Edit
Britain's Best Home Cook (TV Series 2018–2020) Poster

(2018–2020)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Zoe Millard ... (8 episodes, 2020)
Sarah Myland ... (8 episodes, 2020)
Ben Potts ... (8 episodes, 2020)
Matthew Nicholson ... (3 episodes, 2020)
David Crerar ... (unknown episodes)

Series Cast  

Claudia Winkleman ...  Self - Presenter 16 episodes, 2018-2020
Mary Berry ...  Self - Judge 16 episodes, 2018-2020
Chris Bavin Chris Bavin ...  Self - Judge / ... 10 episodes, 2018-2020
Angela Hartnett Angela Hartnett ...  Self - Judge 8 episodes, 2020
Tom Parry ...  Self - Narrator 8 episodes, 2020
Tom Kerridge Tom Kerridge ...  Self - Judge 1 episode, 2020
Josh Harvey Josh Harvey ...  Self - The Farmer - BBC Advertisement 1 episode, 2018
Dan Doherty Dan Doherty ...  Self - Judge 1 episode, 2018

Series Produced by 

Catherine Catton ... commissioning editor: BBC (8 episodes, 2020)
Martha Delap ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2020)
Susanna Hudson ... assistant producer (8 episodes, 2020)
Zaynab Lulet ... assistant producer (8 episodes, 2020)
Zoe Millard ... producer (8 episodes, 2020)
Andrew Palmer ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2020)
Neil Papworth ... technical producer (8 episodes, 2020)
Clare Paterson ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2020)
Ben Potts ... producer (8 episodes, 2020)
Martha Swales ... producer / edit producer (8 episodes, 2020)
Sharon Tucker ... series producer (8 episodes, 2020)
Hannah Weetman ... producer (8 episodes, 2020)
Matthew Nicholson ... producer (3 episodes, 2020)
David Brindley ... commissioning editor: for BBC (2 episodes, 2020)
Vanessa Clark ... line producer (2 episodes, 2020)
Jessica Honeyball ... edit producer (2 episodes, 2020)
Russ Peers ... edit producer (2 episodes, 2020)
Hayley Cartwright ... edit producer (1 episode, 2020)
Kathryn Fish ... edit producer (1 episode, 2020)
Adrian Johnson ... edit producer (1 episode, 2020)
Anna Kelvie ... edit producer (1 episode, 2020)
Antonia Lloyd ... series producer (unknown episodes)
Claire Nosworthy ... executive producer (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

Matthew Cracknell ... (8 episodes, 2018)
Peter Nickalls ... (8 episodes, 2020)

Series Cinematography by 

James Clarke ... (8 episodes, 2018)
Danny Rohrer ... (8 episodes, 2020)

Series Film Editing by 

Paul Melrose ... (5 episodes, 2020)
Bill Ogden ... (4 episodes, 2020)
Phil Diprose ... (3 episodes, 2020)
Hugo Fowler ... (3 episodes, 2020)
James Amos ... (2 episodes, 2020)
Paul Clifton ... (2 episodes, 2020)
Joel Bye ... (1 episode, 2020)
Dylan Chase ... (1 episode, 2020)

Series Production Design by 

Matt Gant ... (8 episodes, 2020)

Series Art Direction by 

Edward Robinson ... (8 episodes, 2020)

Series Set Decoration by 

Megan Bosaw ... (7 episodes, 2020)

Series Makeup Department 

Debbie Dannell ... hair stylist / make up (8 episodes, 2020)
Heather King ... hair stylist / make up (8 episodes, 2020)
Amy Heath ... hair stylist / make up (7 episodes, 2020)
Jo Penford ... hair stylist / make up (7 episodes, 2020)
Clare Turner ... hair stylist / make up (5 episodes, 2020)
Georgina Heron ... hair stylist / make up (4 episodes, 2020)
Nikki Hughes ... hair stylist / makeup artist (3 episodes, 2020)
James Benoit ... hair stylist (1 episode, 2020)

Series Production Management 

Trevor Lopez De Vergara ... head of production (8 episodes, 2020)
Natalie Halls ... production manager (8 episodes, 2020)
Jade Miller-Robinson ... production executive (8 episodes, 2020)
Charlotte Stone ... post production technical manager (8 episodes, 2020)

Series Art Department 

Steve Patterson ... construction coordinator (1 episode, 2018)
Geraint L. Williams ... designer (1 episode, 2018)

Series Sound Department 

Mat Adams ... sound recordist (8 episodes, 2020)
Mark Atkinson ... sound supervisor (8 episodes, 2020)
Joe Cochrane ... dubbing mixer (8 episodes, 2020)
Ashoke Ghosh ... sound recordist (8 episodes, 2020)
Sophie Jackson ... sound assistant (8 episodes, 2020)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Mo Akyildiz ... focus puller (8 episodes, 2020)
Stuart Clayton ... camera (8 episodes, 2020)
Greg Fitzgerald ... gaffer (8 episodes, 2020)
Howard Hill ... camera assistant (8 episodes, 2020)
Richard Hill ... camera (8 episodes, 2020)
Tom Kirkman ... camera assistant (8 episodes, 2020)
Tim Pollard ... camera (8 episodes, 2020)
Arun Taylor ... jib operator (8 episodes, 2020)
Jon Sayers ... camera (7 episodes, 2020)
Richard Ranken ... camera (6 episodes, 2020)
Nik Porter ... camera (4 episodes, 2020)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Tania Hamilton ... wardrobe (8 episodes, 2020)
Llinos Lloyd ... wardrobe (8 episodes, 2020)
Tess Wright ... wardrobe (8 episodes, 2020)
Sinead McKeefry ... wardrobe (1 episode, 2020)
Gayle Rinkoff ... wardrobe (1 episode, 2020)

Series Editorial Department 

Andrew Chambers ... edit assistant (8 episodes, 2020)
Mark Slobodian ... colourist (8 episodes, 2020)
Matthew Parry ... on-line editor (7 episodes, 2020)
Sol Coker ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2020)

Series Additional Crew 

Amanda Bannister ... production lawyer (8 episodes, 2020)
Christopher Day ... production accountant (8 episodes, 2020)
Oliver Dickinson ... researcher (8 episodes, 2020)
Chanele Edwards ... production coordinator (8 episodes, 2020)
Hugh Fearnley-Whittingstall ... consultant (8 episodes, 2020)
Lottie Fishman ... runner (8 episodes, 2020)
Thea Hagley ... researcher (8 episodes, 2020)
Evie Harbury ... home economist (8 episodes, 2020)
Maddie Ireland ... production secretary (8 episodes, 2020)
Sam Ivermee ... researcher (8 episodes, 2020)
Melody Kirkley ... runner (8 episodes, 2020)
Amy Nicholson ... researcher (8 episodes, 2020)
Kate Patel ... researcher (8 episodes, 2020)
Gailene Pierre ... production coordinator (8 episodes, 2020)
Joe Pierson ... runner (8 episodes, 2020)
Victoria Pilgrim ... production secretary (8 episodes, 2020)
Andreas Pressas ... runner (8 episodes, 2020)
Trudy Riches ... runner (8 episodes, 2020)
Harry Wade ... runner (8 episodes, 2020)
Abigail Fawcett ... home economist: senior / home economist (7 episodes, 2020)
Lisa Harrison ... home economist: senior (7 episodes, 2020)
Isla Murray ... home economist (7 episodes, 2020)
Mandy Read ... floor manager (7 episodes, 2020)
Sam Carpenter ... floor manager (6 episodes, 2020)
James R. Williams ... data wrangler (6 episodes, 2020)
Freya Davey ... data wrangler (4 episodes, 2020)
India Whiley-Morton ... home economist (1 episode, 2020)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed