Edit
"GLOW" Perverts are People, Too (TV Episode 2018) Poster

(TV Series)

(2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Claire Scanlon

Writing Credits  

Rachel Shukert ... (written by)
 
Liz Flahive ... (created by) &
Carly Mensch ... (created by)
 
Marquita Robinson ... (story editor) (as Marquita J. Robinson)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Alison Brie ... Ruth Wilder
Betty Gilpin ... Debbie Eagan
Britt Baron ... Justine Biagi (credit only)
Kate Nash ... Rhonda Richardson
Sydelle Noel ... Cherry Bang
Gayle Rankin ... Sheila the She-Wolf
Kia Stevens ... Tammé Dawson
Jackie Tohn ... Melanie Rosen
Britney Young ... Carmen Wade
Marc Maron ... Sam Sylvia
Shakira Barrera ... Yolanda Rivas
Kimmy Gatewood ... Stacey Beswick
Rebekka Johnson ... Dawn Rivecca
Chris Lowell ... Bash Howard
Sunita Mani ... Arthie Premkumar
Ellen Wong ... Jenny Chey
Bashir Salahuddin ... Keith Bang
Andrew Friedman ... Glen Klitnick
Paul Fitzgerald ... Tom Grant
Marc Evan Jackson ... Gary
Whitmer Thomas ... Justin
Patrick Faucette ... Myron
Christian Ochoa ... Eeyore
Nick Cimmento ... Maitre D'
Demetri Belardinelli Demetri Belardinelli ... Creepy Guy
Michael Rose ... Hot Pants
Jeff Holman ... Man Being Spanked
Steve Trzaska ... Nerdy Guy
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Samuel Platt ... Upscale Diner (credit only)

Produced by 

Mark A. Burley ... co-executive producer
Liz Flahive ... executive producer
Ashley Glazier ... co-producer
Tara Herrmann ... executive producer
Nick Jones ... co-executive producer
Jenji Kohan ... executive producer
Carly Mensch ... executive producer
Leanne Moore ... producer
Kim Rosenstock ... co-executive producer
Sascha Rothchild ... supervising producer
Rachel Shukert ... co-producer

Cinematography by 

Adrian Peng Correia

Film Editing by 

Tyler L. Cook
Annette Davey

Casting By 

Elizabeth Barnes
Jennifer Euston

Production Design by 

Todd Fjelsted

Art Direction by 

Harry E. Otto

Set Decoration by 

Ryan Watson ... (as Ryan David Watson)

Costume Design by 

Beth Morgan

Makeup Department 

Melissa Buell ... makeup artist
Kristina Frisch ... makeup artist
Lana Horochowski ... makeup department head
Valerie Jackson ... key hair stylist
Ayat Malek Kiankhooy ... makeup artist
Theraesa Rivers ... hair department head

Production Management 

Don Bensko ... unit production manager (as Donald S. Bensko)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Michelle Gritzer ... second assistant director
Kendall L. Nichols ... first assistant director
Anna Vogt ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Stephanie L. Allen ... Set Decoration Buyer
Steve Broussard ... construction coordinator
Casey Burr ... props assistant
Kaylee Carson ... art department coordinator
Derek Crimmel ... set dresser
Jon De Pabon ... set painter
Jean Harter ... senior set designer / set designer
Brad Hernandez ... set dresser
Jennifer Horner ... set dec coordinator
Holiday Landa ... assistant property master
Richard Martinez ... laborer foreman
Eric Reichardt ... lead scenic artist
Vanessa Riegel ... graphic designer
Brett V. Shirley ... leadman
Pola Shreiber ... property master
Jana Treadwell ... set dresser
Samantha Villegas ... art department assistant
Glenn Williams ... set designer
Jameson Williams ... assistant property master
Drew Wills ... artworker/graphic designer
Scott Williston ... decorator gang boss (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Brendan Beebe ... production sound mixer / sound mixer
Rebecca Chan ... sound utility
Adam DeCoster ... foley artist
Jonathan Lallouz ... boom operator
Jesse Pomeroy ... supervising sound editor
Colin Rogers ... adr mixer
Joshua Sieh ... re-recording mixer (as Josh Sieh)
Paul Stanley ... supervising sound editor
Peter Ølsted ... boom operator

Stunts 

Shauna Duggins ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Kathryn Begle ... second assistant camera: a camera
Peter Brunet ... digital loader
Anne Carson ... 1st Assistant Camera "A" Camera / 1st assistant camera "A" camera
Ross Coscia ... B camera/steadicam operator
Amanda Hamaday ... digital utility
Patrick Hoeschen ... gaffer
Michelle Lawler ... camera operator
Glen Magers ... lighting technician
Mike Morales ... grip
Jason Oldak ... a camera operator / additional photography
Jimmie R. Owens ... grip
Erica Parise ... still photographer
Dan Urbain ... second assistant camera
Zoe Van Brunt ... first assistant camera
Doug Weinmann ... electrician / lighting technician

Casting Department 

Seth Caskey ... casting associate
Erin Rose Kelly ... casting assistant
Laphea Coleman ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sarah Brown ... specialty costumer
Alexandra Casey ... assistant costume designer
Valerie Keiser ... cutter/fitter
Melody Koerber ... key costumer
Jessica R. Lawson ... cutter fitter
Natasha London ... background set costumer
Tina Pogosian ... costume intern
Tiffany Lazette Powers ... costumer
Natasha Romanow ... trailer costumer
Sharon Sampson ... costume supervisor (as Sharon Taylor Sampson)
April K. Watkins ... set costumer
Karen Yan ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Robert Bowman ... dailies producer
Rebecca Ford ... dailies coordinator
Greg Pastore ... colorist dailies
Eboni Price ... digital intermediate administration
Ethan Schwartz ... additional digital intermediate colorist
Ian Vertovec ... digital intermediate colorist
Jeff Sengpiehl ... digital intermediate enginering (uncredited)

Location Management 

Glen McGee ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Bo Boddie ... composer: additional music
Lara Meyerratken ... composer: additional music
Nicole Weisberg ... music coordinator

Transportation Department 

Robert aaron Brown ... driver
Robert Kolenberg ... driver

Other crew 

Ashley Bower ... additional set production assistant
John Buco ... set production assistant
Triestina Casasanta ... production assistant
Liz Gaffney ... production coordinator
Ashley Gressen ... production assistant
Connor Huchton ... production assistant
Kevin LaRosa Jr. ... aerial coordinator/helicopter pilot
Kim McCall ... video and computer playback operator
Brian Nailing ... craft service
Grayson Propst ... Assistant to Leanne Moore
Marquita Robinson ... story editor (as Marquita J. Robinson)
Samuel Sait ... production assistant
Ruddy Anthony Salazar ... production assistant
Vince Serpico ... accounting clerk
Nathalie Taylor ... production assistant
Sophie Webb ... assistant to producers
Cynthia Wise ... production accountant
Jackson Xia ... writers production assistant
Alison Young ... script supervisor
Molly Zachmeier ... assistant production coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed