Edit
Leprechaun Returns (TV Movie 2018) Poster

(2018 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Steven Kostanski

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Mark Jones ... (created by)
Suzanne Keilly

Cast (in credits order)  

Taylor Spreitler ... Lila
Pepi Sonuga ... Katie
Sai Bennett ... Rose
Linden Porco ... The Leprechaun
Emily Reid ... Meredith
Mark Holton ... Ozzie
Ben McGregor ... Andy
Oliver Llewellyn Jenkins Oliver Llewellyn Jenkins ... Matt
Heather McDonald ... Tory Reding (voice)
Pete Spiros Pete Spiros ... Mailman
Leon Clingman ... University Advisor

Produced by 

Darren Cameron ... line producer
Adam Friedlander ... co-producer
Daniel Iron ... producer
Samantha Levine ... co-producer
Stephen Raglow ... co-producer
Lance Samuels ... producer
Josh Van Houdt ... executive producer

Music by 

Andries Smit

Cinematography by 

Trevor Calverley

Film Editing by 

Christopher Minns

Casting By 

Sophie Holland

Art Direction by 

Graeme Cowie

Costume Design by 

Aimee Van Der Merwe

Makeup Department 

Audrey Barrett ... prosthetic artist
Nicola Bendrey ... prosthetics artist
Joeke Bonthuys ... makeup artist
Graham Chivers ... Key Prosthetics Makeup Artist/Prosthetics Sculptor
Andrew Cook ... prosthetic artist
Niqui da Silva ... makeup designer
Jeff Derushie ... special makeup effects artist
Kayla Dobilas ... prosthetic artist
Plaxedes Kelias ... makeup & hair artist
Zane Knisely ... prosthetic artist
Steven Kostanski ... prosthetic artist
Ciara Mulhearn ... makeup artist
Chris Nash ... prosthetic artist
Thami Nkosi ... makeup artist daily
Sasha Pawluk ... prosthetic artist
Adrian Smith ... prosthetics artist
Brenda Snguon ... prosthetics assistant
Adrian Stansfield ... prosthetic artist
Michaela Young ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Karen Clark ... production manager
Lauren Van Rensburg ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Gary Knowles ... trainee assistant director
Lynette Mitchell ... second assistant director
Cuan Prytz ... third assistant director
Justin Van Der Merwe ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Freddia Africa ... labourer
Tambwe Les Baroons ... junior carpenter
Dominique Bezuidenhout ... construction coordinator
Rebecca Bolofo ... office hospitality
Vulkile Bulose ... scenic
Bobby Cardoso ... production designer
Edgar Clark ... carpenter
Tulani Duku ... junior carpenter
Silke Eckard ... props standby
Renee Filipova ... set dresser
Sadam Folokwe ... lead caprenter
Pleasure Gabe ... lead set dresser
Kristan Giliomee ... set dec buyer
Jane Henderson ... assistant property master
Lucas Hlongoane ... scenic
Paula Jones ... graphic designer
Marcel Kabasele ... swing gang assistant
Dany Kimbamba ... set dresser
Victoria Leodell ... lead set dresser
Patric Mabona ... carpenter
Xolile Patric Mabona ... carpenter
Stephen Madonsela ... scenic
Vusi Malusi ... junior carpenter
Hopson Mazombwe ... carpenter
Julius Mbook ... swing gang lead
David Mofemele ... carpenter
Sizwe Ncamane ... carpenter
Victor Ngandlela ... scenic
Dumisani Nkinti ... scenic
Samkelo Nqumkana ... labourer
Amos Nqwelo ... labourer
Marius Pretorius ... lead scenic
Melvin Qajana ... carpenter
Niyaaz Samsodien ... carpenter
Shu-aim Samsodien ... carpenter
Surisa Surisa ... property master
Dennis Taylor ... store/floor manager
Erica Van Den Raad ... art department coordinator (as Erica Van Der Raad)
Robin Van Der Westhuizen ... labourer
Garcia Werner ... carpenter
Nazmie Williams ... construction foreman
Yazeed Williams ... construction pa
Rae Wynne-Roberts ... construction manager
Lennox Xanise ... assistant carpenter
Sivato Xosa ... scenic

Sound Department 

Rian Balvin ... adr
Michael Broomberg ... foley artist
Daniel Caleb ... score supervisor
Barry Donnelly ... re-recording engineer / sound supervisor & sfx editor
Kerry Mae Joshua ... boom swinger
Derek Mansvelt ... sound recordist
Swakile Mashwama ... foley artist
Charl Mostert ... dialogue editor
Andrea-Rae Schoon ... sound operator
Caleb Vaughn-Jones ... cellist

Special Effects by 

Andrew Cook ... sculptor
Barton Greer ... special effects technician
Alex Meyer ... senior sfx technician
Alfred Mkhutshwa ... senior special effects technician
Johan Rautenbach ... special effects technician
Siya Sinombo ... senior special effects technician
Antony Stone ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Graeme Armstrong ... title graphics / visual effects artist
Wilfred de La Querra ... visual effects artist
Pierce Derks ... insert creature effects unit
Lee Gemmell ... digital compositor
Gina Gibson ... visual effects artist
Ancois Human ... visual effects coordinator
Rory Mark ... visual effects producer
Neil Simpson ... visual effects artist
Matthew Desmond Smith ... visual effects artist
Shannan Taylor ... visual effects artist
Matthew Therrien ... insert creature effects unit
Derik van den Berg ... visual effects artist
Wilbe Van Niekerk ... end roller

Stunts 

Andrea Bate ... stunt performer
Hein de Vries ... stunt performer (as Hein De Vries)
Karolin Etzel ... riding double
Brenda Firmani ... stunt assistant
Katja Hopkins ... stunt assistant
Lana Michelle Katz ... stunt performer
Papy Lusilu ... stunt performer
Alwyn Marx ... stunt performer
Antony Stone ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Thomas Brown ... first assistant camera
Tom Brown ... a camera focus puller
Musa Chiwara ... grip trainee (as Bernard Chiwara)
MaCaire Cox ... c camera operator
Marcos Cruz ... still photographer
Marcos Cruz ... still photographer
Pierce Derks ... additional cinematography: Insert FX unit
Cristo Duvenage ... digital image technician
Dean Engela ... drone pilot
Lunga Funda ... grips assistant/driver
Kingsley Gabe ... swing gang assistant
Gerhard Geldenhuys ... 1st ac: c camera
Robyn Geldenhuys ... 2nd ac: c camera
Desmond Gqitekaya ... best boy lights
Simone Howlett ... b camera focus puller
Gaopie Kabe ... b camera operator
Stephen Knipe ... key grip
Linda Magobodi ... spark
Sydwell Malgas ... genny op
Domingos Manuel ... spark
Thulani Mashiyane ... spark
Abu Mohamed ... spark
Rhett Mullins ... a camera loader
Innocent Ndayishimiye ... genny op
Ayanda Ngqongqwana ... lighting trainee
Rayno Perlitz ... vt operator
Livhu Sibasa ... camera trainee
Lwazi Sikafungana ... spark
Avela Sikhafungana ... trainee
Tobie Smuts ... gaffer
Sakhele Tomose ... grip assistant
Ezra Van Schalkwyk ... b camera loader
Vincent Vanacore ... grips best boy
Chris Vermaak ... a cam/steadicam
Jason Williams ... vt assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Rene Albrecht ... first seamstress
Gabi Benkunskas ... lead standby
Marlene Booysen ... second seamstress
Ilze Geusteyn ... lead standby
Zolani Heleni ... breakdown/fabrication
Sabrina Linder ... costume buyer daily
Marike Mapham ... costume buyer
Lynzi McEvoy ... breakdown/fabrication hod
Keziah Muller ... pattern assistant daily
Petro Steyn ... pattern maker
Annerike Van Der Spuy ... costume supervisor
Bronwyn Whitehead ... costume trainee

Editorial Department 

Armien Baradien ... mastering & qc technician
David Grant ... colorist
Kyle Landman ... colorist: dallies
Martinl ... assistant editor (as Lamees Martin)
Lauren Van Rensburg ... dailies: editorial post producer & ct adr producer
Tracey Williams ... post supervisor

Location Management 

Elliott Borkum ... location manager
Carla Cloete ... location coordinator

Music Department 

James Matthes ... score supervisor
Simon Ratcliffe ... score mixer
Carl Roberts ... assistant scoring mixer

Transportation Department 

Mark Abrahams ... cast driver
Adrian Bailey ... driver
Sean Berkhout ... transport manager
Gary Cameron ... cast driver
Unathi Claassen ... crew driver
Wilfred Cupido ... camera driver
Ricardo Dearham ... cast driver
Bongani Dlamini ... base unit
Daniel Finnies ... driver
Thembalethu Fiyani ... unit assistant
Errol Heuvel ... cast driver
Issa Inussa ... costume driver
Minikhaya Kilibane ... unit driver
Tsholo Lefakane ... unit &base camp manager
Jerry Mabasa ... driver
Trynos Machinguru ... trailer driver
Clement Magwaza ... driver
Landrost Manxiwa ... unit trainee
Bennet Mashiya ... construction driver
Andrew Max ... driver
Mac Mbah ... crew driver
Sindile Mnguni ... crew driver
Thapelo Molete ... unit base captian
Sisonke Ndawana ... cast driver
Sushendra Pather ... transport manager
Martin Samuels ... cast driver
Pieter September ... production driver
Tebogo Setoaba ... unit set captain
Hodges Sibeko ... crew driver

Other crew 

Ashley Aldworth ... continuity
Killian April ... set pa
Kyle Benn ... Studio Executive: Lionsgate
CoCo Boggon ... production coordinator
Sherry Chafe ... post production accountant
Eugene Cronje ... production accountant
Thelma Faye ... office hospitality
Donovan Gouvias ... production assistant
Miles Graham ... catering manager
Stephen Jennings ... dialect coach
Monde Kawana ... engineering
Azola Lawrence Konjwa ... production accountant trainee
Gerhard Kriel ... engineering
Thabo Molomo ... producer's assistant
Lindsay Skinner ... snake wrangler
Jean Sparks ... production accountant assistant

Thanks 

Jennifer Caprow ... special thanks
Lawrence Szabo ... special thanks
Michael Weinstein ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed