Edit
"The Kominsky Method" Chapter 7: A String Is Attached (TV Episode 2018) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Donald Petrie

Writing Credits  

Chuck Lorre ... (created by)
 
Chuck Lorre ... (written by) &
Alan J. Higgins ... (written by) (as Al Higgins) &
David Javerbaum ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Michael Douglas ... Sandy Kominsky
Alan Arkin ... Norman Newlander
Sarah Baker ... Mindy Kominsky
Nancy Travis ... Lisa
Graham Rogers ... Jude
Ashleigh LaThrop ... Breana
Melissa Tang ... Margaret
Jenna Lyng Adams ... Darshani
Casey Thomas Brown ... Lane
Cedric Begley ... Mathew
Jeffrey D. Sams ... Arthur
Susan Sullivan ... Eileen
Anoush NeVart ... Rosamie
Abhi Trivedi ... Uber Driver
Ramon Hilario ... Alex the Waiter
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Annie Hsu ... Sandy's Student
David Astone ... Sandy's Student (uncredited)
Leon Milne Jr. ... Sandy's Student (uncredited)
Lynne Oropeza ... IRS Agent (uncredited)
Trevor Wooldridge ... Sandy's Student (uncredited)

Produced by 

Nick Bakay ... consulting producer
Warren Bell ... consulting producer
Ross Cavanaugh ... associate producer
Michael Douglas ... executive producer
Eddie Gorodetsky ... consulting producer
Alan J. Higgins ... executive producer (as Al Higgins)
David Javerbaum ... consulting producer
Chuck Lorre ... executive producer
Marlis Pujol ... producer

Music by 

Jeff Cardoni

Cinematography by 

Anette Haellmigk ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Matthew Barbato

Casting By 

Ken Miller
Tara Treacy
Nikki Valko

Production Design by 

Denny Dugally

Art Direction by 

Natasha Gerasimova

Set Decoration by 

Kristin Peterson

Costume Design by 

Beth Morgan

Makeup Department 

Jeri Baker ... department head hair
Becky Cotton ... department head makeup
Vera Steimberg ... key makeup artist
Connie Kallos ... assistant department head hair (uncredited)
Björn Rehbein ... personal makeup artist: Michael Douglas (uncredited)
Michele Tyminski Schoenbach ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Franklyn Gottbetter ... unit production manager (as Franklyn M. Gottbetter)
Jose Troconis ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Rhiannon O'Harra ... second second assistant director (as Rhiannon Oharra)
Natalie Van Doren ... first assistant director
Amy Wilkins ... second assistant director (as Amy Wilkins-Bronson)

Art Department 

Tim Schultz ... property master
Mark Vitale ... construction coordinator
Jeffrey Butler ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Phil Dagort ... set designer (uncredited)
Rhonda DeMarc-Elliott ... set decorating buyer (uncredited)
Ashleigh Mullins ... art department assistant (uncredited)
Michael Warga ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Mamie Young ... graphic designer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Kurt Godwin ... mix technician
Michael Hoffman ... production sound mixer
Yuri Reese ... re-recording mixer
William Smith ... re-recording mixer (as Bill Smith)
Lou Thomas ... supervising sound editor
Rob Cunningham ... boom operator (uncredited)
Tim Farrell ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Tim Song Jones ... utility sound technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Ryan Greenwood ... visual effects artist
David W. Brown Jr. ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Andrew Jupina ... visual effects editor: Picture Shop (uncredited)
Josh Miyaji ... visual effects artist (uncredited) / visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Alexis Torres ... visual effects producer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Bonnie Blake ... b camera operator
Dane Brehm ... digital imaging technician
Robert Fischer ... key grip (as Bob Fischer)
Colin Hudson ... A camera operator / a camera operator / steadicam operator
Paul McIlvaine ... gaffer
Terence McNally ... lighting technician
Steve Rollins ... set lighting technicion
Steve Trainor ... rigging gaffer
Chris Ahern ... programmer (uncredited)
Jesse Bactat ... lighting console programmer (uncredited)
Abraham Bowman ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Josh Denering ... key rigging grip (uncredited)
Andrew Gorrell ... set lighting technician (uncredited)
Farisai Kambarami ... camera loader (uncredited)
Rick Linkowski ... dolly grip (uncredited)
Fernando Montes ... set lighting technician (uncredited)
Steve Rollins ... set lighting technician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Kristan Berona ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lizette Kilmer ... costume supervisor
Bryan Birge ... set costumer (uncredited)
Kia Tyrell Mallon ... key costumer (uncredited)
Kurtis Oshiro ... set costumer (uncredited)
Tina Pogosian ... costume intern (uncredited)
Sarah Thomas ... costumer (uncredited)
Domenico Vacca ... assistant: Michael Douglas, Alan Arkin (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Jack Cunningham ... assistant editor
Marc Goldbaum ... dailies workflow producer
Ethan Henderson ... post-production coordinator
Mason C. Young ... dailies assist
Mary Albrecht ... assistant editor (uncredited)
Chris Barrios ... dailies in-house producer (uncredited)
Ryan Goebel ... dailies supervisor (uncredited)
George Manno ... colorist (uncredited)

Location Management 

Michael Paolillo ... location manager
Rich Bokides ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Alex Oyarbide ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Rick Poyner ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Javier Robles ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Joe Deveau ... music editor
Oren Hadar ... score mixer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

John Falvey ... transportation coordinator
Alby Gunzenhauser ... driver (uncredited)
Jeremy Hysen ... transportation (uncredited)

Other crew 

Marla DuMont ... script coordinator (as Marla Dumont)
Travis Huff ... set production assistant
Adriana Limon ... assistant production coordinator
Linda O'Connor ... production accountant
Rebecca Robertson ... script supervisor (as Rebecca Robertson-Szwaja)
Jared Weisfelner ... production coordinator
Tyler Holtman ... production assistant (uncredited)
Matt McGeehan ... assistant to producer (uncredited)
Ryan McInerney ... production assistant (uncredited)
Walter Perez ... production assistant (uncredited)
Travis Ruhland ... accounting clerk (uncredited)
Stephanie Spetrino ... assistant to producer (uncredited)
Brianna Sweeney ... production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed