Edit
"Cobra Kai" Quiver (TV Episode 2018) Poster

(TV Series)

(2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Josh Heald

Writing Credits  

Robert Mark Kamen ... (based on characters created by)
 
Josh Heald ... (created for television by) &
Jon Hurwitz ... (created for television by) &
Hayden Schlossberg ... (created for television by)
 
Joe Piarulli ... (teleplay by) &
Luan Thomas ... (teleplay by)
 
Josh Heald ... (story by) &
Jon Hurwitz ... (story by) &
Hayden Schlossberg ... (story by) &
Joe Piarulli ... (story by) &
Luan Thomas ... (story by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Ralph Macchio ... Daniel LaRusso
William Zabka ... Johnny Lawrence
Courtney Henggeler ... Amanda LaRusso
Xolo Maridueña ... Miguel Diaz
Tanner Buchanan ... Robby Keene
Mary Mouser ... Samantha LaRusso
Bret Ernst ... Louie LaRusso, Jr.
Jacob Bertrand ... Eli / Hawk
Gianni Decenzo ... Demetri
Griffin Santopietro ... Anthony
Dan Ahdoot ... Anoush
Nichole Brown ... Aisha (as Nichole La'net Brown)
Terayle Hill ... Trey
Candace Moon ... Laura
Jeff Kaplan ... Cruz
Dustin Lewis ... Palmer
Michael H. Cole ... Younger Sid
Owen D. Stone ... Young Johnny (as Owen Stone)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Gabe Bowles ... Tim - Cobra Kai Student (uncredited)
Sandy Givelber ... Country Club Member (uncredited)
Martin Kove ... John Kreese (uncredited)
Cameron Markeles ... Frank - Cobra Kai Student (uncredited)
Daniel Martinez Daniel Martinez ... Ryan - Cobra Kai Student (uncredited)
Owen Morgan ... Bert (uncredited)
Connor Murdock Connor Murdock ... Kev (uncredited)
Mason Pike Mason Pike ... High School Student (uncredited)
Joe Seo ... Kyler (uncredited)
Denzel K Williams Denzel K Williams ... Caleb - Cobra Kai Student (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jason Belleville ... co-executive producer
Dougie Cash ... co-producer
Susan Ekins ... executive producer
Katrin L. Goodson ... producer
Josh Heald ... executive producer
Jon Hurwitz ... executive producer
James Lassiter ... executive producer
Matt Lottman ... co-producer
Ralph Macchio ... co-executive producer
Joe Piarulli ... co-producer
Caleeb Pinkett ... executive producer
Hayden Schlossberg ... executive producer
Ahmadou Seck ... associate producer
Will Smith ... executive producer
Luan Thomas ... co-producer
Bob Wilson ... producer
William Zabka ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Leo Birenberg
Zach Robinson

Cinematography by 

Cameron Duncan ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Jeff Seibenick

Casting By 

Alexis Frank Koczara ... (as Alexis Koczara)
Christine Smith Shevchenko ... (as Christine Shevchenko)

Production Design by 

Ryan Berg

Art Direction by 

Eric Berg

Set Decoration by 

Liz Chatov

Costume Design by 

Frank Helmer

Makeup Department 

Suzanna Boykin ... co department head hair (uncredited)
Chris Diamantides ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Ashley McGuire ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Joseph Negrete ... key hair stylist (uncredited)
Duane Saylor ... key makeup artist (uncredited)
Robert Wilson ... hair department head (uncredited)
Leigh Ann Yandle ... makeup department head (uncredited)

Production Management 

Tom Munroe ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kevin M. Berg ... second second assistant director (as Kevin Berg)
Dieter Busch ... first assistant director
Alicia Hailey Daniels ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Lizbeth Aguilar ... buyer
Taran Alderman ... assistant property master
Robert Lee Church ... key greens man
Jeff Gibbs ... construction coordinator
Alan Hudgins ... toolman/labor foreman
Rick Kyker ... property master
Jack Segars ... leadman
Yvette Carmen ... arts coordinator (uncredited)
Roman Drankin ... greensman (uncredited)
Andrea Ferguson ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Kostadin Karakashev ... locations foreman (uncredited)
Elliot McMillan ... construction buyer (uncredited)
Juliette Sicard ... props assistant (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Chris Carpenter ... re-recording mixer
Joe DeAngelis ... re-recording mixer
Marcello Dubaz ... sound effects editor
Mike Filosa ... sound mixer
Patrick Hogan ... supervising sound editor
Brian Magrum ... adr mixer
Matt Robinson ... boom operator
Zane D. Bruce ... foley artist (uncredited)
Andrew Spencer Dawson ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Nattalie Gaston ... sound utility: day player (uncredited)
Tiffany T. Mack ... sound utility (uncredited)
Lindsay Pepper ... foley artist (uncredited)
John Milo Train ... sound recordist (uncredited)
Allen Lee Williams III ... second unit: boom operator (uncredited)
Antony Zeller ... foley editor (uncredited) / foley mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

J.J. Madaris ... special effects foreman (as JJ Madaris)
Kathy Tonkin ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Paul A. Baccam ... compositor: Sony
Jeffrey Edward Baksinski ... visual effects supervisor (as Jeff Baksinski)
Judith Ferrer ... compositor
Mary Ann Jones ... visual effects producer
Nikki Jieun Lee ... compositor: Sony Pictures
Seth Martin ... visual effects artist
Kristen Branan ... vice president visual effects: Zoic Studios (uncredited)
Monica L. Castro ... visual effects i/o (uncredited)
An H. Dang ... visual effects i/o (uncredited)
Michaela Dehning ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Erin W. Nash ... compositing supervisor (uncredited)
Shannon R. Smith ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
John Paul Ungaretti ... visual effects editor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Hiro Koda ... stunt coordinator
Ashlen Aquila ... stunt rigging coordinator (uncredited)
Timothy Eulich ... additional stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Noah Bain Garret ... stunts (uncredited)
Lance Herota ... stunt double: Gianni Decenzo (uncredited)
Denney Pierce ... stunt double: William Zabka (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Doug Cordonier ... best boy grip / key grip second unit
Ross Davis ... first assitant "b" camera
Lando Fields ... grip
Mark Hill ... still photographer
Scott Jolliff ... best boy electric
Justin Keller ... Rig Best Boy Electric
Jon Ladd ... additional gaffer
Abraham Martinez ... "b" camera operator (as Abe Martinez)
Joshua McCready ... lighting technician
Ben Muratet ... digital loader
Daniel Murphy ... gaffer
Noah Pankow ... "a" camera operator
Antimo Ponticello ... lighting technician
Nano Segler ... first assitant "a" camera
Benny Smyth ... key grip
James C. Sossamon ... additional grip
Matt Bowman ... best boy rig grip (uncredited)
Juan R. Campbell ... electrician (uncredited)
Keith Moore ... key rigging grip (uncredited)
Mike Pearce ... gaffer (uncredited)
Chase Schultz ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Joshua Spivey ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Court Wheeler ... dolly grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Patty Connolly ... adr voice casting
Olubajo Sonubi ... casting: Atlanta
Mark Sussman ... adr voice casting
Brittany N. Williams ... casting assistant
Laphea Coleman ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)
Bill Marinella ... extras casting director (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Derron Cherry ... assistant costume designer
Rhonney Greene ... costume supervisor (uncredited)
Morgan Hannah ... costume shopper (uncredited)
David Christopher Melton ... set costumer (uncredited)
Korii Young ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Joshua Calloway ... post-production coordinator
Katie Strunk ... post production supervisor
Charlie Tucker ... colorist
Steve Watkins ... assistant editor
Paige Bauer ... dailies technician (uncredited)

Location Management 

John Findley ... location manager
Ken'Azia Mercez ... assistant to location manager
Harry Middleton ... location manager
Kasey Kiser ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
John Loveland ... location assistant (uncredited)
Constance Nava ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Kelly J. Shane ... location assistant (uncredited)
Dodd Vickers ... location scout (uncredited)
Taylor Vickers ... locations scout (uncredited)
David Williams ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Nathan Drube ... score coordinator
Jan Holzner ... scoring engineer
Andres Locsey ... music editor
Sean O'Brien ... score mixer
Michelle Silverman ... music supervisor
Ramiro Rodriguez Zamarripa ... Score Coordinator
M.V. Gerhard ... soundtrack producer (uncredited)
Dan Goldwasser ... soundtrack producer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

James Brooks ... transportation coordinator (as Jim Brooks)
Matt Fleming ... transportation captain
Tony Lee Davis ... wardrobe driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Briana Adams ... production secretary
Jillian Amburgey ... script supervisor
Shantell Brown ... production coordinator (as Shantell Fancer-Brown)
Sabrina Byrdsong ... production secretary
Wendy Calloway ... assistant production coordinator
Erin Felentzer ... Unit Publicist
Chelsea Gray ... writers' production assistant
Stacey Harman ... executive story editor
John T. Haun ... production accountant (as John Haun)
Kirsten Jakob ... assistant to executive producer
Alex Javo ... stand-in
Adam Levy ... script coordinator
Garrett Mitchell ... second assistant accountant
Erin Myles ... Voice Actor
Kimberly Rach ... production executive: YouTube Originals
Kambiz Sardari ... dubbing director
Christopher Short ... production assistant
Telese Thomas ... travel coordinator
Jana Davis ... script supervisor: day player (uncredited)
Tanner Graeber ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Walter Hendrix III ... production assistant (uncredited)
Takina Holloman ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Kristin McNinch ... assistant craft service (uncredited)
Jon Privett ... key craft service (uncredited)
Michael C. Smith ... police coordinator (uncredited)
Johnny Stockard ... assistant chef (uncredited)
Leah Stricker ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed