6.7/10
29
0 user 3 critic

Good Day's Work (2018)

Dobar dan za posao (original title)
Armin has been unemployed for a long time, and in desperately need of a job. His wife Jasmina is pregnant, and his son Edin has behavioral problems at school.

Director:

Martin Turk

Writer:

Martin Turk
Reviews
1 win & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Short | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Short film about authorities, disappointments and birth of a rebel.

Director: Martin Turk
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

15-year old Klemen lives with his elder brother Peter and single mother in a small and remote rural town. Klemen's well-established routine of spending time with his beloved brother on the ... See full summary »

Director: Martin Turk
Stars: Jakob Cilensek, Nikola Djuricko, Iva Krajnc
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

Daniel experiences a spiritual transformation in a Detention Center. His crime prevents him from applying to the seminary, however Daniel has no intention of giving up his dream and he decides to minister a small-town parish.

Director: Jan Komasa
Stars: Bartosz Bielenia, Aleksandra Konieczna, Eliza Rycembel
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

On her wild quest for love, 9-year-old Benni's untamed energy drives everyone around her to despair.

Director: Nora Fingscheidt
Stars: Helena Zengel, Albrecht Schuch, Gabriela Maria Schmeide
Drama | History | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

On an isolated island in Brittany at the end of the eighteenth century, a female painter is obliged to paint a wedding portrait of a young woman.

Director: Céline Sciamma
Stars: Noémie Merlant, Adèle Haenel, Luàna Bajrami
Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Sometimes, an event connects a group of individuals: a pregnant woman who sets off with her daughter to give birth; her husband, who needs to take her to the maternity ward as soon as ... See full summary »

Director: Martin Turk
Stars: Boris Cavazza, Robert Prebil, Maja Gal Stromar
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

They talk about the beautiful game, but for Laurentiu Ginghina, it's not enough. Football must be modified, streamlined, freed from restraints; corners are to be rounded off, players ... See full summary »

Director: Corneliu Porumboiu
Stars: Laurentiu Ginghina, Corneliu Porumboiu
Kriza (TV Series 2013)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Four men in their forties, in Sarajevo, deal with every day issues, while trying to form a band, and hanging out in local pub.

Stars: Nikola Kojo, Enis Beslagic, Aleksandar Seksan
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Jackie Muratti
Stars: Dzana Avdagic, Izudin Bajrovic, Charnie Dondrea
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

The disappearance of the younger son, forces a family to look into the past and confront the reasons of why the present has become as it is.

Director: Martin Turk
Stars: Sebastian Cavazza, Boris Cavazza, Masa Derganc
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

How the last King of the Belgians becomes the first Emperor of Europe.

Directors: Peter Brosens, Jessica Woodworth
Stars: Peter Van den Begin, Lucie Debay, Udo Kier
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  
Directors: Ulrich Köhler, Henner Winckler
Stars: Maj-Britt Klenke, Sebastian Rudolph, Thomas Schubert
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Aleksandar Seksan Aleksandar Seksan
Ermin Sijamija
Adijan Kulovac Adijan Kulovac ... Edin
Senad Alihodzic Senad Alihodzic
Maja Zeco Maja Zeco
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Ejla Bavcic Ejla Bavcic
Kemal Cebo Kemal Cebo
Vanessa Glodjo Vanessa Glodjo
Muhamed Hadzovic Muhamed Hadzovic
Mirna Kreso Mirna Kreso
Mladen Nelevic Mladen Nelevic
Aldin Omerovic Aldin Omerovic
Amar Selimovic Amar Selimovic
Ivana Vojinovic Ivana Vojinovic
Jasna Zalica
Edit

Storyline

Armin has been unemployed for a long time, and in desperately need of a job. His wife Jasmina is pregnant, and his son Edin has behavioral problems at school.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Language:

Bosnian

Release Date:

14 August 2018 (Bosnia and Herzegovina) See more »

Also Known As:

Good Day's Work See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed