Edit
Vida (TV Series 2018– ) Poster

(2018– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Rose Troche ... (2 episodes, 2018)
Rashaad Ernesto Green ... (1 episode, 2018)
Alonso Ruizpalacios ... (1 episode, 2018)
Catalina Aguilar Mastretta ... (1 episode)
So Yong Kim ... (1 episode)

Series Writing Credits  

Nancy C. Mejia ... (6 episodes, 2018)
Tanya Saracho ... (created by) (6 episodes, 2018)

Series Cast  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
 Tlaloc Medina 4 episodes, 2018
...
...
...
...
 Young Emma 1 episode, 2018
...
 Mr. Ventura 1 episode, 2018
...
 Hipster Becky 1 episode, 2018
...
...
 Police Officer 1 episode, 2018
...
 Activist 1 episode, 2018
...
...
...
 Jackson 1 episode, 2018
...
 Bar regular 1 episode, 2018
...
...
 Shop Girl 1 episode, 2018
...
 Young Lyn 1 episode, 2018
...
 Young Vidalia 1 episode, 2018
...
...
 Charlie 1 episode, 2018
...
...
 Station Officer 1 episode
...
 Juniper 1 episode
...
 Gallery Employee 1 episode
...
 Dona Lupe unknown episodes

Series Produced by 

Sharon C. Dietz ... associate producer (6 episodes, 2018)
Stephanie Langhoff ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2018)
Kierke Panisnick ... associate producer (6 episodes, 2018)
Robin Schwartz ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2018)
Marc Turtletaub ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2018)
Chrisann Verges ... producer (6 episodes, 2018)
Tanya Saracho ... executive producer (unknown episodes)

Series Cinematography by 

Carmen Cabana ... (6 episodes, 2018)

Series Film Editing by 

JoAnne Yarrow ... (3 episodes, 2018)
Amy E. Duddleston ... (2 episodes)
Liza D. Espinas ... (1 episode, 2018)

Series Casting By 

Carmen Cuba ... (6 episodes, 2018)

Series Production Design by 

Ruth Ammon ... (3 episodes, 2018)

Series Costume Design by 

Hannah Jacobs ... (6 episodes, 2018)

Series Makeup Department 

Liz Briseno ... makeup department head (6 episodes, 2018)
Laverne Munroe ... key makeup artist (6 episodes, 2018)
Marsha Shearrill ... makeup artist (6 episodes, 2018)
Michele Tyminski Schoenbach ... makeup artist (6 episodes, 2018)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Athena Alexander ... second assistant director (6 episodes, 2018)
Tristan Ringenoldus ... Additional second assistant director (2 episodes, 2018)
John P. Aguirre ... second second assistant director (1 episode, 2018)
Lynn K. D'Angona ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2018)
Iris Huezo ... second second assistant director (1 episode, 2018)

Series Art Department 

Marianne Broughton ... set dec buyer (6 episodes, 2018)
Josh McKevitt ... graphic designer (6 episodes, 2018)

Series Sound Department 

Samuel Ejnes ... re-recording mixer (6 episodes, 2018)
Cormac Funge ... supervising sound editor (6 episodes, 2018)
Diego Gat ... re-recording mixer (6 episodes, 2018)
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer (6 episodes, 2018)
Pete Nichols ... sound effects editor (6 episodes, 2018)
Lisa Pinero ... sound mixer (6 episodes, 2018)
Rob Young ... re-recording mix technician (6 episodes, 2018)

Series Visual Effects by 

Kristen Branan ... vice president visual effects: Zoic Studios (6 episodes, 2018)
Timothy Hanson ... cg supervisor: zoic studios (1 episode, 2018)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

David Bartholomew ... lighting technician (6 episodes, 2018)
Michael Chomieniec ... first assistant camera "a" camera (6 episodes, 2018)
Joshua Davis ... gaffer (6 episodes, 2018)
David J. Frederick ... b cameara/steadicam operator (6 episodes, 2018)
Bianca Garcia ... digital utility technician / second assistant "b" camera (6 episodes, 2018)
Kira Murdock ... first assistant camera "b" camera (6 episodes, 2018)
Erica Parise ... still photographer (6 episodes, 2018)
Lawrence Razo ... video assist (6 episodes, 2018)
Julio Saldarriaga ... d.i.t (6 episodes, 2018)
Chad Teglas ... b dolly grip (6 episodes, 2018)
Miguel A. Torres ... second assistant "a" camera (6 episodes, 2018)
Conner Vandeer ... a cam operator (6 episodes, 2018)
Katie DeTemple ... second assistant "b" camera (4 episodes, 2018)
Alex Santana ... grip (3 episodes, 2018)
Matthew Borek ... digital utility technician (2 episodes, 2018)
Greg Etheredge ... best boy electric (1 episode, 2018)
Kevin Johnson ... timelapse photographer (1 episode, 2018)
Luke Little ... set lighting technician (1 episode, 2018)
Nicole Wilder ... additional still photographer (1 episode, 2018)

Series Casting Department 

Jamie Ember ... casting assistant (6 episodes, 2018)
Rich King ... extras casting (6 episodes, 2018)
Judith Sunga ... casting associate (6 episodes, 2018)
Wolfie Trausch ... adr voice casting (6 episodes, 2018)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lilia Mishel Acevedo ... set costumer (6 episodes, 2018)
Stephany Del Cid ... costumer (6 episodes, 2018)
Christina McAlinden ... key costumer (6 episodes, 2018)
Amanda Ramirez ... costumer (6 episodes, 2018)
Michelle Matteo ... set costumer (3 episodes, 2018)

Series Editorial Department 

Patrick VandenBussche ... post production supervisor (6 episodes, 2018)
Sarah Russell ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2018)
Genesis Henriquez ... assistant editor (2 episodes)
Mike Boord ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2018)

Series Location Management 

Brittany Anders ... assistant location manager (6 episodes, 2018)
Miles Beal-Ampah ... key assistant location manager (6 episodes, 2018)
Steve Beimler ... key assistant location manager (6 episodes, 2018)
Justin W. Hill ... supervising location manager (6 episodes, 2018)
Phill Kane ... location manager (6 episodes, 2018)
Brigette Pope ... key assistant location manager (6 episodes, 2018)
Sonia K. Villerias ... assistant location manager (6 episodes, 2018)

Series Music Department 

James Bladon ... music editor (6 episodes, 2018)
Brienne Rose ... music supervisor (6 episodes, 2018)
Federico Ramos ... musician (1 episode, 2018)

Series Transportation Department 

Jeremy Hysen ... transportation / driver (6 episodes, 2018)
Mark D. Hysen ... transportation / driver (6 episodes, 2018)
Tommy M. Marquez ... driver (6 episodes, 2018)
Lori Maxwell ... dispatcher (6 episodes, 2018)
Douglas Miller ... transportation coordinator (6 episodes, 2018)
Jack Jay Reece ... production van driver (6 episodes, 2018)
John F. Teeple ... driver (6 episodes, 2018)
James Waitkus ... transportation captain (6 episodes, 2018)

Series Other crew 

Mark Asaro ... production coordinator (6 episodes, 2018)
Nicole Baker ... 2ND Assistant Accountant (6 episodes, 2018)
Kenzie Clark ... production secretary (6 episodes, 2018)
Louis Farah ... supervising set paramedic (6 episodes, 2018)
Marta Fernandez ... network executive (6 episodes, 2018)
Gerald Lehtola ... accounts clerk (6 episodes, 2018)
Brittany Margaritis ... assistant production coordinator (6 episodes, 2018)
Colleen Nybo ... payroll accountant (6 episodes, 2018)
Kameron Wood ... production assistant (5 episodes, 2018)
Alex Castillo ... voice actor (3 episodes, 2018)
Carla Falkner ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2018)
Jim Miles ... production assistant (1 episode, 2018)
Arthur Ortiz ... adr loop group (1 episode, 2018)
Alan Solares ... production assistant (1 episode, 2018)
Patrick Zapata ... set production assistant (1 episode)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page