Edit
Words on Bathroom Walls (2020) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Thor Freudenthal

Writing Credits  

Nick Naveda ... (screenplay by)
 
Julia Walton ... (based on the book by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Charlie Plummer ... Adam
Andy Garcia ... Father Patrick
Taylor Russell ... Maya
AnnaSophia Robb ... Rebecca
Beth Grant ... Sister Catherine
Devon Bostick ... Joaquin
Lobo Sebastian ... Bodyguard
Molly Parker ... Beth
Walton Goggins ... Paul
Aaron Dominguez ... Todd
Reinaldo Faberlle ... Manuel
Jeris Donovan Jeris Donovan ... Woman
Iain Tucker ... Ahole Teenager
Sean Michael Weber ... Paramedic
Drew Scheid ... Ted
Anthony J. Police ... Security Guard
Ellie Dusek ... Saccharine Girl
Blaque Fowler ... Homeless Man
Cruz Abelita ... Danny
Evan Whitten ... Ricky
Shea Brianne Wixson Shea Brianne Wixson ... Introverted Girl
Pam Smith ... Nurse
Justin Matthew Smith ... Homeless Man 2 (as Justin M. Smith)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Robert Ashmore Robert Ashmore ... Priest (uncredited)
Kayla Austin Kayla Austin ... Hospital Visitor (uncredited)
Mary Austin Mary Austin ... Hospital Visitor (uncredited)
Jared Bankens ... Darkness (uncredited)
Julianna Barkas Julianna Barkas ... Movie Goer (uncredited)
Sterling Santiago Baron Sterling Santiago Baron ... Coughing Student (uncredited)
Peyton Belcher ... Core Student (uncredited)
Antosia Burchett Antosia Burchett ... (uncredited)
Malcolm Burchett Malcolm Burchett ... (uncredited)
Tori Carlson Tori Carlson ... High School Student (uncredited)
Justin Z. Cole ... Guard (uncredited)
Alison Maccherone Gomez ... Core Senior (uncredited)
Linzi Gray Linzi Gray ... Boardwalk Goer (uncredited)
William Hutchings ... Bookstore Customer (uncredited)
Kellan Jackson ... Student #2 (uncredited)
Brin Jarman Brin Jarman ... Bartender (uncredited)
Zachary Jones ... Prom Student (uncredited)
Ian Kubly ... High School Student (uncredited)
Isaac March ... Todd's Friend (uncredited)
Kerry McCoy ... Admin Staff (uncredited)
Latifa Mclaney Latifa Mclaney ... Monica (uncredited)
R.J. Miller R.J. Miller ... Senior (uncredited)
Zaida Lynch Newton ... Psych Ward Nurse (uncredited)
Cheyenne Puga ... Core Senior (uncredited)
Darrell Rackley ... Boardwalk Walker (uncredited)
Sherri Robinson ... Nun (uncredited)
Noah Sudduth ... Student (uncredited)
Ashley Victoria ... Senior (uncredited)
Lindsey Whitus ... Senior (uncredited)
Jimmy Willis III ... Prom Student (uncredited)

Produced by 

Adam Alpert ... executive producer
Thor Freudenthal ... producer
Michael Glassman ... executive producer
Scott Holroyd ... executive producer
Mickey Liddell ... producer
Dan Marcus ... executive producer
Jennifer Monroe ... executive producer
Alex Pall ... executive producer (as Alexander Pall)
Alison Semenza ... executive producer (as Alison Semenza King)
Pete Shilaimon ... producer
Andrew Taggart ... executive producer
Jacob Yakob ... co-producer

Music by 

Andrew Hollander ... co-composer

Cinematography by 

Michael Goi ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Peter McNulty

Casting By 

John Papsidera

Production Design by 

Brian Stultz

Art Direction by 

Brian Baker

Costume Design by 

Mona May

Makeup Department 

Diane Heller ... key makeup artist
Lindsay Irish-Desarno ... makeup department head
Lynette Rimmer ... key hair stylist (as Lynette Gray Rimmer)
Joan Shay ... hair department head
Christina Maher Holland ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Mitchell Grobman ... post-production supervisor
Alison Semenza ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Scott Oberholzer ... second assistant director
Pete Shilaimon ... second unit director

Art Department 

Robert Beck ... property master
Beth Giles ... production buyer
Ryan Goertz ... set designer
Kevin Hardison ... set designer
Jeffrey A. Hughes ... set dresser
Arron Ingold ... concept designer
Lauren L. Martin ... art dept pa (as Lauren Martin)
Jeffrey Schlatter ... construction coordinator
Amy Lynn Umezu ... storyboard artist

Sound Department 

Patrick Christensen ... adr mixer
Greg Crawford ... adr mixer: Atlanta
Matt Fann ... boom operator
Stefan Fraticelli ... foley artist
James T. Jones ... sound utility
Elliott Koretz ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Larry Long ... sound mixer
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer
Michael Payne ... sound editor
John Sievert ... foley artist
Cody Skully ... re-recording mix technician
Drew Webster ... re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Jeffrey L. Loy ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Ndosi Anyabwile ... digital compositor
Jasper M. Baltzersen ... compositor: Crafty Apes
Tanner Bartlett ... compositor
Andrew Byrne ... visual effects artist
Derick Dressel ... digital compositor
Robyn Ducharme ... digital compositor
Tomohiko Fukuda ... digital compositor
Bryan Haines ... digital compositor
Duncan Key ... digital compositor
Young Min Kim ... compositor
Chris LeDoux ... visual effects supervisor
Brad Lucas ... digital compositor
Michael A. Martinez ... digital compositor / visual effects editor
Daniel J. Pastor ... digital compositor
Sean Pollack ... cg supervisor
Mikaiel Russ ... digital compositor
Brock Shekelton ... visual effects editor: Crafty Apes
Paul Song ... visual effects
Ben Sumner ... digital compositor
Jack Van Nuis ... compositor
Zachary S. Willis ... 3d artist
Christian Wood ... digital compositor: Crafty Apes
Joshua Young ... compositor

Stunts 

Solomon Harvey ... stunt performer
Starlotte Smith Holguin ... stunt double: Beth Grant
G. Peter King ... stunt coordinator
T. Ryan Mooney ... stunts
John Ross ... stunt rigger
Jordan Salmon ... stunts
Jimmie Lee Sessoms ... utility stunts
Tony Vo ... stunts
Kenny Waymack Jr. ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Andy Bader ... digital imaging technician
Will Barker ... lighting technician
Patrick Borowiak ... first assistant camera
Darwin Brandis ... second assistant camera
Timothy Coderre ... Rigging Electric
Rick Davidson ... camera operator: "a" camera/steadicam
T. Ryan Dodson ... lighting technician
Scott Frye ... A dolly grip
K.C. Goshert ... Video Assist Utility
Albert Hedgepeth ... Key Video Assist
Robert Hoelen ... grip
Chris Jadick ... rigging gafer
John Jernigan ... electrician
Roy Knauf ... second assistant camera
Mike Repeta ... camera operator
Zach Smart ... digital utility
Tommy Ray Sullivan Jr. ... dimmer board operator
Derek E. Tindall ... Additional Cinematographer
Jacob Yakob ... still photographer
Sean Yaple ... first assistant camera

Casting Department 

Nicole Domecus ... casting assistant
Jason Harris ... adr voice casting
Kimberly Helms Stewart ... extras casting
Isaac March ... extras casting assistant
Peter Pamela Rose ... adr voice casting
Caitlin Well ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Whitney Delaney ... costumer
Cameron Doyle ... costume supervisor
Lisa A. Doyle ... key costumer
Dana Hawley ... additional set costumer
Laura Pare ... seamstress
Liz Wilson ... Additional Costumer

Editorial Department 

Tommy Bernard ... assistant editor
Patrick Clancey ... post finishing editor
Lily Henry ... assistant colorist
Daniel Linge ... dailies producer
Rowan Maher ... first assistant editor
Brett Pierce ... dailies technician
Walter Volpatto ... colorist
Jose Williams ... post finishing producer

Location Management 

Brooke Barnhill ... location manager
Rob Hill ... location assistant
Tony Wallace ... key assistant location manager

Music Department 

Mark Baechle ... synth programming
Joanie Diener ... music editor
Liz Gallacher ... music supervisor
Kathleen Hasay ... assistant music supervisor
Will Melones ... engineer

Script and Continuity Department 

Thom Rainey ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Edwin Bowden ... transportation captain
Neil Castles Jr. ... transportation coordinator
Jeffrey L. McLaughlin ... picture car coordinator / transportation co-captain

Additional Crew 

Cassandra Barbour ... rights and clearances
Lizzy Bradley ... title production assistant: main title sequence
Michelle Lee Brown ... key craft service
Adrian Castro ... assistant: Mickey Liddell
David Clayton ... title designer: main title sequence
Elizabeth A. Dennis ... production coordinator
Caleb Mitchell Epler ... production assistant
Jordyn Ferguson ... production assistant (as Jordyn Kennedy)
Alison Maccherone Gomez ... stand-in
Randy Grazio ... stand-in: Andy Garcia
Rebecca Haught ... office production assistant
Olivia Hawley ... assistant to producers: NC
Kane Honea ... Production Counsel
Meg Lansaw ... assistant craft service
Phil LoGrippo ... production accountant
Isaac March ... stand-in
Jeffrey J. Marks ... title producer: main title sequence
Michelle Marlette ... Senior Executive of Legal Delivery
Peter A. Marshall ... Insurance & Risk Services
Jessica D. Mazzell ... key medic (as Jessica D. Johnson)
Alan Murphy ... first assistant accountant
Riley O'Dell ... assistant: Thor Freudenthal
Sandra Orszaghova ... second assistant accountant
Arthur Ortiz ... voice actor
Robby Poisella ... production assistant
Orchid Ra ... stand-in
Chris Robertson ... stand-in
David Schifter ... stand-in: Walton Goggins
Meagan Sevier ... rights and clearances
Megan Soliah ... product placement coordinator
Adam M. Stone ... product placement coordinator
Cat Stone ... product placement coordinator
Eric W. Thompson ... production counsel
Beau Ward ... Creative Executive: LD Entertainment
Kim Wright ... legal delivery manager
Renee Wyer ... Senior Accountant
Joseph Yakob ... assistant: Pete Shilaimon
Sterling Santiago Baron ... stand-in (uncredited)

Thanks 

Philipp Fabian Kölmel ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed