6.4/10
16

Single and Ready to Mingle 

Solteira e Boa Rapariga (original title)

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2019  

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Biography | Drama | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

A biopic about António Variações, a famous Portuguese pop rock singer from the 80s who died from AIDS-related complications in 1984.

Director: João Maia
Stars: Sérgio Praia, Filipe Duarte, Victoria Guerra
The Line (2019)
Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Pedro and Rosa, two miniature dolls who are perfect for each other, find themselves reluctant to break boundaries to overcome limitations and live out their love story.

Director: Ricardo Laganaro
Stars: Ricardo Laganaro, Rodrigo Santoro
Un traductor (2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A Russian Literature professor at the University of Havana is ordered to work as a translator for child victims of the Chernobyl nuclear disaster when they are sent to Cuba for medical treatment.

Directors: Rodrigo Barriuso, Sebastián Barriuso
Stars: Rodrigo Santoro, Maricel Álvarez, Yoandra Suárez
Last Call I (2016)
Biography | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

The last days of the poet Dylan Thomas as he dreams and drinks.

Director: Steven Bernstein
Stars: Tony Hale, Rodrigo Santoro, John Malkovich
Ready to Mingle (TV Mini-Series 2019)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

We follow Brady through his darkly hilarious misadventures, as he desperately attempts to get a boyfriend.

Stars: Brady Lindsey, Lauren Faulkner, Paul Keating
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

A romance comedy about a nonconformist couple of young parents who, looking for a solution to their fragile financial situation, is involved in an innocent and crazy scheme.

Director: Vicente Alves do Ó
Stars: Benedita Pereira, Alexandra Lencastre, Dalila Carmo
Al Berto (2017)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

It's the summer of '75 in Sines, Portugal. Al Berto, the writer, embodies an entire moving generation. He and his friends exude youth, eccentricity and hope for the future - but right after... See full summary »

Director: Vicente Alves do Ó
Stars: Ricardo Teixeira, José Pimentão, Raquel Rocha Vieira
Sara (TV Series 2018)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.7/10 X  

Beatriz Batarda plays Sara Moreno, a film and theater actress, known for the density of her dramatic roles and for the ease in crying in the characters she plays. With her father's illness,... See full summary »

Stars: Beatriz Batarda, António Durães, Albano Jerónimo
Sunburn (2018)
Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

Four friends. One swimming pool. One house. One phone call. One question - What if the love of our life came back 10 years after everything was over?

Director: Vicente Alves do Ó
Stars: Ricardo Pereira, Oceana Basílio, Nuno Pardal
A Espia (TV Mini-Series 2020)
Drama | Mystery | War
Stars: Daniela Ruah, Lúcia Moniz, Diogo Morgado
Ready to Mingle (TV Movie 2019)
Comedy

Two sorority sister best friends lose touch after college graduation only to reconnect 15 years later over their impending divorces. Back in each others' lives they're about to tackle ... See full summary »

Director: Anna Senn
Stars: Michael Shepherd Jordan
Directors: Henry Joost, Ariel Schulman
Stars: Joseph Gordon-Levitt, Tait Fletcher, Jamie Foxx
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Lúcia Moniz ...  Carla 26 episodes, 2019
Carlos Oliveira Carlos Oliveira ...  Jaime 26 episodes, 2019
Rita Loureiro ...  Dra. Dalila 26 episodes, 2019
Helena Isabel Helena Isabel ...  Isabel 26 episodes, 2019
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Romance

Edit

Details

Country:

Portugal

Language:

Portuguese

Release Date:

29 July 2019 (Portugal) See more »

Also Known As:

Single and Ready to Mingle See more »

Filming Locations:

Lisbon, Portugal

Company Credits

Production Co:

Ukbar Filmes See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

16:9 HD
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed