5.6/10
62
0 user 1 critic

Proshchatsya ne budem (2018)

Reviews
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

February/March 1945: While the Russians moved closer towards German home ground and towards Berlin forces were drawn to Klessin, a small village located not far from a strategic crossing ... See full summary »

Director: Heintje Peter
Stars: Lya-Amalia Grünelt, Franz Klose, Andreas Lessig
Biography | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Based on the true story of a Wehrmacht Soldier on the Eastern Front, director Heintje Peter draws Hellmut Böttger's (born in 1923) fatal moments during the last year of World War II. ... See full summary »

Director: Heintje Peter
Stars: Franz Klose, Paul Kowalski, Andreas Lessig
King Danylo (2018)
Action | Adventure | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

This is the story about man who had a great way. His adventures and losses, his life make you to be surprised. We invite you in the middle ages - a times of darkness, of heroes, of big power and of eternity love.

Director: Taras Khymych
Stars: Volodymyr Babynych, Petro Benjuk, Anna Dzhumak
Kruty 1918 (2019)
Action | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Ukraine, 1918. As a Bolshevik army of about 4.000 men, commanded by General Muravyov, advances towards Kyiv, with the aim of capturing the city, a small Ukrainian unit of 400 soldiers -... See full summary »

Director: Aleksey Shaparev
Stars: Maksym Donets, Andrey Fedinchik, Alina Kovalenko
Tankers (2018)
Action | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  

The movie inspired by real events tells the story of the KV-1 tank's crew heroic deed. Having a losing fight, the crew of Semyon Konovalov destroyed 16 enemy tanks, 2 armored vehicles and 8... See full summary »

Director: Konstantin Maksimov
Stars: Andrey Chernyshov, Vladimir Epifantsev, Oleg Fomin
Dear Elza! (2014)
Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

During WW2, Hungarian soldier Lombos Mihály is denied furlough and returns to battle on the Eastern Front where he is captured by the Soviets who use him as a 'trampler' through the German minefields and as an interpreter.

Director: Zoltán Füle
Stars: Gábor Makray, Géza Bodor, Zsuzsanna Ripli
Tanki (2018)
Action | Comedy | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

1940. A prototype of a new cutting edge tank is being taken on a secret mission to Moscow, to Comrade Stalin. Soon the cross-country run turns into a ruthless race.

Director: Kim Druzhinin
Stars: Sergey Chetvertkov, Anton Filipenko, Nikolay Gorshkov
Action | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

An underground fighting circuit run by an international crime syndicate invades a retired MMA champion's small, idyllic island hometown. Syndicate thugs brutally assault his wife and kill ... See full summary »

Director: Vincent Soberano
Stars: Ian Ignacio, Sarah Chang, Rhian Ramos
Ride I (2018)
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

Jesse and Claude are two extreme sports athletes, two riders in continuous challenge and search for money. When they find out of the enigmatic proposal for a mysterious contest by an ... See full summary »

Director: Jacopo Rondinelli
Stars: Ludovic Hughes, Lorenzo Richelmy, Simone Labarga
Rommel (TV Movie 2012)
Action | Biography | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

The story of the final seven months in the life of German Field Marshal Erwin Rommel.

Director: Niki Stein
Stars: Ulrich Tukur, Tim Bergmann, Johannes Silberschneider
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

A documentary that chronicles four years in the lives of childhood friends as they enter a faraway war.

Director: Heather Courtney
Sobibor (2018)
Drama | History | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

"Sobibor" is based on the history of the Sobibór extermination camp uprising during WWII and Soviet officer Alexander Pechersky. When he was a POW in Sobibor, he managed to do the ... See full summary »

Director: Konstantin Khabenskiy
Stars: Konstantin Khabenskiy, Christopher Lambert, Mariya Kozhevnikova
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Kseniya Alfyorova Kseniya Alfyorova ... Medsestra
Egor Beroev ... Leytenant Timofeev
Andrey Chadov Andrey Chadov ... Razvedchik
Alyona Chekhova Alyona Chekhova ... Mariya Tokareva
Anna Churina ... Elena Gorokhova
Rodion Dolgirev Rodion Dolgirev ... Osya Blyumental
Sergey Gorobchenko Sergey Gorobchenko ... Mayor Gorokhov
Dmitriy Gusev ... Yukhtin
Anatoliy Gushchin Anatoliy Gushchin ... Vaska Tyapov
Yuriy Kuznetsov ... Otets Germogen
Alexei Markov ... Panteleev (as Aleksey Markov)
Yuriy Maslak Yuriy Maslak ... Efimov
Andrey Merzlikin ... Pavel Sysoev
Dagun Omaev ... Isa Akaev
Anna Peskova Anna Peskova ... Nadezhda Sysoeva
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

U kazhdogo est vybor... (Everyone has a choice...)

Genres:

Drama | War

Edit

Details

Country:

Russia

Language:

Russian

Release Date:

21 June 2018 (Russia) See more »

Also Known As:

Never Say Goodbye See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed