8.5/10
23

The Beguiled: A Shift in Perspective (2017)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Die Goldene Kamera 2017 (TV Special 2017)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9.3/10 X  

The Golden Camera 2017.

Directors: Ladislaus Kiraly, Thomas Hermanns
Stars: Steven Gätjen, James Blunt, Leonard Carow
BMX Bandits (1983)
Adventure | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

Two BMX expert bikers and a friend of theirs (Nicole Kidman) become entangled with a group of bank robbers after discovering a carton of walkie-talkies.

Director: Brian Trenchard-Smith
Stars: David Argue, John Ley, Nicole Kidman
Wills & Burke (1985)
Biography | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  

Parody of historical epics that focuses on real-life Australian explorers William John Wills and Robert O'Hara Burkes, who tragically tried to cross the Australian continent from the south, to the north, a distance of 3,250 km.

Director: Bob Weis
Stars: Garry McDonald, Kim Gyngell, Peter Collingwood
Windrider (1986)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

PC Simpson is an enthusiastic surfer. With the help of his father's company's engineer Howard he develops a high tech surf board for the coming world surf championship. But then he falls in... See full summary »

Director: Vincent Monton
Stars: Tom Burlinson, Nicole Kidman, Jill Perryman
75th Golden Globe Awards (TV Special 2018)
Comedy | News
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

The Hollywood Foreign Press Association acknowledges the best in movies and TV for the year 2017.

Director: Louis J. Horvitz
Stars: Margot Robbie, Winona Ryder, David Harbour
Biography | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Turning her back on her wealthy, established family, Diane Arbus falls in love with Lionel Sweeney, an enigmatic mentor who introduces Arbus to the marginalized people who help her become one of the most revered photographers of the twentieth century.

Director: Steven Shainberg
Stars: Nicole Kidman, Robert Downey Jr., Ty Burrell
Short | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Robbie Williams and Nicole Kidman return home in a car from before 1966 (song from 1966) and spend Christmas together.

Director: Vaughan Arnell
Stars: Nicole Kidman, Robbie Williams
Hemingway & Gellhorn (TV Movie 2012)
Biography | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

A drama centered on the romance between Ernest Hemingway and World War II correspondent Martha Gellhorn, Hemingway's inspiration for For Whom the Bell Tolls, and the only woman who ever asked for a divorce from the writer.

Director: Philip Kaufman
Stars: Nicole Kidman, Clive Owen, David Strathairn
Skin Deep (TV Movie 1983)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

Drama set in the glamorous but bitchy and cut-throat world in the fashion industry.

Directors: Mark Joffe, Chris Langman
Stars: Briony Behets, James Smillie, Bartholomew John
A Country Practice (1981–1993)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Follow the highs and lows of the townsfolk of Wandin Valley. This drama TV series revolves around the daily happenings of a 'small town' rural Australian hospital, its doctors, nurses, ... See full summary »

Stars: Shane Porteous, Brian Wenzel, Lorrae Desmond
Vietnam (1987)
Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

This 10-part TV mini-series follows an Australian family affected by the Vietnam War. Nicole Kidman plays a young woman who becomes an anti-war activist when she sees what is happening in ... See full summary »

Stars: Barry Otto, Nicole Kidman, Nicholas Eadie
Documentary | Short | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  
Stars: Stacey Battat, Sofia Coppola, Kirsten Dunst
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Sofia Coppola ... Herself - Writer & Producer & Director
Kirsten Dunst ... Herself - Actress
Elle Fanning ... Herself - Actress
Colin Farrell ... Himself - Actor
Youree Henley Youree Henley ... Himself - Producer
Nicole Kidman ... Herself - Actress
Oona Laurence ... Herself - Actress
Philippe Le Sourd ... Himself - Cinematographer
Angourie Rice ... Herself - Actress
Addison Riecke ... Herself - Actress
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis


Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Facebook | Official Site | See more »

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

10 October 2017 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

A Shift in Perspective See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Features The Beguiled (2017) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed