Jurassic World: Dominion (2021)

Clip
3:05 | Clip

Filming

Expected June 11, 2021
Plot kept under wraps.

Director:

Colin Trevorrow

Writers:

Colin Trevorrow (screenplay by), Emily Carmichael (screenplay by) | 3 more credits »
Popularity
662 ( 101)

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Filming | See complete list of  »
Updated: 27 February 2020
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.

Videos

Photos

Edit

Cast

Credited cast, sorted by IMDb STARmeter:
Bryce Dallas Howard ... Claire Dearing
Jake Johnson ... Lowery Cruthers
Chris Pratt ... Owen Grady
Sam Neill ... Alan Grant
Jeff Goldblum ... Ian Malcolm
Laura Dern ... Ellie Sattler
Dichen Lachman
Daniella Pineda ... Zia Rodriguez
BD Wong ... Dr. Henry Wu
Justice Smith ... Franklin Webb
Omar Sy ... Barry Sembène
DeWanda Wise
Mamoudou Athie
Isabella Sermon ... Maisie Lockwood
Scott Haze

Laura Dern Is Ready to Return to the 'Jurassic' Franchise

Laura Dern explains why she's so excited to return as Ellie Satler in Jurassic World 3, alongside Jurassic Park veterans Sam Neill and Jeff Goldblum.

Watch now

Learn more

More Like This 

Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

When the island's dormant volcano begins roaring to life, Owen and Claire mount a campaign to rescue the remaining dinosaurs from this extinction-level event.

Director: J.A. Bayona
Stars: Chris Pratt, Bryce Dallas Howard, Rafe Spall
Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

It has been three years since the catastrophic events at the Jurassic World theme park. Dinosaurs have overtaken the turbulent Isla Nublar, but the threat of a natural disaster erupting ... See full summary »

Directors: Félix Lajeunesse, Paul Raphaël
Stars: Rod Fransham
Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

A new theme park, built on the original site of Jurassic Park, creates a genetically modified hybrid dinosaur, the Indominus Rex, which escapes containment and goes on a killing spree.

Director: Colin Trevorrow
Stars: Chris Pratt, Bryce Dallas Howard, Ty Simpkins
Animation | Action | Adventure

Six teens attending an adventure camp on the opposite side of Isla Nublar must band together to survive when dinosaurs wreak havoc on the island.

Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

A decidedly odd couple with ulterior motives convince Dr. Grant to go to Isla Sorna for a holiday, but their unexpected landing startles the island's new inhabitants.

Director: Joe Johnston
Stars: Sam Neill, William H. Macy, Téa Leoni
Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

A research team is sent to the Jurassic Park Site B island to study the dinosaurs there, while an InGen team approaches with another agenda.

Director: Steven Spielberg
Stars: Jeff Goldblum, Julianne Moore, Pete Postlethwaite
Jurassic Park (1993)
Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

A pragmatic paleontologist visiting an almost complete theme park is tasked with protecting a couple of kids after a power failure causes the park's cloned dinosaurs to run loose.

Director: Steven Spielberg
Stars: Sam Neill, Laura Dern, Jeff Goldblum
Short | Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  
Stars: Bryce Dallas Howard, Chris Pratt, BD Wong
Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi

A man is drafted to fight in a future war where the fate of humanity relies on his ability to confront his past.

Director: Chris McKay
Stars: Betty Gilpin, Yvonne Strahovski, Chris Pratt
Action | Adventure | Comedy

A government program turns Duncan, a man who suffers from multiple personality disorder, into a super-soldier with the attributes of a cowboy, a ninja, and a Viking.

Director: Michelle MacLaren
Stars: Chris Pratt, Priyanka Chopra
Action

Sea captain Bill McCoy becomes a big time bootlegger during the United States' Prohibition era, even though he never drank a drop of alcohol.

Stars: Chris Pratt
Action | Drama

Simon Templar creates false identities named after saints in order to steal money from various criminal organizations and redistribute the wealth to others.

Director: Dexter Fletcher
Stars: Chris Pratt
Edit

Storyline

Plot kept under wraps.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis


Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Altered Carbon and Animal Kingdom star Dichen Lachman joined the cast in February 2020. See more »

Connections

Referenced in Jimmy Kimmel Live!: Chris Pratt/Huey Lewis/Sam Hunt (2020) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

11 June 2021 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Jurassic World 3 See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

2.00 : 1
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed