Park Cha Oh Reum works as a rookie judge. She is in her mid-20's and follows "an eye for an eye" principle. She does not accept prejudice or blindly follow authority. Dealing with cases, ... See full summary »
Reviews

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2018  

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Kimbiseoga wae geureolkka (TV Series 2018)
Comedy | Mystery | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

A romance between perfect but narcissistic second generation heir and his capable assistant.

Stars: Tae-Hwan Lee, Byeong-ok Kim, Hye-ok Kim
Mubeop Byeonhosa (TV Series 2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

A "gangster lawyer" who doesn't trust the law and feels free to use his fists. He takes advantage of loopholes in the law and boasts an excellent win rate. Other lawyers may consider the ... See full summary »

Stars: Daniel Joey Albright, Nae-sang Ahn, Jung Won Cha
Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Our heroine will have the unfortunate ability to see the "life clocks" of everyone around her, including herself, and the hero will somehow be able to stop her "time" without lifting a ... See full summary »

Stars: Dong-hwan Jung, Dong-jun Kim, Hae-sook Kim
Iriwa Anajwo (TV Series 2018)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.5/10 X  

A dramatic drama depicting the love of a man and a woman whose lives are linked because of a murder since young age. Despite an unfortunate destiny and the stigma and pains, they will try to be happy and heal their wounds.

Stars: Jun-ho Heo, In-gi Jeong, Ki-joo Jin
Neodo Inganini (TV Series 2018)
Romance | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

Nam Shin is a son from a family who runs a large company. After an unexpected accident, he falls into a coma. His mother Oh Ro Ra is an authority on brain science and artificial ... See full summary »

Stars: Seung-Yeon Gong, Hye-eun Kim, Sung-ryung Kim
Gireumjin Mello (TV Series 2018)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

The series will take place in a Chinese restaurant. Chef Seo Poong, a chef who goes from being a star chef one day to the cook at a failing neighborhood Chinese restaurant the next. Dan Sae... See full summary »

Stars: In-ha Cha, Joo-Young Cha, Won-Myeong Choi
Hunnam Jeong-eum (TV Series 2018)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

This drama tells the story of a handsome and charming guy who is an expert of romance theories but not interested in love itself, meets a former athlete whom, after giving up her love ... See full summary »

Stars: Tae-Joon Choi, Jeong-eum Hwang, Dal-hwan Jo
Ri-cheu Maen (TV Series 2018)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Lee Yoo Chan is the CEO of IT company Next One. He founded the company and it is now the most desirable place to work for young professionals. He is arrogant and does not trust people in ... See full summary »

Stars: Yeon-Soo Ha, Jun-Myon Kim, Lee Jae Jin
Widaehan Yuhokja (TV Series 2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Kwon Shi Hyun, Choi Soo Ji, and Lee Se Joo are a collection of messy ties, all from backgrounds of privilege and wealth. Kwon Shi Hyun and Choi Soo Ji are best friends and she is the ... See full summary »

Stars: Do-Hwan Woo, Kim Ara, Mi-seon Jeon
Geu-nam-ja Oh-su (TV Series 2018)
Fantasy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Oh Soo is an IT company technician as well as a cafe owner and barista. He is also a matchmaking cupid who has the power to pair lovers together. Oh Soo can detect people's unseen emotions ... See full summary »

Stars: Jeong-min Heo, Lee Hyun-Kyung, Tae-oh Kang
Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

The lead characters who have been friends for eight years end up sleeping together one night. Following this event, the friends struggle between love and friendship. Eun Seong is a ... See full summary »

Stars: Sun-ho Kim, Sung-joo Kim, You-young Lee
Ibeon Saengeun Cheoeumira (TV Series 2017)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

Ji Ho is a single woman. She's a writing assistant of dramas. She's a strong and determined woman. Unfortunately, she has to leave her house and seeks other place to live. Her friends help her to find a roommate. That roommate is Se Hee.

Stars: Hye-Won Jeon, Byeong-ok Kim, Eung-soo Kim
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
In-beom Ko ...  Ba-reun's Father (2018) unknown episodes
Edit

Storyline

Park Cha Oh Reum works as a rookie judge. She is in her mid-20's and follows "an eye for an eye" principle. She does not accept prejudice or blindly follow authority. Dealing with cases, she and her colleagues, including Im Ba Reun, grow as people. Written by https://mydramalist.com/25559-ms.-hammurabi

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official site [South Korea]

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

2018 (South Korea)  »

Also Known As:

Miss Hammurabi  »

Company Credits

Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed