6.0/10
34
0 user 7 critic

Ordinary Time (2018)

Tempo Comum (original title)
Trailer
1:31 | Trailer
Reviews
4 nominations. See more awards »

Videos

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Campo I (2018)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

CAMPO presents a reflection on the mundane and the transcendental in Europe's largest military base where troops train fictional missions, astronomy aficionados observe the stars and a boy ... See full summary »

Director: Tiago Hespanha
Summer (1986)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

It's July, and Delphine has nowhere to go for the summer. She feels very bored and "empty", but this won't last; one day she accidently meets someone who seems to be totally made for her...

Director: Éric Rohmer
Stars: Marie Rivière, María Luisa García, Vincent Gauthier
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Shimu fled her village as a child when her stepmother threatened to marry her off to a middle-aged man. Now 23 and living in the capital, she works grueling hours for paltry sums at a textile factory while her husband searches for work.

Director: Rubaiyat Hossain
Stars: Rikita Nandini Shimu, Novera Rahman, Parvin Paru
The Domain (2019)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

The chronicle of a Portuguese family that owns one of the largest estates in Europe, on the south bank of the River Tagus.

Director: Tiago Guedes
Stars: Albano Jerónimo, Sandra Faleiro, Miguel Borges
Atlantics (2019)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

In a popular suburb of Dakar, workers on the construction site of a futuristic tower, without pay for months, decide to leave the country by the ocean for a better future. Among them is Souleiman, the lover of Ada, promised to another.

Director: Mati Diop
Stars: Mame Bineta Sane, Amadou Mbow, Traore
Biography | Drama | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

A biopic about António Variações, a famous Portuguese pop rock singer from the 80s who died from AIDS-related complications in 1984.

Director: João Maia
Stars: Sérgio Praia, Filipe Duarte, Victoria Guerra
The Innocent (2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

Ruth is committed to her work, her family, and her faith, but when an ex-lover is released from prison and comes back into her life, her convictions are threatened.

Director: Simon Jaquemet
Stars: Judith Hofmann, Naomi Scheiber, Christian Kaiser
Le Bonheur (1965)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

François, a young carpenter, lives a happy, uncomplicated life with his wife Thérèse and their two small children. One day he meets Emilie, a clerk in the local post office.

Director: Agnès Varda
Stars: Jean-Claude Drouot, Marie-France Boyer, Marcelle Faure-Bertin
Transit I (2018)
Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

A man attempting to escape Nazi-occupied France falls in love with the wife of a dead author whose identity he has assumed.

Director: Christian Petzold
Stars: Franz Rogowski, Paula Beer, Godehard Giese
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

"Beauty and decay" is a documentary about three rebels, who shine even brighter than the rest of the vibrating East Berlin boheme of the 80ies: Sven Marquardt, Dominique Hollenstein (Dome) ... See full summary »

Director: Annekatrin Hendel
Stars: Dominique Hollenstein, Sven Marquardt, Robert Paris
Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Parent and child journey through the outskirts of society a decade after a pandemic has wiped out half the world's population. As a father struggles to protect his child, their bond, and the character of humanity, is tested.

Director: Casey Affleck
Stars: Anna Pniowsky, Casey Affleck, Tom Bower
Winterland (2019)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Marta Lança Marta Lança
Clara Castanheira Clara Castanheira
Pedro Castanheira Pedro Castanheira
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Javier Mosqueda Javier Mosqueda ... Himself - Host
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Country:

Portugal

Language:

Portuguese

Release Date:

5 December 2019 (Portugal) See more »

Also Known As:

Ordinary Time See more »

Edit

Box Office

Cumulative Worldwide Gross:

$898
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Terratreme Filmes See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed