5.6/10
8

The American Tetralogy (2013)

| Drama | Video 2013
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Ashley Hinshaw ... The Stunning Girl
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Nana Agyapong Nana Agyapong ... The Rolling Creature
Levent Ayrik Levent Ayrik ... The Clientelle of The Roosevelt's Bar
Marshall Bell ... The Bad Handsome Old Man
Clara Bellar Clara Bellar ... The Rohmerian Breath
Douglas Booth ... The Stunning Boy
Guy Burnet ... The Second Stunning Boy
Cy Carter ... The 'Beau Blond'
Frédéric Da Frédéric Da ... The Groom (as Frederic da)
Taylor Davanzo-Klapsis Taylor Davanzo-Klapsis ... The Clientelle of The Roosevelt's Bar
Anouk Feral Anouk Feral ... Narrator (voice)
Nicole Garcia ... The Melancholic Woman
Andy Gillet ... The Hero
Anna Gurji Anna Gurji ... The Clientelle of The Roosevelt's Bar
Angelo Kafantaris Angelo Kafantaris ... The Clientelle of The Roosevelt's Bar
Learn more

More Like This 

Worried About the Boy (TV Movie 2010)
Biography | Drama | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

The story of Boy George, the famous androgynous lead singer of the band, Culture Club.

Director: Julian Jarrold
Stars: Douglas Booth, Jonny Burt, Mathew Horne
Christopher and His Kind (TV Movie 2011)
Biography | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

How real-life British-American author Christopher Isherwood and his German boyfriend Heinz met and fell in love during the 1930s and the rise of Nazism.

Director: Geoffrey Sax
Stars: Matt Smith, Imogen Poots, Lindsay Duncan
Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

The intertwining fates of the historical figures, the men and the women of the 1789 French revolution, as they meet at the newly established Assemblée Nationale.

Director: Pierre Schoeller
Stars: Gaspard Ulliel, Adèle Haenel, Olivier Gourmet
Sweat II (2015)
Short | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Jamie (Matthew McNulty) first encounters Mia (Bonnie Wright) when she's stealing from a local supermarket - and he's captivated. An intense and consuming relationship soon develops. But as ... See full summary »

Director: David Allain
Stars: Matthew McNulty, Bonnie Wright, Douglas Booth
Romeo & Juliet II (2013)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Romeo and Juliet secretly wed despite the sworn contempt their families hold for each other. It is not long, however, before a chain of fateful events changes the lives of both families forever.

Director: Carlo Carlei
Stars: Hailee Steinfeld, Douglas Booth, Damian Lewis
The Dancer (2016)
Biography | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Loïe Fuller was the toast of the Folies Bergères at the turn of the 20th century and an inspiration for Toulouse-Lautrec and the Lumière Brothers. The film revolves around her complicated relationship with protégé and rival Isadora Duncan.

Director: Stéphanie Di Giusto
Stars: Soko, Gaspard Ulliel, Mélanie Thierry
LOL (2012)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.4/10 X  

As a new year at school begins, Lola's heart is broken by her boyfriend, though soon she's surprised by her best friend, promising musician Kyle, who reveals his feelings for her.

Director: Lisa Azuelos
Stars: Miley Cyrus, Douglas Booth, Ashley Greene
Ultimatum II (2009)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

A young French couple deals with ramifications of world events on their relationship as Saddam Hussein threatens to launch SCUD missiles on Israel.

Director: Alain Tasma
Stars: Gaspard Ulliel, Jasmine Trinca, Michel Boujenah
Démons (TV Movie 2015)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

A married couple lives hateful for each other together, they think about divorce until they ask their neighbors, young couple out for a drink . At this moment the young lucky couple get rope into the hate of the other pair.

Director: Marcial Di Fonzo Bo
Stars: Romain Duris, Marina Foïs, Anaïs Demoustier
9 Fingers (2017)
Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

Magloire starts running with no luggage and no future until he meets a dying man from whom he inherits a fortune. Subsequently, Magloire is chased by a gang and becomes not only their hostage, but also their accomplice.

Director: F.J. Ossang
Stars: Paul Hamy, Damien Bonnard, Pascal Greggory
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Secrets, rumors and betrayals surround the upcoming marriage between a young dissolute man and virtuous woman of the French aristocracy.

Director: Catherine Breillat
Stars: Asia Argento, Fu'ad Aït Aattou, Roxane Mesquida
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Young and charming but with just a few months left to live, Michael "borrows" money raised for his treatment and heads overseas, intent on being carefree and irresponsbile with no ties or ... See full summary »

Director: Kirstin Marcon
Stars: Matt Whelan, Roxane Mesquida, Pana Hema Taylor

Photos

Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

2013 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Hold in Mind, His Hold, Hold On, Hold Back See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed