Mrs. Fletcher 

Trailer
1:19 | Trailer
A single mom whose son has moved out for college looks to begin a new life on her own.

Creator:

Tom Perrotta
Popularity
724 ( 208)

Episodes

Series Premiere


Sunday, October 27

On the day before her son leaves for college, Eve Fletcher has to deal with some inappropriate behavior in the workplace. Brendan (Jackson White) runs into an ex-girlfriend at a party.


Seasons


Years



1  
2019  

Videos

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Thriller

Neglected and unsupervised, a group of high school seniors are pulled into a downward cycle of violence.

Director: William Coakley
Stars: Cameron Boyce, Brianna Hildebrand, Jason Patric
Paradise City (TV Series 2019)
Drama | Fantasy | Music

The lives of a rock star who seems to have it all and a young rookie kid who idolizes him collide through their broken homes built by the music business.

Stars: Perrey Reeves, Rhys Coiro, Fairuza Balk
For All Mankind (TV Series 2019)
Drama | Sci-Fi

The series explores what would have happened if the global space race had never ended.

Stars: Chris Bauer, Noah Harpster, Meghan Leathers
Ghostwriter (TV Series 2019)
Fantasy

When a ghost haunts a neighborhood bookstore and starts releasing fictional characters into the real world, four kids must team up to solve an exciting mystery surrounding the ghost's unfinished business.

Stars: Isaac Arellanes, Jay Santiago, Cameron Brodeur
Dollface (TV Series 2019)
Comedy

After breaking up with her longtime boyfriend, a woman tries to reconnect with the friends she lost during the relationship.

Stars: Kat Dennings, Beth Grant, Shay Mitchell
Reprisal (TV Series 2019)
Drama

A woman sets out for revenge against the gang that tried to kill her.

Stars: Abigail Spencer, Rodrigo Santoro, Mena Massoud
Dickinson (TV Series 2019)
Biography | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

An inside look at the world of writer Emily Dickinson.

Stars: Hailee Steinfeld, Anna Baryshnikov, Adrian Enscoe
The War of the Worlds (TV Mini-Series 2019)
Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

In London during the Edwardian era, George and Amy's attempt to start a life together is interrupted by a Martian invasion of Earth.

Stars: Eleanor Tomlinson, Rafe Spall, Jonathan Aris
Modern Love (TV Series 2019)
Comedy | Romance

TV series based on the New York Times' column that explores relationships, love and the human connection.

Stars: Anne Hathaway, Tina Fey, Andy Garcia
Tell Me a Story (TV Series 2018)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

An anthology series featuring beloved fairy tales interweaving into a subversive tale of love, loss, greed, revenge, and murder.

Stars: Danielle Campbell, Paul Wesley, James Wolk
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

A look at the life of genre blending artist and style icon, Lil Peep.

Directors: Sebastian Jones, Ramez Silyan
Stars: Rob Cavallo, Ghostemane, Horse Head
Comedy

A divorced sex ed teacher coerced into teaching about abstinence falls for a born-again soccer coach.

Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Kathryn Hahn ...  Eve Fletcher 7 episodes, 2019
Jen Richards ...  Margo Fairchild 7 episodes, 2019
Owen Teague ...  Julian / ... 7 episodes, 2019
Jackson White ...  Brendan Fletcher 7 episodes, 2019
Casey Wilson ...  Jane Rosen 7 episodes, 2019
Rashad Edwards ...  Curtis 6 episodes, 2019
Domenick Lombardozzi ...  George 6 episodes, 2019
Katie Kershaw ...  Amanda Olney 5 episodes, 2019
Erica Nicole Lance ...  Kat 3 episodes, 2019
Jasmine Cephas Jones ...  Chloe 2 episodes, 2019
Rory Knox Rory Knox ...  BSU Lacrosse Player 2 episodes, 2019
Danny Marin Danny Marin ...  James 2 episodes, 2019
Kelly Lamor Wilson ...  Becca 2 episodes, 2019
Edit

Storyline

A single mom whose son has moved out for college looks to begin a new life on her own.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

27 October 2019 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

La señora Fletcher See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Home Box Office (HBO) See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Dolby Digital

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

16:9 HD
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed