer
Roland Weder ... special effects senior technician
Adolf Wojtinek ... weapon supervisor
Lutz Zeidler ... key armourer

Visual Effects by

Edit
Nahuel Alvarez Levalle ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Ivaylo Andonov ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Ralph Apfelbaum ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Lukas Auer ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Kader Bagli ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Philip Ballinger ... fx td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Kilian Baur ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Mario Bertsch ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Kris Bieringa ... systems administrator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Antonia Bley ... office manager: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Julia Boldt ... office manager: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Laura Ludovica Buccinnà ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Benjamin Burr ... visual effects supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Nikolai Bury ... visual effects editor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Tiago Cabrita ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Stefan Czuia ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Damien di Toro ... visual effects editor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Ulisse Dickmann ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Marian Dobrunz ... head of hr: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Bernhard Eiser ... fx td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Laura El Alam ... visual effects editor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Sebastian Elsner ... head of development: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Heike Fekonja ... hr manager: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Tonio Freitag ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Sebastian Gaspar ... fx td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Tobias Gerdts ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Marc-André Gerke ... visual effects coordinator
Anton Graeven ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Nicolas Großmann ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jan Grundmann ... pipeline td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Martin Grözinger ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Ebru Gönül ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Kai Götz ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Steffen Hagen ... visual effects producer
David Hall ... animator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Daniel Hartlehnert ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Michael Haupt ... cg supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Tim Hillebrand ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Andreas Hindrichkeit ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Dastin Hoffmann ... animator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Tristan Jaegly ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Marc Jouveneau ... visual effects supervisor
Linda Jules ... visual effects artist
Stefan Jähner ... pipeline td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Aivo Kisis ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Kimberley Klaiber ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Lukas Tiberio Klopfenstein ... lead compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Christopher Kollar ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jari Koski ... systems administrator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jaroslav Kreilis ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Michael Lankes ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Lisa Ronja Lassen ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Johannes Lumer ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Lukas Löffler ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Philipp Mekus ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
David Moser ... matchmove artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Hieu Nguyen ... animator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Nils Nißing ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Simon Ohler ... pipeline td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Michele Palomba ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Guillermo Paz ... digital matte painter: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Emil Pfeifer ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Robert Pinnow ... visual effects executive producer: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Eric Ravenstein ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jana Rexhausen ... systems administrator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Nori Rhee ... fx td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Nicolas Maximilian Rolke ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jan Roth ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Niklas Roth ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Viktoria Rucker ... visual effects producer: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Tomas Rydfjord ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
David Salamon ... lidar scanning supervision: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Kariem Saleh ... previs artist
Tobias Sautter ... effects technical director: RISE Visual Effects Studios / fx td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Matthias Schiemann ... matchmove artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Raphael Schinköth ... systems administrator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jörg Schmidt ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Yannic Schoof ... pipeline td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Andreas Schulz ... matchmove artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Paul Schweizer ... pipeline td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jérémie Sebban ... systems administrator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Pol Soler ... fx td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Imke Sommerkamp ... visual effects producer
Romain Sontag ... matchmove artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Alessandra Spadaro ... visual effects coordinator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Paulina Spodniewska ... visual effects coordinator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Laura Staudenmaier ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Martin Stegmayer ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Ivy Stein ... office manager: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Gregor Stephani ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jessica Tegethoff ... animator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Andrija Trickovic ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Katri A. Vanhatalo ... visual effects coordinator (as Katri Vanhatalo)
Johannes Vogt-Reimuth ... systems administrator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jan Volckmann ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Ba Linh Vu ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jannik Walzer ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Mona Wiemer ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Daniel Witt ... lidar td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Alexander Wlk ... pipeline coordinator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Christian Wunsch ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Christoph Zapletal ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Michal Zsigmund ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios

Stunts

Edit
Raffael Armbruster ... stunt player: thug
Felix Audu ... stunt double: David Burnell IV / stunt performer: Thug #13
Agel Aurélia ... stunt double: Karen Gillan
Ulrik Bruchholz ... stunt performer
Billy Buff ... utility stunt fighter
Volkhart Buff ... stunt coordinator
Jan Böhme ... stunt performer
Laurent Demianoff ... fight choreographer / stunt coordinator / supervising stunt coordinator
François Doge ... stunt unit manager
Jade-Eleena Dregorius ... stunt double: Lena Headey
Kristoffer Fuss ... stunt rigger
Martin Goeres ... stunts
Joshua Grothe ... fight team
Lee Huang ... assistant stunt coordinator
Steffen Jung ... stunt player
Bastian Kern ... stunt performer
Sandra Kier ... stunt driver
Niklas Kinzel ... stunt performer / stunt rigger
Ferdinand Klotzky ... stunt performer
Aristo Luis ... stunts
Goran Mitrovski ... stunt performer
Bruno Montani ... stunt performer
Maik Müller ... stunt performer
Benjamin Nippe ... stunt player: Thug, Forestroom Fight
Hannes Pastor ... stunt performer
Ronnie Paul ... stunt driver
Sébastien Peres ... assistant stunt coordinator
Christian Petersson ... stunt performer
Felix Quinton ... stunt performer
Uli Richter ... stunt rigger: head rigger
Kai Fung Rieck ... stunt performer
Franz Rügamer ... stunt performer
Lutz Schleisner ... stunt performer
Hannah Spreitzenbarth ... stunts
Mirko Stübing ... stunts
Çiya Tayçimen ... stunt performer
Joe Toedtling ... stunt double: Ivan Kaye
Viola Winghart ... stunt office coordinator
Dong Hyun Yoon ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Juan José Alcaide ... senior electrician
Christian Anters ... practical rigging electrician
Reiner Bajo ... still photographer
Robert Bartz ... electrician
Florian Bellack ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Jonathan Beneteau ... additional rigging electrician
Henning Blum ... gaffer: splinter unit
Yannick Bonica ... daily rigging electrician
Christian Brubach ... standby rigger
Stefan Bräsen ... electrician
Adrian Cranage ... camera operator
Ronald Deter ... electrician: splinter unit
Cornelius Diemer ... additional rigging electrician
Maximilian Linus Dreusch ... gaffer: splinter unit
Louis Faber ... electrician: splinter unit
Karem Fassel ... grip
Bat Gankhuyag ... senior grip
Tilo Glawe ... additional rigging electrician
Harry Groepler ... practical leadman
Jan Grunwald ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Mads Gutowski ... head of department: practical electrician
Oliver Haas ... best boy
Jan Hagen ... senior grip
Georg Heimann ... grip
Hans Hellner ... dolly grip: "a" camera
André Herold ... additional rigging electrician
Enno Hoffmann ... additional rigging electrician
Rafael Jeneral ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Daniel Jopp ... set power
Dan Jung ... rigging electrician
Jonathan Kaiser ... practical electrician
Timon Koch ... qtake operator
Theo Krönke ... grip: splinter unit
Christian Kuschmitz ... practical rigging electrician
Volker Langholz ... additional rigging electrician
Peter Marsden ... digital imaging technician
Anton Meister ... dimmer board operator
Sebastian Meuschel ... camera operator: "a" camera
Oliver Moron ... first assistant camera: ''a'' camera - splinter unit
Mic Mueller ... key grip
Manuel Musch ... junior electrician
Roland Patzelt ... rigging gaffer
Hinrich Peters ... rigging best boy
Helmut Prein ... gaffer
Ernest Radzewicz ... daily practical electrician
Carola Rodriguez Sanchez ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Paul-Vincent Roll ... assistant qtake operator
Patrick Rosta ... additional rigging electrician
Christian Saalfeld ... balloonlight coordinator
David Schwier ... camera trainee
Fabio Seyding ... second assistant camera: "a" camera - splinter unit
Camilo Sottolichio ... grip: splinter unit
Leah Striker ... camera operator: splinter unit / director of photography: splinter unit
Dhani Trippner ... electrician: splinter unit
Thijs Wagelaar ... rigging electrician
Trevor Watkins ... dolly grip
Erik Wenndorf ... daily practical electrician
Ernest Wilczynski ... camera operator
Klaus Witt ... grip: splinter unit
Niko Wunder ... electrician: splinter unit
Daniel Zeitler ... electrician: splinter unit
Eric Zimmermann ... digital imaging technician: splinter unit
Gökhan Balseven ... first assistant camera: additional (uncredited)
Louis Derfert ... assistant video operator (uncredited)
Adrian Dumitrescu ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, daily (uncredited)
Daniel Erb ... additional first assistant camera (uncredited)
Maximilian Günther ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Johannes Heine ... camera operator (uncredited)
Markus Kuballa ... crane technician (uncredited)
Vanessa Mihali ... camera production assistant: second unit, day player (uncredited) / dit trainee (uncredited)
Felix Gunter Rauch ... digital imaging technician: second unit (uncredited)
Martin Rinderknecht ... camera operator: drone camera (uncredited)

Casting Department

Edit
Nicola Chisholm ... casting associate: UK
Chelsea Jeffords ... casting assistant
Johanna Ragwitz ... extras casting
Sydney Shircliff ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Heike Fademrecht ... consulting costume designer
Alexandra Hannemann ... set costumer
Moritz Lenz ... costume buyer
Henning Paulmann ... costume coordinator
Natalia Riede ... key costumer
Christine Schultz ... daily costumer
Ronni Schwenk ... costume buyer
René Venghaus ... key crowd costumer / key stunt costumer
Nadine Waeldchen ... assistant costume designer

Location Management

Edit
Florian Kuthe ... assistant location manager
Sabine Schulmeyer ... assistant location manager
Levy Spéder ... location coordinator

Music Department

Edit
Nick Angel ... music consultant
Laurence Anslow ... digital recordist
Jeff Atmajian ... orchestrator
Alison Burton ... studio coordinator: Air Studio
Philip Cobb ... musician: Trumpet
Gareth Cousins ... music editor
Fiona Cruickshank ... music mixer: ensemble pour toujours
Grace Davidson ... soprano soloist
Hugh Davies ... musician: Mariachi Trumpets
Richard Harwood ... musician: Principal Cello
Charlotte Hatherley ... musician: Electric Guitars
Haim Frank Ilfman ... music producer (as Frank Ilfman) / musician: Cimbalom, Harpsichord, Organ
Gianluca Massimo ... assistant engineer / studio assistant
Lily Metcalfe ... music coordinator
Pru Miller ... music licensing
Jonathan Morton ... musician: violin / orchestra leader
Susana Nakatani ... singer: Ensemble Pour Toujours
Jean-Loup Pinson ... scoring assistant
Jenny Plant ... score coordinator / singer
Colin Rae ... music preparation
Riccardo Rocchi ... musician: Classic Guitar
Hilary Skewes ... orchestra contractor / score coordinator
Matthew Slater ... conductor
Casey Stone ... scoring mixer
Alex James Thomas ... musician: Drums
Laurence Ungless ... musician: Double Bass
Richard Watkins ... musician: French Horn
Nick Wollage ... score engineer / score recodist

Script and Continuity Department

Edit
Steve Deering ... script coverage
Silke Engelhardt ... script supervisor
Sabine Zimmer ... script supervisor: splinter unit

Transportation Department

Edit
Daniel Huhn ... personal driver: Michelle Yeoh
Matthias Langwich ... personal driver
Tommy Smolinski ... driver: Navot Papushado

Additional Crew

Edit
Miriam Alexa ... assistant: Karen Gillan (as Miriam Tuercke)
Anna Avramenko ... assistant to director (as Anna Avrameno)
Grit Belitz ... health & safety coordinator
Eve Borchardt ... stand-in: Lena Headey
Sabrina Cordes ... assistant production coordinator
Matt Curtis ... title designer
Emma Davie ... unit publicist
Spencer Ela ... development & production
Steffi Hiller ... production controller
Amy Iturres-Alomia ... assistant: Angela Bassett, Paul Giamatti, Carla Gugino
Viktor Jakovleski ... assistant to producers
Lukas Kaddik ... assistant: co-producers Mr. Fisser & Mr. Woebcken
Alex Kellerman ... assistant to producers
Ferdinand Klotzky ... production assistant
Sandrine Legrand Dealbera ... head of physical production: Studiocanal
Elisabeth Liedtke ... assistant: co-producer Mr. Molfenter
Silvia Lindner ... production staff: immigration consultant
Bianca Makarewicz ... head of communications: Studio Babelsberg
Duska Malesevic ... chaperone: Chloe Coleman
Jack McMorran ... assistant: Lena Headey (as Jack McMoran)
Danny Märtin ... payroll accountant (as Danny Groch)
Viktoria Ngotsé ... assistant picture vehicle coordinator
Dennis Rabenstein ... key accountant
Drew Simon ... production executive
Olga Slavina ... stand-in: Karen Gillan
Imke Sommerkamp ... production coordinator
Tilmann Vierzig ... cashier
Eike Wolf ... director of stage rental & marketing
Kit Wong ... assistant: Michelle Yeoh
Lutz Zeidler ... key armourer
Sonja B. Zimmer ... production executive

Thanks

Edit
Hai Barnetz ... Navot Papushado would like to thank
Frauke Ehlers ... Navot Papushado would like to thank
Sarah Gil ... Ehud Lavski would like to thank
Shay Gil ... Ehud Lavski would like to thank
Cemalettin Göçmen ... torgu
Noam Haas ... Ehud Lavski would like to thank
Omer Haas ... Ehud Lavski would like to thank
Talia Haas ... Ehud Lavski would like to thank
Yaniv Haas ... Ehud Lavski would like to thank
Lauren Hockings ... special thanks
Kristy Luxford ... special thanks
Yael Nathan ... Ehud Lavski would like to thank
Dafna Papushado ... Navot Papushado would like to thank
Dani Papushado ... Navot Papushado would like to thank
Hagar Papushado ... Navot Papushado would like to thank
Julia Papushado ... Navot Papushado would like to thank
Katie Paxton ... special thanks
Ira Sagee ... Ehud Lavski would like to thank
Max Smulowicz ... Ehud Lavski would like to thank
Erin Wellings ... special thanks

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

In her turbulent life as a professional assassin, Scarlet was cruelly forced to abandon her daughter Sam and go on the run. Years later, despite the estrangement, Sam has also grown up into a cold blooded hitwoman. After a high-stake mission spins out of control, putting an innocent 8-year-old girl in the middle of the gang war she has unleashed, Sam has no choice but to go rogue. This ultimately leads her back to her mother and her former hitwomen sidekicks, who all join forces in an avenging war against those who took everything from them.

Plot Keywords
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Bloody Milkshake (France)
  • ميلك شيك البارود (Egypt, English title)
  • Gunpowder Milkshake (Cóctel explosivo) (Spain)
  • ガンパウダー・ミルクシェイク (Japan, Japanese title)
  • Gunpowder Milkshake: Mistura Explosiva (Portugal)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 114 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix
Filming Locations

Box Office

Budget $30,000,000 (estimated)

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia There is an age difference of only 14 years between Lena Headey and Karen Gillan, who play mother and daughter. See more »
Goofs At 35:31, Sam is shot in the arm, just above the elbow, about 3 inches below the writing on her bowling jacket. At 41:42 when she goes to the doctor, the bullet hole is now on her shoulder, well within the writing on her jacket and above it. See more »
Movie Connections References Sleeping Beauty (1959). See more »
Soundtracks You'll Never Know See more »
Quotes Scarlet: You are an incredibly impressive young woman. There's not a single person on Earth I'd rather kill people with.
Sam: Thanks, mom.
See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed