Edit
The Hunt (2020) Poster

(II) (2020)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Craig Zobel

Writing Credits  

Nick Cuse ... (written by) &
Damon Lindelof ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Betty Gilpin ... Crystal
Hilary Swank ... Athena
Ike Barinholtz ... Staten Island
Wayne Duvall ... Don
Ethan Suplee ... (Shut the F**k Up) Gary
Emma Roberts ... Yoga Pants
Christopher Berry ... Target (as Chris Berry)
Sturgill Simpson ... Vanilla Nice
Kate Nowlin ... Big Red
Amy Madigan ... Ma
Reed Birney ... Pop
Glenn Howerton ... Richard
Steve Coulter ... The Doctor
Dean J. West ... Martin (as Dean West)
Vince Pisani ... Peter
Teri Wyble ... Liberty
Steve Mokate ... Sgt. Dale
Sylvia Grace Crim ... Dead Sexy
Jason Kirkpatrick ... Rannnndeeee
Macon Blair ... Fauxnvoy
J.C. MacKenzie ... Paul
Tadasay Young ... Nicole
Hannah Alline ... Flight Attendant / Not Stewardess / Kelly
Jim Klock ... Captain O'Hara
Usman Ally ... Crisis Mike
Walker Babington ... Bandana Man
Ariel Eliaz ... Dino (as Aril Eliaz)
Alexander Babara ... Bojan
Tirol Palmer ... Refugee Mother
Ned Yousef ... Bearded Refugee
Iyad Hajjaj ... Backpack Refugee
Mikel Albagdadi ... Refugee Man
Martin Harris ... Agent in Charge
Yosef Kasnetzkov ... Border Agent
Jeff Brockton ... Border Agent
Troy Roker Troy Roker ... Border Agent (as Troy Jason Roker)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
James Anderson ... Border Agent / Camp Guard (uncredited)
Giovanni Cohea ... Refugee (uncredited)
Juan Gaspard ... Refugee (uncredited)
Lucy Golden ... Refugee (uncredited)
Justin Hartley ... Trucker (uncredited)
Adoria K Lewis ... Refugee (uncredited)
Hans Marrero ... Refugee #3 (uncredited)
Charli Slaughter ... Young Crystal (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jason Blum ... producer
Nick Cuse ... executive producer
Julie Goldstein ... co-producer
Damon Lindelof ... producer
Steven R. Molen ... executive producer
Couper Samuelson ... executive producer
Jennifer Scudder Trent ... co-producer
Jeanette Volturno ... executive producer
Craig Zobel ... executive producer

Music by 

Nathan Barr

Cinematography by 

Darran Tiernan ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Jane Rizzo

Casting By 

Terri Taylor

Production Design by 

Matthew Munn

Art Direction by 

Jason Baldwin Stewart

Set Decoration by 

Rachel April ... (additional photography + re-shoots)
Monique Champagne

Costume Design by 

David Tabbert

Makeup Department 

Francesca Buccellato ... Personal Makeup Artist to Hillary Swank: Additional Photography
Courtney Callais ... makeup artist
Kaylee Jo ... makeup artist
Stacey Perry ... Makeup Fx Artist
Lauren Thomas ... makeup department head
Leah Vautrot ... key makeup artist
Tony Ward ... personal hair stylist: Hilary Swank

Production Management 

John H. Brister ... unit production manager (as John Brister)
Weston Manville ... Manager of Production: Blumhouse Productions
Ben Urquhart ... post production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Harry Beckstead ... second second assistant director
Alicia Dean ... additional second assistant director
Steve Lonano ... second assistant director (as Stephen LoNano)
Lars P. Winther ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Ed Burcham ... set dresser
Kris Butler ... construction medic / medic
Megan Erwin ... props reshoots
Ryan Falkner ... storyboard artist
Stephen Finders ... property master
Brian S. Freeman ... set dresser
Alexis Gomez ... props assistant
Bonnie Goodson ... On set dresser
Bethany Horning ... set decoration buyer
Camile Kelsey ... lead scenic
Grace Kelsey ... scenic forman
Logan Ledford ... graphic designer
Henry McGee ... graphic designer
Nealy Orillion ... assistant art director
Chad Palardy ... Prop maker
Rachel Perez ... assistant property master
Jess Richmond ... art department production assistant (as Jessica Richmond)
George Sanchez ... plaster gang boss
Maria Senger ... art dept coordinator
Zac Tate ... gang boss: set dressing
Paul Tuger ... greens

Sound Department 

Phil Barrie ... sound effects editor
Jack Bigelow ... boom operator
Robert C. Bigelow ... sound mixer
Leslie Bloome ... foley artist
Rich Bologna ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Phil Brewster ... mix technician
Ryan Cole ... dialogue/adr supervisor
Ryan Collison ... foley mixer
Kasey Destache ... ADR Coordinator
Aidan Dykes ... adr mixer
Joanna Fang ... foley artist
Will Files ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Dustin Fleetwood ... production sound mixer: additional photography
Kevin Froines ... re-recording mix technician
Tom Hambleton ... A.D.R. Mixer
Laura Heinzinger ... foley editor
Krupp ... re-recording mixer: trailer
Kirby Leonard ... Boom Operator: additional photography (as John Kirby Leonard) / Sound Utility (as John Kirby Leonard)
Brett McInnis ... Sound Utility
Diego Perez ... sound effects editor
Jeffrey Roy ... adr mixer
Nick Seaman ... foley editor
Rachel Wardell ... assistant sound editor

Special Effects by 

Josh Bailey ... special effects technician
Dennis Bodenheimer ... special effects technician
John C. Bush ... special effects 3d designer
Travis Caverhill ... special effects supervisor
Troy Collins Jr. ... mold maker / special effects technician
Donnie Dean ... special effects consultant
Santanna Dean ... special effects technician
Elias Duhe Jr. ... special effects technician
Paul Ferretti ... special effects technician
Matthew Brady Harris ... special effects consultant
Travis Hernandez ... special effects technician
Ashley Kopanski ... special effects technician
Matt Kutcher ... special effects supervisor
Matthew James Kutcher ... special effects coordinator
Taylor Kutcher ... special effects accountant (as Taylor Weigel)
Tristan LeSaicherre ... special effects technician
Chuck Lucia ... special effects technician
Justin Kane Miller ... special effects technician
Jeff Moshell ... special effects technician
Eric Roberts ... special effects set foreperson
Bobby Stenwall ... special effects rigging foreperson
Jay Strong ... special effect rigger/welder
Melissa Stryker ... mold maker
Jeff Warren ... special effects technician
Travis Hernandez ... special effects welder (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Noah Sage Amrani ... compositor: Pixomondo
Vivian Assunção-Kesikowski ... Production Assistant: Pixomondo
Sergiu Baiesu ... Matchmove & Layout Artist: Pixomondo
Monica Rodriguez Bautista ... Compositor: Pixomondo
Patricia Binga ... Lead Animator: Pixomondo
Lennart Breede ... FX Artist: Pixomondo
Matthew Broughton ... VFX Coordinator: Pixomondo
Andre Bruto ... compositor: Pixomondo
Arturo Camacho ... IT System Administrator: Pixomondo
Travis Caverhill ... visual effects producer
Michael Chan ... visual effects coordinator: Universal
Ji Cheng ... Pipeline TD: Pixomondo
Jennifer Chiang ... Asset Artist: Pixomondo
Shaozhuo Cui ... Compositor: Pixomondo
Amy Davis ... compositor : Pixomondo
Amber Davy ... VFX Coordinator: Pixomondo
Hamo Djoboulian ... VFX Coordinator: Pixomondo
Laura Dochtermann ... digital production manager: pixomondo
Pritish Dogra ... Pipeline TD: Pixomondo
David Dong ... Lighting Artist: Pixomondo
Salina Farkas ... accounting: Pixomondo
Michael Gardiner ... Matte Painting Artist: Pixomondo
John Gibson ... visual effects supervisor
Herod Gilani ... Matte Painting Artist: Pixomondo
Azzard Gordon ... Matchmove & Layout Artist: Pixomondo
Aeryn Gray ... Matte Painting Artist: Pixomondo
Jenne Guerra ... visual effects producer: Pixomondo
Goldie Hanger ... VFX Coordinator: Pixomondo
Ed Hawkins ... visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo
Amy Henderson ... Production Assistant: Pixomondo
Glen Hombrebueno ... VFX Coordinator: Pixomondo
Heather Hughson ... VFX Coordinator: Pixomondo
Jorge Jimenez ... Data & Resource Wrangler: Pixomondo
Dana Jurcic ... VFX Coordinator: Pixomondo
Shona Kavi ... Asset Artist: Pixomondo
Yong Jin Kim ... Asset Artist: Pixomondo
Thilo Kuther ... visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo
Andrew Lam ... Animator: Pixomondo
Delphine Laurent ... Compositor: Pixomondo
Kate T.C. Lin ... compositor : Pixomondo
Barry Liu ... VFX Coordinator: Pixomondo
Siting Liu ... rigging artist: Pixomondo
Junzhi Lu ... pipeline td: Pixomondo
Son T. Ly ... Lighting Artist: Pixomondo
Alejandra Marquez ... matchmove and layout artist: Pixomondo
Mitja Müller-Jend ... pipeline td: Pixomondo
Hai Yen Nguyen ... Office Assistant: Pixomondo
Andrew Osis ... Compositor: Pixomondo
Sokratis Parsanos ... Pipeline TD: Pixomondo
Tristan Patrick ... Asset Supervisor: Pixomondo
Rodgers Paul ... Matte Painting Artist: Pixomondo
Goran Petrushevski ... compositor : Pixomondo
Michael Prince ... Asset Artist: Pixomondo
Henrique Reginato ... Compositing Lead: Pixomodo
Egbert Reichel ... Compositing Supervisor: Pixomondo
Juan Antonio Rodriguez ... Compositor: Pixomondo
Marc Roth ... CG Supervisor: Pixomondo
Angel Gil Ruiz ... Matchmove & Layout Artist: Pixomondo
Shae Salmon ... VFX Editor: Pixomondo
Abraham Sanchez ... Matchmove & Layout Artist: Pixomondo
Milan Schere ... matte painting supervisor: Pixomondo
Travis Smith ... Asset Artist: Pixomondo
Prapanch Swamy ... CG Supervisor: Pixomondo
Gavin Templer ... FX Lead: Pixomondo
Marcel Vanderwekken ... Compositor: Pixomondo
Dallas Michael Vaughan ... IT Assistant: Pixomondo
Felix Wang ... Pipeline TD: Pixomondo
Grace Jingya Wang ... Office Assistant: Pixomondo
Yilin Wang ... CG Generalist: Pixomondo
Thaddeus Warren ... Matte Painting Artist: Pixomondo
Matt Welford ... Head of Studio: Pixomondo
Jeong Won Jang ... Compositor: Pixomondo
Reza Ghulam Yahya ... Lighting Artist: Pixomondo
Siyun Yi ... Recruiting & HR Manager
Zhuotao Zhang ... Pipeline TD: Pixomondo
Kel Zhu ... hr & production assistant: Pixomondo

Stunts 

Hank Amos ... stunt coordinator
Ted Barba ... stunts
Joanna Bennett ... stunts
Nick Benseman ... stunts
Todd Bloomer ... stunts
Nicolas Bosc ... stunts
Nick Brandon ... stunts
Chelsea Bruland ... stunts
Chris Bryant ... stunts
Taran Butler ... stunts
Cara Marie Chooljian ... stunts (as Cara Colljian)
Matt Cipro ... stunts (as Matthew Cipro)
Bruce Concepcion ... stunts
Caitlin Dechelle ... stunts
Jacob Dewitt ... stunts
Arturo Dickey ... stunts (as Arturo Joe Dickey)
Jared S. Eddo ... stunts (as Jared Eddo)
Chris J. Fanguy ... stunts (as Chris Fanguy)
Tyler Galpin ... stunts
Casey Hendershot ... stunts
Adam Horwitz ... stunts
Ashley Nicole Hudson ... stunts (as Ashley Hudson)
Sarah Irwin ... stunts
Juliene Joyner ... stunts
Nito Larioza ... stunts
Jean Claude Leuyer ... stunts (as JC. Leuyer)
Mónica López ... stunts (as Monica Lopez Aleman)
Hans Marrero ... stunts
Heidi Moneymaker ... stunt coordinator
Brooklyn Proctor ... stunts
Kevin Reid ... stunts
Met Salih ... stunts (as Et Salih)
William Scharpf ... stunts (as Bill Scharpf)
Preston Schrag ... stunts
Jackson Spidell ... stunts
Taryn Terrell ... stunts
Amy Lynn Tuttle ... stunts
Michael Yahn ... stunts
John Zimmerman ... stunts
Travis Caverhill ... action director (uncredited)
Jeff Galpin ... stunts (uncredited)
Troy Roker ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Michael Applebaum ... additional camera operator
Zachary Blosser ... "b" first assistant camera: additional photography / additional first assistant camera
Brian Bruhn ... electrician
Mary McDade Casteel ... loader
Scott Caswell ... Best Boy Rigging Grip
Kenneth Coblentz ... dolly grip
Brandon Dauzat ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Brian Freesh ... a camera operator: additional photography / steadicam operator: additional photography
Gonzalo Gonzalez ... gaffer: vfx unit
Matt Guidry ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Michael D. Kennedy ... camera operator: aerial footage / gimbal operator
Kevin Lippincott ... Fixtures Foreman
Raul J. Marin ... key grip
Simon Marthinsen ... aerial camera operator
Kenneth Neil Moore ... additional camera operator: additional photography
Greg Morris ... camera operator "b" camera
Nino Paternostro ... on-set generator operator
Brian Posslenzny ... electrician
Nick Ramey ... remote head operator
Parker Rice ... loader: additional photography
David Tandy ... grip
Eduardo Urueña ... Key rigging grip
Eric van der Vynckt ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Sergio Villegas ... gaffer
Daniel Waghorne ... drone pilot

Casting Department 

Amelia Chen Miley ... casting associate
Ally Conover ... casting associate
Elizabeth Coulon ... casting director: Louisiana
Jason Edwards ... casting assistant
Sarah Domeier Lindo ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Gillian Austin ... stitcher
Heidi Bayer ... Ager/Dyer
Suzanne M.B. Chambliss ... costume supervisor
Emily DeScenna ... set costumer
Julie Ebel ... Ager/Dyer
Kate Farned ... costume assistant
Shannon Jantz ... Costume Supervisor: Additional Photography
Megan McAfee ... key costumer
Renee Ragucci-Shelton ... Personal Costumer
Heather Roebuck ... Truck costumer
Susan Thomas ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Chris Armstrong ... supervising dailies engineer
Doug Delaney ... senior supervising colorist
Justin DeLong ... colorist: dailies
Brian Laprocino ... post-production assistant
Drew Sacks ... assistant editor
Ben Simpkins ... post-production coordinator
Jay Trautman ... first assistant editor

Location Management 

Chris Goodson ... key assistant location manager
Fiona Gregory ... location coordinator
Casey B. Johnson ... assistant location manager
Yvette LaPlace ... location manager
Joe Stange ... location assistant

Music Department 

Jeremy Borum ... orchestrator
Greg Hayes ... music scoring mixer
David Low ... orchestra contractor
Stephen Lukach ... composer: additional music
Harry Risoleo ... technical score engineer
Mark Robertson ... concertmaster
Kyle Rodriguez ... technical score engineer
Louie Schultz ... music editor
Dimitri Smith ... technical score engineer
Thanh Tran ... music preparation

Script and Continuity Department 

David Bush ... script supervisor
Travis Caverhill ... executive script consultant

Transportation Department 

Robin Rachal ... Van Driver

Other crew 

Omar Adam ... ADR Actor
Kylie Arceneaux ... production assistant / set production assistant
Yvette D. Bennett ... asset manager
David Bojarski ... first assistant accountant
Silas Borelly ... Body Double: Martin
Trish Callais ... production coordinator
Sean Carville ... production accountant
Travis Caverhill ... tactical security consultant / technical director
Max Cianci ... production assistant
Ali Claire ... vp credits: Universal Pictures
Howard Fannon ... Armorer
Julien Farges ... Medic
Hazen S. Finnerty Jr. ... Set Medic: day player
Jeff Galpin ... head animal trainer
David Guilbeau ... craft services coordinator
Katherine Heroman ... Office Production Assistant
Trevor Jones ... Key Set Production Assitant
Anita Kalathara ... ADR Loop Group
Christopher Klein ... second assistant accountant: additional photography
Hunter McHugh ... assistant to mr. zobel
Luke Melman ... set production assistant
Bryan Mitchell ... set production assistant
Casey Moore ... assistant production office coordinator
Serena Morin ... set teacher
ThuyVi Nguyen ... 2nd assistant accountant
Frederic Perrin ... caterer
Edward Poveda ... payroll accountant
Jeffrey Schlaudecker ... Medic
Gabe Smith ... Set Medic
Alexis Tippin ... 2nd Assistant Accountant
Wolfie Trausch ... ADR Loop Group
Robyn Waserman ... director's assistant / production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed