Edit
Shadow Wolves (2019) Poster

(2019)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

McKay Daines

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

McKay Daines

Cast (in credits order)  

Thomas Gibson ... Colonel Branson
Graham Greene ... Nabahe
Louise Lombard ... Lady Milton-Simon
Cody Walker ... Eric Shaw
Amara Zaragoza ... Cheyenne
Andrew Gray ... Horse
Kiowa Gordon ... Ray
Román Zaragoza ... Junior
Sol Landerman ... Aazar Khan (as Solomon Shiv)
Sibongile Mlambo ... Zora
Tom Hutch Tom Hutch ... Major McLaren
Lara Clear ... Lauren
Alec Whaite ... Oliver Mendenez
Burton Perez ... Sanchez
Estrella Nouri ... Alex Williams
Lak Rana ... Omar
Eugene Brave Rock ... Natanni
Kimberly Guerrero ... Naomi
Xochitl Gomez ... Chucky (as Xochitl Gomez-Deines)
Ray Tracey ... Lamar
Roman Mitichyan ... Mendenez Bodyguard
Marcus Chischilly Marcus Chischilly ... Kallum
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Katya Bakat ... Tanya
Eyad Elbitar ... Arab Hookah #1
Robert Garcia Robert Garcia ... Huge Mexican Gunman
Sancho Martin ... Nayenezgani
Brenda Mayorga Brenda Mayorga ... Mexican Teen Girl
Justin Nesbitt ... Chauffeur
Camille Nighthorse Camille Nighthorse ... Lois
Natalie Padilla ... Abdula
Olivia Preciado Olivia Preciado ... Mexican Aunt
Lucia Solares ... Mother
Vic Winters-Junco Vic Winters-Junco ... Coyote

Produced by 

Michael G. Corrigan ... executive producer
McKay Daines ... executive producer / producer
Dave Dawson ... co-executive producer
Courtney Hazlett ... executive producer
Steven Marrs ... executive producer
Tom Reeve ... executive producer
Ray Tracey ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Lee Sanders

Cinematography by 

Joost van Starrenburg ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Stephen J. Murray

Casting By 

Zora DeHorter

Production Design by 

Stephen Dudro

Set Decoration by 

Nicole Rodarte

Costume Design by 

Kris Deskins

Makeup Department 

Jennifer Cabezas ... key makeup artist
Caitlyn Marie Helm ... makeup artist
Amber Mari ... sfx makeup artist
Gabby Navarrete ... makeup artist
Criss Nichols ... sfx makeup artist
Ana Gabriela Quinonez ... makeup artist
Jennifer M. Quinteros ... makeup department head/sfx makeup artist
Chloe Sens ... additional makeup department head

Production Management 

Jaki West ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ben Bywater ... second second assistant director
Robert Dierx ... second assistant director
Michael Feldman ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Starla Christian ... set dresser (2018)
Joseph Eyzaguirre ... set dresser (2018)
Matthew Faigh ... on set dresser (2018)
Quinton Farina ... armorer (2018)
Al Frisch ... armorer (2018)
Cody Gatz ... set dresser (as Corey Gatz) (2018)
Megan Genova ... painter (2018)
Joseph Goodwin ... assistant art director (2018)
Mark Graffenius ... set dresser (2018)
Sara Gunderson ... property assistant (2018)
Dakota Hinton ... prop maker (2018)
Seth Holmes ... set dresser (2018)
Miles Joyner ... art department driver/swing (2018)
Ben Judd ... storyboard artist: Utah unit (2018)
Michael Ludden ... graphic designer (2018)
Laurie McDaniel ... leadman (2018)
Tom McIlwee ... set dresser (2018)
Alfonso Ramirez ... assistant property master (2018)
Minetta Rogers ... set dresser (2018)
Stephen Schley ... set dresser (2018)
Ashleigh Scott ... painter (2018)
Michele Sheda ... set dresser/art pa (2018)
Paul Silver ... painter (2018)
Danielle Stampe ... painter (2018)
Charlie Textor ... property master (2018)
Jessica Zumwalt ... set dresser (2018)

Sound Department 

Nate Hoffman ... sound mixer: teaser: Utah unit (2018)
Michael David Johnson ... boom operator (2018)
Chris Trueman ... sound mixer (2018)

Special Effects by 

Albert Lannutti ... special effects supervisor (2018)
Michael McKinnon ... pyrotechnics (2018)
Simon White ... special effects foreman (2018)

Visual Effects by 

Alexander Familian ... vfx editor (2018) / visual effects supervisor/lead artist (2018)
Geoffrey Stoke ... compositor (2018)

Stunts 

Alex Anagnostidis ... stunt performer (2018)
Greg Anthony ... stunt performer (2018)
Steve Blalock ... additional stunt coordinator (2018)
Bryce Branagan ... utility stunts (2018)
Sergio Garcia ... stunt performer (2018)
Ryan Happy ... stunt double: Horse (2018)
Nick Hermz ... stunt performer (2018)
Nito Larioza ... stunt performer (2018)
Clint Lilley ... stunt coordinator (2018)
Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom ... stunt performer (2018)
Tim Neff ... stunt double: Cody Walker (2018)
Justin Nesbitt ... stunt performer (2018)
Natalie Padilla ... stunt performer (2018)
Sara Price ... stunt double: Cheyenne (2018)
Victor Winters-Junco ... stunt performer (2018)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Steve Apple ... electrician (2018)
Timothy Bauer ... second assistant camera (2018)
Gordon Brown ... camera operator (2018)
Christian Burks ... electrician (2018)
Carlos Ceja ... electrician (2018)
Noah Cruz ... set lighting technician (2018)
Chris Galdamez ... gaffer (2018)
Michael Galdamez ... key grip (2018)
Albert Gonzalez ... best boy electric (2018)
Matthew Hindman ... grip (2018)
Phil Huertas ... drone: crew (2018)
Sean Hale Hunt ... grip (as Sean Hunt) (2018)
Ben Kobbs ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (2018)
Osiris Larkin ... video assist (2018)
Clas Lindgren ... grip (2018)
Ryan Little ... director of photography: London unit (2018)
Greg Malone ... drone pilot (2018)
Christina Ortiz ... first assistant camera (2018)
Daniel Paz ... best boy electric (2018)
Gerardo 'Junior' Paz ... best boy grip (as Gerado Paz) (2018)
Raj Penta ... second assistant camera (2018)
Sam Petrov ... digital imaging technician (2018)
Robert L. Quinn ... grip (2018)
Miguel Razo ... electrician (2018)
Jordan Reeve ... drone camera operator (2018)
Leah Robson ... second assistant camera (2018)
Robert Rodgame ... grip (2018)
Tim Unger ... second assistant camera (2018)
Michael Villa Jr. ... best boy electric (2018)
Amina Zadeh ... camera pa (2018)

Casting Department 

Jeff Olan ... extras casting (2018)
Silawn Lewis ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Gwyn Conaway ... on-set costumer (2018)
Kia Hinton ... on-set costumer (2018)
Catalena Lee ... key costumer (2018)
Mandy Pauline ... wardrobe supervisor (2018)

Editorial Department 

Danny Adelman ... main & closing titles (2018)
Alex Ferrari ... colorist (2018)
Ammon Jones ... teaser editor: Utah unit (2018)
Austin Nordell ... editor: teaser (2018)

Location Management 

Dean Galanis ... location manager (2018)
Christopher Hutchins ... location manager: London unit (2018)
Tricia Meola ... assistant location manager (2018)
Manuel Sanchez ... basecamp manager (2018)

Music Department 

Dan Beyer ... composer: additional music (2018)
DJ Brady ... composer: additional music (2018)
Adam Lasher ... composer/performer: original song "Shadow of the Wolf" (2018)

Transportation Department 

George Andrade ... driver (2018)
Colton Elliot ... driver (2018)
Brett Hall ... driver (2018)
David Jimenez ... water truck driver (2018)
Douglas Juarez ... driver (2018)
Jose Juarez ... driver (2018)
William McCool ... driver (2018)
Michael David Reynolds ... transportation coordinator (2018)
Arturo Rodriguez ... driver (2018)
David Trantham ... driver (2018)

Other crew 

James S. Andrews ... set medic (2018)
Ronald Clark ... fire safety officer (2018)
Cj Colace ... production coordinator (2018)
Rodney A. Cooper ... fire safety officer (2018)
Joshua Corrigan ... office production assistant (2018)
Zachariah Daly ... assistant production coordinator (2018)
Michael F. Delgado ... fire safety officer (2018)
Alice Doerschuk ... accountant: Utah unit (2018)
Marvin Eleando ... former Shadow Wolf consultant (2018)
Cameron Faddis ... office coordinator: Utah unit (2018)
David Falicki ... set medic (2018)
Matthew Fladell ... production attorney (2018)
Erik Flores ... set medic (2018)
William Garland ... fire safety advisor (2018)
Jerry Garner ... fire safety officer (2018)
Gail Gomez ... production accountant (2018)
Eduardo Gonzalez ... water truck operator (2018)
Billy Greenfield ... production consultant (2018)
Cole Greenfield ... set pa (2018)
Jason Kerr ... legal: Utah unit (2018)
Colin Lawrence-Toombs ... set pa (2018)
Steven A. Lee ... production coordinator: Utah unit (2018)
Austin Light ... set pa (2018)
Elizabeth Linell ... script supervisor (2018)
William Luse ... set medic (2018)
Tricia Meola ... production assistant (2018)
Trevor Beats Morris ... key set pa (2018)
Timothy O'Cain ... fire safety officer (2018)
Rudy G. Ortega ... fire safety officer (2018)
Adam Posey ... accountant: Utah unit (2018)
Michael Proett ... fire safety officer (2018)
Jordan Reeve ... production executive (2018)
Rufino Romero ... set medic (2018)
Kurtis Slocom ... fire safety officer (2018)
Scott Smith ... water truck operator (2018)
Kateri Walker ... Native American advisor (2018)
Cheryl Watson ... studio teacher (2018)
Katie Wildon ... accountant: Utah unit (2018)
Austin James Wolff ... office pa (2018)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed