Le monde en face (2009– )
7.2/10
12

Faut-il arrêter de manger les animaux? 

Should we still eat meat? As the population grows and pressure to provide cheap food increases, there has been a drive towards industrialized farming. But are there alternatives? We travel ... See full summary »

Director:

Benoit Bringer

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Storyline

Should we still eat meat? As the population grows and pressure to provide cheap food increases, there has been a drive towards industrialized farming. But are there alternatives? We travel across the world to reveal the worst excesses of intensive farming and positive alternatives that work in harmony with nature, offering a sustainable vision for the future of meat consumption.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

carnivore | vegan | See All (2) »

Genres:

Documentary

Certificate:

Not Rated

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

France

Language:

English

Release Date:

28 February 2018 (France) See more »

Also Known As:

The Carnivore's Dilemma See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed