Poster

The 355 ()


Reference View | Change View


When a top-secret weapon falls into mercenary hands, a wild card CIA agent joins forces with three international agents on a lethal mission to retrieve it, while staying a step ahead of a mysterious woman who's tracking their every move.

Director:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Complete, Cast awaiting verification

Edit
...
Elijah Clarke
...
Santiago
...
Jeronimo
Eddie Arnold ...
Agent Team Leader Ramirez
...
Agent #1 (as Sebastian Capitan Viveros)
Federico Trujillo ...
Agent #2
...
Luis Rojas (as Édgar Ramirez)
...
Grady
...
Nick Fowler
...
Larry Marks
...
Mace / Mason Browne
...
Marie Schmidt
...
Graciela Rivera
...
Jonas Muller
...
Stevens
...
Khadijah Adiyeme
...
Abdul
...
Diego Garcia
...
Gendarme 1
Costin Cambir ...
Gendarme 2
...
DGSE Agent
Alexander Cardona ...
Tomas
...
Juan
...
Yassine
Amra Mallassi ...
Man At Reception
...
Lin Mi Sheng
...
Bar Person
Polly Middlehurst ...
News Anchor
Tom Cox ...
Team Leader
Lee Wilkinson ...
Grey Haired Man (as Lee George Wilkinson)
...
Pyotr Khasanov
...
Giovanni Lupo
Jeffrey Chekai ...
Auctioneer (as Jeffrey Che Kai Chang)
...
Greta
...
Hwan Ha Jun
...
Lin Jien
Kevin Ta ...
Chinese Security Guard 1
...
Chinese Security Guard 2 (as Charles Baker)
Sebastian Roldan ...
Hiro
...
German Man in Elevator
Claudia Neumann ...
German Woman in Elevator
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Moroccan Market Customer (uncredited)
Rodrig Andrisan ...
Morocco Market Customer (uncredited)
...
Auction Guest (uncredited)
...
French man (uncredited)
...
Marrakesh Market Customer (uncredited)
Toni Beard ...
Auction guest (uncredited)
Zsuzsanna Biro ...
Auction Date (uncredited)
...
Auction Guest (uncredited)
Graham Burton ...
Auction Guest (uncredited)
Colin Chapman ...
Tech Lecturer (uncredited)
Wong Charlie ...
Auction bidder (uncredited)
Richard Curtis ...
VIP Auction Guest (uncredited)
Maud Druine ...
Lin Mei Hong (uncredited)
...
Market Goer (uncredited)
...
Moroccan customer (uncredited)
Eliza Flores ...
Auction room core guest (uncredited)
John Foreman ...
Auction Guest (uncredited)
...
Auction Guest (uncredited)
...
Businessman at Auction (uncredited)
Maryam Hashemi ...
(uncredited)
...
Arab Prince (uncredited)
Michael Haydon ...
Auction Guest (uncredited)
Madara Kanele ...
Auction Guest (uncredited)
...
Morocco Market Customer (uncredited)
Adnan Kundi ...
Market Customer / Auction Guest (uncredited)
Yun Lai ...
Chinese Tourist (uncredited)
Mariia Legun ...
Student (uncredited)
...
Auction guest (uncredited)
Keith Lomas ...
Auction House Guest (uncredited)
...
Auction Guest (uncredited)
Paul O'Kelly ...
Auction Guest (uncredited)
...
Dock Worker (uncredited)
...
Auction Guest (uncredited)
T. Mark Owens ...
Convention Delegate (uncredited)
...
Morocco Market / Mosque (uncredited)
...
Morocco Market Seller (uncredited)
Graeme Peacock ...
Auction Guest (uncredited)
Dee Pearce ...
Auction guest (uncredited)
...
Merchant (uncredited)
...
Waitress (uncredited)
Graham j Reeves ...
Auction Guest (uncredited)
...
Auction Guest (uncredited)
...
Auction Guest (uncredited)
...
Auction Guest (uncredited)
...
Morocco Market Customer (uncredited)
...
Auction Guest (uncredited)
...
Dock Worker (uncredited)
Mick Slaney ...
Auction Guest (uncredited)
...
Rajiv (uncredited)
...
CIA Operative (uncredited)
...
Auction Guest (uncredited)
Peter Trevor ...
Wealthy Attendee at an Auction (uncredited)
Rashid Ullah ...
Morocco Market thug (uncredited)
Evie Wray ...
Mum (uncredited)
...
Morocco Market Customer (uncredited)

Directed by

Edit
Simon Kinberg ... (directed by)

Written by

Edit
Theresa Rebeck ... (screenplay by) and
Simon Kinberg ... (screenplay by)
 
Theresa Rebeck ... (story by)

Produced by

Edit
Kelly Carmichael ... producer (produced by)
Jessica Chastain ... producer (produced by)
Richard Hewitt ... executive producer
Simon Kinberg ... producer (produced by)
Esmond Ren ... executive producer
Huan Wang ... executive producer (as Wang Rui Huan)

Music by

Edit
Junkie XL ... (music by) (as Tom Holkenborg)

Cinematography by

Edit
Tim Maurice-Jones ... director of photography

Film Editing by

Edit
John Gilbert ... (edited by)
Lee Smith ... (edited by)

Editorial Department

Edit
Gemma Bourne ... first assistant editor
Sara Buxton ... assistant colourist
James Devlin ... vfx editor
Harry Field ... digital film bureau
Lawrence Hook ... digital intermediate technical supervisor
Victoria Jazwiecka ... Editorial Trainee
Emma Liu ... assistant digital intermediate producer
Suhaila Mahmoud ... digital intermediate producer
Cameron Orme ... second assistant editor
Alexander Phillips ... digital intermediate assistant
Robert Platt-Higgins ... post-production coordinator
Finlay Reid ... assistant colourist
Ben Simon ... additional editor
Daniel Tomlinson ... senior online editor
Alex Waite ... second assistant editor
Rachel Watson ... Assistant Editor: Los Angeles
Russell White ... digital online editor
Martina Zamolo ... first assistant editor
Robert Scammell ... post production content security manager (uncredited)

Casting By

Edit
Avy Kaufman
Mounir Saguia

Production Design by

Edit
Simon Elliott

Art Direction by

Edit
Jack Berk
Arthur Deprez ... standby art director: second unit
Daryn McLaughlan
Amin Rharda ... (art buyer)
Andrew Rothschild

Set Decoration by

Edit
Anna Lynch-Robinson

Costume Design by

Edit
Stephanie Collie

Makeup Department

Edit
Sylvia Atkins ... hair stylist: crowd, dailies / makeup artist: crowd, dailies
Véronique Boslé ... hair stylist: France (as Véronique Bosle)
Corinne Bossu ... makeup artist: france
Shutchai Tym Buacharern ... makeup artist: Ms. Nyong'o (as Tym Buacharern)
Amy Byrne ... hair stylist: Ms. Kruger / makeup artist: Ms. Kruger
Marie Deehan ... hair supervisor / makeup supervisor
Linda Dowds ... hair designer / makeup artist: Ms. Chastain / makeup designer
Sophie Finch ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Rebecca Hadfield ... junior crowd hair and makeup daily
Charlie Hounslow ... hair supervisor: second unit / makeup supervisor: second unit
Terry Hunt ... hair stylist: Ms. Nyong'o (as Terance Hunt)
Pablo Iglesias ... hair stylist: Ms. Cruz / makeup artist: Ms. Cruz
Stephanie Ingram ... hair stylist: Ms. Chastain
DaRico Jackson ... hair stylist
Sabrina Keegan ... hair trainee / makeup trainee
Sophia Knight ... hair stylist: second unit / makeup artist: second unit
Elodie Leprince ... dailies makeup artist
Eva Marieges Moore ... hair stylist: second unit (as Eva Marieges) / makeup artist: second unit (as Eva Marieges)
Sarah Jane Marks ... makeup artist: paris shoot
Sophia Mascarenhas ... hair trainee / makeup trainee
Waldo Mason ... prosthetics
Annabelle McMahon ... Crowd hair and makeup artist
Cara Parry ... hair stylist: additional photography main unit / makeup artist: additional photography main unit
Molly Peters ... hair and makeup junior: 2nd Unit
Sarah Pickering ... hair stylist: second unit (as Sarah J Pickering) / makeup artist: second unit (as Sarah J Pickering)
Nicola Pope ... make up artist: dailies
Jo Ann Tuplin ... hair stylist: additional photography main unit (as Jo Tuplin) / makeup artist: additional photography main unit (as Jo Tuplin)
Hue Lan Van Duc ... makeup artist: France (as Hué-Lan Van Duc)
Tonia Vernava ... Hair & Makeup artist
Dominique Wallaker ... hair stylist: additional photography main unit / makeup artist: additional photography main unit
Maya Wareing ... Hair and Makeup Crowd Junior: Daily
Angie White ... hair and makeup junior: additional photography - dailies

Production Management

Edit
Pascaline Buthon ... production assistant
Antonin Depardieu ... unit production manager
Stacey Quigley ... production manager: additional photography
Louise Seymour ... post-production supervisor
Jennifer Wynne ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Mohamed Essaghir Aabach ... third assistant director: morocco
Corrin Allen ... crowd third assistant director
Nicolas Babilon ... assistant director: 2nd Unit - France
Badr Balafrej ... third assistant director: morocco
Daisy Baldry ... Crowd Second Assistant Director
Alekko Batoctoy ... crowd welfare pa: set pa: additional
Tulsi Behl ... assistant to diane kruger
Phil Booth ... first assistant director
Tom Browne ... key second assistant director
Faz Buffery ... second unit third assistant director
Samantha Choat ... set pa: additional
Fanny Constans ... Additional Assistant Director
Rebecca Creighton ... Crowd PA: Dailies
Oumaima Elachqar ... Cast PA: morocco
Richard Elmosnino ... assistant director
Intissar Es-Semlali ... Cast PA: morocco
Yann Mari Faget ... second assistant director: morocco
Jack Fontaine ... additional third assistant director
Toby Ford ... 1st Assistant Director: 2nd Unit
Jean Ghesquiere ... key set lock off: France
Jamie Graham ... Floor 2nd Assistant Director
Ahmed Hatimi ... first assistant director: morocco
Grace James ... Set PA
Phoebe Vale Markham ... second assistant director: second unit
James O'Donnell ... second unit director
Mark Osborne ... assistant director
Samuel Payen ... 2nd Unit / assistant director: 2nd Unit - France
Thomas Pilorge ... crowd assistant director
Elena Queally ... Set PA: Dailies
Alex Reid ... crowd assistant director
Lucy Roff ... Crowd Welfare PA: Dailies
Sara Rosato ... Base PA
Mark Rossi ... second assistant director: floor
Josh Sales ... Set PA
Tom White ... first assistant director: second unit
Ben Wicks ... Floor Runner: 2nd Unit
François Guerin ... crowd assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department

Edit
Lucy Ackland-Snow ... Trainee Painter
John Adkins ... draughtsperson
Shurouq Algusane ... action prop buyer
Chris Anstey ... petty cash buyer
Andrew Applin ... standby carpenter
Alice Baudot ... art dept coordinator: France
Harry Bielanski ... art department assistant
Becki Boot ... Prop painter (creditOnly)
Tom Brice ... assistant graphic designer
Mary Buri ... standby art director
James Chapman ... playback technician
Dd Etherton ... graphic design work experience
James Fennessy ... Supervisor scenic painter / scenic painter
Matt Francis ... assistant art director
Romain Froissart ... carpenter
Jack Gardner ... carpenter
Tom Gibson ... standby props: daily
Gary Greenham ... Supervising Standby Props
Joe Greenham ... Dressing props
Paul Greenham ... Standby props
Travis Gunning-Andrews ... Prop Modeller
Andrew Guyett ... Scenic Painter
Rohan Harris ... scenic artist
Luce Jalbert ... graphic designer
Thomas Kingsley ... supervisor painter
Danaé Kyriazopoulos ... runner
Lissa Lamona ... assistant art director
Isabelle Lawson ... props assistant France
Catherine Little ... stand by painter
Leslie Martinelli ... Painter
Christian McDonald ... Prop Storeman
Hannah Storm Miles ... standby painter
Steven Morris ... property master
Kate Murray ... Painter
Nick Murray ... standby art director: second unit
Craig Narramore ... supervising prop modeller
Julian Nix ... lead graphic designer
Declan O'Brien ... assistant art director
Russell Oxley ... scenic artist
Kristy Parnham ... production buyer
Freddie Pickering ... carpenter
Francois Poublan ... props
Warina Contreras Ramos ... graphic designer
Geoff Romero ... hod painter
Dominika Roslon ... assistant set decorator
Nico Sadori ... junior set designer
Jack Salkeld ... assistant property master
Lotty Sanna ... Lead Assistant Set Decorator
Kate Selby ... construction coordinator
Tom Shirm ... 2nd unit standby props
Christian Short ... prop maker
Ava Skeet ... petty cash buyer
Elin Stone ... set dec asset manager
Grace Taylor ... junior draughtsman
Joe Timmington ... Standby Painter
Eric Viellerobe ... art director france
James Waddingham ... construction manager
Dan Walker ... concept artist
Maddy Westaway ... graphic designer
James Wickison ... head prop painter
Peter Wignall ... storyboard artist
Amanda Willgrave ... Florist
Harriet Willis ... assistant set decorator
Jeff Woodbridge ... carpenter
Storm Woodroffe ... Prop painter
Drapery Workroom ... Drapes and Upholstery
Uriel Zylberman ... Stand-by Props: France
Chris Edwards ... props (uncredited)
Xavier Swinton Byrne ... Daily Dressing Props (uncredited)

Sound Department

Edit
Jennifer Annor ... First assistant sound: second unit (dailies)
Thibault Arnold ... adr mixer france
Ignacio Arrojo ... adr recordist
Jean-Marie Blondel ... sound: second unit
Phil Brewster ... theatrical trailer mix tech
Antonio Carmona ... A.D.R. Mixer
Kristin Catuogno ... adr recordist
Patrick Christensen ... adr mixer
Tony Crowe ... adr recordist
Jack Cucci ... foley mixer
Matt Davies ... dialogue supervisor
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer
Abdelmounaime Ennokra ... boom operator: Morocco
Jordan Feemster ... 2nd assistant sound: additional photography
Renzo Garcia ... second assistant sound: second unit - dailies
David Giles ... production sound mixer: second unit
Lee Grainge ... first assistant sound: second unit
Julia Hardecka ... work experience: dailies
Don Hoffman ... sound recordist
Rob Huckle ... Dolby Sound Consultant
Phil Hutchins ... second assistant sound, second unit, dailies
Conor Kelly ... mix technician
Stephane Lioret ... boom operator: second unit
Tom Melling ... Assistant Re-Recording Mixer
Keith Morrison ... 3rd assistant sound
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
Joe O'Halloran ... assistant sound editor
Mike Prestwood Smith ... re-recording mixer
Rob Prynne ... sound effects editor
Maddie Quarm ... third assistant: dailies
John Richards ... adr mixer
Alyn Sclosa ... sound effects editor
Gwendolen Sena ... 2nd Assistant Sound
Rob Turner ... sound designer
Javier Valdés ... facilities manager: Spain
Oskar von Unge ... dialogue editor
Lottie Wade ... adr recordist
Rowan Watson ... Sound Effects Editor
Tom Williams ... Production Sound Mixer
Dave Wilson ... adr mixer: Atlanta
Kirsty Wright ... 2nd assistant sound, 2nd unit, dailies

Special Effects by

Edit
Ben Broadbridge ... special effects assistant supervisor
Duncan Capp ... special effects
Simon Davey ... senior special effects technician
Michael Dawson ... special effects supervisor
Christopher Eastwood ... special effects senior technician
Manex Efrem ... additional special effects supervisor
Colin Foster ... Senior Special Effects Technician
Laura Herman ... Special Effects Coordinator/Buyer
Peter Kersey ... special effects floor supervisor
Dave Kneath ... special effects technician
Dave Lyon ... special effects technician
Kyle May ... special effects prep supervisor
Kayleigh Oliver ... special effects
Ben Philips ... special effects technician
Neil Reynolds ... senior effects technician
Charles-Axel Vollard ... special effects floor supervisor
Mark Weatherbe ... special effects senior technician
Will Wyatt ... special effects lead designer

Visual Effects by

Edit
Jorge Almeida ... visual effects artist: Territory Studio
Nikola Andric ... digital compositor: Magic Lab
Bharathi Anthonysamy ... visual effects artist: Territory Studio
Jessica Atkinson ... visual effects editor: Territory Studio
Alex Balmer ... digital compositor
Davide Bigotto ... cg artist: Goodbye Kansas
Yugen Blake ... visual effects artist: Territory Studio
Laura Boscarino ... digital compositor
Freddie Bowden ... visual effects coordinator: Territory Studio
Stephanie Bryan ... visual effect coordinator: Territory Studio
Simon Carr ... visual effects supervisor: Territory Studio
Zoe Cousins ... digital film bureau
Aleksandra Czenczek ... on set vfx supervisor
Keith Devlin ... visual effects supervisor
Galina Djambova ... digital compositor
Sean Feeley ... Pipeline TD: Territory Studio
Tim Field ... vfx consultant producer
Vanina Gancheva ... visual effects artist: Territory Studio
Attila Gasparetz ... digital compositor
Filippo Giansante ... visual effects artist
Whitney Godinho ... visual effects artist: Territory Studio
Michal Golebiowski ... visual effects editor: Goodbye Kansas Studios
Al Gotsis ... visual effects artist: Territory Studio
Jacob Green ... visual effects artist
Jason M. Halverson ... on-set vfx supervisor: Goodbye Kansas Studios
John Hardwick ... lead compositor: Invisible Arts Collective
Will Hardwick ... compositing supervisor: Invisible Arts Collective
Myfanwy Harris ... senior compositor
Shani Hermoni ... lead compositor: Goodbye Kansas
Jeremy Hey ... compositing lead
Martin Hobbs ... visual effects executive producer: goodbye kansas
Emma Ibbetson ... visual effects producer: Territory Studio
Miguel Jaramillo ... Lead compositing: MagicLab / QC supervisor: MagicLab / Senior Compositing Artist: MagicLab
Jeff Kakari-Apau ... visual effects: Territory Studio
Lydia Kenton ... visual effects artist: Goodbye Kansas
Bhairavi Kulkarni ... visual effects coordinator
Charlotte Larive ... lead compositor
Filip Látal ... digital compositor: Magic Lab
Tyrone Magnusen ... visual effects artist: Territory Studio
Dom Maidlow ... visual effects artist
Aaron Masih ... 3d artist: Goodbye Kansas
Tom McLoughlin ... executive visual effects producer: Territory Studio
Callum Mcnulty ... digital compositor
Malcolm Mistry ... vfx assistant editor
Rafael Morant ... lead concept artist
Dillan Nicholls ... visual effects supervisor
Zeki Doru Ondun ... senior compositor
Peter Palarik ... visual effects artist: Magiclab
Neal Patel ... visual effects artist: Territory Studio
Antonio Pavlov ... assistant visual effects editor / visual effects artist: The Other Guy VFX
Rob Pizzey ... digital colourist
Fred Place ... Senior Compositor
Alan Puah ... visual effects: Territory Studio
James Rose ... visual effects artist: Territory Studio
Gonzalo Sanchez ... Senior Compositor
David Sheldon-Hicks ... visual effects: Territory Studio
Phil Smith ... digital compositor
Stephanie Jean Staunton ... lead compositor: Invisible Arts Collective
Noga Alon Stein ... visual effects producer Union
Edoardo Taloni ... visual effects artist: Territory Studio
Alexandros Theodosiou ... VFX Compositor: Territory Studio
Tamsie Thomas ... senior compositor
Syria Toliver ... visual effects artist
Connor Tong ... Roto Lead/Prep Artist: Union VFX
Akif Top ... visual effects artist: Goodbye Kansas
Yann Vlamynck ... cg artist: Union VFX
Richard Vosper-Carey ... 3d artist: Goodbye Kansas
Lars Wallund ... digital compositor: Goodbye Kansas Studios
Lee Watson ... compositor
Pat Wong ... Senior Digital Compositor
Lewis Wright ... lead compositor
Daniel Wyatt ... visual effects artist: Territory Studio
Diana Yordanova ... digital compositor: Magic Lab
Igor Kadeev ... data i/o technician: Magic Lab (uncredited)

Stunts

Edit
Sina Ali ... stunt double : Sebastian Stan
Guiomar Alonso ... stunt double: Penelope Cruz
Tony Augé ... stunt performer
Ian Batey ... stunt rigger
Tanguy Baudrier ... stunt performer
Rachelle Beinart ... stunt performer
Hami Belal ... stunt performer
Benny Bereal ... stunts
Marvin Berrembou ... stunt performer
Marco Bertagna ... stunt performer
Tola Bishi ... stunt rider
Tom Boney ... stunt performer
Vincent Bouillon ... stunts
Rob Bowen ... stunts
Michael Byrch ... stunt performer
Dacio Caballero ... stunt performer
Marvin Campbell ... stunt performer
Pablo Casillas ... stunt performer
Carlos Castillo ... stunt performer
Maurice Chan ... stunt performer
Yusuf Chaudhri ... stunt performer
David Cheung ... stunt driver / stunt performer
Joel Conlan ... stunt performer
Liam Coote ... stunt performer
James Cox ... stunt double: Pablo Scola
Marc David ... stunt performer
Abel Djilali ... stunt performer
Levan Doran ... stunt performer
Linda Louise Duan ... Stunt double: Fan BingBing
James Embree ... fight coordinator
Rick English ... stunt performer
Dan Euston ... stunt performer
Catalina Fernández ... stunt performer
Sébastien Fouassier ... assistant stunt coordinator: France
Anthony Fouillet ... stunt performer
Grace Franzl ... stunt performer
Jérôme Gaspard ... stunt performer
Paul Ginns ... stunt double: Emilio Insolera
Renato Gjini ... stunts
Luke Gomes ... stunt performer
Martin Gordon ... stunts
Evangelos Grecos ... stunt performer
Richard Hall ... stunt performer
James Harris ... stunt performer
Lyndon S. Hellewell ... stunt performer
Robert Hladik ... stunt performer
Rob Ho ... stunt performer
Michael Hoad ... special action performer
Al Holland ... stunt performer
Alfred Hsing ... stunts: previz
Melissa Humler ... stunt double: Jessica Chastain
Jodi Hutton ... double
Jack Jagodka ... stunt performer
Steven Janic ... stunts
Umar Khan ... Stunts: Previz
Jérémy Lagniez ... stunt performer
Laurent Lasko ... stunts
Renars Latkovskis ... stunt performer
Maureen Lavoyer ... stunt double: Jessica Chastain
Alan Leong ... stunt driver
Lukaz Leong ... stunt driver / stunt performer
Rae Lim ... stunts
Alexandre Lopoka ... Stunt performer
Miguel Ángel Luque ... stunt performer
Ben Mahoney ... stunt rigger
Erol Mehmet ... stunt performer
Audrey Meschi ... stunts
Angélique Meyns ... STANDINS: stunt double
Peter Miles ... assistant stunt coordinator
Alexandre Moreira ... stunts
Avril Murphy ... stunt double: Jessica chastain / stunt performer
Alice Naigeon ... stunt double: Diane Kruger
Andrei Nazarenko ... stunt performer: Previs
Emily Ng ... stunts
James O'Donnell ... fight coordinator / stunt coordinator
Eimear O'Grady ... stunt performer
Haruka Ohshima ... stunt double: Bingbing Fan
Tomás Paredes ... stunt performer
Nicolas Pauget ... stunts
Peter Pedrero ... stunt performer
Christina Petrou ... stunt performer
Anthony Pho ... stunt performer
Estelle Piget ... stunts
Tilly Powell ... stunt performer
Liva Rafidison ... stunt performer
Shane Roberts ... stunt performer
Marc Rodrigues-Bernet ... stunt performer
Lauriane Rouault ... stunt double: Penelope Cruz
Godefroy Ryckewaert ... stunt performer
Fenix Searle ... stunt performer
Jill Serra ... stunts (as Jill Surtees)
Caroline Simonnet ... stunt double: Diane Kruger
Anthony Skrimshire ... stunt performer
Mike Snow ... stunt performer
Sam Stefan ... stunt performer
Shane Steyn ... stunt performer
Harvey Taylor ... stunt performer
Arran Topham ... stunt performer
Luke Tumber ... stunt performer
Pablo Verdejo ... stunt performer
Bryan Vigier ... stunt performer
Jérémie Vigot ... stunt performer
Chris Waite ... stunt performer
Elmo Walker ... stunt performer
Nicolas Wang ... stunt performer
Reg Wayment ... stunt performer
Simon Whyman ... stunt rigger
Natalie Wood ... stunt department manager
Richard Zannini ... stunt performer
Joanna Zwierzynska ... stunt double
Ramon Álvarez ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Jason Adler ... assistant camera
Phil Arntz ... director of photography: aerial unit
Peter Ayriss ... drone pilot
Brice Barbier ... digital imaging technician: second unit, France
Jacob Barrie ... first assistant camera: Second Unit, Additional Photography, B camera
Mike Bayard ... q-take operator: second unit
Harry Bennett-Snewin ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Abigayle Blacow ... camera trainee: main unit
Brice Bourdet ... additional grip
Stéphane Bourgoin ... gaffer: France
Alasdair Boyce ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Andrew Bradley ... central loader: second unit
Alexander Bridges ... HD Video Assist Operator: Second Unit, Additional Photography
Dan Brough ... focus puller: second unit
Jessie Brough ... first assistant camera: "c" camera
Scott Bryan ... chargehand electrical rigger / electrical rigger
Casey Byerly ... lighting console programmer: re-shoots
Lauren Byrne ... second assistant camera: dailies
Emmet Cahill ... key grip: second unit
Dean Chambers ... electrician: 2nd unit daily
Quentin Chetritt ... camera trainee: second unit, France
Sabina Claici ... second assistant camera: dailies
Callum Collins ... electrician
Damien Conti ... second assistant camera: second unit, France
Martin Conway ... best boy
Georgina Cook ... central loader
Jarvis Coxwell ... additional video operator
Xander Craven ... video assistant: second unit, dailies
Seth Crosby ... electrician
Ash Daniyan ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Adrien David ... second assistant camera additional
Raphaël Dougé ... focus puller: second unit
Hamish Doyne-Ditmas ... director of photography: second unit
Bruno Dransart ... grip
William Dumont ... additional electrician
Megan Elphick ... camera trainee dailies
Matt England ... digital imaging technician assistant: dailies
Simon Ferchal ... Trainee Grip: Paris
Pierre-Valentin Ferdani ... second assistant camera: Paris
Mathilde Fouant ... electrician
Clare Fuller ... camera assistant: aerial unit / second assistant camera: dailies
Camille Garbarini ... focus puller: France
Alec Garner ... digital lab technician
Mike George ... camera operator
Lola Geslin ... additional camera trainee: France
Scot Gill ... hod rigger
Alex Golding ... digital imaging technician
Michael Green ... focus puller: "a" camera, second unit
Pippa Griffith-Jones ... second assistant camera: dailies
Ross Grimshaw ... electrician
Benny Harper ... head of department: practicals
Hannah Papacek Harper ... video assistant: Paris
Mathew Harte ... practical electrician
Emilie Hoggarth ... assistant lab technician
Ben Howlett ... assistant camera: aerial unit
Tom Hyde ... electrician
George Kalimerakis ... electrician
Abdullah Khan ... video assistant: main unit
Steve Kitchen ... rigging gaffer
Cyril Kuhnholtz ... key grip
Fredericka Lathbridge ... camera trainee / second assistant camera: "a" camera, reshoots
Antoine Le Corre ... additional second assistant camera: second unit, France
Olivier Leblanc ... Maximus Head Technician
James Leckey ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Anna Lequoy ... additional first assistant camera
Benjamin Linehan ... second assistant camera: dailies
Luke Lloyd ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Leigh Marcelino Gardner ... video playback operator
Matt Markham ... electrician
John Marzano ... director of photography: aerial unit / drone camera operator
Martina Massimei ... second assistant camera: dailies
Davey Mayes ... generator operator
Matthew McCabe ... grip trainee
Victor Memain ... electrician: France
Antoine Mendy ... electrician
Lewis Morgan ... camera trainee: second unit
Mark Moriarty ... camera operator
Andy Mountain ... lighting programmer
Mathieu Mouterde ... electrician: France
James Nesbitt ... electrician
Larry Park ... gaffer: second unit
Owen Patry ... first assistant camera: additional photography
Michele Abramo Puricelli ... libra head technician: dailies
Guillaume Quilichini ... camera operator: "b" camera, second unit, France
Sonia Rodríguez Serrano ... second assistant camera:
Tom Rogers ... digital imaging technician assistant / digital imaging technician: second unit
Michelle Ryan ... behind the scenes camera
Fabio Seyding ... second assistant camera: second unit, Berlin
Daniel Shanahan ... rigger
Tom Stansfield ... grip: a camera / key grip: VFX Unit
Pat Sweeney ... gaffer
Alex Tate ... grip: second unit
Garry Thomson ... electrician
Robert Viglasky ... still photographer
François Vigon ... focus puller: second unit, France
Alexander Waldemar ... digital imaging technician trainee
Fran Weston ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Peter Wignall ... camera operator / steadicam operator
Danny R. Williams ... second assistant camera: additional photography
Terry Williams ... key grip
Matt Wright ... second assistant camera
Dan Youlton ... Data Wrangler: dailies

Casting Department

Edit
Mareva Assouline ... extras casting assistant: Paris unit
Chantel Clark ... casting assistant
Samia Fadli ... casting
Mathilde Marillier ... additional casting and extras / extras casting assistant
Harrison Nesbit ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Gemma Aboagye ... costume stand-by: daily
Laura Bailey ... Principal Costume Standby
Milly Barter ... Principal costume standby
Amber Brabant ... principal wardrobe mistress
Amy Brady ... daily costume standby
Corinne Bruand ... Paris: Costume Supervisor
Mara Bueno ... Breakdown Artist / Crowd Costumer: daily
Niamh Doyle ... costume standby
Sarah Dutton ... crowd costumer: daily
Clara Gosset ... wardrobe
Mia Gray ... costume standby
Jacqueline Harkin ... principal costumer
Emma Heath ... key costumer
Katie Hudson ... costume standby: dailies
Martina Ivankovic ... Crowd Supervisor
Sara Khabir ... co-ordinator
Maia Herzog Lee ... Costume crowd standby
Beth Lewis ... Key UK/Paris Costume Supervisor
Talulah Mason ... Costume daily
Gaelle Masson ... additional set wardrobe
Anthony McCartan ... Costume Trainee
Daniel O'Donnell-Smith ... Costume Illustrator
Ella Reid ... crowd costume standby
Rosy Rudkin ... seamstress
Lorraine Sibanda ... costume buyer
Kathryn Sutcliffe ... costume daily
Emmanuel Thoze ... Paris: costume unit manager
Ailsa Windsor ... assistant costume designer

Location Management

Edit
Youssef Abagourram ... location manager
Samir Benayyad ... assistant location manager
Laura Bercholz ... location coordinator
Mark Birch ... location marshal
James Brodie ... assistant location manager
Luke Brooks ... location marshal
Patrick Brown ... assistant location manager
Kat Buckley ... location assistant: Billingsgate
Megan Bussey ... Location Marshal (as Meg Bussey)
Clara Butler ... location assistant
Liz Cater ... location coordinator
Benjamin Chaude-Woodman ... location facilities assistant: France unit
Aisling Cotter ... location scout
Scott Eggelhoefer ... studio unit manager
Josh Faux ... location assistant
Mark Grimwade ... location manager
Joanne Hall ... location assistant
Lucy Heno ... Location Marshal
Josephine Kennel ... Assistant Unit Manager
Rosalind Laugharne ... location manager
Holly Loveridge-Smith ... location marshall
Brunhild Morin ... location marshal
Stephen Parker ... location manager
Mélanie Pienne ... assistant location manager
Ania Polewiak ... location assistant
Sebastian Prias ... locations (as Johan Sebastian Piras Suarez)
Coline Remy ... location facilities manager
Jake Robinson ... Location Marshal
Jon Roper ... location manager
Ben Sanderson ... assistant location manager
Charlotte Schaeffer ... assistant location manager
Duncan Sharp ... location assistant
Paul Thompstone ... locations
Bertie Tucker Hough ... Location Marshall
Sam Turner ... unit manager
Pippa Vaughan ... location scout
Jason Wheeler ... Supervising Location Manager
Emma Woodcock ... location manager
Omar Alboukharey ... location marshall (uncredited)
Kristiaan Fisher ... location marshal (uncredited)

Music Department

Edit
Shwan Askari ... Composer: Additional Musiccomposer: additional music
Sean Barrett ... orchestrator
Simon Changer ... music editor
Jordan Cox ... music department
Lauren Ditmer ... music coordinator
Akalanka Ekanayake ... music editor
Benjamin Hoff ... orchestrator
Peter Kohrman ... Technical Score Engineer
Ian Neil ... music supervisor
Tom Pigott Smith ... Orchestra Leader
Jarrod Royles-Atkins ... composer: additional music
Amy Stewart ... orchestra contractor: Isobel Griffiths Ltd
Jamie Thierman ... orchestrator

Script and Continuity Department

Edit
Jane Jackson ... script supervisor second unit
Alana Marmion-Warr ... 2nd Unit Script Supervisor: additional photography
Julie Robinson ... script supervisor
Behnam Taheri ... script coordinator

Transportation Department

Edit
Mounir Badia ... picture car coordinator
Jamie Barham ... driver: Lupita Nyong'o
Hassane Boukhari ... picture car assistant
Christopher Free ... facilities captain: additional photography
Debbie Free ... make up truck
Michael Geary ... picture car coordinator
Alan Hayter ... props truck driver
Leigh Hayter ... props truck driver
Darren Helman ... unit driver
Paula Hind ... transportation captain
Paul Howitt ... unit driver
Nabil Jalil ... transportation manager
Dave Jones ... transport facilities and tech trucks
Alan Lewandowski ... prop dressing truck
David Lewis ... transport supplier
James May ... linda dowds / unit driver
Tony Molyneux ... Driver to Director
Neil Phelps ... action vehicles coordinator
Terry Pritchard ... unit driver
Linton Small ... props truck driver

Additional Crew

Edit
Kamlesh Acheson ... payroll accountant
Adrienne Aiken ... Payroll Assistant
Anis El Moubarik Alaoui ... Accountant: Morocco
Arianna Anderson ... assistant: Ms. Chastain & Ms. Carmichael (as Arianne Anderson)
Daniella Araya ... assistant: Ms. Cruz
Jon Baker ... armourer supervisor
Kiera Bell ... stand in- jessica chastain
Omar Bermúdez ... marketing and creative services
Michael Bond ... Medic: construction
Tiggy Bough ... Medic
Stéphane Bourdon ... weapons armorer
Lauren Broderick ... APOC: Travel and Accommodation
Scott Alistair Brown ... craft service (as Scott Brown)
Liam Byrne ... Armourer
Richard Carless ... marine coordinator
Tony Cavanagh ... Medic
Sybille Chatrousse ... production accountant
Cedric Cirotteau ... ADR additional voices
Ali Claire ... vp credits: Universal Pictures
Benjamin Clarke ... armourer
David Connon ... Crowd PA: Dailies
Matt Curtis ... end titles by
Emma Davie ... Unit Publicist
Christian Davis ... crowd pa: dailies
Callum Dawson ... crowd pa
Mollie Denny Gelder ... assistant: Mr. Kinberg UK (as Mollie Denny-Gelder)
Sam Dormer ... armourer
Ian Edwards ... armourer
Assis Eloy ... assistant: Mr. Kinberg US (as Assis J Eloy)
Dan Evans ... Location Medic
Sarah Evans ... assistant production coordinator
Dino Fazzani ... armourer
Tony Finnigan ... armourer
Matthew Fyson ... armoury coordinator
Mia Garfield ... crowd production assistant: dailies
Angeles Gonzalez-Ramon ... Accounts Assistant
Ingrid Graham ... choreographer
Lauren Harris ... double penelope cruz / stand-in penelope cruz
Boyd Harvey ... insurance: Media Insurance Brokers
Jerri Hastey ... personal chef: Ms. Chastain & Mr. Kinberg
Johannes Helmling ... crowd welfare pa
Lexi Ingall ... Health & Safety Consultant
Richard Jay ... medic: dailies
Gemma Jones ... production coordinator: second unit
Sami Kassir ... production secretary
Oliver Kiisa ... Location Marshal
April Kiss ... main unit medic (as Avril Kiss)
Innes Knight ... technical armourer
Steven James Knight ... assistant: Ms Nyong'o; Mr Ramirez; Mr Stan
Khadja Koulla ... Production Coordinator Morocco
Mynda Rae Krato ... Business & Legal Affairs
Lauren Leogue ... production assistant (as Lauren Marie Leogue)
Rae Lim ... ADR
Peter A. Marshall ... insurance & risk services
Kevin Matadeen ... crowd pa: dailies
James Joseph McDonald ... archive producer
Grace McInnes ... assistant: Ms. Kruger
Kirsty McKirdy ... cast assistant: additional photography
Leila Merabti ... production coordinator
Andy Piers Morris ... water safety
Fiona Murray ... assistant accountant
Paul N. Garabet ... production assistant (as Paul Nethercott-Garabet)
Geraldine Niche ... production coordinator: Paris
Michelle Pauly ... paryoll accountant: additional photography
Maddie Phillips ... set pa: 2nd unit dailies
Shannon Phillips ... Additional Photography: Production Assistant
Shannon Quigley ... Additional Photography: assistant coordinator
Salah Rakouch ... production assistant
Danielle Rogers ... assistant production coordinator
Krishan Sharda ... additioanl pa
Lauren Sheerin ... production coordinator: additional photography
Richard Smedley ... military advisor
Matthew Steggles ... production secretary
Siddiqui Subhani ... digital marketing
Alice Syed ... production supervisor
Rob Townsend ... Production Safety Advisor: Additional Photography
Lucile Vallet ... production accountant
Caroline Vandenbussche ... production assistant
Nadia Venesse ... dialect coach
Tina Vidmar ... crowd pa: dailies
Ben Wangenye ... production assistant
Joan Washington ... dialogue coach
Emily White ... Additional Photography: 2nd Assistant Accountant
Paresh Dayalji ... floor runner dailies (uncredited)
Jérémie Stachow ... facilities assistant: France (uncredited)

Thanks

Edit
Elliott Daniels ... thanks to: Metropolitan Police Film Unit
Stephen Dixon ... thanks to: Metropolitan Police Film Unit
Gian Luca Pasi De Preposulo ... the filmmakers wish to thank (as Gian Luca Pasi)
Roeg Sutherland ... the filmmakers would like to thank

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

When a top-secret weapon falls into mercenary hands, wild card CIA agent Mason "Mace" Brown will need to join forces with rival badass German agent Marie, former MI6 ally and cutting-edge computer specialist Khadijah, and skilled Colombian psychologist Graciela on a lethal, breakneck mission to retrieve it, while also staying one-step ahead of a mysterious woman, Lin Mi Sheng, who is tracking their every move. As the action rockets around the globe from the cafes of Paris to the markets of Morocco to the wealth and glamour of Shanghai, the quartet of women will forge a tenuous loyalty that could protect the world-or get them killed. Written by HEYUGUYS

Plot Keywords
Taglines Work together or die alone. See more »
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • 355: 諜影特攻 (China, Cantonese title)
  • Agents 355 (India, English title)
  • 355 (France)
  • Agentes 355 (Spain)
  • 355 (Slovakia)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 122 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix
Filming Locations

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia Marion Cotillard was cast but dropped out of the film for personal reasons. She was replaced by Diane Kruger. See more »
Goofs During the pier scene The 355 (2022) uses a JCB telehandler to gain access over the water onto the boat. She is seen 'flicking' the lever, then standing on a forked pallet which moves forward as the boom extends. This is impossible as all modern plant machinery, as seen in this scene, operates on a deadman switch basis. That is, once the switch or lever is released all operations immediately stop. This is for obvious safety reasons. An operator has to be in control at all times, and in most modern machines, someone has to be sitting in the seat as this activates a secondary switch that overrides and shuts down the whole system if the operator leaves the seat for any reason. See more »
Movie Connections Featured in Tom Hanks/Jessica Chastain/Emily Blunt/Jamie Dornan/Hugh Fearnley-Whittingstall/Nish Kumar/Sophie Ellis-Baxtor (2020). See more »
Soundtracks Dima Labes See more »
Quotes Mace: Hey Marie! Bye!
Marie Schmidt: I doubt it.
See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed