Edit
Four Weddings and a Funeral (TV Series 2019– ) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Catherine Morshead ... (3 episodes, 2019)
Tristram Shapeero ... (3 episodes, 2019)
Tom Marshall ... (2 episodes, 2019)
Charles McDougall ... (2 episodes, 2019)

Series Writing Credits  

Bisha K. Ali ... (10 episodes, 2019)
Meredith Dawson ... (10 episodes, 2019)
Mindy Kaling ... (created by) (10 episodes, 2019)
Phoebe Walsh ... (10 episodes, 2019)
Matt Warburton ... (created by) (10 episodes, 2019)
Charlie Grandy ... (2 episodes, 2019)
Tracey Wigfield ... (2 episodes, 2019)
Abby Ajayi ... (1 episode, 2019)
Lana Cho ... (1 episode, 2019)
Chris Schleicher ... (1 episode, 2019)

Series Cast  

Nathalie Emmanuel ...  Maya 10 episodes, 2019
Nikesh Patel ...  Kash 10 episodes, 2019
Rebecca Rittenhouse ...  Ainsley Howard 10 episodes, 2019
John Reynolds ...  Duffy 10 episodes, 2019
Brandon Mychal Smith ...  Craig 10 episodes, 2019
Zoe Boyle ...  Gemma 10 episodes, 2019
Sophia La Porta ...  Zara 10 episodes, 2019
Harish Patel ...  Haroon 10 episodes, 2019
Krrish Patel Krrish Patel ...  Asif Khan 9 episodes, 2019
Nathan Stewart-Jarrett ...  Tony 8 episodes, 2019
Hiten Patel ...  Imran - Imam's Assistant 7 episodes, 2019
Guz Khan ...  Basheer 7 episodes, 2019
Jamie Demetriou ...  Marcus 7 episodes, 2019
Alex Jennings ...  Andrew Aldridge 7 episodes, 2019
Julian Stone ...  Loop Group 7 episodes, 2019
Rakhee Thakrar ...  Fatima 6 episodes, 2019
Dermot Mulroney ...  Bryce Dylan 6 episodes, 2019
Hector Bateman-Harden ...  Giles 6 episodes, 2019
Aimee-Ffion Edwards ...  Tabby 5 episodes, 2019
Ashley Madekwe ...  Julia 4 episodes, 2019
Richard Fleeshman ...  Garrett / ... 4 episodes, 2019
Shobu Kapoor ...  Nani 4 episodes, 2019
Ross Tomlinson ...  Tony 1 / ... 4 episodes, 2019
Uma Warner Uma Warner ...  Molly 4 episodes, 2019
Laurie Shepherd ...  Bernard 3 episodes, 2019
Harry Tuffin ...  Augie 3 episodes, 2019
Tom Mison ...  Quentin 3 episodes, 2019
Ciara Baxendale ...  Midge 2 episodes, 2019
Sudha Bhuchar Sudha Bhuchar ...  Mrs. Ali 2 episodes, 2019
Betsy-Blue English ...  Trashy Woman 1 2 episodes, 2019
Lucy Briers Lucy Briers ...  Jody 2 episodes, 2019
Richard Dixon ...  Rupert Everleigh 2 episodes, 2019
Emilio Doorgasingh ...  Imam Iqbal 2 episodes, 2019
Wendy Mae Brown Wendy Mae Brown ...  Aunt Lenora 2 episodes, 2019
Kerry Howard ...  Poppy 2 episodes, 2019
Clifford Rose ...  Priest 2 episodes, 2019
Rupert Vansittart ...  George 2 episodes, 2019
Callum Kerr ...  Duncan 2 episodes, 2019
Dominique Moore ...  Rosie 2 episodes, 2019
Andrew Spiers Andrew Spiers ...  Policeman 2 episodes, 2019
Ray Strasser King ...  Paul 2 episodes, 2019
Laura Whitmore ...  TV Host 2 episodes, 2019
Tommy Dewey ...  Ted 1 episode, 2019
Shelley Conn 1 episode, 2019
Peter Egan 1 episode, 2019
Andie MacDowell ...  Mrs. Howard 1 episode, 2019
Emeli Sandé ...  Emeli Sandé 1 episode, 2019
Mark Asante ...  Bouncer 1 episode, 2019
Patricia Hodge 1 episode, 2019
Charlie Baker Charlie Baker ...  Football Dad Dan 1 episode, 2019
Sam Battersea Sam Battersea ...  Woman 1 episode, 2019
Jenny Bede ...  Soph 1 episode, 2019
Felicity Montagu 1 episode, 2019
Kassian Shae Akhtar Kassian Shae Akhtar ...  Ten-Year-Old Kash 1 episode, 2019
Faye Barker Faye Barker ...  Newscaster 1 episode, 2019
Katharine Bennett-Fox Katharine Bennett-Fox ...  Basic Housewife 1 episode, 2019
Díana Bermudez ...  Reporter 1 episode, 2019
Philip Brodie ...  Nigel 1 episode, 2019
Milanka Brooks ...  'Stasia 1 episode, 2019
Radhika Aggarwal Radhika Aggarwal ...  Police Officer 1 episode, 2019
Anoushka Agrawal Anoushka Agrawal ...  Parul 1 episode, 2019
Olivia Carruthers ...  Museum Patron 1 episode, 2019
Oliver Chris ...  Perce Nighthall 1 episode, 2019
Beth Dillon Beth Dillon ...  Kaylee 1 episode, 2019
Ajay Chhabra ...  Rafik 1 episode, 2019
Mark Donald Mark Donald ...  Young Happy Man 1 episode, 2019
Rosa Escoda ...  Casting Associate 1 episode, 2019
Leah Fatania Leah Fatania ...  Amina 1 episode, 2019
Laura June Hudson ...  Old British Woman 1 episode, 2019
Ravin J. Ganatra Ravin J. Ganatra ...  Salman 1 episode, 2019
Robert Gill Robert Gill ...  Oscar 1 episode, 2019
Carla Harrison-Hodge ...  Daphne 1 episode, 2019
Colin Hoult Colin Hoult ...  Waiter 1 episode, 2019
Pat Kiernan ...  Pat Kiernan 1 episode, 2019
Alice Bell Alice Bell ...  Middle-Aged Woman 1 episode, 2019
Nora Connolly Nora Connolly ...  Mrs. Brule 1 episode, 2019
Miranda Hennessy ...  Lily 1 episode, 2019
Evie Killip ...  Young Happy Woman 1 episode, 2019
Liz Kingsman ...  Clementine 1 episode, 2019
Rae Lim ...  Lanie 1 episode, 2019
David Cann David Cann ...  Headmaster Mould 1 episode, 2019
Amra Mallassi ...  Airline Employee 1 episode, 2019
Alice Marshall ...  Atalanta 1 episode, 2019
Gianpiero Cognoli ...  Cab Driver 1 episode, 2019
Kuran Dohil Kuran Dohil ...  Maria 1 episode, 2019
Tom Durant Pritchard ...  Charlie 1 episode, 2019
Marcus Garvey ...  Director 1 episode, 2019
Hannah Sinclair Robinson Hannah Sinclair Robinson ...  Casting Woman 1 episode, 2019
Farshid Rokey Farshid Rokey ...  Guy 1 episode, 2019
Jonny Freeman ...  Stage Manager 1 episode, 2019
Rachel Handshaw ...  Anita 1 episode, 2019
Dominic Kay Dominic Kay ...  Douchey Guy 2 1 episode, 2019
Chris Schleicher Chris Schleicher ...  Chris 1 episode, 2019
Laurence Howarth Laurence Howarth ...  Passenger 1 episode, 2019
Sarah Oliver-Watts Sarah Oliver-Watts ...  Dawn 1 episode, 2019
Joshua Scorer ...  Artful Dodger 1 episode, 2019
Fanos Xenofós Fanos Xenofós ...  Employee 1 episode, 2019
Rekha John-Cheriyan Rekha John-Cheriyan ...  Local Mayor 1 episode, 2019
Christine Ozanne Christine Ozanne ...  Constituent 1 episode, 2019
Douglas McFerran Douglas McFerran ...  Chester 1 episode, 2019
Katie Moore ...  Theresa 1 episode, 2019
Darnell Shakespeare Darnell Shakespeare ...  Bartender 1 episode, 2019
Endy McKay Endy McKay ...  Doctor 1 episode, 2019
Brandon Moynihan ...  Captain Obvious 1 episode, 2019
Jade Ogugua Jade Ogugua ...  Casting Associate 1 episode, 2019
Josh Wichard ...  Douchey Guy 1 1 episode, 2019
Talisa Tossell ...  Liesl 1 episode, 2019
Sophie Winkleman ...  Harper Dylan 1 episode, 2019
Kate Rutter ...  Margot 1 episode, 2019
Jacey Salles ...  Flavia the Dance Teacher 1 episode, 2019
Ryan Wilson ...  Dale 1 episode, 2019
Kamal Khan ...  VO Artist 1 episode, 2019
Ro Ashika ...  Wedding Guest (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2019
Raj Awasti ...  Wedding Guest (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Toni Beard ...  Wedding Guest (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Kishore Bhatt ...  Muslim Man (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Nick Davison Nick Davison ...  Teacher (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Julian Ferro ...  Wedding Guest (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Arun Kapur ...  Wedding Guest (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Nina Kumar ...  Wedding Guest (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Dipali Limbachia ...  Wedding Guest (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Bharat Mistri ...  Wedding Guest (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Ceren Ocal Ceren Ocal ...  Wedding Guest (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Robert Ryan ...  Airport Passenger (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Joakim Skarli ...  Wedding Guest (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Laura Vivio ...  Wedding Costume Stand-by (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019

Series Produced by 

Eric Koljan ... co-producer (10 episodes, 2019)
Mark Murdoch ... line producer / producer (10 episodes, 2019)
Tristram Shapeero ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2019)
Abby Ajayi ... co-producer (2 episodes, 2019)
Lana Cho ... co-executive producer (1 episode, 2019)
Richard Curtis ... Executive Producer (unknown episodes)
Mindy Kaling ... Executive Producer (unknown episodes)
Jonathan Prince ... Executive Producer (unknown episodes)
Matt Warburton ... Executive Producer (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

Lesley Barber ... (9 episodes, 2019)

Series Cinematography by 

Gavin Finney ... (5 episodes, 2019)
Stijn Van der Veken ... (5 episodes, 2019)

Series Film Editing by 

Katie Abel ... (4 episodes, 2019)
Adam Burr ... (3 episodes, 2019)

Series Casting By 

Rachel Freck ... (10 episodes, 2019)
David Rubin ... (1 episode, 2019)

Series Production Design by 

Patrick Rolfe ... (10 episodes, 2019)

Series Art Direction by 

Seeta Lingam ... (1 episode, 2019)

Series Set Decoration by 

Cathy Cosgrove ... (10 episodes, 2019)

Series Costume Design by 

Salvador Pérez Jr. ... (10 episodes, 2019)

Series Makeup Department 

Nora Robertson ... hair stylist / makeup artist (10 episodes, 2019)
Jessie Walwin ... crowd makeup trainee (9 episodes, 2019)
Molly Peters ... daily hair and makeup trainee / hair and makeup junior (7 episodes, 2019)
Joseph Koniak ... hair stylist (6 episodes, 2019)
Lacey Corbould ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2019)
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth (1 episode, 2019)
Chloe Maidment ... trainee make-up artist: crowd daily (1 episode, 2019)
Sian Miller ... hair and makeup artist: dailies (1 episode, 2019)
Marie Deehan ... crowd hair & make up artist (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2019)

Series Production Management 

Roslyn Hill ... unit production manager (10 episodes, 2019)
Anna O'Malley ... Production Executive: MGM (10 episodes, 2019)
Hussain Casey-Ahmed ... production manager (6 episodes, 2019)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Daisy Baldry ... Crowd 2nd Assistant Director (10 episodes, 2019)
Georgia Rolfe ... Base PA (10 episodes, 2019)
Liam Shaw ... third assistant director / first assistant director (10 episodes, 2019)
Stephen Carney ... first assistant director (6 episodes, 2019)
Iain Atkinson ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 2019)
Tulsi Behl ... set pa: dailies (4 episodes, 2019)
Lucy Delaney ... Floor Runner (4 episodes, 2019)
Lance Roehrig ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2019)
Lucia Corbacho ... daily assistant director (1 episode, 2019)

Series Art Department 

Seonaid Fowler ... Graphics Assistant (10 episodes, 2019)
Chrissie Foyle ... Set Dec PA (10 episodes, 2019)
James Grealey ... trainee stand-by prop (10 episodes, 2019)
Clare Holland ... HOD scenic Painter (10 episodes, 2019)
Ruth Ingamells ... Art Department Runner (10 episodes, 2019)
Gary Jobber ... chargehand carpenter (10 episodes, 2019)
Regina Lujan ... Art Dept. Assistant (10 episodes, 2019)
Tom Macken ... carpenter (10 episodes, 2019)
Jessica MacNaughton ... Assistant Buyer (10 episodes, 2019)
Dan Marsden ... Construction Manager (10 episodes, 2019)
Rachel Rolfe ... Assistant Set Decorator (10 episodes, 2019)
Stefanie Thurman-Knirsch ... Head of Stores (10 episodes, 2019)
Milly Queenie Marsden Webster ... construction coordinator (10 episodes, 2019)
Jelle Rebry ... draughtsman (6 episodes, 2019)
Hannah Wiessler Leas ... draughstperson (6 episodes, 2019)
Suzanne Austin ... Standby Art Director (4 episodes, 2019)
Nick Chapman ... assistant art director / stand-by art director (2 episodes, 2019)
Dean Coldham ... Plaster crew (1 episode, 2019)
Neil Hornshaw ... props daily (1 episode, 2019)
Russell Oxley ... scenic artist (1 episode, 2019)
Manuel Vilaseca Vaya ... set dresser: daily (1 episode, 2019)

Series Sound Department 

James Bowman ... adr mixer (10 episodes, 2019)
Gary Doig ... boom operator (10 episodes, 2019)
Conor McAleese ... boom operator (10 episodes, 2019)
David McMillan ... sound mixer (10 episodes, 2019)
Philip Walker ... Sound Assistant (10 episodes, 2019)
Chris Whiteside ... adr mixer (10 episodes, 2019)
Craig Conybeare ... assistant sound: second unit (2 episodes, 2019)
Mark Hinkley ... boom operator (2 episodes, 2019)
Russell Jeffery ... sound mixer: second unit (2 episodes, 2019)
Michael Kneafsey ... boom operator: second unit (2 episodes, 2019)
Gavin Marshall ... boom operator: second unit (2 episodes, 2019)
Gregg Barbanell ... foley artist (1 episode, 2019)
Patrick Christensen ... adr mixer (1 episode, 2019)
Stacey Michaels ... foley mixer (1 episode, 2019)
Nancy Parker ... foley artist (1 episode, 2019)
Alex Ullrich ... foley artist (1 episode, 2019)
Kieron Wolfson ... sound mixer (1 episode, 2019)

Series Special Effects by 

Michèle Spoonley ... special effects (10 episodes, 2019)

Series Visual Effects by 

Tyler Berger ... visual effects artist: Alpha Studios (2 episodes, 2019)
Kaitlyn Yang ... visual effects supervisor: Alpha Studios (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2019)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Rob Arrowsmith ... a cam operator/steadicam (10 episodes, 2019)
Andrew Bailey ... gaffer (10 episodes, 2019)
Richard Bevan ... additional camera operator (10 episodes, 2019)
Laura Booth ... 2nd assistant camera 'A' camera (10 episodes, 2019)
Tom Campbell ... electrician: dailies (10 episodes, 2019)
Clare Connor ... first assistant camera B camera (10 episodes, 2019)
Gordon J. Goodwin ... lighting technician (10 episodes, 2019)
Mark Keeling ... electrical rigging chargehand (10 episodes, 2019)
Nick Mitchell ... Generator Operator (10 episodes, 2019)
Gary Nagle ... electrician: Rigging (10 episodes, 2019)
James Osborn-Brown ... rigging gaffer / gaffer: second unit (10 episodes, 2019)
Jamie Pannell ... electrician (10 episodes, 2019)
Luca Parasiliti ... video assist trainee (10 episodes, 2019)
Christopher J. Reynolds ... First Assistant Camera "A" camera (10 episodes, 2019)
Emma Roberts ... Second Assistant Camera 'B' Camera (10 episodes, 2019)
Tim Warner ... video assist trainee: dailies (10 episodes, 2019)
Steve Weightman ... key grip (10 episodes, 2019)
Matthew Newton ... assistant grip dailies (9 episodes, 2019)
Oliver Upton ... still photographer (8 episodes, 2019)
Craig Broughton ... rigging electrician (5 episodes, 2019)
James Edgcombe ... Video Playback Operator (5 episodes, 2019)
Vlassis Skoulis ... b camera focus puller: dailies (4 episodes, 2019)
Constandinos Dean Zimarakis ... b camera grip: dailies (4 episodes, 2019)
Mathew Lester ... video operator: dailies (3 episodes, 2019)
Robert Viglasky ... still photographer (3 episodes, 2019)
Jacob Ward ... second unit video operator dailies (3 episodes, 2019)
Gavin MacArthur ... first assistant camera: main unit: dailies (2 episodes, 2019)
Jay Maidment ... still photographer (2 episodes, 2019)
Chris McAleese ... first assistant camera: dailies (2 episodes, 2019)
Joe Russell ... steadicam operator: dailies (2 episodes, 2019)
Alex Dias ... Video Playback Operator: second unit (1 episode, 2019)
Anna Höwing ... video assist trainee: dailies (1 episode, 2019)
Svetlana Miko ... trinity operator/steadicam (1 episode, 2019)
Mike Parsons ... electrician: dailies (1 episode, 2019)
Alex Tolios-Zisos ... grip trainee dailies (1 episode, 2019)

Series Casting Department 

Andrea Bunker ... casting associate (10 episodes, 2019)
Catriona Dickie ... casting associate (10 episodes, 2019)
Amy Jackson ... casting assistant (10 episodes, 2019)
Matt Lander ... casting associate (10 episodes, 2019)
Sally McCleery ... uk children's casting associate (10 episodes, 2019)
Georgia Simon ... adr voice casting (10 episodes, 2019)
Amy Damonte ... casting assistant (1 episode, 2019)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Loulou Bontemps ... costume supervisor (10 episodes, 2019)
Ian Foweraker ... crowd supervisor (10 episodes, 2019)
Andrea Illiano ... Costume Fitter (10 episodes, 2019)
Alison Lyons ... principal costume standby (10 episodes, 2019)
Rosy Rudkin ... Seamstress (10 episodes, 2019)
Luana Busetti ... costume standby / costume fitter (9 episodes, 2019)
Tamsin Pearson ... set costumer (6 episodes, 2019)

Series Editorial Department 

Cherri Arpino ... dailies manager (10 episodes, 2019)
Matthew E. Schneider ... Manager: Post Production: MGM (10 episodes, 2019)
Anthony Smedile ... assistant editor (6 episodes, 2019)
Mike Patterson ... assistant editor / additional editor (4 episodes, 2019)
Chris Francis ... dailies operator (3 episodes, 2019)

Series Location Management 

Ben Ahmed ... supervising location manager (10 episodes, 2019)
Emily Hoy ... location assistant / location coordinator (10 episodes, 2019)
Oliver Knox ... Location Assistant (10 episodes, 2019)
Alex Parkinson ... assistant location manager (6 episodes, 2019)
Simon Scott ... location manager (4 episodes, 2019)
Millie Farquhar ... location marshal: dailies (2 episodes, 2019)
Eban Lewis ... location marshal (2 episodes, 2019)
Johannes Helmling ... location marshall (1 episode, 2019)
Sonia Hoogenstraaten ... location marshall (1 episode, 2019)

Series Music Department 

Aimee Bessada ... assistant to composer (10 episodes, 2019)
Kevin J. Edelman ... music supervisor (10 episodes, 2019)
Jeff Kwong ... music editor (10 episodes, 2019)
Kate Ludewig ... music clearance (10 episodes, 2019)
Chris Reineck ... assistant to composer (10 episodes, 2019)
Matt Dunkley ... on-set music supervisor (4 episodes, 2019)

Series Transportation Department 

Tony Cooper ... driver: Nathalie Emmanuel (10 episodes, 2019)
Wayne Green ... facilities account manager (10 episodes, 2019)
Darren Helman ... unit driver (4 episodes, 2019)
Hefin Jones ... facilities captain (1 episode, 2019)
Emma Savin ... 4x4 Driver (1 episode, 2019)

Series Other crew 

Nilema Begum ... clearance and assets coordinator (10 episodes, 2019)
Dee Cannon ... acting coach (10 episodes, 2019)
Linde Geerinck ... director and producer's assistant (10 episodes, 2019)
Sami Kassir ... production assistant (10 episodes, 2019)
Andre Parker-Laing ... production assistant (10 episodes, 2019)
Sophie Peacock ... assistant production coordinator / production coordinator (10 episodes, 2019)
Leah Revivo ... director and producer's assistant (10 episodes, 2019)
Adam M. Stone ... product placement coordinator (10 episodes, 2019)
Cat Stone ... product placement coordinator (10 episodes, 2019)
Naomi Joy Todd ... Dialect Coach / dialect coach (10 episodes, 2019)
Amanda Willgrave ... florist (8 episodes, 2019)
Kyle Gordon ... Writer's Assistant (6 episodes, 2019)
Kirsty McKirdy ... Set PA (6 episodes, 2019)
Kyren Parker ... payroll accountant (6 episodes, 2019)
Lucy Delaney ... director/producer assistant (4 episodes, 2019)
Giuditta Natale ... Assistant Script Supervisor / cover assistant script supervisor (4 episodes, 2019)
Helen Jane Simmons ... dialect coach (3 episodes, 2019)
Julia Chiavetta ... script supervisor (2 episodes, 2019)
Amy Eglen ... Location Marshall (2 episodes, 2019)
Tina Falcone ... Payroll Accountant (2 episodes, 2019)
Chris Hopper ... production contract secretary (2 episodes, 2019)
Anthony Lowery ... location assistant / location assistant: dailies (2 episodes, 2019)
Dolina Macfarlane ... script supervisor (2 episodes, 2019)
Conchita Pang ... 2nd assistant accountant (2 episodes, 2019)
Colin Giles ... H.O.D Security (1 episode, 2019)
Jessica Hammett ... dialect coach (1 episode, 2019)
Ranjana Mitra ... cast chaperone (1 episode, 2019)
Paula J. Newman ... ADR voice artist (uncredited) / additional voice (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2019)
David Daniel Sentosa ... location marshal (uncredited) (1 episode, 2019)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed