De sable et de feu (2019)

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Thirtysomething Chinese-born Lina borrows money to move to Paris to save up money to pursue her entrepreneurial dreams, leaving behind her husband and son in Dong Bei province. But once in ... See full summary »

Director: Olivier Meys
Stars: Lizhe Fan, Le Geng, Chloe Maayan
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Christmas 1999, in a peaceful little village in the Ardennes. The life of a young boy named Antoine will soon be devastated by three tragic events : the death of a dog, the vanishing of a child, and a big ravaging storm.

Director: Nicolas Boukhrief
Stars: Margot Bancilhon, Charles Berling, Sandrine Bonnaire
Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

The dictator Anastasio rules with an iron fist backed by business-men making deals and speeches about building canals, completely disconnected from the chaos amongst the population. ... See full summary »

Director: Armand Gatti
Stars: Jean Bouise, Marc Dudicourt, Bertina Acevedo
Comedy

SPANISH AVENGERS are a group of 40-year-old parents who share the love for their children with the superhero characters they would like to be. When one of them becomes a mule, a drug ... See full summary »

Director: Michael Aguiló
Stars: Adriana Paz, Rodolfo Sancho, Roberto Álamo
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Directors: Claudine Bories, Patrice Chagnard
Stars: Léa Aurenty, Jonathan Vaudey, Jean-Luc Mélenchon
Los nuestros I (2015–2019)
Action | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Two children are imprisoned by the jihadists and hidden in a village while terrorists make preparations to transfer them to the Algerian desert. A group of Spanish Army Special Forces is ... See full summary »

Stars: Hugo Silva, Rodolfo Sancho, Blanca Suárez
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Souheil Ben-Barka
Stars: Marie-Christine Barrault, Yasmine Benbarka, Bernard Fresson
Action | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Various battles including that of Lepanto.

Directors: Souheil Ben-Barka, Uchkun Nazarov
Stars: Massimo Ghini, Claudia Cardinale, Ugo Tognazzi
Drama | Fantasy

An epic, sweeping drama about a tormented artist who emerges from the trenches of WWI and embarks on a journey across the Mediterranean with a blind Moroccan boy and experiences a spiritual awakening.

Director: Suri Krishnamma
Stars: Caterina Murino, Amy Nuttall, Giancarlo Giannini
Romance

A five star comedy about a cook who falls in love with his biggest critic.

Director: Frank Lotito
Stars: Maria Grazia Cucinotta, Giancarlo Giannini, Nic Bishop
Drama

Duetto takes place in 1965 and tells the story of Cora, 18, a young Brazilian from an Italian family, who, after losing her dad in a tragic car accident, goes with Lucia, her grandmother, ... See full summary »

Director: Vicente Amorim
Stars: Giancarlo Giannini, Gabriel Leone, Maeve Jinkings
Director: Miguel Ángel Tobías
Stars: Ángela Molina, Rodolfo Sancho, Cayetana Guillén Cuervo
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Imanol Arias ... Sultan
Marco Bocci ... Godoy
Carolina Crescentini ... Lady Hester Stanhope
Massimo Ghini ... Amoros
Giancarlo Giannini ... Talleyrand
Christo Jivkov ... Mulai Driss
Kamal Moummad ... Salem
Marisa Paredes ... Lady Williams
Ulisse Provolo ... Dott. Blizzard
Rodolfo Sancho ... Ali Bey
Emanuele Vezzoli ... Firmin Didot
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Biography

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Facebook

Country:

Morocco | Italy

Language:

Arabic | Spanish | Italian

Release Date:

18 September 2019 (France) See more »

Also Known As:

Sand & Fire See more »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

$10,000,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed