Edit
Annabelle Comes Home (2019) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Gary Dauberman

Writing Credits  

James Wan ... (story by)
 
Gary Dauberman ... (screenplay by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Vera Farmiga ... Lorraine Warren
Patrick Wilson ... Ed Warren
Mckenna Grace ... Judy Warren
Madison Iseman ... Mary Ellen
Katie Sarife ... Daniela Rios
Michael Cimino ... Bob Palmeri
Samara Lee ... Bee
Kenzie Caplan Kenzie Caplan ... Nurse
Sade Katarina ... Nurse
Michael Patrick McGill ... Cop
Brittany Hoza ... Young Woman in Car
Sheila McKellan Sheila McKellan ... Cemetery Ghost
Eddie J. Fernandez ... Truck Driver
Steve Coulter ... Father Gordon
Luca Luhan ... Anthony Rios
Gary-7 ... Ghostly Priest
Paul Dean ... Mr. Palmeri
Alison White ... Mrs. Faley
Oliver Dauberman Oliver Dauberman ... School Bully
Lou Lou Safran Lou Lou Safran ... Little Girl (Rebecca)
Anthony Wemyss ... Daniela's Dad
Natalia Safran ... Bride
Edwin Scheibner ... Exorcism Guy
Bill Kottkamp ... Pizza Guy
Douglas Tait ... Werewolf
Alexander Ward ... Demon
Ava Hamada Ava Hamada ... Party Guest
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
James William Ballard ... Parent at School (uncredited)
Emily Brobst ... Rory (uncredited)
Nia Cowart ... School Child (uncredited)
Darrell Duane Darrell Duane ... Stuffed Seal (uncredited)
Cadence Murray ... School Girl (uncredited)
Sara Raftery Sara Raftery ... Coin Corpse (uncredited)
Bob Telford ... Last Rites Priest (uncredited)
Shawn Weston Thacker ... Student (uncredited)

Produced by 

Richard Brener ... executive producer
Michael Clear ... executive producer
Christopher Levy ... producer
Michelle Morrissey ... executive producer
Dave Neustadter ... executive producer
Victoria Palmeri ... executive producer
Peter Safran ... producer
Judson Scott ... executive producer
James Wan ... producer (p.g.a.)

Music by 

Joseph Bishara

Cinematography by 

Michael Burgess

Film Editing by 

Kirk M. Morri ... (as Kirk Morri)

Casting By 

Rich Delia

Production Design by 

Jennifer Spence

Art Direction by 

A. Todd Holland
Domenic Silvestri ... additional unit art director

Set Decoration by 

Lisa Son

Costume Design by 

Leah Butler

Makeup Department 

Anna Hilton ... key hair stylist: reshoots atlanta
Tijen Osman ... hair department head
Yesim 'Shimmy' Osman ... hair department head (as Shimmy Osman)
Justin Raleigh ... special makeup effects department head
Mara Rouse ... key makeup artist
Eleanor Sabaduquia ... makeup department head
Ashley Burn ... contact lens technician (uncredited)
Melanie Deforrest ... key makeup artist: additional photography (uncredited)
Chris Hampton ... special make up fx: demon (uncredited)
Rob Hinderstein ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Scott Holbert ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Ralis Kahn ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Adrienne Lynn ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Gage Munster ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Koji Ohmura ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Jacob Roanhaus ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Mollie Siegel ... special makeup effects artist: additional photography (uncredited)
Kieran Smith ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Robert Smithson ... contact lens technician (uncredited)
Kodai Yoshizawa ... makeup effects sculptor (uncredited)

Production Management 

Alice S. Kim ... production supervisor: additional unit
Becca Sale ... post-production supervisor
Leigh Shanta ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Joann Connolly ... second assistant director
David Marnell ... second second assistant director
Jeffrey Wetzel ... first assistant director (as Jeffrey J.P. Wetzel)

Art Department 

Ian J. Anderson ... lead
Cecelia Backiel ... art production assistant: additional photography
Kelly Birrer ... toolman
Eddie Campbell ... art department coordinator
Tony Castagnola ... greens coordinator
Robert Castillo ... storyboard artist: promo team
Gerald Cheney ... construction foreman (as Jerry Cheney)
Leslie Coogan ... construction buyer (as Leslie Hawker)
Theresa Corvino ... assistant property master
Adam Dougherty ... sculptor
Claudia Ethridge ... art department assistant
John Fox ... storyboard artist
Marc Garcia ... construction medic
Megan Greydanus ... Lead Graphic Designer / graphic artist
Joseph Guarrera ... construction medic
Billy Guerrero ... paint supervisor
Joey Gullion ... propmaker
Gabe Harrington ... scenic artist
Thomas Hautaniemi ... Greensman
Leslie Hawker ... buyer
Herbie Henderson ... on-set dresser add'l photography
Edward Hernandez ... labor foreman
Al Hobbs ... set designer
Timothy Leach ... dolls: wrangler
Lauren Lebow ... art department coordinator: additional photography
Jackie Linke ... props
Robert Lucchesi ... On Set Dresser (as Bob Lucchesi) / set dresser
Sydnee Miller ... set decoration buyer
Christopher Morente ... greens foreman (as Chris Marente)
Luca Nemolato ... concept artist
Charles Pokipala ... propmaker gang boss
Chris Prange ... props assistant
Christopher Prange ... assistant property master
John Pullano ... set dresser
Alfonso Ramirez ... property assistant
Sarah Regan ... standby painter
Alexander K. Riba ... set dresser
Anna Maria Siciliano ... graphic artist
Daniel Soles ... plaster gang boss
Thomas Spence ... property master
Randy Syracuse ... construction coordinator
Timothy Vierra ... stage foreman (as Tim Vierra)
Daniel Waldstein ... on-set dresser
Stephan Warrington ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Kristin Catuogno ... adr recordist
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer
Thomas J. Doolittle ... second boom operator: additional photography
Ezra Dweck ... supervising foley editor
Dennis Fuller ... boom operator
Albert Gasser ... Dialogue/Sound Effects Editor
Chris Giles ... sound mixer (additional photography)
Aaron Glascock ... re-recording mixer / sound design/supervision
Mike Horton ... foley artist
Robert Jackson ... supervising ADR editor
Tim LeBlanc ... re-recording mixer
Kelly Lewis ... sound utility
Tim McKeown ... foley artist
Thomas J. O'Connell ... ADR mixer
Jason Oliver ... adr mixer
Mitch Osias ... sound designer/sound effects editor
Kurt Peterson ... boom operator: additional photography
Robert Sharman ... sound mixer
Walter Spencer ... foley mixer
Linda Yeaney ... first assistant sound editor
Ryan Young ... mix technician
Geraldo Gutierrez ... re-recording mix technician: ATMOS Nearfield (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Corinne Fortunato ... special effects technician
Jesse Gee ... puppeteer
Mark Hawker ... special effects coordinator
Kate Katz ... puppeteer / werewolf effects
Timothy Leach ... puppeteer
Bob Mano ... key animatronic designer: "Werewolf" Fractured FX - puppeteer / puppeteer
Eric A. Martin ... special effects
Brian Poor ... puppeteer
Eric Rylander ... special effects
Thomas E. Spence ... puppeteer
Zach Swanson ... special effects
Brian Wade ... German Shepherd puppet sculptor: For Creature FX

Visual Effects by 

Jessica Ambrose ... managing producer: FuseFX
Georgy Arevshatov ... Senior Texture Painter: Weta Digital
John Ashby ... lidar and cyber tech
Dario Barrera ... vfx production coordinator: FuseFX
Ella Boliver ... visual effects
James Chen ... visual effects
Arthur J. Codron ... visual effects supervisor: Fuse FX
Robert Cohen ... visual effects coordinator: Ingenuity VFX
Kevin Conlon ... digital compositor
Heather Davis Baker ... Senior Compositor
Luciano DiGeronimo ... digital compositor
Alejandro Pérez Domínguez ... digital compositor
Greg Dora ... visual effects
Michael Early ... visual effects producer
Jacob Eaton ... visual effects producer
Mark Gee ... visual effects supervisor: weta digital
Bill Gilman ... in-house compositor
Zachary Goodson ... visual effects artist: FuseFX
Junyoung Han ... digital compositor
David Hirsh ... vfx production coordinator: FuseFX
Xiaozhe Hong ... digital compositor
Joe Howes ... production engineer: Weta Digital
Drew Huntley ... digital compositor
Injoon Hwang ... visual effects: Lead FX artist Weta digital
Gios Johnston ... head of creatures: Weta Digital
Ian Kelly ... Production Manager
Simran Khalsa ... effects department manager
SungJune Kim ... visual effects artist: Weta Digital
David Lebensfeld ... visual effects supervisor
Carmelo Leggiero ... visual effects
Christopher Leslie ... Head of Technology: FuseFX
Patrick Louie ... digital compositor: Ingenuity Studios
Anthony Mabin ... Senior Compositor: In-House - Warner Brothers
Ben Mackey ... systems engineer: FuseFX
Julie-Ann Marks ... visual effects
Grant Miller ... visual effects supervisor
John T. Miller ... additional visual effects supervisor: Fuse FX
Steve Miller ... visual effects editor
Matt Mueller ... plate supervisor: Weta Digital
Jens Mårtensson ... visual effects artist
Valeriy Nabilskiy ... compositor
Wes Palmer ... vfx production coordinator: FuseFX
Jeremy Renteria ... compositing supervisor: FuseFX
Matthew Ribeiro ... digital matte painter
Vincent Robert Rosas ... vfx coordinator: FuseFX
Edward M. Ruiz II ... visual effects artist
Dustin Scholl ... digital compositor
Christina Shin ... compositor: FuseFX
Chad Sigston ... visual effects editor: Ingenuity Studios
Andy Simonson ... visual effects producer: Fuse FX
Pratik Pradeep Singh ... visual effects artist
Ben Stommes ... digital compositor
Mark Tait ... visual effects
Brian Tatosky ... digital compositor: FuseFx
Rouhollah Toghyani ... visual effects artist: Weta Digital
Tim Walker ... visual effects
J. Thomas Wilson ... compositor
Christian Zeiler ... digital compositor
Ethan Zhao ... lead compositor: Ingenuity Studios
Mengxi Zhou ... compositor
Siobhan Adcock ... animation department coordinator: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Roberto Lapuente Romo ... information systems developer: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Joseph Towe ... digital artist (uncredited)
Joshua H. Wood ... modeler (uncredited)

Stunts 

Kelli Barksdale ... stunt double
Emily Brobst ... stunt double: Mckenna Grace
Allison Caetano ... stunts
Wyatt Carnel ... stunts
Sarah Reagin Clemmensen ... Stunt Double: Madison Iseman (as Sarah Clemmensen)
Greg Dela Riva ... stunt rigger
Brian Duffy ... stunts
Jef Groff ... stunts
Sierra Heuermann ... stunts
Claudette James ... stunts
Ralf Koch ... stunt rigging coordinator: additional photography
Nicole Marines ... stunt double: Katie Sarife
William Morts ... stunt rigger
Miluette Nalin ... stunts (as Milly Nalin)
Jessica Nam ... stunts
Mark Norby ... stunt coordinator / stunt coordinator: additional photography
Kara Petersen ... stunt double: McKenna Grace
Brady Romberg ... stunts
Craig Frosty Silva ... stunt performer
Ashley Rae Trisler ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Travis Andrews ... lighting technician
Paul Avery ... rigging gaffer
James Banfield ... rigging electric
Craig Bauer ... b camera operator
Jason Bauer ... digital imaging technician: additional unit
George Bianchini ... a camera operator / steadicam operator: additional unit
Rick Boomhower ... rigging grip best boy
Donato Bragagnolo ... grip
Dane Brehm ... digital imaging technician
Mark Carlile ... lighting technician
Doug Chartier ... b dolly grip
Jeffrey N. Civa ... first assistant b camera
Jordan Cramer ... c cam 2nd ac
Steven Cueva ... first assistant a camera (as Steve Cueva)
Brandon Cundiff ... dolly grip: re-shoots
Larry Edwards ... key rigging grip (as Larry D. Edwards Jr)
Aaron Fairley ... best boy grip
Nathan D. Fetzer ... assistant chief lighting technician
Bruce Giglio ... lighting technician
John Gorman ... 2nd unit gaffer
Carson Griffin ... grip
Jay Hager ... second assistant a camera
Brian Michael Hill ... grip
Nolan Jenkins ... Rigging Grip
Nicholas Kaat ... chief lighting technician
Duane Katz ... lighting control programmer
Curtis King ... rigging gaffer
Nick Kirkwood ... lighting technician
Justin M. Lubin ... still photographer
Tanner Lyon ... lighting technician
Amber Maahs ... grip
Diego Mariscal ... A dolly grip
BJ McDonnell ... A camera/steadicam operator
Daniel C. McFadden ... still photographer: additional photography
Aaron Mercado ... lighting technician
Pat O'Mara ... key grip
Aaron Paustian ... additional lighting console programmer
Haydn Pazanti ... first assistant b camera
James Plaxton ... lighting technician
Troy Rice ... grip
Mike Robertson ... additional photography - rigging gaffer
Josh Rodriguez ... rigging best boy
Jesse Roth ... camera operator: "b" camera, additional photography
Oytun Ahmet Sahan ... telescopic crane technician
Josh Schnose ... camera loader
Jeremy Schonwald ... system technician
Joseph Segura ... C Camera 1st AC
Manny Serrano ... second assistant b camera
Jeff Snyder ... video assist
Armando Tello ... rigging best boy
Randy Tharpe ... grip
Scott Uhlfelder ... Second Unit Director of Photography
Lauren Ussery ... lighting technician
Nathan Ward ... grip: additional photography
Justin Yard ... grip
Jozo Zovko ... second assistant a camera
Zack Marchinsky ... digital imaging technician (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Carmelo Leggiero ... Animation Supervisor

Casting Department 

Kimberly Aguilar ... casting assistant (as Kim Aguilar)
Coco Kleppinger ... casting associate
Karen Vargas ... extras casting
Summer Wesson ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Leslie Acton ... wardrobe supervisor: Additional Photography
Jasmine Bautista ... set costumer
Susan L. Bertram ... costume supervisor
Cait Burk ... set costumer
Morgan Burke ... Costume assistant: Additional photography
Juliet Charnas ... costume production assistant
Cat Coffin ... ager/dyer
Atara Glazer ... set costumer
Tamara Langman ... tailor: additional photography
Laura Maffeo ... additional shopper
Carly J. Mills ... set costumer
Malia Miyashiro ... assistant costume designer (as Malia Miyashiro-Harmon)
Kate Samhat ... costume supervisor
Saori Mitome ... assistant dress maker (uncredited)
Kenya Morgan ... specialty costumes (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Liz Calandrello ... additional editor
Jon Edwards ... post-production assistant
Jasmine Everett ... post-production coordinator: New Line Cinema
Bob Fredrickson ... digital intermediate editor
Mark Griffith ... senior digital intermediate colorist
Tyler Holtman ... post-production assistant
Brian Kahovec ... colorist: dailies
Miles Parsons ... post-production assistant
Angelique Perez ... digital intermediate producer: Fotokem
Alain J. Romi ... second assistant editor
Pamela Scott-Farr ... digital intermediate producer: Fotokem
Stuart Sperling ... first assistant editor
Sam Wexler ... nextlab operator

Location Management 

Jane E. Graves ... key assistant location manager
Ben Thomas Holley ... key assistant location manager (as Ben Holley)
Bill McLellan ... key assistant location manager
Ralph B. Meyer ... location manager
JT Panzarella ... location scout
Sherry Roldan ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Fernando Morales Franchini ... additional score recording
Tom Hardisty ... pro tools operator
Scott McRae ... Music Preparation
Lucia Micarelli ... musician: violin
Dana Niu ... orchestration
Or Oren ... music copyist/music preparation
Julie Pearce ... music editor
Stephen Perone ... music editor: temp score
Joe E. Rand ... music editor
Ryan Robinson ... scoring technical support engineer
Peter Rotter ... music contractor
Lara Somogyi ... harpist
Chris Spilfogel ... score recorded and mixed by
Eric Stonerook ... music preparation

Script and Continuity Department 

Jody Blose ... script supervisor
Trisha Burton ... script supervisor: additional unit

Transportation Department 

Casey Boden ... transportation captain
Vinny Dovichi ... driver
Billy Ray Hass ... transportation coordinator
Melissa LaFon ... driver
Chris McCrater ... driver
Antonio Molina ... driver
Mike Patronete ... driver
Sean Satterwhite ... DOT Administrator
Bryan Sollima ... driver

Additional Crew 

Stephanie Adams ... production assistant
Mike Alexander ... animal wrangler
David Bae ... 4D Motion Editor
Laura Bagano ... craft service
Aaron Becker ... main title design
Daniel Benjamin ... studio teacher
Lisa A. Blair ... craft service
Taylor Brown ... assistant: to Michelle Morrissey
Kaiulani Bush ... assistant production office coordinator
Shayla Chanadet ... photo double
Juliet Charnas ... set production assistant
Kevin Clark-Ryan ... office production assistant
Ian Crockett ... first assistant accountant
Nick Decicco ... assistant accountant
Holly Dellocono ... production office coordinator
Claudia Ethridge ... set production assistant
James Ferrera ... unit publicist
John Funk ... set production assistant
Jennifer Furgal ... assistant payroll accountant: additional photography
Marc Garcia ... key medic
Frank Gieb ... studio teacher
Alayna Glasthal ... assistant: to Michael Clear
Lexi Guenard ... production assistant: additional photography
Victoria Haag ... assistant accountant
Kathryn Hensel ... 1st Asst Accountant: additional photography
Matthew P. Higgins ... assistant:to Gary Dauberman (as Matthew Higgins)
John Humber ... assistant: to Patrick Wilson
Matthew Kane ... office production assistant
Matthew Scott Kane ... production assistant
Timber Kislan ... production accountant
Marshall Kistner ... production secretary
Angela Koons ... animal wrangler (as Angela Buckley)
Juan F. Lara ... set production assistant
Delane Leahy ... set production assistant
Jennifer Lobban ... assistant accountant
Joshua Loiko ... production accountant: additional photography
Kevin Marshall ... stand in: Michael Cimino
Kevin Masterson ... production assistant
Melanie McDaniel ... Additional set production assistant
Mac McElmurray ... office production assistant
Troy James Miller ... titles producer: Filmograph
John Montgomery ... payroll accountant
Kaelyn Moore ... assistant: to Judson Scott
Michael Nassau ... production assistant
Capri Oliver ... additional voice
Lily Oliver ... additional voice
Steven Oliveri ... set production assistant
Dominic Pacitti ... Key Set Production Assistant
Miles Parsons ... post production assistant
Walter Perez ... production assistant
Brent Rider ... craft service
Kaila Rucker ... Accounting Clerk: additional photography
Michael Rutkowski ... production assistant
Ashley Renee Saunders ... travel coordinator
Stephen Schley ... set production assistant
Orly Schuchmacher ... stand-in: Vera Farmiga
Sarah A. Semenas ... assistant: to Vera Farmiga (as Sarah Semenas)
Bailey Softness ... set production assistant
Eliza Soriano ... set production assistant
Marek Stout ... production assistant
Alphonse Swinehart ... main title design
Alpha Takahashi ... Voice Over
Alex Washington ... set production assistant (as Alexandria Washington)
Monica Woolsey ... Production Secretary: additional photography
Marti King Young ... Producer's Assistant

Thanks 

Lorraine Warren ... in loving memory of: 1927-2019

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed