Edit
5000 Years of Heroes (TV Mini-Series 2018– ) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Faye Fei Li ... (6 episodes, 2018-2019)

Series Writing Credits  

Faye Fei Li ... (6 episodes, 2018-2019)
Yan Zhou ... (6 episodes, 2018-2019)

Series Cast  

Keanu Lee Nunes ...  Han Xin 6 episodes, 2018-2019
Russell Yuen ...  Liu Bang 6 episodes, 2018-2019
Hua Yang Zhang Hua Yang Zhang ...  Xiang Yu 6 episodes, 2018-2019
Jian Shi Jian Shi ...  Sima Qian 6 episodes, 2018-2019
Steve Herringer Steve Herringer ...  Narrator 6 episodes, 2018-2019
Matthew Gin ...  Yang Wu 5 episodes, 2018-2019
Wayne Sujo ...  Guan Ying 4 episodes, 2018-2019
Sung Taek Chung Sung Taek Chung ...  Cao Can 4 episodes, 2018-2019
Andy Wong Andy Wong ...  Fan Kuai 3 episodes, 2018-2019
George Chiang ...  Zhang Liang 3 episodes, 2018
Nicco Lorenzo Garcia Nicco Lorenzo Garcia ...  Xiao He 2 episodes, 2018-2019
Andres Wong Andres Wong ...  Fan Kuai 2 episodes, 2018
Henry Kwok ...  Kuai Che 2 episodes, 2018
Leo Choy ...  Zhang Er 2 episodes, 2018
Mike Chow ...  Fan Zeng 2 episodes, 2018
Edward De Juan ...  Xin Ya 2 episodes, 2018-2019
Shiong-En Chan Shiong-En Chan ...  Washer Lady 2 episodes, 2018-2019
Vienna Hehir ...  Lv Zhi / ... 2 episodes, 2018
Dean Voon Dean Voon ...  Guard 2 episodes, 2018
Richard Lee ...  Xiahou Ying 1 episode, 2019
Allen Keng ...  Zhang Han 1 episode, 2018
MinWoo Kevin Lee ...  Long Ju 1 episode, 2018
Adriano Sobretodo Jr. ...  Wei Bao 1 episode, 2018
Jeff Yung ...  Yong Soldier 1 episode, 2018
Davin Zhou Davin Zhou ...  Li Zuoju 1 episode, 2018
Isai Rivera Blas Isai Rivera Blas ...  Wu She 1 episode, 2018
Tim Dee Tim Dee ...  Chen Yu 1 episode, 2018
Francis Zhang Francis Zhang ...  Xiang Bo 1 episode, 2018
Gene Wu Gene Wu ...  Deserter 1 episode, 2019
Andrew Pyro Chung ...  Platoon Lt 1 episode, 2019
Tai Wei Wang Tai Wei Wang ...  Yu Ji 1 episode, 2018
Amanda Zhou ...  Xu Fu 1 episode, 2018
Leon Aureus Leon Aureus ...  Han Xin's Father 1 episode, 2018
Von Flores Von Flores ...  Li Yiji 1 episode, 2018
Daniel Chung ...  Soldier A 1 episode, 2019
James Gomez ...  Soldier B 1 episode, 2019
Cecil Law Cecil Law ...  Soldier C 1 episode, 2019
Lawrence Qiao Lawrence Qiao ...  Adjutant 1 episode, 2018
Taybion Nguyen Taybion Nguyen ...  Ruffian 1 episode, 2019
Nicholas Li Nicholas Li ...  Villager A 1 episode, 2018
Wilfred Lee Wilfred Lee ...  Villager B 1 episode, 2018
Victor Chiu Victor Chiu ...  Resident A 1 episode, 2018
Richard Chuang Richard Chuang ...  Resident B 1 episode, 2018
Richard Chuang Richard Chuang ...  Resident B 1 episode, 2018

Series Produced by 

Leo Yu He ... producer (6 episodes, 2018-2019)

Series Music by 

Aaron Tsang ... (6 episodes, 2018-2019)

Series Cinematography by 

Arthur E. Cooper ... (6 episodes, 2018-2019)

Series Film Editing by 

Daryl K. Davis ... (6 episodes, 2018-2019)

Series Casting By 

Tanya Dy ... (6 episodes, 2018-2019)

Series Set Decoration by 

Ben Li ... (6 episodes, 2018-2019)

Series Costume Design by 

Miaomiao Cao ... (6 episodes, 2018-2019)
Grace Chen ... (6 episodes, 2018-2019)

Series Makeup Department 

Daphne Xiaoru Jia ... key makeup artist (6 episodes, 2018-2019)
Lydia Sheng Li ... makeup artist (6 episodes, 2018-2019)
Natalie Xiaoyan Li ... assistant makeup artist (6 episodes, 2018-2019)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

James Rait ... first assistant director (6 episodes, 2018-2019)
Michael Tassie ... second assistant director (6 episodes, 2018-2019)

Series Art Department 

Meryl Allysa Romo ... set dresser (6 episodes, 2018-2019)
Lingjun Xie ... set dresser (6 episodes, 2018-2019)
Zhaoxia Yuan ... property master (6 episodes, 2018-2019)
Ian MacLeod ... environment artist (5 episodes, 2018)
Vincent Moskowec ... carpenter (1 episode, 2018)

Series Sound Department 

Stephen Dranitsaris ... sound mixer (6 episodes, 2018-2019)
Sara Labadie ... boom operator (6 episodes, 2018-2019)
Dwayne Newman ... sound editor (6 episodes, 2018-2019)

Series Special Effects by 

Alessandro Beninati ... special effects (4 episodes, 2018)
Jacob Soloman ... special effects (4 episodes, 2018)

Series Visual Effects by 

Venkata Prashanth Bhogaraju ... character animator (6 episodes, 2018-2019)
Simone De Salvatore ... matte painter (6 episodes, 2018-2019)
Milan Schere ... matte painter (6 episodes, 2018-2019)
Seema Schere ... matte painter (6 episodes, 2018-2019)
Cary Smith ... visual effects supervisor (6 episodes, 2018-2019)
Mariusz Waclawek ... character modeler (6 episodes, 2018-2019)
Greg Lamar ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2018-2019)
Lingjun Xie ... matte painter (2 episodes, 2018)
Nick Fairhead ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2018)
Kim Hong Kyoung ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2018)
Ian MacLeod ... environment artist (1 episode, 2019)
Michael Poretti ... character modeler (1 episode, 2019)
Kyle Sim ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2019)

Series Stunts 

Alexandre Duong ... stunt coordinator (5 episodes, 2018-2019)
MinWoo Kevin Lee ... stunt actor (1 episode, 2018)
Vincent Khai ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2019)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Kelly Anastasiou ... first assistant camera (6 episodes, 2018-2019)
Cudah Andarawewa ... camera operator (6 episodes, 2018-2019)
Alic Chehade ... camera operator (6 episodes, 2018-2019)
Marko Cigljarev ... second assistant camera (6 episodes, 2018-2019)
James Crowe ... camera operator (6 episodes, 2018-2019)
Monica Guddat ... camera operator (6 episodes, 2018-2019)
Spencer Johnston ... gaffer (6 episodes, 2018-2019)
Chow Khanseng Mein ... key grip (6 episodes, 2018-2019)
Katarina Mucke ... electrician (6 episodes, 2018-2019)
Alona Power ... second assistant camera (6 episodes, 2018-2019)
Shawn Robertson ... best boy: grip (6 episodes, 2018-2019)
Christopher Spatafora ... best boy (6 episodes, 2018-2019)
Michelle Veza ... first assistant camera (6 episodes, 2018-2019)
Linyi Yao ... d.i.t (6 episodes, 2018-2019)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Amy Blaxland ... wardrobe supervisor (6 episodes, 2018-2019)
Adace Tseng ... wardrobe assistant (6 episodes, 2018-2019)

Series Editorial Department 

Christos Evangelou ... colorist (6 episodes, 2018-2019)
Zachary Wyeld ... assistant editor (6 episodes, 2018-2019)

Series Location Management 

Glenn Carter ... location manager (3 episodes, 2018-2019)

Series Transportation Department 

Robert Arsenault ... transportation coordinator (6 episodes, 2018-2019)
Frank Riso ... transportation captain (6 episodes, 2018-2019)
Jeffrey Swarts ... transportation co-captain / unit driver (6 episodes, 2018-2019)

Series Other crew 

Tristan Bradley ... production assistant (6 episodes, 2018-2019)
Paul W. Cooper ... script editor / story editor (6 episodes, 2018-2019)
Jenny Mac ... script supervisor (6 episodes, 2018-2019)
Dandan Shi ... production coordinator (6 episodes, 2018-2019)
Bibi Wanjiro ... production assistant (6 episodes, 2018-2019)
Nancy Iacoucci ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2018)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed