Edit
Spider in the Web (2019) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Eran Riklis

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Gidon Maron ... (screenplay)
Emmanuel Naccache ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

Ben Kingsley ... Adereth
Monica Bellucci ... Angela Caroni
Itay Tiran ... Daniel
Itzik Cohen ... Samuel
Filip Peeters ... Jan Martens
Hilde Van Mieghem ... Anne-Marie
Makram Khoury ... Nader (as Makram J. Khoury)
Mathijs Scheepers ... Security Guard #1 (as Mathijs F. Scheepers)
Marcel Hensema ... Ruud Van Der Veen
Wouter Van Lierde Wouter Van Lierde ... Receptionist
Luk Wyns ... Guard Alexander
Jonas Leemans Jonas Leemans ... Son Of George
Abigail Abraham Abigail Abraham ... Young Woman
Ali Cifteci Ali Cifteci ... Hamed
Noureddine Farihi Noureddine Farihi ... Abductor #1
Abbas Shirafkan ... Abductor #2
Zakaria Rghioui Zakaria Rghioui ... Abductor #3
Rick Nicolet ... Woman On Train
Begir Memeti Begir Memeti ... Mossad Agent
Florian Westerhoff Florian Westerhoff ... Mossad Agent
Arthur Dony Arthur Dony ... Mossad Agent
Fleur Khani Fleur Khani ... Mossad Agent
Wim Pulinx Wim Pulinx ... Peér
Brecht Dael Brecht Dael ... Teenage Boy
Ken Muyldermans Ken Muyldermans ... Security Guard #2
Frans Deville Frans Deville ... Slegers
Dirk van der Linden Dirk van der Linden ... Jazz Band
Herman Pardon Herman Pardon ... Jazz Band
Piet Verbist Piet Verbist ... Jazz Band
Marc Fransen Marc Fransen ... News Anchor
Stein Beheydt Stein Beheydt ... Belgian Secret Agent
Kelly Van Hoorde Kelly Van Hoorde ... Stripper
Stilian Keli ... Bouncer (as Stillian Kellian)
Maxine McKenzie Maxine McKenzie ... African Woman (as Maxine Mc Kenzie)
Shakira Azila Shakira Azila ... African Girl
Maud Dubois Maud Dubois ... Katelijne
Paul Vermandel Paul Vermandel ... Toothless Driver
Atef Taher Atef Taher ... Arab Grocer
Werner Gielis Werner Gielis ... Interviewed Man
Kurt De Meuter Kurt De Meuter ... Estate Agent
Klara De Smedt Klara De Smedt ... Bartender
Dovy Wiarda Dovy Wiarda ... Waiter Bitterpeeén
Maxim Meukens ... Judah
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Servet Duran ... mossad agent
Jawad Abbas Jawad Abbas ... Mossad Agent (uncredited)
Daniël Brongers Daniël Brongers ... Mossad agent / analist (uncredited)
Truus de Boer ... Waitress (uncredited)
Karl Ferlin Karl Ferlin ... Syrian Scientist (uncredited)
Kristel Goddevriendt Kristel Goddevriendt ... Passer-by on bike (uncredited)
Alii Sabedin Alii Sabedin ... Mosad Agent (uncredited)
Sean Talo Sean Talo ... Sean (uncredited)
Yakup Uzun ... Business Consultant (uncredited)
Anne Van Hoorick Anne Van Hoorick ... Virobe Staff (uncredited)
Stijn Vandeput Stijn Vandeput ... Passer by (uncredited)

Produced by 

June Beeckmans ... line producer
Caroline Branders ... line producer
Sabine Brian ... producer
David Claikens ... associate producer
Jacqueline de Goeij ... producer
Leon Edery ... producer
Moshe Edery ... producer
Dana Lustig ... executive producer
Eran Riklis ... producer
Ira Riklis ... executive producer
Michael Sharfstein ... producer
Alex Verbaere ... associate producer
Fabien Westerhoff ... executive producer

Music by 

Jonathan Riklis

Cinematography by 

Richard Van Oosterhout

Film Editing by 

Jessica de Koning

Casting By 

Eveline Devriendt
Leonie Luttik
Mathias Sourbron

Production Design by 

Merijn Sep

Art Direction by 

Britt Depetter
Manolito Glas ... (on set)

Set Decoration by 

Natalia Trevino

Costume Design by 

Charlotte Willems

Makeup Department 

Katrien Poels ... assistant makeup artist
Carina Smekens ... makeup artist
Dian Vandecruys ... assistant makeup artist
Saskia Verreycken ... special makeup effects artist
Annick Wouters ... assistant makeup artist

Production Management 

Roni Taieb ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Stien Cuypers ... second assistant director
Gert Embrechts ... second unit director
Ynke Paridaens ... third assistant director
Eddy Stevesyns ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Maarten de With ... graphic designer
Sarah-Julia Durisic ... stand-by props
John Lambrechts ... car handler
Gerard Leysen ... graphic designer
Gert Stas ... property master
Martine van Gansberghe ... assistant car handler
Jan Wijnakker ... Car Handler

Sound Department 

Hervé Buirette ... sound
Arne De Beleyr ... adr editor
Bas de Caluwé ... boom operator
Karel Dewaele ... sound designer
David Gerain ... sound recordist
Johan Maertens ... sound mixer
Jelle Roosendans ... boom operator
Renzy Saerens ... foley mixer/editor
Jeroen Truijens ... dialogue editor
Pedro Van der Eecken ... re-recording mixer
Flo Van Deuren ... foley artist
Timothy van Nieuwenhuysen ... adr recordist belgium / score recordist / score sound mixer

Special Effects by 

Nils Verstraete ... special effects technician
Rick Wiessenhaan ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Florentijn Bos ... visual effects supervisor
Jules Debrock ... VFX producer
Konstantinos Koutsoliotas ... digital compositor
Sophie Luto ... digital compositor
Sara Martínez Ruiz ... visual effects coordinator
Felix Serwir ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Olivier Bisback ... stunt coordinator
Barbara Hellemans ... assistant stunt coordinator
Tim Ost ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

David Bels ... gaffer
Yuri Bonnekamp ... first assistant camera
Speeckaert Charlie ... data manager
Elliot James Daniels ... camera trainee
Wouter Dewilde ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Kris Dewitte ... still photographer
Rudger Faber ... best boy
Jur Oster ... additional electrician
Michel Rosendaal ... b cam operator / 2nd unit cinematographer
Ruby Van der Kooij ... 2nd camera assistant a cam/focus puller b cam
Peter van Vugt ... key grip
Jo Vermaercke ... steadicam operator

Casting Department 

Céline De Waele ... extras casting assistant
Mathias Sourbron ... Extras set director & casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Fauve Ryckebusch ... set costumer
Maija Tuohino ... wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department 

Niels Christensen ... mastering
Jules Debrock ... digital intermediate producer
Cliff Homow ... assistant editor
Sara Martínez Ruiz ... digital intermediate coordinator
Ellemieke Middelhoff ... assistant editor
Gijs Onvlee ... assistant editor
Bart Verraest ... colorist

Location Management 

Martijn Bels ... unit manager
Rob Ijpelaar ... location manager: Rotterdam
Daniel Klijn ... location assistant: Rotterdam
Emanuel Meuleman ... location manager
Manu Meuleman ... location manager
Guusje Muijs ... location assistant: Rotterdam
Jeffrey Parson ... location assistant: Rotterdam
Hans van den Berg ... location scout: Rotterdam
Aniek van Heeren ... set manager: Rotterdam
Pascal Voskamp ... location assistant: Rotterdam

Script and Continuity Department 

Els Rastelli ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Yorn Heijnen ... runner
Maxim Meukens ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Pina Cimino ... body double Angela / stand-in Angela
Aagje Couvreur ... assistant production coordinator
Gauthier Danniau ... stand-in: Adereth
Tom De Beckker ... dialect coach
Hans Lettany ... Title Designer
Edward Parodi ... Worldwide Sales: Film Constellation
Liesbet Vaes ... production coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed