6.8/10
108
0 user 5 critic

The Price of Free (2018)

Kailash (original title)
Trailer
2:14 | Trailer
The story of how Kailash Satyarthi launched a built a global movement to rescue children from slavery.

Director:

Derek Doneen
2 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Videos

Photos

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Asmita Asmita ... Self
Swati Jha Swati Jha ... Self
Sumedha Kailash Sumedha Kailash ... Self
Arshad Mehdi Arshad Mehdi ... Self
Bhuwan Ribhu Bhuwan Ribhu ... Self
Kailash Satyarthi ... Self
Edit

Storyline

The story of how Kailash Satyarthi launched a built a global movement to rescue children from slavery.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

rescue | See All (1) »

Genres:

Documentary

Certificate:

See all certifications »

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English | Hindi

Release Date:

2 November 2018 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

The Price of Free See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed