Edit
"Star Wars Rebels" A World Between Worlds (TV Episode 2018) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Dave Filoni ... (supervising director) (directed by)
Steward Lee ... (directed by)

Writing Credits  

Simon Kinberg ... (created by) &
Dave Filoni ... (created by) and
Carrie Beck ... (created by)
 
George Lucas ... (based on: Star Wars created by)
 
Dave Filoni ... (written by)
 
Steven Melching ... (story editor)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Taylor Gray ... Ezra Bridger (voice)
Vanessa Marshall ... Hera Syndulla (voice)
Freddie Prinze Jr. ... Kanan Jarrus (voice)
Tiya Sircar ... Sabine Wren (voice)
Steve Blum ... Zeb Orrelios / Stormtrooper (voice)
Dave Filoni ... C1-10P a.k.a. 'Chopper' (voice) (as Chopper)
Ashley Eckstein ... Ahsoka Tano (voice)
Ian McDiarmid ... Emperor Palpatine (voice)
Malcolm McDowell ... Minister Hydan (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Hayden Christensen ... Anakin Skywalker (voice) (archive sound) (uncredited)
Adam Driver ... Kylo Ren (voice) (archive sound) (uncredited)
Carrie Fisher ... Princess Leia Organa (voice) (archive sound) (uncredited)
Alec Guinness ... Obi-Wan Kenobi (voice) (uncredited)
Oscar Isaac ... Poe Dameron (voice) (archive sound) (uncredited)
Felicity Jones ... Jyn Erso (voice) (archive sound) (uncredited)
James Earl Jones ... Darth Vader (voice) (archive sound) (uncredited)
Matt Lanter ... Anakin Skywalker (voice) (archive sound) (uncredited)
Liam Neeson ... Qui-Gon Jinn (voice) (archive sound) (uncredited)
Lupita Nyong'o ... Maz Kanata (voice) (archive sound) (uncredited)
Frank Oz ... Yoda (voice) (archive sound) (uncredited)
Daisy Ridley ... Rey (voice) (archive sound) (uncredited)
Lloyd Sherr Lloyd Sherr ... The Father (voice) (archive sound) (uncredited)
Stephen Stanton ... Ben Kenobi (voice) (archive sound) (uncredited)
James Arnold Taylor ... Obi-Wan Kenobi (voice) (archive sound) (uncredited)
Adrienne Wilkinson ... The Daughter (voice) (archive sound) (uncredited)
Sam Witwer ... The Son (voice) (archive sound) (uncredited)
Donnie Yen ... Chirrut Îmwe (voice) (archive sound) (uncredited)

Produced by 

Carrie Beck ... producer
Dave Filoni ... executive producer
Henry Gilroy ... co-executive producer
Kiri Hart ... producer
Caroline Kermel ... associate producer (as Caroline Robinson)
Simon Kinberg ... executive producer
Athena Yvette Portillo ... producer
Corrine Wong ... executive producer

Film Editing by 

Joe E. Elwood

Casting By 

Aaron Drown

Art Direction by 

Kilian Plunkett

Production Management 

Diane Caliva ... post-production manager
Le Thi Thuy Tien ... head of production

Art Department 

Kim Hai Au ... model and texture artist
Nguyen Ha Bac ... layout artist
John-Paul Balmet ... concept designer
Nguyen Chi Cong ... layout artist
Bui Hoang Son Duong ... layout artist
Dave Filoni ... storyboard artist
Luke Harrington ... concept designer
Vu Phuong Hau ... layout artist
Tran Thi Thuong Hoai ... model and texture artist
Lieu Minh Hoang ... model and texture artist
Goran Josic ... concept designer
Andre Kirk ... concept designer
Steward Lee ... storyboard artist
Tran Thanh Long ... layout lead
Eli Maffei ... concept designer
Shawna Mills ... storyboard artist
Nguyen Hong Minh ... model and texture artist
Nguyen Thi Ngoc My ... model and texture artist
DanAnh Nguyen ... look development production assistant
Berry Olivier ... layout director
Phan Phuoc ... layout artist
Jason Pichon ... concept designer
Sterling Sheehy ... storyboard artist
Dong Thi Phuong Tham ... model and texture artist
Kieu Phuong Thao ... model and texture artist
Tu Phuong Thao ... model and texture artist
Le Thuy Phuong Thuy ... model and texture artist
Le Viet Trang ... layout artist
Hap Van Trinh ... layout artist
Truong Ngoc Trung ... layout artist
Nguyen Ngoc Tung ... layout artist
Pham My Kim Uyen ... model and texture artist
Nguyen Thien Vinh ... model and texture lead
Tuan Vo ... concept designer
D.J. Welch ... senior concept designer

Sound Department 

David Acord ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Ronni Brown ... foley artist
Cameron Davis ... recording engineer
Jonathan Gomez ... dialogue editor
Margie O'Malley ... foley artist
Kimberly Patrick ... foley artist (as Kim Patrick)
Frank Rinella ... foley supervisor
Bonnie Wild ... Re-Recording Mixer & Sound Editor
Matthew Wood ... supervising sound editor
Frank Rinella ... foley mixer (uncredited)
Bonnie Wild ... sound effects editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Quach Gia Bao ... special effects
Jerome Hereng ... special effects supervisor
Richard Lim ... special effects
Do Vu Linh ... special effects
Nguyen Huu Nghia ... special effects
Nguyen Minh Nhat ... special effects lead
Nguyen Quang Phuc ... special effects
Le Huynh Truong Tho ... special effects
Pham Cong Tri ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Gianni Aliotti ... lighting & fx lead
Joel Aron ... cg supervisor: lighting and fx
Vu Xuan Bach ... lighting artist
Ed Caspersen ... pipeline technical lead
Molly Denmark ... senior color key artist
Brandon Eddington ... lighting and fx coordinator
Gia Manh Luc ... design
Jerome Hereng ... lighting director
Le Thi Phuong Hoang ... rigger
Tran Minh Hoang ... lighting artist
Vu Thi Minh Huong ... lighting artist
Ngo Dang Khoa ... production technology
Nguyen Le Dang Khoa ... lighting lead
Fan Li ... matte painting artist
Nguyen Hoang Long ... rigger
Nicodemus Mattisson ... matte painting director
Pham Nguyen Hoai Nghi ... lighting artist
Phan Thi Bich Ngoc ... lighting artist
Duy Tan Nguyen ... rigger
Phan Doan Anh Nhat ... rigger
Dang Thi My Phuong ... lighting lead
Tran Van Quan ... lighting artist
Natasha Sauls ... after effects
Thinh Tran Vinh Sinh ... lighting artist
Nguyen Hoang Son ... lighting artist
Raymond Tan ... matte painting artist
Tran Ngoc Lan Thanh ... lighting artist
Vo Long Thanh ... rigger
Tran Kim Thoa ... lighting artist
Tran Anh Thu ... rigging lead
Dang Minh Tien ... lighting artist
Caitlin Torsney ... assistant technical director
Lam Quoc Trung ... lighting artist
Phan Tran Tu ... production technology
Nguyen Thuy Phuong Uyen ... lighting artist
Nguy Van Hung ... lighting artist
Christopher Wasden ... asset technical assistant
Paul Zinnes ... digital asset supervisor

Animation Department 

Roque Ballesteros ... director: Ghostbot, Inc.
Phan Thien Binh ... production team
Yannis Boultadakis ... animator (as Yannis Boultadakis Arapinis)
Nelson Brown ... animation lead
Dinh Thi Tuong Chi ... animator
Dang Hoang Chuong ... animator
Nguyen Chi Cong ... animator
Nguyen Thanh Dam ... animator
Hoang Minh Duc ... animator
Nguyen Tri Duc ... animator
Nguyen Van Tien Dung ... animator
Do Thu Ha ... production team
Dang Trung Hieu ... animator
Nguyen Duc Chi Hieu ... animator
Nguyen Tan Hung ... animation lead
Vo Viet Hung ... animator
Hoang Quoc Huy ... animator
Keith Kellogg ... animation supervisor
Kris Lacore-Toscanini ... animator (as Kris Toscanini)
Tran Le Vinh ... animation director
Audrey Lejeune ... production team
Huynh Nguyen Khanh Linh ... animator
Le Thuy Loan ... production team
Tran Thanh Long ... animator
Tran Vu Long ... animation lead
Jacqueline Lopez ... vice president of animation production (as Jacqui Lopez)
Nguyen Ngoc Minh ... animator
Phan Thi Bich Ngoc ... animator
Truong Hao Nguyen ... animator
Le Thi Tam Phuc ... production team
Phan Phuoc ... animator
Alia Rezk ... animation coordinator
Mike Salgado ... animator
Wattana Sirisangravi ... animator
Pham Vi Nam Son ... animator
Nguyen Hoang Tam ... animator
Phan Van Thai ... animator
Doan Quoc Trung ... animator
Nguyen Bao Trung ... animator
Nguyen Thanh Trung ... animator
Chau Thanh Tu ... animator
Dinh Thi Chan Tu ... production team
Mai Hoang Tuan ... animator
Nguyen Xuan Vinh ... animator
Le Anh Vu ... animator
Wang Zhong ... production team

Casting Department 

Lindsay Halper ... casting manager

Editorial Department 

Nate Cormier ... associate editor
Christa De Falco ... second assistant editor
Alex Rawlings ... second assistant editor
Gregory Tremelling ... on-line editor
Sean Wells ... colorist (as Sean M. Wells)

Music Department 

Mark Evans ... scoring mixer
Dean Kiner ... composer: additional music
Kevin Kiner ... theme by
Sean Kiner ... composer: additional music / music editor
Peter Lam ... music assistant
Nolan Markey ... orchestrator
David G. Russell ... composer: additional music
John Williams ... composer: original Star Wars Themes & Score by

Other crew 

Pippa Anderson ... vice president of post production
Cassandra Barbour ... rights and clearances
Dario Barrera ... production coordinator
Steve Blank ... lfl story group
Jessica Brunson ... assistant production manager
Tony Cannobbio ... lfl publicity
Leland Chee ... lfl story group
Andrew DeFrancis ... production counsel
Jake DiGennaro ... vendor communication
Chau Quoc Dung ... r&d team
Pham Ho Huu Duy ... r&d team
Rayna Helgens ... story and layout production assistant
Pablo Hidalgo ... lfl story group
Nguyen Cong Hieu ... system administration
Christa Hulse ... senior manager of finance
Josie Huynh ... production accountant
Nguyen Phu Khanh ... system administration
Michael Khantharod ... r&d director
Julie Kogura ... post-production coordinator
Michael Kohn ... localization
Matt Martin ... lfl story group
Nikki McAusland ... production coordinator
Jason D. McGatlin ... senior vice president: physical production
Nigel McNulty ... vice president of business affairs
Amanda Rose Muñoz ... script coordinator
Kristian Pedlow ... asset director
Nguyen Chi Quynh ... r&d team
Claudia Anahí Ramirez ... assistant to Dave Filoni
Josh Rimes ... lfl story group
Rayne Roberts ... lfl story group
Michelle Santoso ... production assistant
Laura Sevier ... rights and clearances
Alex Spotswood ... assistant production manager
Jessica Tsou ... script production assistant
Le Huu Tu ... r&d team
Shalonda Ware ... senior production accountant
Diana Williams ... lfl story group
Jennifer Zaccaro ... lfl marketing

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed