Yen Tung-Ming used to be on the top of his career, a well-established music producer that's known for his love songs. However, the public has now completely lost interest in him. To extend ... See full summary »

The 100 Most Popular Chinese Mandarin Movies

What are the 100 most popular Mandarin-language movies on IMDb? Check out our full list of popular titles to find out. How many have you seen?

View the full list

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2019   2018  

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

A terminally ill man sets up his best friend, whom he has loved since high school, so that she will not be lonely after he passes away.

Director: Gavin Lin
Stars: Ivy Yi-Han Chen, Jasper Liu, Bryan Shu-Hao Chang
Nie Xiaoqian (TV Series 2016)
Fantasy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1.4/10 X  

Emergency room doctor Ling Cheng-Xi inadvertently released ghost Nie Xiao-Qian from her seal. The moment she saw him, she recognized him as her star-cross lover from 500 years ago and ... See full summary »

Stars: Morning Tzu-Yi Mo, Annie Chen, Christopher Ming-Shun Lee
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Hsia You-Chien (Jasper Liu) is the total package. He's good-looking, a highly successful head of a private equity company and well liked by everyone around him.

Stars: Jasper Liu, Mandy Wei, Tina Chou
Love Around (TV Series 2013)
Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

Chou Chen (George Hu) is a tough gangster's son who has a soft spot for protecting the weak from bullies. Liang Hsiao-Shu (Annie Chen) is a happy-go-lucky and bubbly radio DJ who is ... See full summary »

Stars: George Hu, Annie Chen, Mandy Tao
Boysitter (2014–2015)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

Six years ago Yuan Fei (Annie Chen) runs out on her immature longtime boyfriend Hao Chien-Jen (River Huang), when he doesn't show up on their wedding day. Six years later the two meet again.

Stars: Annie Chen, River Huang, Nita Lei
Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3/10 X  

Cheng-hsiang reunites with the members of his high school band and reminisces about their lead singer and his past love, En-pei, whose pursuit of her dreams ended in tragedy. He regrets ... See full summary »

Director: Chun-Yi Hsieh
Stars: Jasper Liu, Vivian Sung, Vera Yen
Love, Now (2012–2013)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

Yang Yih-Ju (Annie Chen) takes her job as an advertising executive very seriously. But her family and friends think she needs to take a vacation before she burns herself out.

Stars: Annie Chen, George Hu, Chih-kung Tou
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Jasper Liu ...  Yen Tung-Ming 24 episodes, 2018-2019
Annie Chen ...  Tien Li-Yun 24 episodes, 2018-2019
Chi-Wen Hsieh ...  Mai Tien-Chao 24 episodes, 2018-2019
Ya-Lin Hsieh ...  Chen Mei-Tsung 24 episodes, 2018-2019
Hui-Jen Liao ...  Chen Yung-Chen 24 episodes, 2018-2019
Mei-Chao Lin ...  Jennifer 24 episodes, 2018-2019
Jeremiah Liu ...  Mi Kang 24 episodes, 2018-2019
Suming Rupi ...  Mayaw 24 episodes, 2018-2019
Chien-Na Lee ...  Hira Maki / ... 23 episodes, 2018-2019
Tsung-Hua To ...  Chiu Yuen-An 23 episodes, 2018-2019
Edward Chu ...  Mi Tang 22 episodes, 2018-2019
You-Cheng Wang You-Cheng Wang ...  Mai Ju-Li 22 episodes, 2018-2019
Joanne Yang ...  Mai Ju-Hsien 22 episodes, 2018-2019
Chun-Haw Hsu ...  Hsu Chiang 20 episodes, 2018-2019
Jason Tsou ...  Chi Chao-Che 15 episodes, 2018-2019
Chieh-mei Yang ...  Hsiao Li-Yu 14 episodes, 2018-2019
Ke-Fang Sun ...  Sung Chiao-Chi 12 episodes, 2018-2019
Wan-Hao Chen Wan-Hao Chen ...  Mi Ta-Li 10 episodes, 2018-2019
Ying-Xuan Hsieh ...  Sung Chiao-En 10 episodes, 2018-2019
Ricie Fun ...  Chiu Ling-Shan 8 episodes, 2018-2019
Edit

Storyline

Yen Tung-Ming used to be on the top of his career, a well-established music producer that's known for his love songs. However, the public has now completely lost interest in him. To extend his music dream, he ends up in Yun Hai Village under strange circumstances, a land isolated from the city and there, he met the "Planting Goddess" Tien Li-Yun. Yen Tung-Ming, a neat freak and a guy that has "city cancer" - obsessed with city living can't get used to the natural habitat of Yun Hai Village. However, under the guidance of Li-Yun, not only he fell in love with this self-sufficient cute village, he also fell in love with the strong and determined Li-Yun. When faced with the crisis of eradication of the village, will Tung-Ming choose to stand by Li-Yun or will he return to the city and regain his long-lost music dream? How will Plant Goddess Li-Yun defend her village and her beloved man? Written by https://mydramalist.com/28264-plant-goddess

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Romance

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Facebook

Country:

Taiwan

Language:

Mandarin

Release Date:

16 November 2018 (Taiwan) See more »

Also Known As:

My Goddess See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed