7.5/10
15
0 user 1 critic

Die Einzelteile der Liebe (2019)

Sophie and Georg once loved each other, but they are now split up. A laconic portrait of a modern patchwork family that plays out before a front door in Berlin. A serious comedy about separation, interspersed with Schlager music.

Director:

Miriam Bliese

Writer:

Miriam Bliese
Reviews

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Two married couples adjust to the vast social and economic changes taking place in China from the 1980s to the present.

Director: Xiaoshuai Wang
Stars: Liya Ai, Jiang Du, Zhao-Yan Guo-Zhang
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

A gang of teenage boys stalk the streets of Naples armed with hand guns and AK-47s to do their mob bosses' bidding.

Director: Claudio Giovannesi
Stars: Francesco Di Napoli, Viviana Aprea, Mattia Piano Del Balzo
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

On her wild quest for love, 9-year-old Benni's untamed energy drives everyone around her to despair.

Director: Nora Fingscheidt
Stars: Helena Zengel, Albrecht Schuch, Gabriela Maria Schmeide
Biography | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

A girl roams through the city looking for a place to sleep, but between yoga studios, art galleries and the beds of strangers there is no space for her. A post-modern comedy in pink and blue.

Director: Susanne Heinrich
Stars: Marie Rathscheck, Nicolai Borger, Malte Bündgen
Easy Love (2019)
Documentary | Biography | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

easy love is the experimental fiction debut of Tamer Jandali. His way of working shifted between documentary and fiction when he followed seven men and women from Cologne on their search ... See full summary »

Director: Tamer Jandali
Stars: Stella Vivien Dhingra, Niclas Jüngermann, Sönke Andersen
Oray (2019)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Oray speaks in a quarrel with his wife Burcu three times 'talaq', the islamic formula for repudiation. The imam informs him about the consequences: he has to divorce his wife. Now Oray is ... See full summary »

Director: Mehmet Akif Büyükatalay
Stars: Zejhun Demirov, Deniz Orta, Cem Göktas
Mid90s (2018)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Follows Stevie, a thirteen-year-old in 1990s-era Los Angeles who spends his summer navigating between his troubled home life and a group of new friends that he meets at a Motor Avenue skate shop.

Director: Jonah Hill
Stars: Sunny Suljic, Katherine Waterston, Lucas Hedges
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  
Director: Xaver Böhm
Stars: Noah Saavedra, Marko Mandic, Vanessa Loibl
Geschwister (2019)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

A film about three siblings. All have reached a point where they have to change something quickly before the second half of their lives begins. Between chaos, inadequacies and losses, they search for a path that might lead to happiness.

Director: Edward Berger
Stars: Mathilde Berger, Lars Eidinger, Tinka Fürst
Born in Evin (2019)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Born in Evin follows filmmaker and actress, Maryam Zaree, on her quest to find out the violent circumstances surrounding her birth inside one of the most notorious political prisons in the ... See full summary »

Director: Maryam Zaree
A Colony (2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

Between high school pressure and family disorganisation, Mylia is trying to find her bearings. Meeting Jacinthe and Jimmy will lead her to outline a new life.

Director: Geneviève Dulude-De Celles
Stars: Robin Aubert, Emilie Bierre, Irlande Côté
Beol-sae (2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Seoul, 1994 -- in the year the Seongsu Bridge collapsed, 14-year-old Eunhee wanders the city searching for love.

Director: Bora Kim
Stars: In-gi Jeong, Sae-byeok Kim, Seung-Yun Lee
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Birte Schnöink ... Sophie
Ole Lagerpusch Ole Lagerpusch ... Georg
Andreas Döhler ... Fred
Justus Fischer Justus Fischer ... Jakob
Brigitte Zeh Brigitte Zeh ... Iris
Falk Rockstroh ... Sophies Vater
Sophia Burtscher Sophia Burtscher ... Monika
Peter Weiss Peter Weiss ... Markus
Tobias Kasimirowicz Tobias Kasimirowicz ... Sepp
Edit

Storyline

Sophie and Georg once loved each other, but they are now split up. A laconic portrait of a modern patchwork family that plays out before a front door in Berlin. A serious comedy about separation, interspersed with Schlager music.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Germany

Language:

German

Release Date:

12 February 2019 (Germany) See more »

Also Known As:

Liebeslied See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.66 : 1
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed