6.3/10
192
0 user 1 critic

Junior Majeur (2017)

5 years after the events of "Les Pee Wee 3D", Janeau Trudel and Joey Boulet are now playing for the Chicoutimi Saguenéens and are looking forward to the Draft at the end of the year. Little... See full summary »

Director:

Éric Tessier
Reviews

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

1:54 (2016)
Drama | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Tim, a shy 16 years old athlete, is both brilliant and talented. But the pressure he undergoes pushes him to the edge, where human limits reach the point of no return.

Director: Yan England
Stars: Antoine Olivier Pilon, Sophie Nélisse, Lou-Pascal Tremblay
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Estelle, 34 ans, conjointe et mère de famille sans histoire, s'enfonce dans une vie rangée et prévisible. Mais une série d'événements remet son identité en question. Pire : elle réalise que... See full summary »

Director: Nicolas Monette
Stars: Mélissa Désormeaux-Poulin, Martin Matte, Romane Martins
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

A few years after they infiltrated a therapy program for fathers and sons, Marc Laroche is having some issues with his girlfriend Alice and Jacques is experiencing intense denial towards the fact that he is growing older.

Director: Émile Gaudreault
Stars: Michel Côté, Louis-José Houde, Karine Vanasse
Youtopia (2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

Youtopia is the story of a young woman who decides to sell her virginity to pay debts of her mother and of the man who decides to buy it . It's a Bildungsroman in which the protagonist discovers new worlds and new feelings.

Director: Berardo Carboni
Stars: Donatella Finocchiaro, Alessandro Haber, Matilda De Angelis
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

The Third World War is on the horizon. Despite attempts at nuclear deterrence, the threat of atomic bombings between North Korea and the United States is bringing the world's population ... See full summary »

Director: Rémi St-Michel
Stars: Étienne Galloy, Amadou Madani Tall, William Monette
1991 I (2018)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Ricardo recounts the adventures of his 21 year old self, when he went to Italy following love.

Director: Ricardo Trogi
Stars: Sandrine Bisson, Jean-Carl Boucher, Mamoudou Camara
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Fidèle au roman, le film relate le dernier été du jeune Félix Leclerc dans la maison familiale de La Tuque, au Québec, tout juste avant qu'il quitte la région pour aller étudier à Ottawa. ... See full summary »

Director: Francis Leclerc
Stars: Shauna Bonaduce, Roy Dupuis, Marianne Fortier
La Bolduc (2018)
Biography | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

This is the life story of Mary Travers also known by her stage name of La Bolduc. Mary Rose-Anna Bolduc, née Travers, was a musician and singer of French Canadian music. She was known as ... See full summary »

Director: François Bouvier
Stars: Debbie Lynch-White, Émile Proulx-Cloutier, Bianca Gervais
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Aïcha est une adolescente de 14 ans qui a une relation tendue avec sa mère depuis que celle-ci a chassé de la maison son petit copain algérien que la jeune femme adorait. Quand Aïcha ... See full summary »

Director: Léa Pool
Stars: Alexandrine Agostini, Mohcine Besri, Brithany Bolduc
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

Story of a junior hockey team "Les Draveurs", involving several teenage hockey players and a recently separated assistant coach in a fictional Quebec town named "Montferrand".

Stars: Alexandre Bourgeois, Normand D'Amour, Catherine de Léan
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Montreal, October 1970. Twelve-year-old Manon's family is on the verge of collapse; she and her little brother Mimi are about to be placed in Foster Care. Manon is incensed. Inspired by the... See full summary »

Director: Luc Picard
Stars: Milya Corbeil-Gauvreau, Anthony Bouchard, Henri Richer-Picard
Fugueuse (TV Series 2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  
Stars: Ludivine Reding, Kimberly Laferriere, Karen Elkin
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Antoine Olivier Pilon ... Janeau Trudel (as Antoine-Olivier Pilon)
Rémi Goulet Rémi Goulet ... Joey Boulet
Alice Morel-Michaud ... Julie Morneau
Normand Daneau ... Carl Trudel
Claude Legault ... Luke Boulet
Patrice Robitaille ... Coach Lapointe
Édith Cochrane ... Sylvie Morneau
Sophie Prégent ... Line
Madeleine Péloquin Madeleine Péloquin ... Catherine Roberge
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Nicolas Canuel ... Louis Drouin
Christina Filippidis Christina Filippidis ... Makeup Artist
Robert J. Tavenor ... DG Toronto
Agnieshka Wnorowska ... Mrs. Karpov
Edit

Storyline

5 years after the events of "Les Pee Wee 3D", Janeau Trudel and Joey Boulet are now playing for the Chicoutimi Saguenéens and are looking forward to the Draft at the end of the year. Little do they know, the road to the playoffs and the infamous draft is full of obstacles. Written by charlo-30

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Canada

Language:

French

Release Date:

23 November 2017 (Canada) See more »

Also Known As:

Junior majeur See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Spun-off from The Pee-Wee 3D: The Winter That Changed My Life (2012) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed