Edit
Titanic: 20 Years Later with James Cameron (2017) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Thomas C. Grane

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Richard Brehm ... (writer)

Cast  

Jacqueline Astor Drexel Jacqueline Astor Drexel ... Herself / Granddaughter of John Jacob & Madeleine Astor
Robert Ballard Robert Ballard ... Himself / Discoverer of the RMS Titanic (as Dr. Robert Ballard)
Harold Bride Harold Bride ... Himself / Wireless Operators of Titanic (archive footage)
Muffet Laurie Brown Muffet Laurie Brown ... Herself / Great-Granddaughter of Margaret Brown
James Cameron ... Himself / Filmmaker
Paul Kurzman Paul Kurzman ... Himself / Great-Grandson of Isidor & Ida Straus
Don Lynch Don Lynch ... Himself / Author 'Titanic-An Illustrated History'
Ken Marschall Ken Marschall ... Himself / Visual Historian
William McMaster Murdoch William McMaster Murdoch ... Himself / First Officer Titanic (archive footage)
Jack Phillips Jack Phillips ... Himself / Wireless Operators of Titanic (archive footage)
Parks Stephenson ... Himself / Naval Systems Engineer
Gene Warren III Gene Warren III ... Himself / VFX Supervisor
Gene Warren Jr. Gene Warren Jr. ... Himself / Academy Award Winning VFX Supervisor
Christopher Warren Christopher Warren ... Himself / Smart La Productions Director of Photography (as Christopher Lee Warren)

Produced by 

Dominique Andrews ... line producer: National Geographic Channel
Richard Brehm ... executive producer
James Cameron ... executive producer
Betsy Forhan ... executive producer: National Geographic Channel
Karen Gehres ... field producer
Thomas C. Grane ... executive producer
Monica Monique ... line producer
Kurt Sayenga ... executive producer
Jack Shenker ... associate producer
Parks Stephenson ... associate producer
Maria Wilhelm ... executive producer

Cinematography by 

Doug Glover ... director of photography (as Douglas Glover)

Film Editing by 

Adam Gallagher
Rob Glowacki
Steve Hwang
Steven D. Johnson ... (as Steven Johnson)
Robert Tripp

Makeup Department 

Shashana Kaplan ... hair & makeup artist
Andie Michaels ... hair & makeup artist: James Cameron

Production Management 

Claire Bludworth ... finishing project manager
Heather Danskin ... associate production manager: National Geographic Channel
Katherine Rose Williams ... research manager: National Geographic Channel

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kevin Muir ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Brian Abero ... graphics
Pete Bergeron ... graphics
Matthew McDonald ... graphics

Sound Department 

Victor Bouzi ... boom operator
Juan Campos ... re-recording mixer: Racket Sound
Jason Chiodo ... re-recording mixer: Racket Sound
Rick Hays ... boom operator
Scott Lavar ... sound
Reza Moosavi ... production sound mixer
Jeff Pace ... boom operator
Marissa Quintana ... re-recording mixer
John Slocum ... sound
Paul Stula ... sound

Visual Effects by 

Robert Hutchins ... pyro effects
Gene Warren III ... sinking model rigging
Gene Warren Jr. ... sinking model rigging
Christopher Warren ... sinking model rigging (as Christopher Lee Warren)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Danny Abbott ... best boy grip
Nick Bodkin ... grip
Benny Buck ... best boy electric
Sean Burris ... grip
Tinx Chan ... camera operator
Stephen Chang ... grip
John Clisham ... camera operator
Randy Crisco ... grip
Nicole Crivare ... first assistant camera
Erin J. Douglass ... first assistant camera (as Erin Douglas)
Mitch Elliott ... grip
Bobby Espinosa ... video tape recorder operator
Alex Falk ... camera operator
Mark Fellman ... still photographer
Paul Fenkart ... camera operator
Camilo Figueroa ... best boy
Breo Freeman ... grip
Matt Garza ... grip
Westley Gathright ... camera operator (as Wes Gathright)
James Glader ... still photographer
Ryan Guzdzial ... first assistant camera
Daniel Hagouel ... techno jib
Rich Hama ... camera operator
Kim Haun ... camera operator
Joe Hedge ... digital imaging technician
Candace Higgins ... first assistant camera
Ronnen Horovitz ... techno jib
Robby Johnson ... video tape recorder operator
Chris Marius Jones ... first assistant camera
Matt LaRoche ... first assistant camera
Michael Lincoln ... first assistant camera
Chuck Linkes ... gaffer
Matt May ... camera operator
Vincent O'Carroll ... best boy electric
Bryce Phillis ... video tape recorder operator
Rodrigo Pires ... video tape recorder operator
Renni Pollock ... first assistant camera
Bobby Rose ... grip
Charles Schiell ... grip
Josh Smith ... key grip
Jason Stevens ... techno jib
Chris Swart ... digital imaging technician
Grayson Venters ... grip
Steven Wacks ... camera operator
Ryan Walsh ... camera operator
Andy Weiss ... grip
Mark Zalewski ... digital imaging technician

Animation Department 

Casey Schatz ... sinking animation

Editorial Department 

Phil Cater ... on-line editor/colorist
Michael Darron ... on-line assistant editor
Guiselle Gonzalez ... assistant editor
Jordan Mena ... on-line editor/colorist
Brandon Monroe ... post production director
Tim Palsgrove ... on-line editor/colorist (as Timothy Palsgrove)
Alex Tomimatsu ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Brian Saur ... music supervisor

Other crew 

Emily Brehm ... production assistant
Alex Cruz ... production assistant
Alex Demonet ... production assistant (as Alex De Monet)
Erika Espinosa ... production assistant
Shon Gale ... production coordinator
Carson Grane ... production assistant
Lauren Grzybowski ... legal and clearance services
Kelsey Hasmonek ... production coordinator: National Geographic Channel
Ray Hebel ... production assistant
Darin Kuhlmann ... finishing supervisor
Don Lynch ... technical advisor
Ken Marschall ... archive footage and stills / technical advisor
Tyanna McDavid ... production assistant
Migdalia Melendez ... production assistant
Migdalia Melendez ... production assistant (as Leah Melendez)
Jennifer O'Connell ... production coordinator
Tim Pastore ... president of original programming and production: National Geographic Channel
Johnny Ramos ... production assistant
David Sanford ... production assistant
Leigh Santora ... craft service
Aaron Shanklin ... production assistant
Parks Stephenson ... technical advisor
Andrew Stuart ... finishing supervisor
Kevin Tao Mohs ... vice president of production: National Geographic Channel
Jessica Terrell ... production assistant
Davide Tomei ... production assistant
Jana Triska ... legal and clearance services

Thanks 

Kim Barker ... special thanks
Muffet Laure Brown ... special thanks
John Culberson ... special thanks
Jacqueline Drexel ... special thanks
Nicholas Drexel ... special thanks
Alan Eyres ... special thanks
Paul Kurzman ... special thanks
Bill Sauder ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed