Edit
"Gotham" A Dark Knight: Mandatory Brunch Meeting (TV Episode 2018) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Maja Vrvilo

Writing Credits  

Bruno Heller ... (developed by)
 
Bob Kane ... (based on the characters created by) &
Bill Finger ... (based on the characters created by)
 
Steven Lilien ... (written by) &
Bryan Wynbrandt ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Ben McKenzie ... James Gordon
Donal Logue ... Harvey Bullock
David Mazouz ... Bruce Wayne
Morena Baccarin ... Leslie Thompkins
Sean Pertwee ... Alfred Pennyworth
Robin Lord Taylor ... Oswald Cobblepot / Penguin
Erin Richards ... Barbara Kean (credit only)
Camren Bicondova ... Selina Kyle (credit only)
Cory Michael Smith ... Edward Nygma / The Riddler
Jessica Lucas ... Tabitha Galavan
Chris Chalk ... Lucius Fox (credit only)
Drew Powell ... Solomon Grundy
Crystal Reed ... Sofia Falcone (credit only)
Alexander Siddig ... Ra's al Ghul (credit only)
Cameron Monaghan ... Jerome Valeska / Jeremiah Valeska
Nathan Darrow ... Victor Fries / Mr. Freeze
Benedict Samuel ... Jervis Tetch
Michelle Veintimilla ... Bridgit Pike / Firefly
David Thompson ... Jonathan Crane / Scarecrow (as David W. Thompson)
Steven Hauck ... Headmaster
Kelcy Griffin ... Harper
Francesca Root-Dodson ... Ecco
James Lurie ... Allan Hayes
Jonathan Rentler ... Carl
Jason Yudoff Jason Yudoff ... Lars
John Garrett Greer ... Businessman
Lina Lee ... Receptionist
Claudia Robinson Claudia Robinson ... Lady
Arami Kramer ... Lila
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jack Hammel ... Dr. Thompkins' Goon
Leonys Delossantos ... Gothamite (uncredited)
Allison Lahikainen ... Narrows Punk (uncredited)
Kevin D. McGee ... GCPD Officer (uncredited)
Matt Murray ... Punk on catwalk (uncredited)
Stuart Schnitzer Stuart Schnitzer ... Core Desk Sergeant (uncredited)
Kelly P. Williams ... Gotham City Police (uncredited)

Produced by 

Peter Blake ... co-executive producer
Danny Cannon ... executive producer
Tze Chun ... co-producer
Annabelle K. Frost ... co-producer
Bruno Heller ... executive producer
Charlie Huston ... consulting producer
Jason King ... associate producer (as Jason Ray King)
Steven Lilien ... co-executive producer
John Stephens ... executive producer
Thomas J. Whelan ... producer
Scott White ... co-executive producer
Bryan Wynbrandt ... co-executive producer

Music by 

David E. Russo ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

David Stockton ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Leland Sexton

Production Design by 

Daniel Novotny

Art Direction by 

Kim Karon

Set Decoration by 

Michelle Schluter-Ford

Makeup Department 

Diane Calfee ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Etzel Ecleston ... makeup artist
Derrick Kollock ... hair stylist
Amanda Miller ... wigmaker
Crystal Soveroski ... makeup artist
Sarah Tollenaar ... key makeup artist
Nakoya Yancey ... hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Thomas J. Whelan ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Thomas K. Lee ... first assistant director
Brendan C. Lynch ... second assistant director
Marlon Small ... additional second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Christina Bebeau ... art department coordinator
Ryan Brinkley ... construction foreman
Eric Derrell Bryant ... set dresser
Aimee Dombo ... assistant art director
Tory Ducote ... set decoration buyer
Grant T. Gardner ... props
Jesse Hegney ... on set dresser
Christian Hill ... construction pa
Loren Kane ... graphic designer
Francis Maiorino ... greens coordinator
Wilhem Perez ... camera scenic
Dominick Posillico ... key carpenter
Leopoldo Ramirez ... art deparment coordinator (as Poldo Ramirez)
Celeste Robert ... set decorator production assistant
Colleen Rushton ... assistant set decorator
Chris Schait ... construction key grip
Courtney Schmidt ... property master
John Grimolizzi ... construction coordinator (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Michael Fowler ... adr mixer
Kurt Godwin ... mix technician
Anguibe Guindo ... boom operator
George Haddad ... supervising sound editor
Chad J. Hughes ... sound designer / sound effects editor
Joe Cappelletti ... group adr director (uncredited)
Jason Oliver ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Jerami Cruise ... specialty costumes
Raymond Jake Henry ... special effects foreman
Brian Walsh ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Luisa Abuchaibe ... cg look development
Ryan Bauer ... compositing supervisor: CoSA VFX
Merrel Davis ... IT systems
Kevin Hollon ... visual effects producer: Picture Shop
Tyler Michael James ... lead visual effects coordinator: CoSA VFX
Sean Kennedy ... digital compositor
Randy Little ... on set vfx supervisor
Crisanta Melendez ... visual effects coordinator: CoSA VFX
Tyler Old ... compositor
Erin Perkins ... production manager: CoSA VFX
Rachael Catherine Pilas ... visual effects coordinator
Kerry Raport ... compositor
Rick Ravenell ... visual effects artist
Joseph Adams Rivera ... tracker/matchmover
Jon Rogala ... compositor
Sina San ... visual effects art director
Jenna Sunde ... digital compositor
Brandon Taylor ... digital compositor
Steven Wade ... compositor
Clint White ... visual effects coordinator
Matthew Wheelon Hunt ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Andrew Joe ... visual effects coordinator: CoSA VFX (uncredited)
Aidin Saedi ... digital compositor: CoSA VFX (uncredited)

Stunts 

Jonas Barranca ... stunts
Jay Carrado ... stunts
Norman Douglass ... stunt coordinator
Dean Neistat ... stunt double: jonathan rentler
Bob Roseman ... stunt double: Donal Logue
Turner Smith ... stunt double: Ben McKenzie
Matthew R. Staley ... stunt double: David Mazouz
PaiSen Wang ... stunt performer
Jamal Warren ... stunt performer: stunts
Daniel May Wong ... stunt performer
Kyli Zion ... stunt double: Franchesca Root-Dodson

Camera and Electrical Department 

Braden Belmonte ... "a" camera first assistant camera
Dan Brosnan ... digital imaging technician
Peter Bulavinetz ... key rigging grip
Blaine Chou ... electrician
Caswell Cooke ... grip
Corey Fontana ... electrician
Joe Fugallo ... louma crane technician
David Giesbrecht ... still photographer
Amanda Harding ... grip
Peter Kantor ... grip
Courtney Marie Miller ... lighting technician
Bert Montanari ... rigging grip
Christopher Moone ... steadicam operator/camera operator (as Chris Moone)
Tod Olivieri ... genny operator/board operator
Alan Pierce ... camera operator: "b" camera
Michael P. Prisco Jr. ... rigging electrician
Renato Quiridumbay ... electrician
Gerard Sava ... camera operator: "a" camera (as Gerard F. Sava)
Malcolm A. Purnell ... camera operator: additional (uncredited)
Emmanuel Vouniozos ... cinematographer: insert (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Michael Rios ... casting associate
Josephine Rodriguez ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Merav Elbaz Belschner ... additional
Lee Campbell ... costumes production assistant
Jonathan Clay ... key costumer
Alexa De Fazio ... additional costumer
Lolly Holloway ... additional costumer
Becky Lasky ... assistant costume designer
Danny Logan ... head ager/dyer
Amanda Newman ... costume coordinator: Amanda Kai Newman
Behnaz Shokouhi ... key costumer: Los Angeles (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Wade Felker ... colorist
Barry Friedman ... lead post-production coordinator
Ryan Goebel ... dailies technician
Kira Prince ... dailies tech/colorist
Alexander Geringer ... dailies colorist/operator (uncredited)
David E. Schneider ... on-line editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Matthew Bernstein ... location manager
Ben Hyams ... unit production assistant
Genevieve Z. Leaf ... location coordinator
Gennaro 'Jerry' Marchese ... location assistant

Music Department 

Dominik Hauser ... orchestrator
Jason Alexander ... music supervisor (uncredited)
Justin T. Feldman ... music coordinator (uncredited)
Marielle Jade Te ... music supervisor (uncredited)

Other crew 

Jack Bavaro ... production accountant
Evan Brown ... production secretary
Olenka Denysenko ... script supervisor
Nicole Emmons ... production assistant
Veronica Heffron ... production assistant
Harrison Jaffee ... key production assistant
Angelica Bianca Jimenez ... production assistant
William May ... second assistant accountant
Jason Planitzer ... location scout
Paul Vincent Rapisarda ... Arkham Looney
Izzi Rassouli ... script assistant
Christine Rudakewycz ... set tutor
Marlon Small ... production assistant
Zach Stetson ... production assistant
Kyle Sweetapple ... production assistant
Randy Troy ... set production assistant
Adam Wolenski ... first assistant accountant
Justin Zorn ... production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed