Are You Afraid of the Dark? 

Plot unknown. Feature film based on the Nickelodeon series, 'Are You Afraid of the Dark?'

Director:

D.J. Caruso (rumored)

Writers:

Gary Dauberman (screenplay), BenDavid Grabinski (screenplay) | 2 more credits »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Storyline

Plot unknown. Feature film based on the Nickelodeon series, 'Are You Afraid of the Dark?'

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Fantasy | Horror

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

This project was announced before negations had been finalized. The ownership of the original TV series is complicated and the release date of this film was established before the legal rights had been fully secured. See more »

Connections

Spun-off from Are You Afraid of the Dark? (1990) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

See more »
Edit

Details

Country:

Canada

Language:

English

Also Known As:

Боишься ли ты темноты? See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed