A married couple must dust off the skills of their youth when they are forced to carry out one final million-euro con. Can they save their marriage, secure the money and pick up their eight-year-old in time for curling practice?

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2018  
2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Warrior (TV Mini-Series 2018)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

WARRIOR is a crime drama about community, loyalty and treachery amongst war veterans, bikers and the police force, with a love story surrounding the war veteran CC and the police officer Louise.

Stars: Dar Salim, Danica Curcic, Lars Ranthe
Hånd i Hånd (TV Series 2018)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  
Stars: Ditte Ylva Olsen, Esben Dalgaard Andersen, Rasmus Bjerg
Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.5/10 X  

Investigator Jan and profiler Louise constantly move around in the thrilling periphery of a murderer's view as they link a series of killings.

Stars: Kenneth M. Christensen, Natalie Madueño, Signe Egholm Olsen
Conspiracy of Silence (TV Series 2018)
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Robert Kastell returns to Sweden after having been presumed dead for thirty years. A personal tragedy has made him leave his exile, and sent him on a last journey of revenge - - the target ... See full summary »

Stars: Jens Hultén, Vera Vitali, Halina Reijn
Biography | Drama | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

The story about one of Denmark's greatest musicians, John Mogensen, his success and failure throughout life as an artist, husband and father - from childhood, through his time in Four Jacks... See full summary »

Director: Ole Bornedal
Stars: Rasmus Bjerg, Henrik Noël Olesen, Harald Kaiser Hermann
Advokaten (TV Series 2018)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Frank Nordling is a young and exceptionally promising defense lawyer. When Frank learns the truth behind his parents' death, his whole world unravels. As children, Frank and his sister Sara... See full summary »

Stars: Alexander Karim, Malin Buska, Thomas Bo Larsen
Lykke-Per (TV Mini-Series 2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

The story of Per Sidenius, the "victim" of a strict upbringing in rural western Denmark, by his pietistic hard line preacher father in the pre-industrial aera, around the turn of the 20th. ... See full summary »

Stars: Julie Christiansen, Katrine Greis-Rosenthal, Esben Smed
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

After a long sick leave and recovery police detective Peter Wendel is back on duty. He is commissioned to form a new team to reopen unresolved murder cases, however he soon finds himself ... See full summary »

Stars: Robert Gustafsson, Maria Sundbom, Johan Ulveson
Mercur (2017)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Inspired by real events, Something's Rockin' tells the fascinating story of the rise and fall of "Radio Mercur", a pirate radio station founded by a small group of music-loving dreamers in the late fifties.

Stars: Andreas Jessen, Neel Rønholt, Stephania Potalivo
Badehotellet (TV Series 2013)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Badehotellet is the story about the guests and staff at a beach hotel by the North Sea sand dunes. At the heart of the story is the lives of three young people, the chambermaid Fie, the ... See full summary »

Stars: Amalie Dollerup, Lars Ranthe, Anne Louise Hassing
Dicte (2013–2016)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Dicte is a dedicated reporter and refuses to give up before she has her story. Her stubbornes gives her problems immediately with the policeman John Wagner, and they often get into clashes with each other.

Stars: Iben Hjejle, Lærke Winther, Dar Salim
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  
Director: Niclas Bendixen
Stars: Lotte Andersen, Anders W. Berthelsen, Morten Bjørn
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Lars Ranthe Lars Ranthe ...  Erik 10 episodes, 2018
Lene Maria Christensen Lene Maria Christensen ...  Nina 10 episodes, 2018
Lotte Andersen ...  Jacqueline 10 episodes, 2018
Emma B. Marott Emma B. Marott ...  Esther 10 episodes, 2018
Kasper Løfvall Stensbirk Kasper Løfvall Stensbirk ...  Patrick 10 episodes, 2018
Emil Tholstrup Emil Tholstrup ...  Kaj 10 episodes, 2018
Behruz Banissi ...  Mark 9 episodes, 2018
Morten Brovn Jørgensen Morten Brovn Jørgensen ...  Mads 9 episodes, 2018
Morten Suurballe ...  Severin 7 episodes, 2018
Rikke Bilde Rikke Bilde ...  Heidi 5 episodes, 2018
Morten Kirkskov ...  Berthelin 5 episodes, 2018
Dan Zahle Dan Zahle ...  Allan Willadsen 5 episodes, 2018
Edit

Storyline

A married couple must dust off the skills of their youth when they are forced to carry out one final million-euro con. Can they save their marriage, secure the money and pick up their eight-year-old in time for curling practice?

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Denmark

Language:

Danish

Release Date:

24 October 2018 (Denmark) See more »

Also Known As:

Friheten See more »

Filming Locations:

Tenerife, Canary Islands, Spain

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed