Poster

Odin vdokh ()


Reference View | Change View


Following her divorce, Marina Gordeeva (40) thinks she'll never meet love again. Little does she know that one day, she'll find the love of her life in free diving, one of the most extreme sports in existence, built on diving as deep as... See more »

Director:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Cast

Edit
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Kirsty Bartolo ...
Curiosa
...
Stanley Rizzo
William Erazo Fernández ...
Fridayver
...
Sanitar
...
Marina Gordeeva
Anastasiya Karaulova ...
Larisa
Elizaveta Khmelevskaya ...
Nastya
...
Rupert
Veronika Kornienko
Aleksey Matoshin
...
Anya
Darya Petrova
...
Otets Mariny
...
Vadim Batyarov
Mike West ...
Tekhnik
...
Ignat

Directed by

Edit
Elena Hazanova ... (as Elena Hazanov)

Written by

Edit
Alena Alova ... ()
 
Andrey Ivanov ... ()

Produced by

Edit
Olga Danova ... general producer / producer
Yuri Golaido ... post producion producer
Svetlana Izvekova ... producer

Music by

Edit
Serguey Petukhov
Ilia Zelitchonok

Cinematography by

Edit
Ilya Ovsenev

Film Editing by

Edit
Sergey Ivanov
Anna Mass
Thomas Queille
Maxim Smirnov

Production Design by

Edit
Yuliya Kronrod
Artyom Kuzmin

Production Management

Edit
John Debono ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Dmitry Galperin ... first assistant director
Irina Kadochkina ... second assistant director
Laura Kaehr ... third assistant director

Art Department

Edit
Cesco Bonello ... set designer: Malta
Danjel Bugeja ... stand by props

Sound Department

Edit
Sergey Bolshakov ... score mixer
Andrey Guryanov ... sound
Anton Kuryshev ... sound

Stunts

Edit
Matthew Camilleri ... Diver
Morgan Chetcuti ... safety diver
Arturo Hernández ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Charles Ahar ... Steadicam operator
Sandro Camilleri ... electrician
Maverick Debono ... grip
Julie Guignier ... underwater camera assistant
Denis Klubnichkin ... drone operator
Dmitry Klubnichkin ... drone pilot
John Preca Trapani ... steadicam technician

Casting Department

Edit
Brenda Camilleri ... casting coordinator
Edward Said ... location casting by

Location Management

Edit
Chris Bonello ... location manager: malta / phase one

Additional Crew

Edit
Abigail Borg ... dive coordinator
Arturo Hernández ... freediving supervisor
Andrew Ilitchev ... marketing executive

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

Following her divorce, Marina Gordeeva (40) thinks she'll never meet love again. Little does she know that one day, she'll find the love of her life in free diving, one of the most extreme sports in existence, built on diving as deep as possible on a single breath. Marina demonstrates her amazing talents, yet it's her weak points that hold her back from winning the competition. Marina can't leave behind her life-baggage. As she plunges to the ocean depths, her subconscious fears resurface as harrowing visions. In a sport where everything depends on mind control, one bad thought is enough to lose it all. In the vast, mysterious realm of the sea, Marina not only regains her sense of peace and well being, but also redefines her existence. Written by Alena Alova

Plot Keywords
Taglines Pogruzhayas vsyo glubzhe, ona podnyalas vyshe chelovecheskikh vozmozhnostey (Diving ever deeper, she rose above human limitations) See more »
Genres
Parents Guide Add content advisory for parents »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Один вдох (Russia)
  • One Breath (World-wide, English title)
  • Uno cero uno. El límite de lo imposible (Spain)
  • Uno cero uno (Spain)
  • 101 (Spain)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 97 min
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Filming Locations

Box Office

Budget RUR120,000,000 (estimated)

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia The film was inspired by the life of the late Natalia Molchanova, the world-famous Russian champion freediver. See more »
Movie Connections Referenced in Viktoriya Isakova/Vladimir Yaglych (2020). See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed