Edit
Tuca & Bertie (TV Series 2019– ) Poster

(2019– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Aaron Long ... (3 episodes, 2019)
Amy Winfrey ... (3 episodes, 2019)
Mollie Helms ... (2 episodes, 2019)
James Bowman ... (1 episode, 2019)
Adam Parton ... (1 episode, 2019)

Series Writing Credits  

Gonzalo Cordova ... (10 episodes, 2019)
Karen Graci ... (10 episodes, 2019)
Lisa Hanawalt ... (creator) (10 episodes, 2019)
Rachelle R. Williams ... (10 episodes, 2019)
Sung-Jin Lee ... (2 episodes, 2019)
Nick Adams ... (1 episode, 2019)
Raphael Bob-Waksberg ... (1 episode, 2019)
Shauna McGarry ... (1 episode, 2019)

Series Cast  

Tiffany Haddish ...  Tuca 10 episodes, 2019
Ali Wong ...  Bertie 10 episodes, 2019
Steven Yeun ...  Speckles 10 episodes, 2019
Nicole Byer 8 episodes, 2019
Lisa Hanawalt Lisa Hanawalt 6 episodes, 2019
Reggie Watts ...  Pastry Pete 6 episodes, 2019
John Early ...  Dirk 5 episodes, 2019
Shamir Bailey Shamir Bailey 3 episodes, 2019
Raphael Bob-Waksberg 3 episodes, 2019
Richard E. Grant ...  Holland 3 episodes, 2019
Cole Escola 3 episodes, 2019
Emily Axford 2 episodes, 2019
Kate Berlant 2 episodes, 2019
Jenifer Lewis ...  Tallulah 2 episodes, 2019
Sheila Vand 2 episodes, 2019
David Wain 2 episodes, 2019
Awkwafina 1 episode, 2019
Sungwon Cho Sungwon Cho 1 episode, 2019
Jon Daly 1 episode, 2019
Georgia Hardstark 1 episode, 2019
Adam Conover 1 episode, 2019
Laverne Cox ...  Ebony Black / ... 1 episode, 2019
Michelle Dockery ...  Lady Netherfeld 1 episode, 2019
Daniele Gaither 1 episode, 2019
Karen Kilgariff Karen Kilgariff 1 episode, 2019
Jermaine Fowler 1 episode, 2019
Jane Lynch ...  Meredith Maple 1 episode, 2019
Betsy Sodaro 1 episode, 2019
Karen Graci 1 episode, 2019
Mike Hollingsworth 1 episode, 2019
Isabella Rossellini ...  Pat 1 episode, 2019
Whitmer Thomas 1 episode, 2019
Baron Vaughn 1 episode, 2019
Amber Ruffin ...  Dakota 1 episode, 2019
Siobhan Thompson 1 episode, 2019
Tig Notaro ...  Yeast Week MC & Dr. Sherman 1 episode, 2019
Tessa Thompson ...  Sophie 1 episode, 2019
Greg Wise 1 episode, 2019

Series Produced by 

Nick Adams ... supervising producer / consulting producer (10 episodes, 2019)
Raphael Bob-Waksberg ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2019)
Noel Bright ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2019)
Alexander Bulkley ... producer (10 episodes, 2019)
Corey Campodonico ... producer (10 episodes, 2019)
Steven A. Cohen ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2019)
Lisa Hanawalt ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2019)
Mike Hollingsworth ... producer (10 episodes, 2019)
Sung-Jin Lee ... co-executive producer (10 episodes, 2019)
Shauna McGarry ... consulting producer (6 episodes, 2019)
Joanna Calo ... consulting producer (4 episodes, 2019)
Eric Blyler ... line producer (3 episodes, 2019)
Richard Choi ... producer (3 episodes, 2019)
Tiffany Haddish ... executive producer (3 episodes, 2019)
Ali Wong ... executive producer (3 episodes, 2019)

Series Music by 

Jesse Novak ... (10 episodes, 2019)

Series Film Editing by 

Molly Yahr ... (6 episodes, 2019)
Jose L. Martinez ... (2 episodes, 2019)
Claire Levinson ... (1 episode, 2019)
Brian Swanson ... (1 episode, 2019)

Series Casting By 

Linda Lamontagne ... (10 episodes, 2019)

Series Art Direction by 

Alison Dubois ... (10 episodes, 2019)

Series Production Management 

Sean Gilroy ... production manager (10 episodes, 2019)
Andy Schlebecker ... production supervisor (10 episodes, 2019)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Aaron Long ... main title director (10 episodes, 2019)
Meg Waldow ... assistant director (3 episodes, 2019)
Steven Chan ... assistant director (2 episodes, 2019)
Peter Merryman ... assistant director (2 episodes, 2019)
Christopher Nance ... assistant director (2 episodes, 2019)
James Bowman ... assistant director (1 episode, 2019)

Series Art Department 

Angela Abeyti ... lead prop designer (10 episodes, 2019)
Allison Morse ... design coordinator (10 episodes, 2019)
Jessica Speights ... prop designer (10 episodes, 2019)
Andrea Gerstmann ... additional storyboard artist / storyboard artist (8 episodes, 2019)
Peter Keahey ... additional storyboard artist / storyboard artist (7 episodes, 2019)
Will Strode ... storyboard artist / additional storyboard artist (7 episodes, 2019)
Rachel S. Long ... storyboard artist (6 episodes, 2019)
Otto Murga ... additional storyboard artist / storyboard artist (6 episodes, 2019)
Ryan Tonner ... prop designer (6 episodes, 2019)
Julie Drohan ... storyboard artist (5 episodes, 2019)
JC Gonzalez ... additional storyboard artist (5 episodes, 2019)
David 'Pez' Hofmann ... additional storyboard artist / storyboard artist (5 episodes, 2019)
Meg Waldow ... storyboard artist / additional storyboard artist (5 episodes, 2019)
Steven Chan ... additional storyboard artist (4 episodes, 2019)
Yair Gordon ... additional storyboard artist / storyboard artist (4 episodes, 2019)
Peter Merryman ... additional storyboard artist / storyboard artist (4 episodes, 2019)
Alex Salyer ... storyboard artist (4 episodes, 2019)
Dante Tumminello ... prop designer (4 episodes, 2019)
Chris Weller ... additional storyboard artist (4 episodes, 2019)
Joshua Herron ... additional storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2019)
Julianne Martin ... additional storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2019)
Christopher Nance ... storyboard artist / additional storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2019)
James Bowman ... additional storyboard artist (1 episode, 2019)
Mollie Helms ... additional storyboard artist (1 episode, 2019)

Series Sound Department 

Hunter Curra ... supervising sound editor (10 episodes, 2019)
Iko Kagasoff ... music editor (10 episodes, 2019)
Diego Osorio ... dubbing (10 episodes, 2019)
Konrad Piñon ... re-recording mixer (10 episodes, 2019)
Valentina Latyna Plascencia ... dubbing: TUCA (10 episodes, 2019)
James Singleton ... sound editor / sound effects editor (10 episodes, 2019)
Andrew Twite ... sound editor (10 episodes, 2019)
Ethan Walter ... sound recording engineer (10 episodes, 2019)
Kyle O'Connor ... sound editor (5 episodes, 2019)
Jeff Halbert ... sound editor (4 episodes, 2019)

Series Visual Effects by 

Alison Dubois ... main title design (10 episodes, 2019)
Chris Weller ... Compositor (7 episodes, 2019)
Christie Hauck ... Compositor (3 episodes, 2019)
Scott Klass ... Compositor (3 episodes, 2019)
Peter Merryman ... Compositor (3 episodes, 2019)
Joe Romero ... Compositor (3 episodes, 2019)
Elizabeth McMahill ... Compositor (2 episodes, 2019)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Eric Adkins ... stop-motion director of photography / director of photography (3 episodes, 2019)

Series Animation Department 

James Bowman ... animation director (10 episodes, 2019)
Cyndee Guerrieri ... lead background designer (10 episodes, 2019)
Sarah Harkey ... background design supervisor (10 episodes, 2019)
Mike Hollingsworth ... supervising director (10 episodes, 2019)
Annette Huckell ... character design supervisor (10 episodes, 2019)
Maureen Kuo ... addditional animation artist / character artist / stop motion animator (10 episodes, 2019)
Lindsey Lea ... character artist (10 episodes, 2019)
Aaron Long ... main title animator / retake animator / animation director (10 episodes, 2019)
Kate Maxwell ... background designer (10 episodes, 2019)
Mary Nash ... background designer (10 episodes, 2019)
Karl Pajak ... retake animator (10 episodes, 2019)
Alabaster Pizzo ... background designer (10 episodes, 2019)
Sarah Ramert ... retake animator / lip sync animator (10 episodes, 2019)
Alex Salyer ... animator / main title animator / retake animator / Storyboard Artist (10 episodes, 2019)
Ryan Tonner ... lip sync animator / retake animator (10 episodes, 2019)
Megan Willoughby ... background designer (10 episodes, 2019)
Kelly Wine ... background designer (10 episodes, 2019)
Natalie Young ... character artist (10 episodes, 2019)
Yair Gordon ... animation director / retake animator (9 episodes, 2019)
Keith Holven ... character artist / retake animator / lip sync animator (9 episodes, 2019)
Jennifer Stachovic ... character designer (9 episodes, 2019)
Adam Burnier ... character artist (8 episodes, 2019)
Shelley Low ... retake animator (8 episodes, 2019)
Otto Murga ... retake animator (8 episodes, 2019)
Zan Czyzewski ... character artist (7 episodes, 2019)
Julianne Martin ... compositing supervisor (7 episodes, 2019)
Clay Fessier ... retake animator / lip sync animator (6 episodes, 2019)
Joshua Herron ... lip sync animator (6 episodes, 2019)
Lotan Kritchman ... character artist (6 episodes, 2019)
Elizabeth McMahill ... background designer (5 episodes, 2019)
Adam Parton ... animation director / character artist (5 episodes, 2019)
Phylicia Fuentes ... character artist (4 episodes, 2019)
Samantha Gray ... character artist (3 episodes, 2019)
Giorgio H. Renna ... retake animator (3 episodes, 2019)
Rishon Vasandani ... character artist (3 episodes, 2019)
Chris Weller ... compositing supervisor (3 episodes, 2019)
Paige Coblentz ... lip sync animator (2 episodes, 2019)
Dante Tumminello ... stop motion animator (2 episodes, 2019)
Alison Dubois ... stop motion animator (1 episode, 2019)
Amy Winfrey ... stop motion animator (1 episode, 2019)

Series Editorial Department 

Jessica Perlman ... additional assistant editor (10 episodes, 2019)
Ryann Tagle ... assistant editor (10 episodes, 2019)
Molly Yahr ... supervising editor (10 episodes, 2019)
Claire Levinson ... assistant editor (9 episodes, 2019)

Series Music Department 

Iko Kagasoff ... music editor (10 episodes, 2019)
Richie Kohan ... music prep (4 episodes, 2019)
Andrew Gowan ... music supervisor (3 episodes, 2019)

Series Other crew 

George Aldridge ... production assistant (10 episodes, 2019)
Michael Aristizabal ... production accountant (10 episodes, 2019)
Nicholas Barragan ... production assistant (10 episodes, 2019)
Alex Bradley ... IT Support (10 episodes, 2019)
Paige Coblentz ... production assistant (10 episodes, 2019)
Lorraine DeGraffenreidt ... writers' assistant (10 episodes, 2019)
Karen Joseph Adcock ... assistant to producer (10 episodes, 2019)
Marci Levine ... production controller (10 episodes, 2019)
Patrick Metcalf ... assistant to producer (10 episodes, 2019)
Leonardo Rossetti ... payroll accountant (10 episodes, 2019)
Florian Schereck ... production controller (10 episodes, 2019)
Andy Schlebecker ... Production Supervisor (10 episodes, 2019)
Amy Schwartz ... script coordinator (10 episodes, 2019)
Candis Welch ... production assistant (10 episodes, 2019)
Hana Masters ... IT Support (5 episodes, 2019)
Katerina Agretelis ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2019)
Lisa Hanawalt ... pupperteer (1 episode, 2019)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed