Poster

The Innocents ()


Reference View | Change View


Season: 1 Year: 2018

When teenagers Harry and June run away from their repressive families to be together, they're derailed by an extraordinary discovery - June's ability to shape-shift. A scientist tries to capture her and discover the key to her power.

Awards:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Series Cast Summary

Edit
...
  June (8 episodes, 2018)
...
  Harry (8 episodes, 2018)
...
  Halvorson (8 episodes, 2018)
...
  Steinar (8 episodes, 2018)
...
  John (8 episodes, 2018)
...
  Elena (8 episodes, 2018)
...
  Christine (8 episodes, 2018)
...
  Ryan (8 episodes, 2018)
...
  Sigrid (8 episodes, 2018)
...
  Runa (8 episodes, 2018)
Philip Wright ...
  Lewis Polk (7 episodes, 2018)
...
  Kam (4 episodes, 2018)
...
  Alf (4 episodes, 2018)
...
  Andrew (3 episodes, 2018)
...
  Junior Police Officer (3 episodes, 2018)
...
  Welly (3 episodes, 2018)
...
  Lauren (3 episodes, 2018)
Alex Williams ...
  Az (3 episodes, 2018)
Chris Abe ...
  Police Officer (3 episodes, 2018)
...
  The Headmaster (2 episodes, 2018)
Jamie Dorrington ...
  Biggot (1 episode, 2018)
...
  Shane (1 episode, 2018)
...
  Lili (1 episode, 2018)
...
  Deborah Hale (1 episode, 2018)
...
  Sam (1 episode, 2018)
...
  Vic (1 episode, 2018)
...
  Pensioner (1 episode, 2018)
  (1 episode, 2018)
...
  Club Girl (1 episode, 2018)
...
  Hostel Backpacker (1 episode, 2018)
...
  Nisha (1 episode, 2018)
...
  Jogger (1 episode, 2018)
Maggie Daniels ...
  Park Toilet Cleaner (1 episode, 2018)
Robert Cox ...
  Dancer (1 episode, 2018)
Martin Bratanov ...
  Café-goer (1 episode, 2018)
...
  Greeting Father Airport (1 episode, 2018)
Stuart Dunstan ...
  Drag Queen (1 episode, 2018)
Mathias Asplund ...
  Junior Psychiatric Doctor (1 episode, 2018)
Gjevat Kelmendi ...
  Bouncer (1 episode, 2018)
Jessica Zerlina Leafe ...
  Aussie Girl (1 episode, 2018)
...
  DCI Doug Squirries (2018) (unknown episodes)
...
  Emma (2018) (unknown episodes)
...
  Skinny (2018) (unknown episodes)
Øystein Schiefloe Kanestrøm ...
  Shop owner (2018) (unknown episodes)
Jennifer Nicholas ...
  Nurse (2018) (unknown episodes)
Orla Cottingham ...
  (2018) (unknown episodes)
...
  Kevin (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018)
...
  Jogger (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018)
Jonny Bjørkhaug ...
  Pub-goer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018)
...
  Club Bouncer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018)

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit
  • Netflix (2018) (Argentina) (video) (VOD)
  • Netflix (2018) (Germany) (video) (VOD)
  • Netflix (2018) (Singapore) (video)
  • Netflix (2018) (World-wide)

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

The Innocents is a teenage supernatural love story, which revolves around two teenagers, Harry and June, who run away from their repressive family to be together. After this, they are thrown into a journey of self-discovery, due to the secrets kept by their parents, which test their love. Besides this, their respective extraordinary gifts end up unleashing powerful forces, who intend on dividing them forever. Written by Fernanda Nemr

Plot Keywords
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Невинні (Ukraine)
  • 無辜戀人 (Taiwan)
  • Οι αθώοι (Greece)
  • Невинные (Russia)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 60 min
Country
Language
Color
Filming Locations

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia Location Modalen - is a municipality in the Nordhordland district in the northern part of Hordaland county in Norway. Population 383 (2017) See more »
Soundtracks The Innocents See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed