Edit
The Lawyer (TV Series 2018– ) Poster

(2018– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Geir Henning Hopland ... (7 episodes, 2018-2020)
Pontus Klänge ... (6 episodes, 2020)
David Berron ... (5 episodes, 2018)

Series Writing Credits  

Karin Gidfors ... (head writer) (18 episodes, 2018-2020)
Karin Gidfors ... (storyline) (10 episodes, 2018)
Karin Gidfors ... (scriptwriter) (2 episodes, 2018)
Karin Gidfors ... (episode) (1 episode, 2020)
Jens Lapidus ... (idea) (18 episodes, 2018-2020)
Jens Lapidus ... (storyline) (10 episodes, 2018)
Charlotte Lesche ... (head writer) (18 episodes, 2018-2020)
Charlotte Lesche ... (storyline) (10 episodes, 2018)
Charlotte Lesche ... (episode) (2 episodes, 2020)
Charlotte Lesche ... (scriptwriter) (2 episodes, 2018)
Michael Hjorth ... (idea) (10 episodes, 2018)
Michael Hjorth ... (storyline) (10 episodes, 2018)
Hans Rosenfeldt ... (idea) (10 episodes, 2018)
Hans Rosenfeldt ... (storyline) (10 episodes, 2018)
Maria Nygren ... (episode) (2 episodes, 2020)
Maria Nygren ... (scriptwriter) (2 episodes, 2018)
Maria Nygren ... (scriptwriter: opening credits) (unknown episodes)
Maria Nygren ... (storyline) (1 episode, 2020)
Alex Haridi ... (scriptwriter) (2 episodes, 2018)
Jimmy Lindgren ... (scriptwriter) (2 episodes, 2018)
Peter Lindmark ... (scriptwriter) (2 episodes, 2018)
Vanja Torp ... (episode) (2 episodes, 2020)
Oliver Dixon ... (scriptwriter) (1 episode, 2018)
Maria Karlsson ... (scriptwriter) (1 episode, 2018)
Mikael Newihl ... (co-developer) (1 episode, 2020)

Series Cast  

Alexander Karim ...  Frank Nordling 18 episodes, 2018-2020
Malin Buska ...  Sara Khalil 18 episodes, 2018-2020
Thomas Bo Larsen ...  Thomas Waldman 18 episodes, 2018-2020
Nicolaj Kopernikus ...  Svend-Erik Wisén 18 episodes, 2018-2020
Johannes Lassen ...  Markos / ... 17 episodes, 2018-2020
Sara Hjort Ditlevsen ...  Therese Waldman 16 episodes, 2018-2020
Liv Mjönes ...  Patricia / ... 16 episodes, 2018-2020
Henning Valin Jakobsen ...  Bogdan Nikolitch / ... 15 episodes, 2018-2020
Shebly Niavarani ...  Said Khalil / ... 14 episodes, 2018-2020
Susanne Storm Susanne Storm ...  Iben 13 episodes, 2018-2020
Sonja Lapidus Martines-Conde Sonja Lapidus Martines-Conde ...  Young Sara / ... 12 episodes, 2018-2020
Matteus Törnros Matteus Törnros ...  Liam Khalil / ... 12 episodes, 2018-2020
Ellen Hillingsø ...  Magdalena Dahlerup 12 episodes, 2018-2020
Peder Bille ...  Ebbe Holst 11 episodes, 2018-2020
Myles Williams Myles Williams ...  Young Frank 8 episodes, 2020
Thomas W. Gabrielsson ...  Kristian Lange 8 episodes, 2020
Marie Askehave Marie Askehave ...  Boel Grønvold 8 episodes, 2020
Sara Klein Larsen Sara Klein Larsen ...  Bitte (Prison Guard) 8 episodes, 2020
Carla Philip Røder ...  Young Woman 8 episodes, 2020
Molly Blixt Egelind ...  Nora Jepsen 8 episodes, 2020
Morten Suurballe ...  Klaus Nygaard 8 episodes, 2020
Vibeke Hastrup ...  Judge Arvidsen 8 episodes, 2020
Elias Munk ...  Nils (Prison Guard) 8 episodes, 2020
Henrik Norman ...  Chairman of the Committee 8 episodes, 2020
Sebastian Bull Sebastian Bull ...  Milan 8 episodes, 2020
Morten Holst ...  Sixten Larsen 8 episodes, 2020
Louise Ryme ...  Carola 8 episodes, 2020
Danny Thykær ...  Police Officer 8 episodes, 2020
Josephine Raahauge Josephine Raahauge ...  Janca 8 episodes, 2020
Iris Thomsen ...  Gabriella 8 episodes, 2020
Mathias Lithner Mathias Lithner ...  Olof 8 episodes, 2020
Mogens Holm ...  Rex Bagger 8 episodes, 2020
Kasper Ronnow ...  Oliver Rosenberg 8 episodes, 2020
Pelle Emil Hebsgaard ...  Rasmus 8 episodes, 2020
Signe Mynborg Signe Mynborg ...  Miranda Hendriksen 8 episodes, 2020
Arne Anton Faxhøj Arne Anton Faxhøj ...  OLE (Old Ex-police) 8 episodes, 2020
Stine Holm Joensen Stine Holm Joensen ...  Leila 8 episodes, 2020
Laura Kamis Wrang Laura Kamis Wrang ...  Lene 8 episodes, 2020
Signe Skov-Nielsen Signe Skov-Nielsen ...  Detective Karen 8 episodes, 2020
Jan Diego Perdomo Jan Diego Perdomo ...  Laura 8 episodes, 2020
Emil Camara Emil Camara ...  Laura 8 episodes, 2020
Thomas Leth Rasmussen Thomas Leth Rasmussen ...  Peter 8 episodes, 2020
Emil Abdalla Mamuni Emil Abdalla Mamuni ...  Laura 8 episodes, 2020
Maria Carmen Lindegaard Maria Carmen Lindegaard ...  Siri 8 episodes, 2020
Nande Kalenga Nande Kalenga ...  Laura 8 episodes, 2020
Joseph Santos Joseph Santos ...  Mateo 8 episodes, 2020
Hazel Watt Hazel Watt ...  Woman 8 episodes, 2020
Mayela Farías Mayela Farías ...  Nelida 8 episodes, 2020
Jonatan Rodriguez ...  Fabian Ayala 5 episodes, 2018-2020
Andrea Vagn Jensen ...  Blanka 4 episodes, 2018
Källa Bie Källa Bie ...  Fredrika 4 episodes, 2018
André Christenson André Christenson ...  Jacob 4 episodes, 2018
Michael Ahlström Michael Ahlström ...  Jonas 4 episodes, 2018
Monica Albornoz Monica Albornoz ...  Daniella Ayala 4 episodes, 2018
Jessica Olsson ...  Jenny 4 episodes, 2018
Peder Thomas Pedersen ...  Brian 3 episodes, 2018
Pablo Leiva Wenger ...  Lucas Ayala 3 episodes, 2018
Desmond Englund Desmond Englund ...  Ung Frank 3 episodes, 2018
Sabina Räw Frank Sabina Räw Frank ...  Eva Anker 3 episodes, 2018
Hans Synnestvedt Jensen Hans Synnestvedt Jensen ...  Jason 3 episodes, 2018
Johan Eriksson Johan Eriksson ...  Police Officer Erik 3 episodes, 2018
Thea Glindorf Thea Glindorf ...  Beate Mikkelsen 3 episodes, 2020
Thomas Hedengran ...  Polischef 2 episodes, 2018
Per Ragnar ...  Ayalas granne 2 episodes, 2018
Tomas Engström Tomas Engström ...  Joel 2 episodes, 2018
Bjarne Henriksen ...  Jarnu 2 episodes, 2018
David Nzinga ...  Kairaba 2 episodes, 2018
Sven Ahlström Sven Ahlström ...  Stefan Milton 2 episodes, 2018
Zeljko Santrac Zeljko Santrac ...  Ivan Kodres 2 episodes, 2018
Andreas La Chenardière Andreas La Chenardière ...  Olle Hjelm 2 episodes, 2018
Lars Flenstedt-Waleij Lars Flenstedt-Waleij ...  Ordförande / ... 2 episodes, 2018
Kola Krauze ...  Martin Kodres 2 episodes, 2018
Henrik Vestergaard ...  Martin Anker 2 episodes, 2018
Jan Modin Jan Modin ...  Arthur Gillberg 2 episodes, 2018
Anders Heinrichsen ...  Simon 2 episodes, 2018
Mikael Björkman Mikael Björkman ...  Polis 2 episodes, 2018
Frits Soetmann ...  Laywer 2 episodes, 2020
Jaakko Hutchings ...  Prison Guard 2 episodes, 2020
Natanael Wall Sanktnovius Natanael Wall Sanktnovius ...  Hacker 2 episodes, 2020
Vladimir Dikanski ...  Ledas 1 episode, 2018
Peter Zandersen ...  Polisen Rasmus 1 episode, 2018
Thomas Chaanhing ...  Dörrvakten Patrik 1 episode, 2018
Christine Albeck Børge ...  Läkaren 1 episode, 2018
Lina Hall ...  Ordförande Bergström 1 episode, 2018
Susanna Santrac Susanna Santrac ...  Maud 1 episode, 2018
Victor Trägårdh ...  Åklagare Olsson 1 episode, 2018
Yasmine Seifi ...  Sjuksköterska 1 episode, 2018
Joakim Gräns Joakim Gräns ...  Lelle 1 episode, 2018
Joen Bille Joen Bille ...  Torben Kröyer 1 episode, 2018
Kristoffer Trigell ...  Praktikant 1 episode, 2018
Nicolai Dahl Hamilton ...  Expertvittne Jensen 1 episode, 2018
Henrik Kursula Henrik Kursula ...  Nördig kille 1 episode, 2018
Pia Halvorsen Pia Halvorsen ...  Rättsläkaren 1 episode, 2018
Jakob Randrup ...  Båtgranne 1 episode, 2018
Berit Sarvisé Berit Sarvisé ...  Äldre kvinna 1 episode, 2018
Daniel Holmberg Daniel Holmberg ...  Håkan 1 episode, 2018
Julia Marko-Nord ...  Ordförande 1 episode, 2018
Benjamin Boe Rasmussen Benjamin Boe Rasmussen ...  Mads 1 episode, 2018
Natascha Fugelvik Olsen Natascha Fugelvik Olsen ...  Nina 1 episode, 2018
Alexandra Alegren ...  Saids flickvän 1 episode, 2018
Patrick Saxe ...  Häktesvakt 1 episode, 2018
Karl Linnertorp Karl Linnertorp ...  Reporter 1 episode, 2018
Mimmi Kandler Mimmi Kandler ...  Yanka Larsson 1 episode, 2018
Mads Höjlund Mads Höjlund ...  Lars Møller 1 episode, 2018
Rebecka Wellén Rebecka Wellén ...  Ella 1 episode, 2018
Susanne Hörnquist ...  sjuksköterska Susanne 1 episode, 2018
Niklas Raunio Niklas Raunio ...  Restaurant Guest 1 episode, 2018
Filip Waak Filip Waak ...  Mikkel 1 episode, 2018
Claus Sørensen Claus Sørensen ...  Preacher 1 episode, 2018
Christian Sandström ...  Dignitary man 1 episode, 2020
Christian Godenhjelm Christian Godenhjelm ...  Lawyer 1 episode, 2020
Hannaleena Bensky Hannaleena Bensky ...  Police 1 episode, 2020
Aki Rumbin Aki Rumbin ...  Older Bank Clerk 1 episode, 2020
Jesse Liskola Jesse Liskola ...  Kasper 1 episode, 2020
Aninka Uusitupa Aninka Uusitupa ...  Lawyer 1 episode, 2020
Slava Dugin Slava Dugin ...  Police Officer 1 episode, 2020
Allan Mõttus Allan Mõttus ...  Hotel and restaurant guest / ... 1 episode, 2020
Pasi Raatikainen Pasi Raatikainen ...  SWAT police officer 1 episode, 2020
Lilian Pärni Lilian Pärni ...  Woman in the courtroom 1 episode, 2020
Börje Lundberg ...  Grannen (2018) unknown episodes
Simon Hernandez ...  Ung man (2018) unknown episodes
Claus Bue ...  Henrik unknown episodes
Kalle Rydberg ...  Gränspolis unknown episodes
Tom Schacht Tom Schacht ...  Expertvittne Kolling unknown episodes
Matilda Dahl Matilda Dahl ...  Sofia unknown episodes
Charlotta Lövgren ...  Therese's Friend (uncredited) 3 episodes, 2018
Henrikki Haavisto ...  Lay judge (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2020
Giovanni Mengarelli Giovanni Mengarelli ...  Dansk polis (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018
Eddie Hallgren Eddie Hallgren ...  Police officer (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018
Stefan Granlund Stefan Granlund ...  Polis E.g. (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018
Matti Mustonen ...  Jury Member (uncredited) 1 episode, 2020
Michael Backland ...  Boel's bodyguard (uncredited) 1 episode, 2020

Series Produced by 

Senia Dremstrup ... co-producer (18 episodes, 2018-2020)
Mikael Newihl ... executive producer / co-executive producer (18 episodes, 2018-2020)
Nicklas Wikström Nicastro ... producer / development producer (18 episodes, 2018-2020)
Jonas Bauer ... executive producer (15 episodes, 2018-2020)
Tim King ... executive producer (15 episodes, 2018-2020)
Fredrik Ljungberg ... executive producer (13 episodes, 2018-2020)
Ina Sohlberg ... producer / assistant producer (11 episodes, 2018-2020)
Joakim Hansson ... producer (10 episodes, 2018)
Susann Billberg-Rydholm ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2020)
Jesse Fryckman ... producer (8 episodes, 2020)
Saara Kankaanpää ... line producer (8 episodes, 2020)
Niklas Larsson ... consulting producer (8 episodes, 2020)
Filippa Wallestam ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2020)
Emilia Widstrand ... associate producer (8 episodes, 2020)
Johan Hedman ... executive producer (7 episodes, 2018)
Anna Carlsten ... line producer (6 episodes, 2018)
Michael Hjorth ... co-executive producer / supervising producer (5 episodes, 2018)
Hanna Lundmark ... line producer: second unit (5 episodes, 2018)
Jon Nohrstedt ... producer / development producer (5 episodes, 2018)
Hadis Jabbari ... line producer (3 episodes, 2018)

Series Music by 

Adam Nordén ... (12 episodes, 2018-2020)
Karzan Mahmood ... (8 episodes, 2020)

Series Cinematography by 

Jean-Noël Mustonen ... (8 episodes, 2020)
Johan Helmer ... (5 episodes, 2018)
Gaute Gunnari ... (2 episodes, 2018)

Series Film Editing by 

Max Arehn ... (15 episodes, 2018-2020)
Anders Nilsson ... (10 episodes, 2018)
Håkan Wärn ... (8 episodes, 2020)
Johan Serrander ... (2 episodes, 2018)

Series Casting By 

Johannes Persson ... (18 episodes, 2018-2020)

Series Production Design by 

Maria Håård ... (8 episodes, 2020)
Dave Marshall ... (3 episodes, 2018)

Series Art Direction by 

Caroline Westerståhl ... (8 episodes, 2020)

Series Costume Design by 

Camilla Olai Lindblom ... (12 episodes, 2018-2020)
Ninni Lahtinen ... (8 episodes, 2020)

Series Makeup Department 

Madelene Söderblom ... makeup consultant / makeup department head (16 episodes, 2018-2020)
Anna Mirow ... makeup artist / assistant makeup artist (13 episodes, 2018-2020)
Jenny Tuvesson ... makeup artist / assistant makeup (11 episodes, 2018-2020)
Anders Bratås ... special makeup effects artist (8 episodes, 2020)
Sanna Cannelin ... makeup artist (8 episodes, 2020)
Decor Elaine ... makeup artist: second unit (8 episodes, 2020)
Hannele Herttua ... makeup designer (8 episodes, 2020)
Saara Huuhtanen ... assistant makeup artist / assistant makeup artist: second unit (8 episodes, 2020)
Nina Jokinen ... hair stylist (8 episodes, 2020)
Krista Karppinen ... makeup artist (8 episodes, 2020)
Jaana Kuittinen ... makeup artist (8 episodes, 2020)
Heini Siponen ... makeup artist (8 episodes, 2020)
Nina Spjuth ... makeup artist (8 episodes, 2020)
Hilkka Stenberg ... hair stylist (8 episodes, 2020)

Series Production Management 

Erik Andersson ... production manager (10 episodes, 2018)
Marcus Björkman ... post-production supervisor (8 episodes, 2020)
Amalie Kjær Boel ... production assistant (8 episodes, 2020)
Balder Fors ... production manager (8 episodes, 2020)
Victoria Holmbergh ... production assistant (8 episodes, 2020)
Jesper Larsson ... production assistant (8 episodes, 2020)
Simone Lindgreen ... production assistant (8 episodes, 2020)
Ida Lundberg ... production assistant (8 episodes, 2020)
Tomi Nieminen ... post-production manager (8 episodes, 2020)
Petri Riikonen ... post-production manager (8 episodes, 2020)
Julia Salmenoja ... production manager (8 episodes, 2020)
Elin Svartengren ... production manager: Stockholm (8 episodes, 2020)
Linda Walldoff ... production manager (8 episodes, 2020)
Cecilia Björkdahl ... production manager (4 episodes, 2018)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Essi Alamattila ... third assistant director (8 episodes, 2020)
Amanda Davin ... second assistant director (8 episodes, 2020)
Simon Fältsjö ... directors assistant (8 episodes, 2020)
Christian Hallman ... first assistant director (8 episodes, 2020)
Halima Handulleh ... second assistant director (8 episodes, 2020)
Henrik Henziger ... first assistant director / second second assistant director (8 episodes, 2020)
Julie Hindkjær ... second assistant director (8 episodes, 2020)
Jaana Jokisalo ... third assistant director (8 episodes, 2020)
Annina Juuso ... set production assistant: second unit (8 episodes, 2020)
Henna Karvinen ... third assistant director (8 episodes, 2020)
Hanna-Mari Kuivalainen ... third assistant director (8 episodes, 2020)
Antti Lahtinen ... first assistant director (8 episodes, 2020)
Eemeli Louhimies ... third assistant director (8 episodes, 2020)
Pentti Lähdeaho ... third assistant director (8 episodes, 2020)
Janne Lähteenmäki ... additional third assistant director (8 episodes, 2020)
Karin Martinson ... second assistant director (8 episodes, 2020)
Joona Mielonen ... first assistant director (8 episodes, 2020)
Jouni Mutanen ... first assistant director (8 episodes, 2020)
Hanna Myllyniemi ... third assistant director (8 episodes, 2020)
Lauri Nurkse ... second unit director (8 episodes, 2020)
Jonatan Sköld ... first assistant director (8 episodes, 2020)
Olof Spaak ... second unit director (8 episodes, 2020)
Pauliina Talikka ... first assistant director (8 episodes, 2020)
Chakameh Marandi ... first assistant director (7 episodes, 2018)
Hanna Andersson ... first assistant director (5 episodes, 2018)
Fredrik Lehmann ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 2018)
Netta ll Nilsson ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 2018)
Per Dickson ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2018)
Frida Ulfung ... third assistant director (3 episodes, 2018)
Cissi Da Silva ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 2018)
Tuna Özer ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 2018)

Series Art Department 

Adam Rönnbäck ... set dresser (10 episodes, 2018)
Lupus Nensén ... graphic designer (8 episodes, 2018)
Emil Alfström ... art department runner (8 episodes, 2020)
Tony Alfström ... assistant production designer (8 episodes, 2020)
Dante Bäck ... art department runner (8 episodes, 2020)
Jossa Elmqvist ... painter (8 episodes, 2020)
Linda Eriksson ... props (8 episodes, 2020)
Michael Fagerberg ... carpenter (8 episodes, 2020)
Helen Hersti ... painter (8 episodes, 2020)
Joel Hiekkavuo ... on set props / props assistant / props assistant on set (8 episodes, 2020)
Olli Hildén ... key carpenter (8 episodes, 2020)
Maria Håård ... production designer (8 episodes, 2020)
Philip Ivarsson ... on set props (8 episodes, 2020)
Katariina Järvi ... property master (8 episodes, 2020)
Ida-Maria Kaarkoski ... painter (8 episodes, 2020)
Jyri Kinnari ... props assistant (8 episodes, 2020)
Susanne Koskimäki ... art department assistant (8 episodes, 2020)
Anders Lorne ... carpenter (8 episodes, 2020)
Katarina Lume ... assistant production designer (8 episodes, 2020)
Jussi Lähteenmäki ... carpenter (8 episodes, 2020)
Pera Lönqvist ... carpenter (8 episodes, 2020)
Jerker Malmsten ... carpenter (8 episodes, 2020)
Anni Mansikka ... painter (8 episodes, 2020)
Aku Miettinen ... carpenter (8 episodes, 2020)
Göran Nilsson ... carpenter (8 episodes, 2020)
Maija Paavola ... digital props (8 episodes, 2020)
Pelle Johansson Pensel ... painter (8 episodes, 2020)
Andra Post ... painter (8 episodes, 2020)
Maura Pusa ... property master (8 episodes, 2020)
Eva Lo Ramberg ... painter (8 episodes, 2020)
Eva-Lo Ramberg ... painter (8 episodes, 2020)
Tiina Rikkonen ... props assistant (8 episodes, 2020)
Kristen Roostalu ... painter (8 episodes, 2020)
Love Sellberg ... carpenter (8 episodes, 2020)
Johan Sjölin ... carpenter (8 episodes, 2020)
Katri Sormunen ... art department assistant (8 episodes, 2020)
Camilla Van Zijl ... on set props / stand-by props (8 episodes, 2020)
Camilla van Zyl ... props (8 episodes, 2020)
Titta Vilhunen ... painter (8 episodes, 2020)
Matti Rintala von Knorring ... carpenter (8 episodes, 2020)
Henrik Andersson ... property master (3 episodes, 2018)
Lovisa Brandel ... assistant props (3 episodes, 2018)
Olof Eriksson ... props: second unit (3 episodes, 2018)
Malin Göransson ... assistant props (3 episodes, 2018)
Romet Kollo ... carpenter (3 episodes, 2018)
Moa Nyman ... assistant decorator (3 episodes, 2018)
Adrian Bonnier ... assistant props: second unit (2 episodes, 2018)
Mattias 'Kakan' Nilsson ... painter (1 episode, 2018)
Andres Raidla ... carpenter (1 episode, 2018)

Series Sound Department 

Alexander K. Andréll ... sound editor / adr recordist / sound effects editor (18 episodes, 2018-2020)
Anders Niva ... sound mixer / sound technician (18 episodes, 2018-2020)
Johan Pettersson ... sound editor / adr recordist / sound effects editor (18 episodes, 2018-2020)
Radu Bostan ... foley artist (10 episodes, 2018)
Bernt Eklund ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor (8 episodes, 2018)
Dan Widegren ... boom operator / sound technician (8 episodes, 2018)
Malthe Bjørn Jensen ... sound (8 episodes, 2020)
Kari Chydenius ... sound technician (8 episodes, 2020)
Søren Elbek ... adr (8 episodes, 2020)
Viktor Gullichsen ... foley recorder / foley recordist (8 episodes, 2020)
Juuso Heikkilä ... foley recorder / foley recordist (8 episodes, 2020)
Joonas Jyrälä ... sound recordist / sound recordist: second unit / production sound mixer (8 episodes, 2020)
Vili Laitinen ... sound editor (8 episodes, 2020)
Kristian Miilen ... boom operator / boom operator: second unit (8 episodes, 2020)
Jarno Muhonen ... sound recordist (8 episodes, 2020)
Mika Niinimaa ... dialogue editor (8 episodes, 2020)
Jyrki Rahkonen ... sound designer (8 episodes, 2020)
Sami Sarhamaa ... sound mixer (8 episodes, 2020)
Mathias Schlegel ... sound (8 episodes, 2020)
Jennie Segerheim ... boom operator (8 episodes, 2020)
Santtu Sierilä ... foley editor (8 episodes, 2020)
Kimmo Vänttinen ... foley artist (8 episodes, 2020)
Göran Edström ... sound technician (4 episodes, 2018)
Anders Hörling ... sound technician (4 episodes, 2018)
Carlos Contreras ... sound: second unit (2 episodes, 2018)
Max Nilsson ... sound technician: second unit (2 episodes, 2018)
Eduardo Rodriguez ... sound technician: second unit (2 episodes, 2018)
Olger Bernadt ... sound equipment (1 episode, 2020)

Series Special Effects by 

Johan Harnesk ... sfx (8 episodes, 2020)
Jarmo Hietamäki ... special effects assistant (8 episodes, 2020)
Jakke Huovinen ... special effects foreman (8 episodes, 2020)
Amin Kassam ... special effects technician (8 episodes, 2020)
Konsta Mannerheimo ... special effects coordinator (8 episodes, 2020)
Raine Toikkanen ... special effects technician (8 episodes, 2020)
David Peter ... special effects (2 episodes, 2018)

Series Visual Effects by 

Tony Landais ... visual effects supervisor: MyLiaison VFX (10 episodes, 2018)
Bogi Gulacsi ... head of 3d: Myliaison VFX (9 episodes, 2018)
Caglar Ozen ... matte painter (8 episodes, 2018)
Pedro Furet ... visual effects artist (8 episodes, 2020)
Antti Honka ... digital props (8 episodes, 2020)
Pasi Jakkula ... visual effects artist (8 episodes, 2020)
Hugo Kiekeben ... visual effects artist (8 episodes, 2020)
Jukka Kiiski ... visual effects artist (8 episodes, 2020)
Lasse Kilpiä ... visual effects supervisor (8 episodes, 2020)
Tero Malinen ... visual effects artist (8 episodes, 2020)
Josef Norén ... digital props (8 episodes, 2020)
Juho Räsänen ... visual effects artist (8 episodes, 2020)
Carlos Santos ... visual effects artist (8 episodes, 2020)
Carlos Santos ... digital artist (8 episodes, 2020)
Alexey Sichkar ... visual effects artist (8 episodes, 2020)
Serhat Dogan ... digital matte painter (7 episodes, 2018)
Zafer Ercevik ... digital compositor (4 episodes, 2018)
Doruk Saglam ... lead digital compositor: MyLiaison VFX (4 episodes, 2018)
Quentin Olzsewski ... visual effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2018)

Series Stunts 

Janne Lindqvist ... assistant stunt coordinator (10 episodes, 2018)
Fredrik Blom ... stunt double / stunt double: Thomas Bo Larsen (8 episodes, 2020)
Tung Bui ... stunt coordinator (8 episodes, 2020)
Seth Ericson ... stunts / stunt coordinator (8 episodes, 2020)
Johannes Hentunen ... stunt assistant / stunts (8 episodes, 2020)
Mika Huisman ... stunt rigger (8 episodes, 2020)
Amin Kassam ... stunts (8 episodes, 2020)
Anders Lexne ... weapons supervisor (8 episodes, 2020)
Greta Mandelin ... stunt double (8 episodes, 2020)
Esa Muittari ... stunts (8 episodes, 2020)
Juho Orpana ... stunts (8 episodes, 2020)
Toni Ruokonen ... stunts (8 episodes, 2020)
Olia Vahtola ... stunt double (8 episodes, 2020)
Juha Vennola ... stunts (8 episodes, 2020)
Kuuno Vänttäri ... safety coordinator (8 episodes, 2020)
Jani Yipahkala ... stunt driver (8 episodes, 2020)
Johan Lindqvist ... stunts (4 episodes, 2018)
Åsa Ingvarsson ... stunts (3 episodes, 2018)
Michael Brolin ... stunts (2 episodes, 2018)
Maria Rådman ... stunt double: Sara (2 episodes, 2018)
Martin Zetterlund ... stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2018)
Karin Floengard Jonsson ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2020)
Mikael Brolin ... stunts (1 episode, 2018)
Christian Petersson ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2020)
Niclas Berg ... stunt actor (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Jacob Koppel ... grip / key grip (10 episodes, 2018)
Aaro Agge ... electrician / lighting technician / Electrician assistant (8 episodes, 2020)
Samuli Ahonen ... b-cam operator / camera operator/second unit cinematographer / second unit (8 episodes, 2020)
Mattias Andersson ... first assistant camera: Stockholm (8 episodes, 2020)
Mikael Bakaldin ... best boy: Stockholm (8 episodes, 2020)
Kalle Boman ... picture car coordinator (8 episodes, 2020)
Owen Coughlan ... lighting technician (8 episodes, 2020)
Calle Enefält ... videoassistant: Stockholm (8 episodes, 2020)
Markus Engstrand ... best boy: Stockholm (8 episodes, 2020)
Simon Frisk ... grip: Stockholm (8 episodes, 2020)
Otto Färm ... lighting technician (8 episodes, 2020)
Otto Gagneur ... grip assistant (8 episodes, 2020)
Jakob Gustafsson ... electrician assistant (8 episodes, 2020)
Timo Haapasaari ... lighting technician (8 episodes, 2020)
Eetu Helenius ... lighting technician (8 episodes, 2020)
Janssen Herr ... focus puller (8 episodes, 2020)
Benjamin Ilmoni ... still photographer (8 episodes, 2020)
Christoffer Jonsson ... second assistant camera: Stockholm (8 episodes, 2020)
Aki Karppinen ... lighting technician (8 episodes, 2020)
Jani Kataikko ... lighting technician (8 episodes, 2020)
Arttu Korpela ... lighting technician (8 episodes, 2020)
Machio Lall ... second assistant camera (8 episodes, 2020)
Machio Lall ... second assistant camera (8 episodes, 2020)
Iiro Leskinen ... best boy / electrician: second unit / lighting technician (8 episodes, 2020)
Ville Leskinen ... assistant underwater photography (8 episodes, 2020)
Teemu Liakka ... underwater photography (8 episodes, 2020)
Sami Mäntymaa ... lighting technician (8 episodes, 2020)
Henrik Norrthon ... second assistant camera (8 episodes, 2020)
Eepu Näsi ... video assistant (8 episodes, 2020)
Per Olsson ... gaffer: Stockholm (8 episodes, 2020)
Alvi Pakarinen ... b-cam operator (8 episodes, 2020)
Matti Poutanen ... first assistant camera: "a" camera / focus puller (8 episodes, 2020)
Tiia Pulkkinen ... lighting technician (8 episodes, 2020)
Karri Pöykiö ... gaffer / gaffer: second unit (8 episodes, 2020)
Anssi Rajapaltio ... lighting technician (8 episodes, 2020)
Riku Roimu ... key grip (8 episodes, 2020)
Joonas Saine ... grip b-cam / grip b-cam: second unit / grip: b camera (8 episodes, 2020)
Alexander Stebner ... electrician assistant (8 episodes, 2020)
Anni Suikkanen ... still photographer (8 episodes, 2020)
Jaakko Taavila ... lighting technician (8 episodes, 2020)
Marcus Tedenryd ... first assistant camera: Stockholm (8 episodes, 2020)
Joni Valkama ... prop photo photographer (8 episodes, 2020)
Juha Virtala ... best boy (8 episodes, 2020)
Jouni Välitalo ... electrician: second unit / lighting technician (8 episodes, 2020)
Viktor Wallin ... best boy: Stockholm (8 episodes, 2020)
Stefan Wallman ... best boy: Stockholm (8 episodes, 2020)
Janina Witkowski ... b-cam focus puller / b-cam focus puller: second unit (8 episodes, 2020)
Tiia Öhman ... prop photo photographer (8 episodes, 2020)
Robin Sherlock Holm ... assistant camera (5 episodes, 2018)
Yousef El Douay ... still photographer (5 episodes, 2020)
Erik Ambrosius ... second assistant camera (4 episodes, 2018)
Joel Andersson ... electrician (4 episodes, 2018)
David Boström ... electrician (4 episodes, 2018)
Rolf Carlbom ... gaffer (4 episodes, 2018)
Andreas Dely ... grip (4 episodes, 2018)
Jim Johansson ... gaffer (4 episodes, 2018)
Niklas Jonsson ... electrician (4 episodes, 2018)
Majaq Julen ... electrician (4 episodes, 2018)
Will J. Løkken ... camera operator: "b" camera (4 episodes, 2018)
Alexandra Magnusson ... first assistant camera (4 episodes, 2018)
Kim Miell ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (4 episodes, 2018)
Teddy Scherlin ... dit (4 episodes, 2018)
Ævar Páll Sigurðson ... gaffer (4 episodes, 2018)
Mårten Stenberg ... camera operator: "b" camera (4 episodes, 2018)
Robin Trolin ... electrician (4 episodes, 2018)
Johan Viberg ... first assistant camera (4 episodes, 2018)
Albin Eriksson ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (3 episodes, 2018)
Fredrik Gard ... electrician (3 episodes, 2018)
Filip Aladdin ... first assistant camera: second unit (2 episodes, 2018)
Rasmus Bengtsson ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit (2 episodes, 2018)
Berny Carlsson ... electrician: second unit (2 episodes, 2018)
Dawan Delshad ... second assistant camera: second unit (2 episodes, 2018)
Joel Eriksson ... first assistant camera: second unit (2 episodes, 2018)
Volmer Kliimand ... electrician: second unit (2 episodes, 2018)
Alvar Kõue ... gaffer: second nuit (2 episodes, 2018)
Nille Leander ... camera operator: second unit (2 episodes, 2018)
Henrik Lyngby ... first assistant camera: second unit (2 episodes, 2018)
Niclas Löwstedt ... second assistant camera (2 episodes, 2018)
Amanda Muisyo ... first assistant camera: second unit (2 episodes, 2018)
Suriyan Schock ... first assistant camera: second unit (2 episodes, 2018)
Michael Wahlberg ... electrician: second unit (2 episodes, 2018)
Micke Wahlberg ... electrician: second unit (2 episodes, 2018)
Tobias Höiem-Flyckt ... director of photography: second unit (1 episode, 2018)
Andreas Lindholm ... grip (1 episode, 2018)

Series Casting Department 

Maggie Widstrand ... casting children / casting: children (11 episodes, 2018-2020)
Tutsa Huuhka ... casting: Finland (8 episodes, 2020)
Marika Kallio ... casting: Finland (8 episodes, 2020)
Anders Nygaard ... casting: Denmark (8 episodes, 2020)
Tor Nyman ... casting coordinator (8 episodes, 2020)
Pia Pesonen ... casting: Finland (8 episodes, 2020)
Johannes Persson ... casting (2 episodes, 2018)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

My Ek ... costume assistant (11 episodes, 2018-2020)
Sanna Nyström ... costume supervisor / costume assistant (8 episodes, 2018)
Lari Lintumäki ... set costumer (8 episodes, 2020)
Laura Malinen ... costumer (8 episodes, 2020)
Hilla Männikkö ... costume assistant (8 episodes, 2020)
Ada Nikulainen ... costume assistant: second unit / set costumer (8 episodes, 2020)
Kaisa Pohjola ... set costumer (8 episodes, 2020)
Jenny Tuvesson ... costume assistant (8 episodes, 2020)
Agnes Varhelyi ... costume supervisor (8 episodes, 2020)
David Varhelyi ... costume assistant (8 episodes, 2020)
Iia Neulanen ... costume assistant (3 episodes, 2018)
Linda Prejner ... costume assistant (3 episodes, 2018)

Series Editorial Department 

Mats Bjurmark ... avid guru / conform (10 episodes, 2018-2020)
Philip Jonsson ... assistant editor (10 episodes, 2018-2020)
Anders Nilsson ... post production supervisor (10 episodes, 2018)
Antonio La Torre ... colorist (9 episodes, 2018)
Anneli Oscarsson ... digital intermediate producer (8 episodes, 2018)
Isabella Li Balck ... dit (8 episodes, 2020)
Timo Luomanen ... colorist (8 episodes, 2020)
Tomi Nieminen ... conform/online (8 episodes, 2020)
Ari Rusanen ... online editor (8 episodes, 2020)
Teddy Scherlin ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2018)
Marcus Björkman ... post-production coordinator (1 episode, 2018)
Mauricio Molinari ... promo editor (1 episode, 2018)
Edward Negussie ... color timer (1 episode, 2018)

Series Location Management 

Jens Holmström ... location assistant: second unit / location manager: second unit (10 episodes, 2018-2020)
Lydia Antivalidis ... location manager second unit (8 episodes, 2020)
Filip Aston ... location scout: Stockholm (8 episodes, 2020)
Johanna Attersand ... location assistant: Stockholm (8 episodes, 2020)
Luca Bogo ... location manager: Stockholm (8 episodes, 2020)
Kalle Boman ... location assistant (8 episodes, 2020)
Kalle Boman ... location assistant: second unit (8 episodes, 2020)
Søren Dahl ... location scout: Malmö (8 episodes, 2020)
Rasmus Ericksson ... location scout: Malmö (8 episodes, 2020)
Antti Halinen ... location scout (8 episodes, 2020)
Jonas Helgesson ... location assistant: Stockholm (8 episodes, 2020)
Oula Ikonen ... locations scout (8 episodes, 2020)
Saku Jokisalo ... location assistant / location assistant: second unit (8 episodes, 2020)
Pauli Kairismaa ... location scout (8 episodes, 2020)
Timo Lahtinen ... location scout (8 episodes, 2020)
Timo Lampinen ... location scout (8 episodes, 2020)
Paavo Lehtisalo ... location manager set (8 episodes, 2020)
Sofia Linfeldt ... location manager: Malmö (8 episodes, 2020)
Samuli Lukkarinen ... location assistant (8 episodes, 2020)
Jesper Ray Manley ... location manager: Copenhagen (8 episodes, 2020)
Aleksi Niinivirta ... location assistant (8 episodes, 2020)
Emma Näslund ... location assistant: Stockholm (8 episodes, 2020)
Matti Rego ... location manager (8 episodes, 2020)
Samuel Schroderus ... location assistant (8 episodes, 2020)
Kimi Seppänen ... head location scout (8 episodes, 2020)
Kim Sutherland ... location manager: Copenhagen (8 episodes, 2020)
Pepe Uimonen ... location scout (8 episodes, 2020)
Marcus Björkman ... location scout (4 episodes, 2018)
David Assadkhan ... location assistant (3 episodes, 2018)
Rikard De Bruin ... location assistant (3 episodes, 2018)
Christian Rudheim ... location scout (3 episodes, 2018)
Saeid Sharifian ... location assistant (3 episodes, 2018)
Ludvig Sörhus ... location scout (3 episodes, 2018)
Jacob Molin ... location assistant (2 episodes, 2018)
Kim Scott Sutherland ... location scout: second unit (2 episodes, 2018)
Linus Östlund ... location manager (1 episode, 2018)

Series Music Department 

Karzan Mahmood ... composer: additional music (10 episodes, 2018)
Magnus Palmborg ... music supervisor (8 episodes, 2018)

Series Script and Continuity Department 

Sofia W. Persson ... script supervisor (3 episodes, 2018)

Series Transportation Department 

Victor Ahlén ... driver (8 episodes, 2020)
Mika Hynninen ... make-up bus driver / make-up bus driver: second unit (8 episodes, 2020)
Ville Koivuranta ... transportation (8 episodes, 2020)
Suvi Kosunen ... production runner trainee (8 episodes, 2020)
Matias Kylliäinen ... production runner trainee (8 episodes, 2020)
Nea Lustila ... production runner trainee (8 episodes, 2020)
Lauri Matila ... transportation (8 episodes, 2020)
Mattias Nyberg ... runner (8 episodes, 2020)
Eetu Ojutkangas ... production runner trainee (8 episodes, 2020)
Emma Reinholdz ... runner: Stockholm (8 episodes, 2020)
Valtteri Voutilainen ... transportation (8 episodes, 2020)
Viktoria Zereshgi ... runner: Stockholm (8 episodes, 2020)

Series Additional Crew 

Janne Lindqvist ... armourer / weapon armourer (10 episodes, 2018)
Kari Ahotupa ... post production coordinator (8 episodes, 2020)
Emma Ejdestig ... craft service (8 episodes, 2020)
Pia Gerbaulet ... production assistant trainee (8 episodes, 2020)
Jakob Gustafsson ... intern SF Studios Denmark (8 episodes, 2020)
Louise Hallenborg ... Legal SF Studios (8 episodes, 2020)
Emil Jokipalo ... set production assistant (8 episodes, 2020)
Joonas Juntunen ... craft service assistant (8 episodes, 2020)
Annina Juuso ... set production assistant (8 episodes, 2020)
Sanna-Mari Karppinen ... add. craft service assistant (8 episodes, 2020)
Otso Kinanen ... production secretary (8 episodes, 2020)
Mirjam Koskinen ... post production coordinator (8 episodes, 2020)
Nora Kuusisto ... production coordinator (8 episodes, 2020)
Niina Leivonen ... craft service (8 episodes, 2020)
Riina Leivonen ... add. craft service (8 episodes, 2020)
Per Lindbärg ... Controller SF Studios (8 episodes, 2020)
Sofia Malmikare ... assistant production coordinator (8 episodes, 2020)
Eveliina Mauno ... set production assistant (8 episodes, 2020)
Fredrik Nordbeck ... credits (8 episodes, 2020)
Fredric Ollerstam ... call sheets (8 episodes, 2020)
Fareedah Qutishat ... assistant production coordinator (8 episodes, 2020)
Gaia Saarinen ... assistant production coordinator (8 episodes, 2020)
Vilma Sohlberg ... production coordinator (8 episodes, 2020)
Louise Sommer ... post production coordinator (8 episodes, 2020)
Fredrik Thermaenius ... post-production coordinator (8 episodes, 2020)
Alexander Thunström ... driver (8 episodes, 2020)
Joni Valkama ... production assistant (8 episodes, 2020)
Li Vehlin ... craft service: second unit (8 episodes, 2020)
Sofia von Schmalensee ... extras (8 episodes, 2020)
Anna Walander ... craft service (8 episodes, 2020)
Fredrik Warstedt ... Financing SF Studios (8 episodes, 2020)
Kim Westerlund ... set production assistant (8 episodes, 2020)
Janni Blom ... production coordinator (4 episodes, 2018)
Minna Gardelin ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2018)
Erik Tönseth ... production coordinator (4 episodes, 2018)
Moa Grubb ... assistant accountant (3 episodes, 2018)
Magnus Nordstrand ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2018)
Adrian Lapucha ... production assistant: second unit (2 episodes, 2018)
Emilia Widstrand ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2018)
Olof Spaak ... budgeting development only (1 episode, 2018)
Henrik Wennergren ... boat driver (1 episode, 2018)
Sarah K. Hellström ... writer's assistant (1 episode, 2020)
Pauliina Maus ... personal assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2020)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed