Edit
World on Fire (TV Series 2019– ) Poster

(2019– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Chanya Button ... (2 episodes, 2019)
Adam Smith ... (2 episodes, 2019)
Andy Wilson ... (2 episodes, 2019)
Thomas Napper ... (1 episode, 2019)

Series Writing Credits  

Peter Bowker ... (created by) (7 episodes, 2019)

Series Cast  

Jonah Hauer-King ...  Harry Chase 7 episodes, 2019
Julia Brown ...  Lois Bennett 7 episodes, 2019
Helen Hunt ...  Nancy Campbell 7 episodes, 2019
Sean Bean ...  Douglas Bennett 7 episodes, 2019
Zofia Wichlacz ...  Kasia Tomaszeski 7 episodes, 2019
Lesley Manville ...  Robina Chase 7 episodes, 2019
Eryk Biedunkiewicz Eryk Biedunkiewicz ...  Jan Tomaszeski 7 episodes, 2019
Max Riemelt ...  Schmidt 7 episodes, 2019
Yrsa Daley-Ward ...  Connie Knight 7 episodes, 2019
Brian J. Smith ...  Webster O'Connor 6 episodes, 2019
Johannes Zeiler ...  Uwe Rossler 6 episodes, 2019
Parker Sawyers ...  Albert Fallou 6 episodes, 2019
Ewan Mitchell ...  Tom Bennett 6 episodes, 2019
Victoria Mayer ...  Claudia Rossler 6 episodes, 2019
Mateusz Wieclawek ...  Grzegorz Tomaszeski 6 episodes, 2019
Tomasz Zietek ...  Tomasz 6 episodes, 2019
Dora Zygouri Dora Zygouri ...  Hilda Rossler 5 episodes, 2019
Ansu Kabia ...  Eddie Knight 5 episodes, 2019
Eugénie Derouand ...  Henriette Guilbert 4 episodes, 2019
Helene Grass Helene Grass ...  Frau Pessler 4 episodes, 2019
Borys Szyc ...  Konrad 4 episodes, 2019
Blake Harrison ...  Stan Raddings 3 episodes, 2019
Matthew Aubrey Matthew Aubrey ...  Taffy Morgan 3 episodes, 2019
Ceallach Spellman ...  Joe Broughton 3 episodes, 2019
Bruno Alexander ...  Klaus Rossler 3 episodes, 2019
Arthur Darvill ...  Vernon Hunter 3 episodes, 2019
Jack Deam ...  Ted 3 episodes, 2019
Benjamin Wainwright ...  Randy 3 episodes, 2019
Jamie Marshall ...  Jakub 3 episodes, 2019
Agata Kulesza ...  Maria Tomaszeski 2 episodes, 2019
Buom Tihngang ...  Demba 2 episodes, 2019
Charlie Creed-Miles ...  David Walker 2 episodes, 2019
Prasanna Puwanarajah ...  Major Taylor 2 episodes, 2019
Matthew Romain Matthew Romain ...  Geoff 2 episodes, 2019
Radoslaw Kaim ...  Ludwig 2 episodes, 2019
Eva Josefíková ...  Alena 2 episodes, 2019
Pani Ríhová Pani Ríhová ...  Frau Klopp 2 episodes, 2019
Jonathan McGuiness Jonathan McGuiness ...  Oswald Mosley 1 episode, 2019
James Quinn ...  Sgt Walter Smith 1 episode, 2019
Jirí Bohm ...  SS Officer 1 episode, 2019
Valerie Kubrová Valerie Kubrová ...  Claudette 1 episode, 2019
Thomas Dylan Thomas Dylan ...  Norman 1 episode, 2019
Tomasz Kot ...  Stefan 1 episode, 2019
Luis Pintsch Luis Pintsch ...  Michael 1 episode, 2019
Jiri Cerny Jiri Cerny ...  Priest 1 episode, 2019
Andreas Warmbrunn Andreas Warmbrunn ...  Karl 1 episode, 2019
Raphael Desprez ...  Jacques 1 episode, 2019
Billy Rainer Billy Rainer ...  Konig 1 episode, 2019
Igor Tausinger Igor Tausinger ...  Old Man 1 episode, 2019
Benjamin Lillie Benjamin Lillie ...  Sieber 1 episode, 2019
Lukás Borik Lukás Borik ...  Kruger 1 episode, 2019
Lizzie Phillips ...  Mrs. Gray 1 episode, 2019
Fanette Ronjat Fanette Ronjat ...  Hester 1 episode, 2019
Tobias Schönenberg Tobias Schönenberg ...  Muller 1 episode, 2019
Michael Levi Harris ...  Daniel 1 episode, 2019
Bruce McGregor Bruce McGregor ...  Lesley Dobbs 1 episode, 2019
Christoph Bach ...  Kline 1 episode, 2019
Luke Hornsby ...  Jack 1 episode, 2019
Christian Claub Christian Claub ...  Hesse 1 episode, 2019
Nicholas Nunn Nicholas Nunn ...  Terry 1 episode, 2019
Max Parker ...  Danny 1 episode, 2019
Adam Hugill Adam Hugill ...  Vic 1 episode, 2019
Matthias Kelle Matthias Kelle ...  Schneider 1 episode, 2019
Michal Nowak Michal Nowak ...  Lange 1 episode, 2019
Alex Boxall ...  Glen Howell 1 episode, 2019
Josef Davies Josef Davies ...  Henry 1 episode, 2019
Lionel Desmazon ...  Ibrahim 1 episode, 2019
Jack Cooper Stimpson ...  George 1 episode, 2019
Mathilde Warnier ...  Giulia 1 episode, 2019
James Bayes James Bayes ...  Martin 1 episode, 2019
Patrick Kennedy ...  Campbell 1 episode, 2019
Philipp Schenker Philipp Schenker ...  Russell 1 episode, 2019
Benedict Taylor ...  Doctor Drake 1 episode, 2019
Mikey Collins ...  Arnold 1 episode, 2019
Valentin Verdure Valentin Verdure ...  Barman 1 episode, 2019
Maurycy Lyczko Maurycy Lyczko ...  Josef 1 episode, 2019
Vladimir Skultety Vladimir Skultety ...  Herman 1 episode, 2019
Leonard Carow ...  Mann 1 episode, 2019
Kieran Hardcastle Kieran Hardcastle ...  Sam 1 episode, 2019
Václav Jirácek ...  Clinic Guard 1 episode, 2019
Matthew Long Matthew Long ...  Dennis 1 episode, 2019
Katinka Auberger Katinka Auberger ...  Frau Galash 1 episode, 2019
Jack Perrin Jack Perrin ...  Basil 1 episode, 2019
Violet Verigo ...  Young Woman 1 episode, 2019
Joshua Hill ...  Fred 1 episode, 2019
Jiri Vales ...  Kurt 1 episode, 2019
Michael Pitthan ...  Richter 1 episode, 2019
Jay Varsani Jay Varsani ...  Jim 1 episode, 2019
Anthony Hunt Anthony Hunt ...  Postman 1 episode, 2019
Roman Vejdovec Roman Vejdovec ...  Policeman 1 episode, 2019
Zbygniew Kalina Zbygniew Kalina ...  Farmer 1 episode, 2019
James Nelson-Joyce ...  Tony 1 episode, 2019
Sam John Sam John ...  Bobby 1 episode, 2019
Michal Sieczkowski Michal Sieczkowski ...  Russian Soldier 1 episode, 2019
Bernhard Schütz ...  Doctor Voller 1 episode, 2019
Matous Brichcin Matous Brichcin ...  Bob 1 episode, 2019
Billy Rayner ...  Konig 1 episode, 2019
Lenka Regulyová Lenka Regulyová ...  Civilist 1 episode
João Rei Villar João Rei Villar ...  Chef (uncredited) 5 episodes, 2019
Joey Steel Joey Steel ...  British B.E.F Solider / ... (uncredited) 3 episodes, 2019
Gareth Worrall Gareth Worrall ...  Soldier (uncredited) 3 episodes, 2019
Karl Hughes ...  Private Williams / ... (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2019
Lucas Parish Lucas Parish ...  Soldier (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2019
John Alan Roberts ...  Parisian Club Guest / ... (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2019
Damien Speed ...  Posh Boy (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2019
Joshua Tomkins Joshua Tomkins ...  British Soldier (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2019
Brooklyn Baker Brooklyn Baker ...  German Soldier (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Philip Gascoyne ...  Air Vice Marshall RAF (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Mark Anthony Gower Mark Anthony Gower ...  Major / ... (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Ty Hurley Ty Hurley ...  Royal Navy Officer (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Philip Lenkowsky ...  Priest (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Antonín Masek ...  German Soldier (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Adeline Moreau ...  Marguerite (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Michael Mortimer Michael Mortimer ...  Nazi Soldier (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Leandro Omuri Leandro Omuri ...  Navy Officer (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Nick Owenford ...  RAF Ground Crew (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Glen Passingham ...  Naval Rating Engine Room HMS Exeter (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
James Phoenix James Phoenix ...  Soldier (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Adam Prickett ...  Engine Room (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
James a Ross ...  Naval Officer (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Iva Sindelková Iva Sindelková ...  War Correspondent (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Gareth Young Gareth Young ...  Swing Dancer (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019

Series Produced by 

Veronica Castillo ... Production Executive (8 episodes, 2019)
Peter Bowker ... executive producer (7 episodes, 2019)
Chris Clough ... series producer (7 episodes, 2019)
Phillipa Cole ... line producer (7 episodes, 2019)
Callum Devrell-Cameron ... co-producer / producer (7 episodes, 2019)
Vaclav Mottl ... line producer (7 episodes, 2019)
Nickie Sault ... producer (7 episodes, 2019)
Damien Timmer ... executive producer (7 episodes, 2019)
Helen Ziegler ... executive producer (7 episodes, 2019)
David Wade ... line producer / line producer p/up shoot (3 episodes, 2019)
Lucy Richer ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Marcus Wilson ... executive producer (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

Dan Jones ... (7 episodes, 2019)

Series Cinematography by 

Søren Bay ... (2 episodes, 2019)
Suzie Lavelle ... (2 episodes, 2019)
Mika Orasmaa ... (2 episodes, 2019)
John de Borman ... (1 episode, 2019)

Series Film Editing by 

Andrew MacRitchie ... (2 episodes, 2019)
Jamie Pearson ... (2 episodes, 2019)
Mark Trend ... (2 episodes, 2019)
Daniel Greenway ... (1 episode, 2019)
Robert Hall ... (1 episode, 2019)
Joel Skinner ... (1 episode, 2019)
Ben Whitehead ... (1 episode, 2019)

Series Casting By 

Victor Jenkins ... (7 episodes, 2019)
Maya Kvetny ... (7 episodes, 2019)

Series Production Design by 

Paul Spriggs ... (7 episodes, 2019)
Christopher Walker ... (1 episode, 2019)

Series Art Direction by 

Ben Clements ... (7 episodes, 2019)
Lawrence Hearn ... (7 episodes, 2019)
Daryn McLaughlan ... supervising art director (7 episodes, 2019)
Martin Vackár ... supervising art director (7 episodes, 2019)
Thomas Hanson ... (1 episode, 2019)

Series Set Decoration by 

Adrian Anscombe ... (7 episodes, 2019)
Jen Saguaro ... (7 episodes, 2019)
Sofie Othmanova ... (5 episodes, 2019)
Petra Vencelidesova ... (5 episodes, 2019)

Series Costume Design by 

Nic Ede ... (7 episodes, 2019)

Series Makeup Department 

Marina Altomare ... prosthetics effects technician: silicone runner (7 episodes, 2019)
Theresa Atkinson ... key makeup hair supervisor (7 episodes, 2019)
Aurora Beadle ... prosthetic make-up artist/silicone runner (7 episodes, 2019)
Molly Connors ... Hair and makeup crowd supervisor - Prague / makeup artist (7 episodes, 2019)
Abby Graves ... UK Hair & Makeup Crowd Supervisor / hair crowd supervisor: UK / makeup crowd supervisor: UK (7 episodes, 2019)
Melanie Lindsey ... crowd hair and makeup artist (7 episodes, 2019)
Kristyan Mallett ... prosthetics (7 episodes, 2019)
Samantha Marshall ... hair and makeup designer (7 episodes, 2019)
Jenny Martin ... additional hair and makeup Prague unit / additional hair stylist: Prague unit / additional makeup artist: Prague unit (7 episodes, 2019)
Jana McDonald ... makeup extras supervisor CZ / makeup extras supervisor: CZ (7 episodes, 2019)
Lisa Purchase ... UK Hair & Makeup Crowd Artist / crowd hair artist: UK / crowd makeup artist: UK (7 episodes, 2019)
Caroline Rose ... daily hair and makeup artist crowd and main team / additional hair and makeup cz unit / additional hair: CZ unit / additional makeup: CZ unit (7 episodes, 2019)
Deborah Shepherd ... hair stylist / makeup artist (7 episodes, 2019)
Lucy Skeldon ... hair / make up trainee (7 episodes, 2019)
Jules Greenan ... daily hair and makeup artist / daily hair stylist / daily makeup artist (4 episodes, 2019)
Natalia Leniartek ... crowd hair and makeup daily (4 episodes, 2019)
Lisa Chape ... hair supervisor / makeup supervisor (3 episodes, 2019)
Amy Boyd ... makeup artist (2 episodes, 2019)
Jessie Harrison ... crowd hair & makeup: dailies (1 episode, 2019)
Becky Kerton ... crowd Hair & Make-up Daily (1 episode, 2019)
Rene Stejskal ... special animatronic baby effects designer and creator (1 episode, 2019)
Andrew Whiteoak ... crowd hair and makeup: dailies (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2019)
Laura Hartney ... hair and makeup: dailies (uncredited) (1 episode, 2019)

Series Production Management 

Nick Brown ... production manager (7 episodes, 2019)
Vojta Ludvík ... unit manager (7 episodes, 2019)
Lauren McGuiness ... post-production supervisor: Masterpiece (7 episodes, 2019)
Pavel Voracek ... production manager (7 episodes, 2019)
Jan Strasik ... production manager (2 episodes, 2019)
David Edouard ... assistant unit manager France (1 episode, 2019)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Chris Marshall ... second assistant director (7 episodes, 2019)
La' Toyah McDonald ... third assistant director (7 episodes, 2019)
Catherine Myers ... Floor Runner (7 episodes, 2019)
Frantisek Petrik ... third assistant director / first assistant director (7 episodes, 2019)
Alexander Szygowski ... crowd second assistant director (4 episodes, 2019)
Annie Dibling ... second assistant director (3 episodes, 2019)
Peter Agnew ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2019)
David Gilchrist ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2019)
Kristyna Klozarova ... crowd second assistant director (2 episodes, 2019)
Krystof Liska ... third assistant director (2 episodes, 2019)
Nikolas Puskin ... second second assistant director (2 episodes, 2019)
Mark Challenor ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2019)
Jan Gregor ... additional third assistant director (1 episode, 2019)
Callum Johnson ... Crowd AD (1 episode, 2019)

Series Art Department 

Phoebe Flaxton ... set decorator coordinator (7 episodes, 2019)
Lukas Francl ... graphic designer (7 episodes, 2019)
Alex Giles ... storeman (7 episodes, 2019)
Radan Kapinos ... standby props (7 episodes, 2019)
Lissa Lamona ... assistant art director / standby art director (7 episodes, 2019)
Lukas Lehoucka ... leadman (7 episodes, 2019)
Rosa Nolan-Warren ... art department assistant (7 episodes, 2019)
James O'Brien ... standby props (7 episodes, 2019)
Tony Rooney ... props (7 episodes, 2019)
Marie Strnadova ... assistant art director (7 episodes, 2019)
Karel Stýblo ... property master (7 episodes, 2019)
Dominik Truc ... props buyer (7 episodes, 2019)
Jana Vlasáková ... set dec assistant & research (7 episodes, 2019)
Rachel Amanda Jones ... standby art director (5 episodes, 2019)
Matthew Henshaw ... set dresser (4 episodes, 2019)
Liam Bryant ... additional graphic designer (3 episodes, 2019)
Tony Boffey ... dressing prop: dailies (2 episodes, 2019)
Keith Hufton ... dressing props dailies (2 episodes, 2019)
Ethan McNamara ... props: dailies (2 episodes, 2019)
Sofie Othmanova ... assistant set decorator (2 episodes, 2019)
Petra Vencelidesova ... Assistant Set Decorator (2 episodes, 2019)
Joseph Wynne ... set dresser: dailies (2 episodes, 2019)
James Fennessy ... head painter (1 episode, 2019)
Charlotte Humphries ... Set Dec Runner: dailies (1 episode, 2019)
Matt Watts ... set dresser (uncredited) (1 episode, 2019)

Series Sound Department 

Simon Diggins ... adr mixer (7 episodes, 2019)
Henry Dyer ... boom operator (7 episodes, 2019)
Gibran Farrah ... adr mixer (7 episodes, 2019)
Maria Kelly ... adr assistant (7 episodes, 2019)
Ben Norrington ... adr supervisor (7 episodes, 2019)
Jiri Pazdera ... boom operator (7 episodes, 2019)
Tristan Rose ... adr recordist (7 episodes, 2019)
Mathias Schuster ... foley editor (7 episodes, 2019)
Jonathan Seale ... sound mixer (7 episodes, 2019)
Jessica Watkins ... Mix Technician (7 episodes, 2019)
Natasha Haycocks ... mix assistant (6 episodes, 2019)
Petr Cechák ... production sound mixer (5 episodes, 2019)
Roman Rigo ... boom operator (5 episodes, 2019)
Alex Stylianou ... adr recordist (5 episodes, 2019)
Martin Svojger ... boom operator (5 episodes, 2019)
Harry Barnes ... sound designer (4 episodes, 2019)
Patrick Christensen ... adr mixer (4 episodes, 2019)
Barnaby Smyth ... foley artist (4 episodes, 2019)
George Atkins ... a.d.r. mixer (3 episodes, 2019)
Steve Browell ... sound designer (3 episodes, 2019)
Robert Gumala ... boom operator (3 episodes, 2019)
Karl Sveinsson ... a.d.r. assistant (3 episodes, 2019)
Thibault Arnold ... adr mixer France (1 episode, 2019)
Matt Atkinson ... boom operator (1 episode, 2019)
Frantisek Sec ... production sound mixer: 2nd unit (1 episode, 2019)
Greg Veryard ... a.d.r. assistant (1 episode, 2019)
Oliver Vorderbruegge ... adr recordist (1 episode, 2019)
Keith Partridge ... Foley Mixer (1 episode)

Series Special Effects by 

Dominic Blake ... senior special effects technician (7 episodes, 2019)
Ondrej Nierostek ... special effects supervisor (7 episodes, 2019)
Will Arnott ... special effects: UK (6 episodes, 2019)
Steve Breheney ... special effects: UK (6 episodes, 2019)
Dean Chapman ... special effects technician: UK Unit (6 episodes, 2019)
Rob Rowley ... special effects supervisor: UK (6 episodes, 2019)
Roger Rowley ... special effects technician (6 episodes, 2019)
Chris Welsh ... special effects technician: UK Unit (4 episodes, 2019)
Mark Danbury ... special effects technician: UK Unit (1 episode, 2019)
Gerry Glynn ... special effects technician (1 episode, 2019)
Roman Holub ... special effects (1 episode, 2019)
Mark Hutchinson ... special effects technician (1 episode, 2019)
Ian Rowley ... special effects supervisor: UK Unit (1 episode, 2019)

Series Visual Effects by 

Des Anwar ... visual effects supervisor (7 episodes, 2019)
Emma Bell ... visual effects coordinator (7 episodes, 2019)
Mario Brioschi ... 2d supervisor (7 episodes, 2019)
Katie Coombs ... assistant vfx editor: DNEG (7 episodes, 2019)
Raphael Hamm ... visual effects supervisor: Dneg (7 episodes, 2019)
Shane Jaeger-Collins ... vfx production manager: Atomic Arts (7 episodes, 2019)
Kenn Hedin Kalvik ... digital compositor: DNEG (7 episodes, 2019)
E. Suresh Kumar ... matchmove supervisor (7 episodes, 2019)
Natalie Reid ... visual effects producer: Dneg (7 episodes, 2019)
Jordan Rice ... visual effects technical resource assistant (7 episodes, 2019)
Lizzie Shiers ... assistant technical director: Dneg (7 episodes, 2019)
David Stephens ... visual effects producer / visual effects editor (7 episodes, 2019)
Tim Young ... in-house compositor: Tiny VFX (7 episodes, 2019)
Thomas Kidd ... compositor: DNEG (5 episodes, 2019)
James Francis Sutherland Robson ... 3D generalist TD: dneg (5 episodes, 2019)
Shaun Scott ... cg supervisor (5 episodes, 2019)
Robyn Woolley ... vfx production assistant: dneg tv (4 episodes, 2019)
Dipu Rohan ... matchmove artist: Dneg (3 episodes, 2019)
Niki Turpin ... compositor: DNEG (3 episodes, 2019)
Reece Weldon ... visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2019)
Jolan Auzeby ... FX Artist (1 episode, 2019)
Phil Johnson ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2019)
Eleanor Rogers ... digital compositor: DNEG (1 episode, 2019)
Matthew J. Rowney ... visual effects production assistant (1 episode, 2019)
Kr Sujay ... Line Producer (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2019)

Series Stunts 

Radek Bruna ... stunt coordinator (7 episodes, 2019)
Nazar Hul ... stunts (7 episodes, 2019)
Adam Collins ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2019)
Wayne Docksey ... stunts (2 episodes, 2019)
Benjamin Ashley ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2019)
Jan Blahák ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2019)
Marek Brichcin ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2019)
Dean Forster ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2019)
Luke Gomes ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2019)
Dan Griffiths ... Stunt Double: Jonah Hauer-King (1 episode, 2019)
Gary Hoptrough ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2019)
Tomas Karel ... stunts (1 episode, 2019)
Kye Mckee ... stunts (1 episode, 2019)
Marek Simbersky ... stunt double: Jonah Hauer-King (1 episode, 2019)
George Harris ... stunt performer (1 episode)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Ben Blackall ... still photographer (7 episodes, 2019)
Tony Fabian ... key grip (7 episodes, 2019)
Dan Finnigan ... desk operator (7 episodes, 2019)
Kurt Fox ... grip assistant (7 episodes, 2019)
Conor Gilmour ... camera trainee (7 episodes, 2019)
Samuel Grant ... second assistant camera: a camera (7 episodes, 2019)
Tristan Haley ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, UK unit (7 episodes, 2019)
Simon Hallows ... first assistant camera (7 episodes, 2019)
Michal Javurek ... best boy grip (7 episodes, 2019)
Jack Kelly ... grip assistant: a camera (7 episodes, 2019)
Kerr Loy ... digital imaging technician: uk (7 episodes, 2019)
Alanna Miejluk ... digital imaging technician: second unit (7 episodes, 2019)
Arron Monkman ... second assistant/best boy loader: main unit - UK (7 episodes, 2019)
Dave Morgan ... a cam/steadicam / b cam/steadicam (7 episodes, 2019)
Julius Ogden ... first assistant b camera: second unit (7 episodes, 2019)
Elizabeth Owen ... camera trainee (7 episodes, 2019)
Elliott Pate ... grip assistant: second unit (7 episodes, 2019)
Steve Quan ... aerial drone cinematographer (7 episodes, 2019)
Elliot Sebestyen-Regan ... best boy grip / grip (7 episodes, 2019)
Daniel Wombwell ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit (7 episodes, 2019)
Jan Carda ... first assistant camera (5 episodes, 2019)
Mark Anderson ... grip trainee (4 episodes, 2019)
Luka Belak ... grip (3 episodes, 2019)
Owen Cant ... second assistant camera: second unit (3 episodes, 2019)
Daniel Edwards ... camera operator: dailies (3 episodes, 2019)
Ross Ferguson ... still photographer (3 episodes, 2019)
Gareth Gatrell ... daily still photographer (3 episodes, 2019)
Richard Bevan ... additional camera operator (2 episodes, 2019)
Edward Botham ... second assistant camera: c camera dailies (2 episodes, 2019)
Simon Dinnigan ... digital imaging technician: second unit (2 episodes, 2019)
Steven Harvey ... camera trainee: second unit (2 episodes, 2019)
Martin Maryska ... first assistant "a" camera (2 episodes, 2019)
Sam Smithard ... first assistant camera pickups (2 episodes, 2019)
Nicolas Bordier ... additional first assistant camera (1 episode, 2019)
Richard Dastych ... second unit best boy Grip (1 episode, 2019)
Matt Fisher ... camera operator: daily (1 episode, 2019)
Nick Gillespie ... additional director of photography (1 episode, 2019)
Vladimir Kesl ... digital imaging technician & dailies colorist (1 episode, 2019)
Eamonn McKinney ... standby rigger third unit (1 episode, 2019)
Zdenek Mrkvicka ... focus puller (1 episode, 2019)
Ben Platts ... Drone (1 episode, 2019)
David Ruzicka ... second unit b camera/steadicam (1 episode, 2019)
Jiri Vopelka ... second assistant camera (1 episode, 2019)
Julie Vrabelova ... additional (1 episode, 2019)
Andy Waddington ... lighting console operator (1 episode, 2019)
Kim Worthington ... key grip (1 episode, 2019)

Series Animation Department 

Eliot Speed ... animator (2 episodes, 2019)

Series Casting Department 

Carla Bartley ... extras casting (7 episodes, 2019)
Seth Mason ... casting associate (7 episodes, 2019)
Michael Hothorn ... US Casting Consultant (1 episode, 2019)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Tyler Anderson ... principal costume standby (7 episodes, 2019)
Tracey Cliffe ... seamstress (7 episodes, 2019)
Jacy Conroy ... costume trainee (7 episodes, 2019)
Nadine Davern ... costume supervisor (7 episodes, 2019)
Aneta Fibingerová ... costume trainee (7 episodes, 2019)
Raissa Hans ... co-costume designer / assistant costume designer (7 episodes, 2019)
Hana Kucerova ... costume supervisor (7 episodes, 2019)
David Máj ... costume coordinator (7 episodes, 2019)
Laura Panayiotou ... principle pattern cutter (7 episodes, 2019)
Ruth Phelan ... principal costume stand by (7 episodes, 2019)
Lauren Reyhani ... crowd supervisor UK (7 episodes, 2019)
Martin Sobek ... costumer (7 episodes, 2019)
Rebekah Summers ... costume standby (7 episodes, 2019)
Tim van Deutekom ... military costumer (7 episodes, 2019)
Raffaella Buck ... key costume breakdown artist (4 episodes, 2019)
Rianna Charles ... costume daily: principals (3 episodes, 2019)
Susie Leyland ... crowd standby (3 episodes, 2019)
Barbora Elznicova ... costume assistant (2 episodes, 2019)
Chloe Moore ... set costumer (2 episodes, 2019)
Liba Malerova ... cast costumer (1 episode, 2019)

Series Editorial Department 

Charlotte Barnes ... digital intermediate producer (7 episodes, 2019)
Emma Bayat ... visual effects editor / second assistant editor (7 episodes, 2019)
Holly Bourdillon ... assistant editor (7 episodes, 2019)
Tom Corbett ... head of extraction and delivery (7 episodes, 2019)
Georgina Cranmer ... on-line editor (7 episodes, 2019)
Thom Day ... first assistant editor (7 episodes, 2019)
Laura Johnston ... post-production coordinator (7 episodes, 2019)
Charlie Morton ... first assistant editor (7 episodes, 2019)
Maria Chamberlain ... digital colourist (4 episodes, 2019)
Nigel Bunyan ... assembly editor / additional editing (3 episodes, 2019)
Elliot Barrett ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2019)
Emma Liu ... assistant digital intermediate producer (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2019)
Evangeline White ... digital film bureau (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2019)

Series Location Management 

Andrew Bainbridge ... location manager (7 episodes, 2019)
Jonny Cope ... Unit Manager (7 episodes, 2019)
Kristyna Hanusova ... location manager (7 episodes, 2019)
Markéta Randáková ... assistant location manager (7 episodes, 2019)
Emily Turnbull ... location assistant (7 episodes, 2019)
Mark Valentine ... assistant location manager (7 episodes, 2019)
Tom Beltrandi ... location manager (1 episode, 2019)
Lucas Elliot Hilton ... location assistant (1 episode, 2019)
James Struthers ... location assistant (1 episode, 2019)

Series Music Department 

Rodney Berling ... music editor (7 episodes, 2019)
Simon Birch ... music editor (7 episodes, 2019)
Chris Egan ... music arranger / musical director (7 episodes, 2019)
Trystan Francis ... music mixer (7 episodes, 2019)
Tessa Harris ... assistant music supervisor (7 episodes, 2019)
Mark Kirby ... music supervisor (7 episodes, 2019)
F.A.M.E.'S. Project ... orchestra and studio contractor (7 episodes, 2019)
Elizabeth Purnell ... orchestrator (7 episodes, 2019)
Giles Thornton ... additional music arranger (2 episodes, 2019)

Series Script and Continuity Department 

Claire Hookway ... assistant script editor (7 episodes, 2019)
Charlotte Webber ... script editor (7 episodes, 2019)
Joana Sena ... script supervisor (2 episodes, 2019)
Steve Walker ... Script Supervisor (2 episodes, 2019)
Anita Christy ... script supervisor: 2nd unit (1 episode, 2019)
Amandine Vincent ... ADR voice artist (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2019)

Series Transportation Department 

Jon Moore ... picture car coordinator: TLO Film Services (7 episodes, 2019)
Lada Vacik ... camera truck driver (2 episodes, 2019)
Andy Blackburn ... transportation captain (1 episode, 2019)
Martin Campbell ... unit driver (1 episode, 2019)
Craig Dickens ... unit driver (1 episode, 2019)

Series Additional Crew 

Katerina Cerna ... production coordinator: CZ (7 episodes, 2019)
Richard Dobbs ... publicist (7 episodes, 2019)
Natalie Eastment ... 1st assistant accountant (7 episodes, 2019)
Adam Goodall ... armoury supervisor: UK (7 episodes, 2019)
Sharon Hughes ... Tutor (7 episodes, 2019)
Petr Kavalek ... a/p accountant (7 episodes, 2019)
Claire L. Kenny ... 1st assistant accountant: prep (7 episodes, 2019)
Sarah Millar ... financial controller (7 episodes, 2019)
Jessica Morris ... publicist (7 episodes, 2019)
Vaclav Mottl ... production executive: Czech Anglo Pictures (7 episodes, 2019)
Hannah Noonan ... production secretary (7 episodes, 2019)
Taryn Cassidy Poole ... assistant: Sean Bean (7 episodes, 2019)
Adam Pursey ... directors assistant (7 episodes, 2019)
Jo Sear ... publicist: Milk Publicity (7 episodes, 2019)
Marketa Tom ... assistant to Helen Hunt (7 episodes, 2019)
Kevan Van Thompson ... production executive: Czech Anglo Pictures (7 episodes, 2019)
Claudia Vaseková ... dialogue coach (7 episodes, 2019)
Rachel Vipond ... production coordinator (7 episodes, 2019)
Kimberley Wood ... assistant production coordinator (7 episodes, 2019)
Leah Blackaby ... travel and accommodation coordinator (4 episodes, 2019)
Martin Mlaka ... director's assistant (4 episodes, 2019)
Danielle Lethbridge ... Production coordinator: p/u shoot (3 episodes, 2019)
Petronela Semancikova ... script supervisor: T-unit (3 episodes, 2019)
Cory Townsend ... assistant to the director (3 episodes, 2019)
Dayna Baptie ... travel & accommodation coordinator (2 episodes, 2019)
Richard Carless ... skipper (2 episodes, 2019)
Tom Cochrane ... skipper (2 episodes, 2019)
Andy Piers Morris ... skipper (2 episodes, 2019)
Dan Osborne ... supervising armourer (2 episodes, 2019)
Amandine Vincent ... ADR voice artist (2 episodes, 2019)
Anita Christy ... 2nd unit (1 episode, 2019)
Sam Courtney ... floor runner dailies (1 episode, 2019)
Max Goldberg ... crowd pa: uk (1 episode, 2019)
Keith Lomas ... bodydouble (1 episode, 2019)
Matt Owens ... Fire Safety (1 episode, 2019)
Michael Golab ... Adr loop group (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2019)
Debi Lindsay ... home economist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2019)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed