Poster

Jingle Jangle: A Christmas Journey ()


Reference View | Change View


An imaginary world comes to life in a holiday tale of an eccentric toymaker, his adventurous granddaughter, and a magical invention that has the power to change their lives forever.

Director:
Awards:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Complete, Cast awaiting verification

Edit
...
Jeronicus
...
Gustafson
...
Mr. Delacroix
...
Jessica
...
Journey
...
Grandmother Journey
...
Don Juan Diego
...
Young Jeronicus
...
Joanne
...
Ms. Johnston
...
Edison (as Kieron Dyer)
...
Young Gustafson
...
Young Jessica
Ria Calvin ...
Granddaughter
...
Grandson
Tobias Poppe ...
Buddy 3000 (voice)
Tosh Wanogho-Maud ...
Trio Singer - Pip #1
Gabriel Mokake ...
Trio Singer - Pip #2
...
Trio Singer - Pip #3
...
Rogers
...
Toy Buyer #1
...
Toy Buyer #2
Kaye Brown ...
Toy Buyer #3
Charlie Jones ...
Mail Courier (as Charlie Chambers)
...
Old Lady in Window
Patricia Franklin ...
Pawnshop Customer
...
Constable #1
...
Constable #2
Mandy Dassa ...
Town Crier
...
Gustafson Factory Guard
Emi Wokoma ...
Gustafson Gate Guard
David Lawless ...
Coach Driver
...
Cobbleton Mom
Elias Talbert ...
Cobbleton Kid (as Elias David Talbert)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Upper Class Townsfolk (uncredited)
...
Upper Class Gentleman (uncredited)
Martin Bratanov ...
Upper Class Townfolk (uncredited)
...
Dancer Magic Man G (uncredited)
...
(uncredited)
...
Upper Class Townsfolk (uncredited)
Meesha Garbett ...
Young Street Urchin (uncredited)
Maryam Hashemi ...
Upper-Class Townsfolk (uncredited)
...
Village Landlord (uncredited)
Lindy Hennessy ...
Tea Shop Keeper (uncredited)
...
Villager (uncredited)
...
Upper Class Townfolk (uncredited)
...
Factory Guard (uncredited)
...
Peddler (uncredited)
...
Upper Class Townfolk (uncredited)
...
(uncredited)
...
Upper Class Town Lady (uncredited)
...
Shop Owner (uncredited)
...
Dance Ensemble (uncredited)
Emily Yuen ...
Dancer (uncredited)

Directed by

Edit
David E. Talbert

Written by

Edit
David E. Talbert ... ()

Produced by

Edit
Kristin Burr ... producer (p.g.a.)
Vicki Dee Rock ... executive producer
Mike Jackson ... producer
John Legend ... producer
David McIlvain ... producer
Lyn Sisson-Talbert ... producer (p.g.a.)
Ty Stiklorius ... executive producer
David E. Talbert ... producer (p.g.a.)

Music by

Edit
John Debney
Michael Diskint

Cinematography by

Edit
Remi Adefarasin

Film Editing by

Edit
Joe Galdo
Virginia Katz
Michael Tronick

Editorial Department

Edit
Harry Allpass ... editorial pa
Patrick Brennan ... i/o operator
Gladys Garcia Valiente ... post-production coordinator
Angelique Perez ... digital intermediate producer
Jill Piwowar ... first assistant editor
Lukas Revzin ... dailies operator
Ismael Salas ... digital intermediate color assist
Jeff Smith ... i/o operator

Casting By

Edit
Lillie Jeffrey
Reg Poerscout-Edgerton

Production Design by

Edit
Gavin Bocquet

Art Direction by

Edit
Phil Harvey ... supervising art director
Patricia Johnson
Steven Lawrence
Harry Pain ... (set dec)
Quinn Robinson

Set Decoration by

Edit
Rob Cameron

Costume Design by

Edit
Michael Wilkinson

Makeup Department

Edit
Angela Appiah ... junior assistant makeup artist
Marcia Blackwood ... junior crowd hair and make up artist
Laura Blount ... crowd hair supervisor / crowd makeup supervisor
Anita Burger ... crowd hair stylist / crowd makeup artist
Rachel Buxton ... crowd hair stylist / crowd makeup artist
Amy Byrne ... crowd hair stylist / crowd makeup artist
Rebecca Calver ... hair trainee: crowd / makeup trainee: crowd
Amy de Rees ... crowd hair stylist / crowd makeup artist
Holly Edwards ... makeup artist
Kathryn Fa ... key hair stylist (as Kat Fa)
Louise Fisher ... crowd makeup and hair
Georgina Gabbie ... crowd hair and makeup dailies
Suzanne Harper ... crowd hair stylist / crowd makeup artist
Martine Jones ... crowd hair and makeup artist / hair and makeup artist daily
Shelley King ... crowd hair stylist / crowd makeup artist
Joseph Koniak ... hair stylist
Klara Levring ... junior assistant makeup artist
Jodie Llewellyn ... crowd trainee
Suzi Long ... daily crowd hair and makeup
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth
Heather Manson ... hair stylist: crowd / makeup artist: crowd
Sharon Martin ... hair designer (as Sharon A. Martin) / makeup designer (as Sharon A. Martin)
Niamh O'Loan ... key makeup artist
Jade Paterson ... crowd hair stylist / crowd makeup artist
Molly Peters ... daily hair and makeup junior: crowd
Janine Summerhayes ... crowd hair stylist / crowd makeup artist
Angie White ... hair trainee: crowd / makeup trainee: crowd
Jodie Whittaker ... hair trainee: crowd / makeup trainee: crowd
Lucy Willis ... crowd hair and make-up artist
Lacey Corbould ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Kylie Jonkman ... crowd hair (uncredited)

Production Management

Edit
Kelly Lee ... production supervisor
Michael Morgan ... Executive in Charge of Post Production
Kwame Parker ... executive in charge of production
James Smith ... unit production manager
Graham Stumpf ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Dan Channing Williams ... first assistant director
Liberty Davies ... Set PA
Andrew Heard ... Choreographer Assistant Director
Natasha Khaleeq ... Lock Off PA
Eloise Loach ... third assistant director
Tom Mulberge ... key second assistant director
Tina Vidmar ... additional set pa: splinter unit: dailies
Simon White ... Set PA
Phoebe Young ... third assistant director

Art Department

Edit
David Allcock ... storyboard artist
Jordan Alleyne ... set dresser
Kristian Antonelli ... Concept Artist
Matthew Babb ... prop man
Laura Barden ... draughtsman
Nicola Barnes ... art dept researcher
Derek Bell ... Prop modeller
Philippa Broadhurst ... graphic designer
Beatrice Caltabiano ... Petty Cash Buyer
Jack Candy-Kemp ... prop painter
Jacob Clare ... Junior Modeller
Harriet Claridge ... junior draughtsman
Jack Connolly ... painter
James Darnbrough ... Dressing props
Peter Dibden ... Storeman
Lenka Dobranska ... Art department assistant
Robert J. Dugdale ... Scenic Artist
Jessica Dunleavy ... Set Dec Co-ordinator
Freya Espie ... junior dressing props: dailies
James Everett ... Art Department Runner
Teri Fairhurst ... draughtsman
Jamie Ferguson ... props
James Flanagan ... set dresser
Rhiannon Fraser ... decor artist
Marianne Gallagher ... CAD Modeller
Tone Gibbs ... Assistant Storeman
Simon Gosling ... senior prop modeller
Sean Greenham ... chargehand standby propman
Kevin Harris ... supervising carpenter
Joey Hodges ... Greens Set Dresser
Fern Hodgson ... art department production manager: Framestore
Mitchell Holder ... Dressing Props
Solomon Honey ... assistant art director
Stephen Hunt ... standby props
Katie Hyatt ... 3d prop modeller
Clive Ingleton ... decor and lettering artist
Douglas Ingram ... storyboard artist
Fliss Jaine ... art department coordinator
Amy Jefferies ... Art Department Runner
Ben Lewens ... prop modeller
Chris Lewis ... Junior mould modeller
Jamie Lygate ... Assistant Modeller
Jade Mahoney ... prop painter
James Mannell ... chargehand
Lily Mathiszig-Lee ... prop painter
Helen McCarthy ... Set Dec Assistant: dailies
James McKeown ... HOD Prop Manufacturing: Jim McKeown
Brian Murray ... storyboard artist
Kate Murray ... Painter
Tim Napper ... concept artist
Julia Newell ... Property Department Coordinator
James O'Shea ... storyboard artist: Framestore
Paul Oatway ... property master
Eva Onsrud ... Production Buyer
Jonathan Opgenhaffen ... concept artist
George Price ... set dresser
Mark Reynolds ... supervisor propman
Joseph Rogers ... assistant standby props
Gabriel Schucan ... storyboard artist
Paul Scotson ... Senior prop modeller
Tom Shirm ... Dressing props
Laura Skinner ... senior prop painter
Ellie Smith ... Petty Cash Buyer
Mark Smith ... props
Andy Stead ... Prop Modeller
Gert Stevens ... Concept Artist / VR Scout Designer
Jonathan Talbot ... construction coordinator
Grace Taylor ... junior draughtsman
Liam Tilley ... drapesmaster
Dwayne Turner ... storyboard artist
Manuel Vilaseca Vaya ... set dresser: daily
Jakub Vykoukal ... concept artist
April Wallace ... set dec assistant buyer
Oliver Walpole ... Assistant Set Decorator
Damian Léon Watts ... assistant art director
Alice Webster ... Prop Making Coordinator
Anthony Winn ... storyboard artist
Colin Woodbridge ... Construction Manager
Ian Zawadzki ... Supervising painter
Mal Zawadzki ... standby painter
Ulrich Zeidler ... concept artist
Chris Edwards ... props (uncredited)

Sound Department

Edit
Jennifer Annor ... first assistant sound
Mark Appleby ... ADR Mixer
Adrian Bell ... production sound mixer
Bradford Bell ... Re-Recording Mix Technician
Sam Biggs ... ADR Mixer
Christopher Bonis ... Sound Effects Editor
Jake Bourton ... sound trainee: dailies
Marcos Cardós ... boom operator: dailies
Phil Castellano Jr. ... adr recordist
Luke Chambers ... stage manager: Dance
Jack Cucci ... foley mixer
John T. Cucci ... foley artist (as John Cucci M.P.S.E.)
Mark DeSimone ... ADR Mixer
Chris Diebold ... Sound Effects Editor
Simon Diggins ... adr mixer
Teri E. Dorman ... dialogue supervisor
Thomas Dornan ... Sound Trainee
Richard Duarte ... foley mixer
Joy Duckrell ... foley artist: Dance
Marie Fernandes ... foley manager: Dance
Zoe Freed ... foley artist: Dance
Glen Gathard ... foley mixer: Dance (as Glen Gathard C.A.S.)
Lee Gilmore ... Sound Designer
Galen Goodpaster ... Assistant Sound Editor
Tavish Grade ... foley mixer
Samuel R. Green ... Sound Engineer
Jenny Griffin ... foley artist: Dance
Geraldo Gutierrez ... Re-Recording Mix Technician: ATMOS Nearfield & 5.1/2.0
Matthew Thomas Hall ... Sound Effects Editor (as Matt Hall)
Katie Halliday ... Sound Effects Editor
Bill Higley ... ADR Mixer
Eileen Horta ... ADR Editor
Ben Hukin ... foley artist: Dance
Mildred Iatrou ... ADR Editor (as Mildred Iatrou Morgan)
Chris Jargo ... ADR Editor
Brandon Jones ... Sound Effects Editor
Dan Kenyon ... Sound Effects Editor
Paul B. Knox ... Sound Effects Editor
Tim LeBlanc ... Re-Recording Mixer (as Tim Le Blanc)
Ai-Ling Lee ... Re-Recording Mixer / Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Hilary Jiawen Long ... ADR Mixer (as Hilary Long)
Alex Malinowski ... Sound Trainee: dailies
Sean Massey ... dialogue editor (as Sean Massey M.P.S.E.)
Scott Millan ... Additional Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Miller ... ADR Mixer
Jed Milton ... Foley Assistant: Molinare UK
Ryan Murphy ... mix stage engineer
Chris Navarro ... ADR Mixer
Shaun Niles ... foley artist: Dance
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
Thomas J. O'Connell ... ADR Mixer
Greg Ortiz ... Re-Recording Mix Technician
Tom Ozanich ... Additional Re-Recording Mixer
Mark Pappas ... foley supervisor
Rushik Patel ... recording engineer
Darryl Peat ... 2nd Assistant Sound
Tony Pilkington ... mix stage engineer
Elise Pinel ... foley artist: Dance
Tobias Poppe ... Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Mark Purcell ... Re-Recording Mix Technician
Adam Ridge ... Key 1st Assistant Sound
Gary A. Rizzo ... Re-Recording Mixer (as Gary A. Rizzo C.A.S.)
Lynn Sable ... Assistant Sound Editor
Unsun Song ... Re-Recording Mix Technician
Erich Talaba ... ADR Mixer
Mike Tehrani ... adr mixer
Greg ten Bosch ... Sound Effects Editor (as Greg Ten Bosch)
Chris Terhune ... Sound Effects Editor
Russell Topal ... Sound Effects Editor (as Russell Topal M.P.S.E.)
Jay Wilkinson ... Sound Effects Editor
Kerry Dean Williams ... adr supervisor
James Wright ... sound consultant: Dolby (as Jim Wright)
Ryan Young ... ADR Mixer
Yohann Angelvy ... Re-Recording Mixer: international (uncredited)
Kristin Catuogno ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Alex Stylianou ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Brian Tarlecki ... Re-Recording Mix Technician (uncredited)

Special Effects by

Edit
Florin Daniel Catrinoiu ... lead special effects technician
Josh Clarke ... special effects
Craig Daly ... Snow Supervisor
Laura Davison ... special effects buyer/coordinator
Szilard Gergely ... lead senior special effects technician
Yan Hammond ... Robomoco Supervisor
Kieran McCallum ... special effects rigger
Fraser McKay ... special effects assistant technician
Tom Mcloughlin ... special effects technician
Stefano Pepin ... special effects supervisor
Nick P. Phillips ... senior special effects technician
Ronnie Rackley ... special effects floor supervisor
Brendon Smith ... special effects technician
Richard Stanbury ... Special Effects Senior Technician
Dan Vico ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by

Edit
Luis Acedo Portales ... pre-visualization/post-visualization artist
Reetu Aggarwal ... visual effects artist
Sreeharsh Baburajan ... Render Wrangler
Matthias Backmann ... digital compositor: Framestore
Richard Baker ... visual effects executive: Netflix
Sam Barnett ... lead data wrangler
Lorna Barnshaw ... visual effects artist: clear angle studios
Dario Barrera ... Casting Manager: The Third Floor Inc
Cristina Bartolome Pernas ... digital artist: Framestore
Pete Baxter ... digital compositor
Laurence Beaudoin-Auclair ... visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX
Mickael Bec ... visual effects assistant coordinator
Clémentine Berezoutzky ... visual effects coordinator
Joel Best ... Asset Artist: Framestore
Lorene Bettker ... Lead lighting technical director: Framestore
Raphael Beyaert ... Digital compositor
Lukasz Biernat ... layout td: Framestore
Jourdan Biziou ... Visualization Supervisor: The Third Floor Inc / postvis supervisor
Thomas Boland ... visual effects producer
Colin P. Brown ... Colorist: Framestore
Kevin R. Browne ... effects lead
Pascal Bruguiere ... environment td: Framestore
Gerald Bussink ... Digital Artist: Framestore
John Caldwell ... Visualization Editor: The Third Floor Inc
Luca Candela ... Senior Lighting/Lookdev TD: Framestore
Eric Carney ... Visualization Production Supervisor: The Third Floor Inc
Colleen Catton ... digital compositor
Sarah Cauchois ... Head of Production London: The Third Floor Inc
Victoire Chabanel ... visual effects coordinator
Sami Chakhachiro ... Visual Effects Coordinator: Framestore
Anne-Julie Chouinard ... digital compositor: Framestore
Alex Coble ... lead compositor: Framestore
Lilia Collar ... digital compositor: Framestore
Patrick Comtois ... modelling lead: framestore
Jonathan Corinus ... digital compositor: Framestore
Joseph Coto ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Patricia David ... visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
Mathieu De Saint Jores ... lead assistant technical director: framestore
Lauren Degrain ... paint & roto artist: framestore
Camille Deguire ... visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX
Audrey Deschamps-Brower ... rigging td : Framestore
Ian Differ ... Visualization Editor: The Third Floor Inc
Elisa-Ann Dion ... 3D Modeler: framestore
Steven Donnet ... Lead Environment TD: Framestore
Alex Drinkall ... senior capture technician: Clear Angle Studios
Laurence Drouilly ... digital compositor / paint & roto artist: Framestore
Dave Duarte ... capture technician: Clear Angle Studios
Brendon Dublin ... Production Accountant: The Third Floor Inc
Mike Duffy ... visual effects producer
Mathieu Dupuis ... compositing supervisor: Rodeo FX
Christopher Edwards ... Visualization Executive Producer: The Third Floor Inc
Thomas Elder-Groebe ... Visual Effects Consultant
Phil Eldridge ... visual effects editor
Nicolas Elsig ... digital compositor
Jordan Emerick ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Lars Erik Eriksen ... digital compositor
David Feinsilber ... visual effects producer
George Ferris ... digital compositor: Framestore
Maike Fiene ... postvisualization artist: framestore
Alex Filipov ... Senior Animator: Framestore
Stephanie Gagne ... visual effects coordinator
Patrick Gagnon ... digital compositor: Framestore
Aron Galabuzi ... digital compositor
Sanchit S. Gavale ... digital compositor: Framestore
Thomas Gillet ... Texture Artist
Luc Girard ... visual effects artist
Sébastien Girard ... rigger
Adrian Gongora Lopez ... postvis: The Third Floor
Mitch Gonzalez ... visualization artist: The Third Floor Inc
Hanna Goodman ... digital compositor: framestore
Stephen John Goodson ... visual effects artist
Florence Green ... asset lead: Framestore
Erik Griott ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Eric Guaglione ... Animation Supervisor: Framestore
Benjamin Guay ... environment artist: Framestore
Angela Han ... digital compositor: Framestore
Nina Harlan ... in-house compositor: Netflix
Ty Harmon ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Niall Harty ... capture technician: Clear Angle Studios
Daniel Hazeltine ... visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios
Kory Heinzen ... Concept Artist
Mary Heskel ... Senior Talent Manager: The Third Floor Inc
Warren Hickman ... Visual Effects Editor
Graham Hill ... production assistant/department driver
Delon Ho ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Tilly Holton ... Line Producer: The Third Floor Inc
Sam Horgan ... lead compositor: Framestore
Barry Howell ... Visualization Supervisor: The Third Floor Inc
Liliane Hudecova ... visual effects coordinator
Shawn Hull ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Poppy Hunter ... scanning technician: Clear Angle Studios
Carole-Anne Hébert ... visual effects line producer: Framestore
Aélis Héraud ... lead compositor: Framestore
Joël Itshindo ... witness camera operator
Kaya Jabar ... Virtual Production Artist: The Third Floor Inc / virtual production supervisor
Wu Jian ... FX Technical Director: Framestore
Phoebe Johnston ... visual effects coordinator
Bradley D. Jordan ... visual effects line producer
JaeHee Jung ... Digital Matte Painter
Ara Khanikian ... visual effects supervisor: Rodeo FX
Eddie Kim ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Julia Kim ... digital artist: framestore
Tae-hyung Kim ... effects technical director: Framestore
Adam Kiriloff ... Virtual Production Artist: The Third Floor Inc / senior realtime technical artist
James Kirk ... cg supervisor
Matthew Koehler ... Bidding Producer: The Third Floor Inc
Allie Koppel ... Head of Finance: The Third Floor Inc.
Preety Krishnaraj ... FX TD: Framestore
Jai Krishnaswamy ... lead compositor: Framestore
Magnolia Ku Lea ... animator
Dobromila Kutnak ... effect technical director: Framestore
Paddy Lane ... Assistant Data Wrangler
Francis Larouche ... Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX
Steven Leaute ... previs shot creator (as Leaute Steven)
Marco Lee ... visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios
Alexandra Leuk ... visual effects production manager: Rodeo FX
Lauren Levesque ... Visualization Coordinator: The Third Floor Inc
Kathy J. Liu ... Visualization Coordinator: The Third Floor Inc
Roxana Loncea ... 3D Artist: ClearAngle
Brooke Lowery ... Visualization Coordinator: The Third Floor Inc
Ellithy Mahmoud ... lead rigging technical director
Gabrielle Mailhot ... digital compositor: Framestore
Timothée Maron ... generalist technical director: Framestore
Carolyne Martin ... paint & roto lead artist
Trevin Matcek ... Visualization Editor: The Third Floor Inc
Dominic Mayer ... visual effects editor
Andrew McCully ... Visualization Supervisor: The Third Floor Inc / previsualization supervisor: the third floor inc
Arnie Mecham ... in-house visual effects artist: Netflix
Giulliana Mena Guzman ... Paint & Roto Artist
Marta Mintenko ... head of resource management: Framestore
Carlos Monzon ... visual effects supervisor
Lauren Moore ... Head of Marketing: The Third Floor Inc (as Lauren Puntillo)
Christian Morales Malaver ... Lighting TD: Framestore
Isabelle Morello ... senior digital matte painter: Framestore
Bruce Morris ... Story Board Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Jesse Morrow ... visual effects producer
Connor Murphy ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
James Naud ... digital compositor: Framestore
Melvyn Nicholls ... visual effects coordinator
Bruno Nicolas ... visual effects artist: Framestore
Emil Nidal ... Virtual Production Artist: The Third Floor Inc / virtual production technical director: The Third Floor
Guillaume Noel ... digital compositor
Annie Normandin ... visual effects producer: Rodeo FX
Angelica O'Brien ... visual effects editor / visual effects editor: Framestore
Roma O'Connor ... visual effects producer
Jeremy Oddo ... Head of IT: The Third Floor Inc
Bartlomiej Olejniczak ... Lead FX TD: Framestore
Ryan Olliffe ... layout artist: framestore
Daniel Orchard ... Virtual Production Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Nitheesh P.C. ... camera and body tracking lead: Framestore
Camille Paleni ... digital compositor: framestore
Francesco Panzieri ... in-house compositing supervisor: Netflix
Athanasios Papadimitrou ... Pipeline Support: The Third Floor Inc
Niomie Papatens-Rochon ... lead matchmove artist: Framestore
Bradley Parker ... visual effects supervisor
Nicky Penn ... Data Wrangler
Valerie Pic ... Lighting & Lookdev TD: Framestore
Britton Plewes ... cg supervisor: framestore
Sarah Pratt ... visual effects coordinator
Nordin Rahhali ... visual effects supervisor
Edward Randall ... layout
Julien Record ... Senior Compositor
Humberto Reynaga ... visual effects editor
Marianne Roberge ... digital compositor: Framestore
Darren Rodriguez ... Lead Animator
Marc-Olivier Rouleau ... pipeline technical director
Sean Rourke ... Visualization Editor: The Third Floor Inc
Samuel Rousseau ... digital compositor
Mauricio Salas ... digital compositor
John Saleem ... senior modeler: Framestore
Alicia Saleh ... Pre Viz Artist / layout TD
Johannes Sambs ... VFX Supervisor: Framestore
Leo Schreiber ... rigging
Max T. Schwartz ... visual effects editor: Framestore
Ryan Sefton ... cyber scanning capture artist
Michel Seretis ... Digital Compositor: Framestore
Jennifer Silver ... vfx studio executive
April Singleton ... compositor
Joao Sita ... visual effects supervisor: Framestore
Coline Six ... vfx executive producer: Framestore
Dane Allan Smith ... Vice President: p.g.a.
Audrey Talbot Guilbert ... paint & roto artist
Mehrnaz Tanbakoosaz ... paint and roto artist: Framestore
Vikram Tandale ... enviroment td
Hitesh Thadani ... compositor
Jason Thielen ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Christopher Brady Thomas ... Visualization Coordinator: The Third Floor Inc
Matthew Thomas ... Compositing Supervisor: title sequence
Kristen Tooley ... visual effects artist
Agnes Toomus ... VFX Line Producer
Lauren Topal ... Line Producer: The Third Floor Inc
Samuel Tremblay ... digital compositor
Alexandra Turmel ... compositing artist: Rodeo FX
Laura Jones Turner ... visual effects producer
Cas van den Bergh ... Render Wrangler
Gary Vanhooland ... lighting artist: framestore
Pablo Vera ... digital compositor: Framestore
Delphine Volny ... Visualization Coordinator: The Third Floor Inc
Samuel John Joseph Walsh ... previsualization artist: Framestore (as Sammy Walsh)
Jenny Wan ... Lighting TD: Framestore
Ruochen Wang ... lead compositor: Framestore
Joshua Wassung ... Visualization Supervisor: The Third Floor Inc
Hazel Weatherall ... digital artist: 3D Scanning
Alex Webster ... Managing Director: The Third Floor Inc
Raphaelle Weisz ... Line Producer: framestore
Eric Withee ... vfx production manager
Anja Woller ... Previs Coordinator: The Third Floor / Visualization Coordinator: The Third Floor Inc
Gregg Wrenn ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Nikola Yordanov ... concept artist: Framestore
Laura Zentil ... Head of Talent: The Third Floor Inc

Stunts

Edit
Christopher Anthony ... stunt rigger / stunt visualisation
Thomas Billings ... stunt double: Forest Whitaker
Mark Faulkner ... stand-in: Hugh Bonneville
Amanda Foster ... Stunt double: Phylicia Rashad
Paul Herbert ... stunt coordinator
Xavier Lake ... stunt performer
Fenix Searle ... utility stunts
Edward Upcott ... utility stunts
Chris Waite ... stunt performer
Simon Whyman ... stunt rigger
Leonard Woodcock ... assistant stunt coordinator
Leo Woodruff ... utility stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Ben Adefarasin ... first assistant cameraman: "b" camera
Rene Adefarasin ... 1st AC A camera
Neil Ashton ... electrician
Ian Barwick ... gaffer
Tim Battersby ... b camera/steadicam operator
Matt Buchan ... Rigging Gaffer
Jake Buckley ... rigging electrician
Trevor Carey ... electrical rigging supervisor
Steven Casali ... Video operator
Andres Claridge ... second assistant camera: "b" camera main unit
Matthew Clements ... central loader
Pat Crawford ... Rigging Electrician
Rich Daws ... Camera trainee: dailies
Matt Dickinson ... electrician
Ants Farrell ... electrician
Simon Finney ... camera operator
Max E. Fisher ... video assistant
Isaac G. Perez ... video trainee: dailies
Gareth Gatrell ... still photographer
Julia Green ... c camera focus puller dailies
Mathew Harte ... lighting technician: dailies
Paul Helm ... rigging electrician
Gabriel Hyman ... daily 1st AC
Henriette Kristine Jacobsen ... Rigging Electrician: dailies
Caspar Jones ... electrician
James Kennedy ... Best Boy
Gregory Lengyel ... lighting technician
Christian Maguire ... Crane Technician: credited
Michael Mensah ... technodolly operator
Dayne Millar ... HOD Practical Electrician
John Paxton ... digital lab supervisor
David Penfold ... first assistant camera
Paul Sallent ... Rigging Best Boy
Natasha Saxby ... dit trainee: dailies
Oliver Smith ... digital imaging technician assistant
James Smith-Pryor ... rigging gaffer: location
Étienne Suffert ... camera trainee: main unit/second assistant camera: "c" camera
Lily Taylor ... camera trainee: dailies
Jonathan Tubb ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
James Wade ... Video Assist Assistant
Tom Woodvine ... lighting technician

Animation Department

Edit
Alex Alvarez ... animator
Art Curry ... animation lead: Framestore
Thierry Dezarmenien ... Senior Animator
Julien Ferritto ... animator
Hongseok Hur ... animator
Arpan Jolly ... animator
Alex Karonis ... lead previs artist / previs supervisor: ending sequence
Leo Leung ... animator
Cédric Liberge Simard ... animator
Luis Martinez ... animator
Fabrizio Prioletta ... animator
Eve Renaud ... animator
Steven Sole ... asset artist
Justin Ustel ... animator
Nikolay Vanetsyan ... animator
Mel Wong ... animator
William Yap ... animator

Casting Department

Edit
Izzy Cosgrave ... Casting Runner
Sian Crisp ... casting assistant
Amy Eglen ... Casting Runner
Ashley Lambert ... adr voice casting
Rory Okey ... casting assistant
Tommy Terry-Green ... Casting Runner

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Carly Andrews ... Junior Costume Maker
Cathryn Avison ... embroiderer
Carmen Barclay ... costume maker
Pauline Bidegaray ... junior costume maker
Giulia Chini ... Costume Maker
Martin Clarke ... Crowd costumier
Amy-Louise Costello ... costume production assistant
Balbina Garcia ... costume alterations
Leanne Geddes ... Textile artist/dyer
Sarah Louise Hardwick ... costume trainee
Mariette Hendriks ... costume cutter
Eve Herbert ... Costume Maker
Esther Himer ... costume maker
Ramaj Jamar ... costume concept art
Jenny Jarvis ... Costume daily
Magdalena Kusowska ... concept artist
Caroline Lindop ... concept artist
Diane Logel ... costume assistant
Jason Marshall ... Principal key stand by
Courtney McClain ... assistant costume designer
Bethany Morton ... costume alterations: United Kingdom
Melanie Nute ... Costume Alterations
Maria Elena Gomez Patino ... Costume Alterations
Amy Pollitt ... Crowd Wardrobe Mistress
Ella Reid ... crowd costume daily
Charlotte Riddington ... costume props daily
Katie Rogers ... Principal Costume Junior
Holly Rosenthal ... costume assistant / crowd costume assistant
Emma-Louise Ryan ... costume alterations
Alicya Sinclair ... tailor
Aisling Smyth ... Textile Artist
Anna Spencer ... Principal key stand by
Robert James Sutherland ... head mens cutter
Elena Taborra ... key crowd standby
Hannah Walter ... costume supervisor
Elizabeth Wang ... Costume Maker
Hannah Warren ... Crowd costumier
Emily Ann Watson ... costume props maker
Fliss Wyatt ... costume coordinator

Location Management

Edit
Alex Bird ... location marshal
Lynsey Cosford ... location manager
Grace Diggins ... location assistant
Millie Farquhar ... locations marshall
Kristiaan Fisher ... location marshal
Millie Gladwin ... Location Marshal
Jonny Hinsley ... location marshal
Jennifer Kinnear ... assistant location manager
Bram Kwantes ... location marshall
Ashley Lawrence ... Location Marshal
Steve Mortimore ... supervising location manager
Stephen Parker ... location scout
Felix Pyne ... assistant unit manager
Jake Robinson ... Location Marshal
Anna Vahrman ... assistant location manager

Music Department

Edit
Ashley Andrew-Jones ... Assistant Engineer
Laurence Anslow ... additional engineering / digital recordist
Jonathan Asperil ... musician
Rachel Bolt ... viola
Alfonso Casado ... musical director
Tess Castro ... assistant music supervisor
Celeste Chada ... music production supervisor
Dee Lewis Clay ... singer
John Debney Jr. ... Score Production Supervisor
John Debney ... musician
Lola Debney ... score coordinator
Michael Diskint ... Lyricist
Monique Donnelly ... Singer
Bradley Farmer ... Music Editor
Matt Farnsworth ... vocal coach
Tim Gill ... soloist: cello
Lena Glikson ... assistant music editor (as Lena Glikson-Nezhelskaya)
Mark Graham ... head of music preparation / orchestrator
Dave Hage ... Music Librarian
Kelci Hahn ... Singer
Clifton Harrison ... musician: viola
Jim Harrison ... music editor
Dave Hartley ... musician: piano (as David Hartley)
Wes Hicks ... music editor
Rebecca Hordern ... assistant engineer
Will Kaplan ... Supervising Music Editor
Andrew Kinney ... Orchestrator
Alex Kovacs ... additional arrangements
Ana Krafchick ... songs music coordinator
Jon Kull ... Orchestrator
Chris Lawrence ... musician: upright bass (as Chris Laurence)
Philip Lawrence ... musician
John Legend ... musician
London Voices ... choir
Dorina Markoff-McNulty ... musician
Harvey Mason Jr. ... executive music producer
Gianluca Massimo ... assistant engineer
Baraka May ... additional vocal contractor / singer: small group
Marc McCouig ... assistant engineer
Fiona Grace McDougal ... vocal coach (as Fiona McDougal)
Julia Michels ... music supervisor
Jamal Moore ... score vocalist
Davy Nathan ... Songwriter / music producer / musician
S. Peace Nistades ... score technical assistant
Ben Parry ... choir director
Victor Pesavento ... additional orchestrator
Tom Rees-Roberts ... musician: mariachi trumpet
Diane Freiman Reynolds ... singer
Simon Rhodes ... score mixer / score recordist
J Rome ... singer
Glenn Sharp ... flamenco guitar
Chen Shen ... score technical assistant
James A. Taylor ... on-set music supervisor
John Ashton Thomas ... orchestrator
Samantha Van Der Sluis ... Music Preparation
Richard Watkins ... soloist: French horn
Nick Wollage ... score engineer
Joe Zimmerman ... music preparation
Jeff Carson ... music editor (uncredited)
Brad Dechter ... orchestrator (uncredited)
Tom Hardisty ... score recordist (uncredited)
Tanya Noel Hill ... music editor (uncredited)
Edie Lehmann Boddicker ... Vocal Coach (uncredited)
Shawn Murphy ... score mixer (uncredited) / score recordist (uncredited)
Mike Watts ... orchestrator (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department

Edit
Martina Vazzoler ... script supervisor: splinter unit

Transportation Department

Edit
Dean Arlen ... Driver: Cast
Michael Geary ... picture car coordinator
Kash Hameed ... Driver: Cast
Aaron Hopkins ... transportation captain
John Humphreys ... unit driver
Simon Jones ... transportation captain
Chris Nuttall ... unit driver

Additional Crew

Edit
Sam Abunassar ... assistant: Mr. Talbert
Jeanette Agaronoff ... assistant: Forest Whitaker
Sean Balogh ... junior post production accountant
Matt Bell ... Behind the scenes cinematographer
Amy Binns ... assistant: Ms. Burr
Alex Burns ... assistant: Mr. Talbert
Lee Caulfield ... executive assistant to mr. forest whitaker
Julie Coles ... Studio Teacher (as Julie Tosh-Coles)
Didier Cuny ... ap assistant
Rebecca l Davies ... Accounts Trainee
Sam Dent ... horse master
Steve Dent ... Horsemaster
Simone Dutreux ... first assistant accountant
Amanda Edgington ... accounts assistant
Amy Eglen ... location marshall
Nahall Esteghamat ... assistant: Mr. Talbert
Alexandra Evans ... Studio Marshal
Laura Evans ... Assistant Production Coordinator
Nichola Fox ... Payroll Supervisor
Joel Goldes ... dialect coach: Mr. Martin
Vanessa Granillo ... assistant: Ms. Sisson-Talbert
Georgette Gray ... Assistant Accountant AP
Luke Greenaway ... Studio Marshal
Jenny Griffin ... assistant choreographer
Duncan Guest ... Security
Jessica Halladey ... Assistant Accountant
Max Hatfield ... crowd pa
Rob Hoey ... behind the scenes
James Hood ... Base PA: Dailies
Arber Hoxha ... 1st Assistant Accountant
Richard Jay ... main unit medic
Tish Johnson ... production accountant
Kennie Jones ... studio security ATIL
Oliver Keane ... additional floor runner: dailies
Ewelina Kotwica ... Accounts Clerk
Akbar Kurtha ... assistant post production accountant
Fiona Landreth ... Finance Executive
Claudia Lee ... Assistant to Music Supervisor
Oliver Lewis ... production assistant
Anthony Lowery ... location assistant: dailies
James Taylor MacArthur ... production assistant
James Mann ... post production accountant: UK
Carmen Marina ... production secretary
Matt McNally ... epk producer
Pete Meads ... construction medic: dailies
Pete Mintram ... accounts assistant
Ranjana Mitra ... chaperone
Neil Mulholland ... production safety advisor
Roneish Myers ... Assistant Accounts Trainee
Nicholas David Nesbitt ... studio executive: Netflix
Lily Oliver ... additional voice
Dan Palmer ... production accountant
Benjamin Plessala ... additional voice
Tom Ray ... key 2nd assistant accountant
Andy Reeve ... Studio unit manager
Richard Rogan ... production coordinator
Olivia Rust ... Assistant Production Coordinator
Suzy Strawn Scott ... Studio Teacher / tutor: Miss Mills (as Suzy Strawn-Scott)
David Daniel Sentosa ... Lock off PA
Edward Shawcross ... Payroll Trainee
Hannah Shipley ... assistant: Ms. Dee Rock
Jade Small ... assistant: Mr. Talbert
Ailís Smith ... assistant: Mr. Jackson
Jade Somerville ... production assistant
Chloe Spencer ... assistant: Ms. Sisson-Talbert
Petra Turonova ... Assistant accountant
Ashley Wallen ... choreographer
Haydn Webb ... horsemaster
Katherine McCormack Wherry ... Unit Publicist
Paul-Mikél Williams ... adr/looping group: additional voices

Thanks

Edit
Alan Menken ... the producers would like to thank

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit
  • Netflix (2020) (World-wide) (video) (VOD)
  • Netflix (2020) (Argentina) (video) (VOD)
  • Netflix (2020) (Singapore) (video) (VOD)

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

In the gloriously vibrant town of Cobbleton, legendary toymaker Jeronicus Jangle's (Forest Whitaker) fanciful inventions burst with whimsy and wonder. But when his trusted apprentice (Keegan-Michael Key) steals his most prized creation, it's up to his equally bright and inventive granddaughter (Madalen Mills) - and a long-forgotten invention - to heal old wounds and reawaken the magic within. Written by Netflix

Plot Keywords
Taglines Discover a world of wishes and wonder. See more »
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Jingle Jangle: Un Noël enchanté (France)
  • Jingle Jangle Journey: Abenteuerliche Weihnachten! (Germany)
  • La Navidad mágica de los Jangle (Spain)
  • Мистер Джангл и рождественское путешествие (Russia)
  • Jingle Jangle - Un Noël enchanté (Canada, French title)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 122 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Filming Locations

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia The location used for Gustafson's factory is the site of the largest operating rotative beam steam engine in the world. A YouTube video of the site can be found by searching on the term "The Biggest Operating Rotative Beam Steam Engine At Crossness." It is an engineering marvel. See more »
Goofs When Journey signs her name in "invisible" ink, she starts to sign, then moves the pen away, before returning to the paper to finish. Yet her signature is a perfect single entity. See more »
Movie Connections Referenced in Last-Minute Setup: The Musical (2020). See more »
Soundtracks This Day See more »
Crazy Credits Throughout the first part of the credits, mechanical toy versions of the characters show their lives after the events of the movie. See more »
Quotes Ms. Johnston: I know about losing things. But the magic isn't just in what you've lost. It's in what you still have.
See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed