6.2/10
6

Paper Empire 

Laurence Fintch (Robert Davi) decides he will create the illusion of his managed billions being lost in a "Ponzi Scheme", when in reality, the billions are not lost, they're hidden in a Digital Limbo technology created by Fintch.
Popularity
3,968 ( 18)

Episodes

Photos

Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Denise Richards ...  Bentley 8 episodes, 2019-2020
Robert Davi ...  Laurence Fintch / ... 7 episodes, 2019-2020
Robert Knepper ...  Konstantin 6 episodes, 2019-2020
Robert Gillings ...  Noir / ... 6 episodes, 2019-2020
Helena Mattsson ...  Anderson 6 episodes, 2019-2020
Elisabetta Fantone ...  Gabriela Russo / ... 5 episodes, 2019
Timothy Gibbs Timothy Gibbs ...  Max Sentor / ... 5 episodes, 2019-2020
Tony Schiena ...  Trascur 5 episodes, 2019-2020
Chuck Zito ...  Big D 5 episodes, 2019-2020
Gianni Capaldi ...  Sava 5 episodes, 2019-2020
Wesley Snipes ...  Damon Moore 4 episodes, 2019-2020
Bleona ...  Nova 3 episodes, 2019-2020
Steve Guttenberg ...  Saul 2 episodes, 2019
William McNamara ...  Chris Parmel 2 episodes, 2019
Michael Nouri ...  Gino 2 episodes, 2019
Oleg Prudius ...  Vladimir 2 episodes, 2019-2020
Costas Mandylor ...  Vladimir 2 episodes, 2019-2020
Anne Archer ...  FBI Director Jordan 2 episodes, 2019
Kellen Goff ...  Waiter 2 episodes, 2019
Euguen Leon ...  Noir's Driver 2 episodes, 2019
Zack Matthews ...  Russian Hitman 2 episodes, 2019
Juliet Shatkin ...  Sheila Campbell 2 episodes, 2019
Learn more

More Like This 

Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.3/10 X  

Reality Queen. follows an heiress' quest to show the world she isn't just another "it" girl and pretentious celebutante, chronicled by renowned BBC journalist Diana Smeltmarlin.

Director: Steven Jay Bernheim
Stars: Julia Faye West, Denise Richards, Mike Tyson
Defended War (2019)
War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Yunpeng Xie
Stars: Robert Knepper, Alberto Lancellotti, Tomer Oz
S.W.A.T (2019)
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

The story centers on the Chinese Special Police Unit, from their hard training to their first mission.

Director: Sheng Ding
Stars: Xiao-su Ling, Nailiang Jia, Gina Chen Jin
Drama | History | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Hai-bin Bai
Stars: Hongbiao Bai, Rong Chang, Cuiyue
Alpha Code (2020)
Romance | Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

You can buy Alpha Code Movie only on MilanFriedrich.film Alpha Code is an American sci-fi/thriller/romance film, inspired by real events which happened to the film's screenplay writer and producer Milan Friedrich.

Director: Keoni Waxman
Stars: Bren Foster, Denise Richards, Randy Couture
FraXtur (TV Series 2020)
Sci-Fi
Stars: Brittany Curran, Chasty Ballesteros, Ciara Hanna
The Player (2015)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

A former intelligence and FBI officer, who now works as a security expert in Las Vegas, is recruited by mysterious pit boss Mr. Johnson to, based on his tips, try to prevent crimes, while the rich place bets on his chances of success.

Stars: Philip Winchester, Damon Gupton, Wesley Snipes
Action | Crime | Drama

Set after Hurricane Katrina, four boyhood friends out of options reluctantly accept an offer to pull off a dangerous heist in the heart of New Orleans.

Director: RZA
Stars: Eiza González, Ethan Hawke, Wesley Snipes
Action | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.7/10 X  

A remote facility, built as prison with a secret super lie detector, is compromised and the 5 guarding it possibly dead. An armed team of 6 investigates, what's wrong.

Director: John Stockwell
Stars: Wesley Snipes, Anne Heche, Dave Annable
A Girl Is a Gun (TV Series 2017)
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.6/10 X  

The series follows three women (Santa Fe, Nenuphar, Vegas) living in Los Angeles who go missing, creating a wave of panic in the city. While the police suspects a serial killer is behind ... See full summary »

Stars: Hiram A. Murray, Jon Komp Shin, Maria Volk
Action | Sci-Fi

Callie and Ethan lead their team through an overrun college in search of a man who has possession of a possible vaccine to the "Zombie" virus.

Director: Chris Brewster
Stars: Wesley Snipes
Action | Adventure | Fantasy

Follows the exploits of four youngsters sent back in time 1,500 years to the height of the Mayan Empire.

Stars: Wesley Snipes, Raul Julia-Levy
Edit

Storyline

Laurence Fintch,(Robert Davi) Money Manager of Fintch Wealth Management Services, seems to have it all figured out to become the greatest financial fraudster through the use of his Digital, Virtual currency technology. Moments before he disappears into the darkness, he is arrested by the FBI. He strikes a deal to be broken out of prison, but ends up being enlisted as the first major crime organization CFO. Written by Robert Gillings

Plot Summary | Plot Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

technology | See All (1) »

Genres:

Crime

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

2019 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Paper Empire See more »

Filming Locations:

Miami Florida, USA

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

16:9 HD
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed