Edit
Charming the Hearts of Men (2021) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

S.E. DeRose

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

S.E. DeRose

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Anna Friel ... Grace Gordon
Kelsey Grammer ... Congressman
Starletta DuPois ... Mattie
Pauline Dyer ... Jubilee
Aml Ameen ... Walter
Henry G. Sanders ... Abel (as Henry Sanders)
Curtis Hamilton ... Andrew
Tina Ivlev ... Ruth
Hendrix Yancey ... Angelina
Jared Simon ... NY Times Reporter
Sean Astin ... George
Justice Leak ... Dick
Tom Schanley ... Bradford Lotts
Rhoda Griffis ... Mrs. Lotts
Jill Marie Jones ... Viola
Vincent M. Ward ... Squeaky
Jon Levine ... Dudley Fletcher
Catherine Carlen ... Joan
Ron Clinton Smith ... Mr. Lumpkin
Richard Robichaux ... Olen Parker
Joy Jacobson ... Rennie
Kathleen Hogan ... Lotts' Secretary
Whitney Goin ... Becky
Ann Mahoney ... Teresa
Lee Spencer ... Wade Jones
Michael L. Nesbitt Michael L. Nesbitt ... Peanut
Bonnie Webster ... Trucking Company Secretary
Laura Flannery ... May
Marc Farley ... Mr. Seagraves
Cara Mantella ... Nell
Chelsea Niven ... Paper Thin Woman (as Niven)
Brad Carter ... Dwight
Aidan Daniel Aidan Daniel ... Bobby Jo
Dianna Catterton ... Red Headed Woman
Kelly Tippens ... Queenie
Augie Duke ... Bay Bay
Estelle Bajou ... Julie Lynn
Sandra Ellis Lafferty ... Effie (as Sandra Lafferty)
Courtney Gains ... Mr. Spratz
Grace Hinson ... Sarah
Maureen Brennan Maureen Brennan ... Aileen
Andre Haskett ... Junior
Daryn Kahn ... Policeman Clyde
Chuck Mathews ... Policeman Mel
Ethan Malcolm Daley Ethan Malcolm Daley ... Tiny
Robert E. Lumpkin ... Earl
Bill Lewis ... Preacher
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Sara Michelle Allen ... Dick's Wife (uncredited)
Steven I. Dillard Steven I. Dillard ... Mourner (uncredited)
Wilbur Fitzgerald ... Emanuel Celler (uncredited)
Riley Gilliam ... Redneck Goon (uncredited)
Dilan Hall Dilan Hall ... (uncredited)
Diane Ladd ... Alice Paul (uncredited)
Joel Laird ... Congressman (uncredited)
Jonny May Jonny May ... Senator (uncredited)
Bryan Metoyer ... Congressman (uncredited)
Amy Parrish ... The Congressman's Secretary (uncredited)
Jim Tavegia Jim Tavegia ... Senator (uncredited)
Ashley Uecker Ashley Uecker ... Mourner (uncredited)
Chris Ward Chris Ward ... Townsperson (uncredited)
Olaolu Winfunke Olaolu Winfunke ... (uncredited)

Produced by 

Brian David Cange ... producer
S.E. DeRose ... producer (produced by)
David Gendron ... executive producer
Richard T Lewis ... producer (produced by)

Music by 

Mark Orton

Cinematography by 

Gavin Struthers

Film Editing by 

Jo Francis
Lee Percy

Casting By 

Jackie Burch ... (East Coast Casting)
Fern Champion
Sharon Chazin Lieblein

Production Design by 

Christian Snell

Set Decoration by 

Michelle Faldoski ... (additional photography)
Kristie Suffield

Costume Design by 

Ellen Falguiere

Makeup Department 

Lance Aldredge ... hair stylist
Blythe Bickham ... hair stylist
Jared Bowen ... additional makeup artist
Jessie Gambardella ... makeup artist (as Jessie 'Gambi' Gambardella)
Joyce Gilliard ... key hair stylist: additional photography
Delonda Harvey ... additional makeup artist
Karyn Alexander Huston ... hair department head (as Karyn Alexander)
Christel Irick ... key hair stylist
Magnolia Lowe ... key hair stylist: additional photography
Devin Shayla Morales ... makeup department head: additional photography (as Devin Morales)
Brie Puneky ... key makeup artist: additional photography (as Brie Puneky Bastianson)
Jan Rooney ... assistant makeup artist: additional photography
Leo Satkovich ... makeup department head
Michealle Vanderpool ... hair department head: additional photography (as Michelle Vanderpool)
Carla Wallace ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Alyson Latz ... unit production manager
Paul A. Levin ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kevin Breen ... second second assistant director
Priya Chokshi ... Director's Assistant
Angel Cook ... second assistant director: additional photography
Robert S. Hoffman ... second assistant director
Spencer Jarvis ... first assistant director: additional photography
Jane Chase Wells ... first assistant director
Chris Wright Jr. ... second second assistant director: additional photography

Art Department 

Jake Austin ... set designer
Robert Benedict ... propmaker
Brandon Brown ... painter: additional photography
Gina Cipriano ... art department coordinator
Jeff Cooney ... painter
Karen A. Felix ... property master
Jamie Lockhart ... general foreman: additional photography
Brett McGinnis ... Scenic Charge
Eli Meyer ... art pa
Scott Miller ... construction coordinator
Matt Muller ... Propmaker / graphic designer
Zach Myers ... gang boss: additional photography
Elizabeth Ralston ... assistant property master
Brynna Robinson ... set designer
Nick Robinson ... painter
John Sanders ... property master
Olivia Tanner ... set decoration buyer

Sound Department 

Peter S. Carlstedt ... adr mixer
Jens Christensen ... ADR Mixer
Greg Crawford ... sound supervisor/re-recording mixer
Christopher Joseph Harris ... sound mixer
Matt Hovland ... adr mixer
Natalia Lubowiecka ... foley editor
Shacora Mitchell ... adr mixer
Filip Stefanowski ... foley recordist
Robert Vardaros ... boom operator: additional photography
Jacek Wisniewski ... foley artist

Special Effects by 

Madaris Jason ... special effects foreman / special effects technician
Travis Love ... special effects coordinator
Damian Lund ... special effects technician
J.J. Madaris ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Taylor Armstrong ... compositor
Bill Eyler ... compositor: Encore VFX
Nate Foster ... visual effects supervisor: on set vfx supervisor

Stunts 

Vince Cupone ... stunt coordinator
Elizabeth Davidovich ... Stunt Double: Anna Friel
Darin Hicks ... utility stunts
Jonathan Mercedes ... utility stunts
Kelly Róisín ... Stunt Double: Ann Mahoney
Mason Sharrow ... utility stunts
Tracy Hambrick ... precision driver (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Victor Bland ... gaffer: additional photography / rigging gaffer
Brenton Booth ... balloon light technician
Jeremy Bradley ... electrician: additional photography
Kevin Brenner ... best boy electric: additional photography
Charlie Butler ... grip
Doug Cordonier ... best boy grip
Terry Fitzpatrick ... 24 Frame Video Playback
Vincent Gandolfi ... grip
Derek L. Harris Jr. ... rigging gaffer
Leland Haushalter ... a camera second assistant camera: additional photography
Aidan Hayes ... grip
Jeroen Hendriks ... digital imaging technician
Destin Jacobus ... lighting technician
Andy Johnson ... electrician
Michael D. Kennedy ... camera operator: second unit
Boris Martin ... still photographer
Derrick McCoggle ... electrician
Brian Merwin ... digital imaging technician: additional photography
Jon Morales ... Rigging
Sean Neary ... grip
Gilbert Nogalski ... grip
Seth Patterson ... grip / grip: reshoots
Will Peterson ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Jonathan Plaeger ... grip
Manning Tillman ... first assistant camera
James Tomaro ... gaffer
Aaron Toups ... Key grip
Warren Washington ... electrician: additional photography
Sterling Wiggins ... a camera 2nd assistant camera: additional photography
Dennis Winkler ... electrician: additional photography
Jeremy Wren ... dolly grip

Casting Department 

Toni Avalos ... extras casting
Bradley Clark ... casting associate
Kimberly Ehrlich ... casting associate
Jessica Gee-George ... adr voice casting
Grant George ... adr voice casting
Elizabeth Jones ... extras casting assistant
Tina Kerr ... extras casting director
Chana Klein ... extras casting assistant
Mikey Martinez ... casting assistant
Maria Matsaridis ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kailey Becker ... costumes production assistant: additional photography
Marcella Elisa Caudill ... personal costumer: Anna Friel (as Marcella Caudill)
Kim Rollins Dometrovich ... key costumer: Office
Ron Dometrovich ... set costumer
Cathy Harrison ... tailor: seamstress
Caroline Hodge ... additional costume buyer
Pelar Jones ... costume supervisor: additional photography
Kat Loving ... costume pa
Terri Middleton ... key shopper la
Alesha Mitchell ... set costumer
Kate O'Donovan ... Costume Coordinator
Brenda Salivia ... set costumer
Lillian Sitero ... set costumer: additional photography

Editorial Department 

Chase Commins ... dailies operator
Kingsley Fialho ... post-production executive company 3
Hunter Furnish ... dailies workflow specialist / on-line editor
Taylor Glazier ... editing associate: additional photography
Paul A. Levin ... post-production supervisor
Marc Lulkin ... colorist: dailies
Lee Percy ... editor
Vincent G. Scotti ... post-production coordinator (as Vincent Scotti)
Ben Sottak ... assistant editor
Dylan Suchesk ... dailies operator
Kjerstin Westbye ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Gregory Bankston ... Location Production Assistant
Lucy Deller ... Location Production Assistant
Aaron Gutentag ... key assistant location manager: additional photography
Tirique Jameson ... location assistant
Alexander Paul Kahn ... assistant location manager
Rob Pittard ... key assistant location manager / location scout
Dodd Vickers ... location manager

Music Department 

Matias Ambrogi-Torres ... score coordinator
Jonathan Finegold ... music supervisor
John Hancock ... composer: additional music
Moscow The Bow Tie Orchestra and Choir ... music performed by
Eric Phillips ... composer assistant: copyist (as Eric E. Phillips)
Vladimir Podgoretsky ... conductor

Script and Continuity Department 

D.J. Barton ... script supervisor
Toni Crey ... script consultant
Erin Krajewski ... script supervisor: additional photography

Transportation Department 

Dale Combs ... transportation coordinator
Donna Combs ... D.O.T. Compliance
Tim Thompson ... picture car coordinator
Tim Thompson ... picture car coordinator

Additional Crew 

Suman Allakki ... background pa: additional photography / background production assistant: additional photography
Zack Annesty ... Key Set PA: additional photography / key set production assistant: additional photography
David Aragon ... Stand in: Sean Astin
Rebekah Athey ... 1st Team PA: additional photography / 1st team production assistant: additional photography
Elise Ballesty ... additional production assistant/additional photography / production assistant: additional photography
Rose Beale ... production coordinator
Tiffany Boyle ... Sales Executive
Matthew Brown ... second asstistant accountant
Tiffany Caddell ... production assistant: additional photography
Chloe Dawn Campbell ... production secretary
Priya Chokshi ... assistant: Susan Derose
Angel Cook ... 2nd Assistant Director: additional photography
Sami Cunningham ... walkie production assistant: additional photography
Kevin Donovan Jr. ... production assistant
Jeremy Dykes ... Medic: additional photography
Brittany Fallow ... assistant to ms. ladd (as Brittany Bolduc)
Hiran Luis Fondin ... Office Production Assistant
Ami Francis ... Post Production Accountant / Production Accountant: additional photography
Skylar Mitchell Haney ... additional production assistant/additional photography / production assistant: additional photography
Meredith Hight ... production accountant
Turner Hill ... assistant production office coordinator: additional photography
Brady Holcomb ... production assistant: additional photography
Meredith Jacobson ... catering: additional photography
Spencer Jarvis ... 1st Assistant Director: additional photography
Adam Leahy ... Payroll Accountant: additional photography / Post Accountant
Walker Lee ... Accounting Clerk
Mo Mohammed ... chef
Zsuzsa Nyitrai ... 1st Assistant Accountant
Leah Parrish ... key craft service
Ariel Weaver Pickett ... Assistant Production Coordinator
Crystal Power ... production secretary: additional photography
Aaron Reid ... production assistant: additional photography
Cara Reid ... Dialect Coach
Maegan Stayrook ... Accounting Clerk
Jamie Stimach ... animal wrangler
Justin Taylor ... assistant: Kelsey Grammer
Michael Turner II ... key production assistant
Danielle Vito ... chef
Carmila Vivian ... production assistant: additional photography
Kalisa Wade ... production coordinator: additional photography
Sarah Wibell ... Office Production Assistant
Shelly Williams ... Unit Publicist
Chris Wright Jr. ... 2nd 2nd Assistant Director: additional photography

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed